• Date: 03/07/13
  • Location: Tarleton State - Stephenville, TX
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Perez, Luis FR-1 Angelo State 49.36 10 5(1)  
2. Clark, Rashard FR-1 Western Texas College 49.48 8 6(1)  
3. Hamilton, Anthony SO-2 Western Texas College 49.65 6 6(2)  
4. Gray, Dallas SO-2 Angelo State 49.69 5 6(3)  
5. Krc, Cameron FR-1 Tarleton State 49.70 4 5(2)  
6. Garibay, Tyler JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 50.43 3 5(3)  
7. Thayer, Robbie JR-3 Angelo State 50.70 2 5(4)  
8. Galvan, Jose FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 50.73 1 5(5)  
9. Skinner, EJ SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 50.76 - 5(6)  
10. Gary, Adam SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 50.79 - 6(4)  
10. Williams, Erik FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 50.79 - 5(7)  
12. Andrews, Lance FR-1 McMurry 50.97 - 4(1)
13. Thompson, Marquis SO-2 Tarleton State 51.21 - 4(2)  
14. Garcia, Kevin SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 51.23 - 4(3)  
15. Guzman, JC Lee SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 51.28 - 4(4)  
16. Guerrero, Clarencio FR-1 Tarleton State 51.36 - 3(1)  
17. Day, Joel SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 51.50 - 6(5)  
18. McQueen, Barron   Unattached 51.55 - 4(5)  
19. Best, Peyton FR-1 Tarleton State 51.85 - 4(6)  
20. Powell, Charles SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 52.14 - 4(7)  
21. Bartlett, Blake FR-1 Western Texas College 52.32 - 6(6)  
22. Warrington, Jason FR-1 Dallas Baptist 52.63 - 2(1)  
23. Kaplinski, Daniel JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 52.65 - 4(8)  
24. Thompson, Tray FR-1 Northwood 52.66 - 5(8)  
25. Douglas, Chris SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 52.76 - 3(2)  
26. Fountain, Dakota FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 52.79 - 3(3)  
27. Sims, Spencer   UNAT-Angelo State 53.78 - 3(4)  
28. Alvarado, Gordon SR-4 Tarleton State 53.86 - 3(5)  
29. Harris, Justin FR-1 Tarleton State 53.89 - 3(6)  
30. Allen, Blake SO-2 Southwest Christian 54.04 - 1(1)  
31. Cook, Jonathan   Unattached 54.16 - 6(7)  
32. Henry, Kennan SR-4 Angelo State 54.22 - 3(7)  
33. Massey, Landon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 54.50 - 2(2)  
34. Balthazar, Ronald SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 54.79 - 2(3)  
35. Daniels, Nick SO-2 Tarleton State 55.32 - 2(4)  
36. Price, Andrew SR-4 Dallas Baptist 55.59 - 2(5)  
37. Johnson, Ryheem SO-2 Southwest Christian 55.69 - 2(6)  
38. Medrano, Roman   Ranger 55.80 - 3(8)  
38. Parker, Tommy SR-4 Dallas Baptist 55.80 - 2(7)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Allen, Blake SO-2 Southwest Christian 54.04  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Warrington, Jason FR-1 Dallas Baptist 52.63  
2. Massey, Landon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 54.50  
3. Balthazar, Ronald SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 54.79  
4. Daniels, Nick SO-2 Tarleton State 55.32  
5. Price, Andrew SR-4 Dallas Baptist 55.59  
6. Johnson, Ryheem SO-2 Southwest Christian 55.69  
7. Parker, Tommy SR-4 Dallas Baptist 55.80  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Guerrero, Clarencio FR-1 Tarleton State 51.36  
2. Douglas, Chris SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 52.76  
3. Fountain, Dakota FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 52.79  
4. Sims, Spencer   UNAT-Angelo State 53.78  
5. Alvarado, Gordon SR-4 Tarleton State 53.86  
6. Harris, Justin FR-1 Tarleton State 53.89  
7. Henry, Kennan SR-4 Angelo State 54.22  
8. Medrano, Roman   Ranger 55.80  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Andrews, Lance FR-1 McMurry 50.97
2. Thompson, Marquis SO-2 Tarleton State 51.21  
3. Garcia, Kevin SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 51.23  
4. Guzman, JC Lee SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 51.28  
5. McQueen, Barron   Unattached 51.55  
6. Best, Peyton FR-1 Tarleton State 51.85  
7. Powell, Charles SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 52.14  
8. Kaplinski, Daniel JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 52.65  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Perez, Luis FR-1 Angelo State 49.36  
2. Krc, Cameron FR-1 Tarleton State 49.70  
3. Garibay, Tyler JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 50.43  
4. Thayer, Robbie JR-3 Angelo State 50.70  
5. Galvan, Jose FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 50.73  
6. Skinner, EJ SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 50.76  
7. Williams, Erik FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 50.79  
8. Thompson, Tray FR-1 Northwood 52.66  
400 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Clark, Rashard FR-1 Western Texas College 49.48  
2. Hamilton, Anthony SO-2 Western Texas College 49.65  
3. Gray, Dallas SO-2 Angelo State 49.69  
4. Gary, Adam SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 50.79  
5. Day, Joel SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 51.50  
6. Bartlett, Blake FR-1 Western Texas College 52.32  
7. Cook, Jonathan   Unattached 54.16