• Date: 03/07/13
  • Location: Tarleton State - Stephenville, TX
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Odom, Trevon SR-4 McMurry 21.73 10 2.7 7(1)
2. Gray, Dallas SO-2 Angelo State 21.74 8 2.7 7(2)  
3. Perez, Luis FR-1 Angelo State 21.92 6 2.4 5(1)  
4. Hayes, Phillip SO-2 Tarleton State 21.94 5 2.3 6(1)  
5. Allen, Blake SO-2 Southwest Christian 22.19 4 1.6 8(1)  
6. Krc, Cameron FR-1 Tarleton State 22.23 3 2.4 5(2)  
7. Williams, Erik FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 22.24 2 2.7 7(3)  
8. Dubose, Ravi SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 22.27 1 1.6 8(2)  
9. Coleman, Trenton FR-1 Southwest Christian 22.28 - 2.4 5(3)  
10. Williams, Brendon FR-1 Tarleton State 22.31 - 2.3 6(2)  
11. Johnson, Marcus JR-3 Northwood 22.44 - 1.6 8(3)  
12. Guzman, JC Lee SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22.53 - 2.3 6(3)  
12. Galvan, Jose FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.53 - 1.4 3(1)  
14. Thomas, Greg   Unattached 22.59 - 2.7 7(4)  
15. Thompson, Marquis SO-2 Tarleton State 22.64 - 1.9 4(1)  
16. Wright, Devon FR-1 Dallas Baptist 22.68 - 2.3 6(4)
17. Porter, Adonis SO-2 Southwest Christian 22.74 - 1.6 8(4)  
18. Wilkes, Christopher FR-1 Tarleton State 22.78 - 2.3 6(5)  
19. Meek, Landon FR-1 Angelo State 22.79 - 2.4 5(4)  
20. Garibay, Tyler JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 22.81 - 2.7 7(5)  
21. Perkins, Lenell FR-1 Western Texas College 22.82 - 1.9 4(2)  
22. Henry, Kennan SR-4 Angelo State 22.83 - 2.3 6(6)  
23. Swinford, Tanner FR-1 McMurry 22.87 - 2.4 5(5)
24. Moore, Darius FR-1 Southwest Christian 22.90 - 1.6 8(5)  
25. Garcia, Kevin SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 22.94 - 2.3 6(7)  
26. Wheeler, Master Shaquille FR-1 Jarvis Christian 22.95 - 1.4 2(1)  
27. Soza, Joseph FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 23.02 - 1.4 3(2)  
28. Johnson, Ryheem SO-2 Southwest Christian 23.06 - 2.7 7(6)  
29. Daniels, Nick SO-2 Tarleton State 23.07 - 1.4 2(2)  
30. Rich, Matt SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 23.09 - 2.1 1(1)  
31. Medina, Ivan FR-1 Western Texas College 23.11 - 1.4 3(3)  
32. Bobb, Delon   Unattached 23.13 - 1.6 8(6)  
33. Calloway, LaDarold SO-2 Northwood 23.17 - 2.7 7(7)  
34. Grady, Brendan SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 23.24 - 1.9 4(3)  
35. Cruz, Nestor   Ranger 23.29 - 1.9 4(4)  
35. West, Ethan SR-4 Angelo State 23.29 - 2.4 5(6)  
37. Jones, Jordan FR-1 Tarleton State 23.42 - 1.9 4(5)  
38. Balthazar, Ronald SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 23.62 - 2.1 1(2)  
39. Bolanos, Jose SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 23.93 - 1.4 3(4)  
40. Crayton, Ki'edrick   Unattached 24.16 - 1.6 8(7)  
41. Telchik, Collin FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 24.21 - 1.4 2(3)  
42. Massey, Landon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 24.22 - 2.1 1(3)  
43. Goss, Mark SO-2 Tarleton State 24.38 - 1.4 2(4)  
43. Cooper, Randy FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 24.38 - 1.4 2(5)  
45. Whalum, Corbin JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 24.41 - 2.7 7(8)  
46. Medrano, Roman   Ranger 24.44 - 1.9 4(6)  
47. Rowe, Dontae SO-2 McMurry 24.46 - 2.1 1(4)  
48. Johnson, Drelynn FR-1 Jarvis Christian 24.56 - 2.1 1(5)  
49. Apple, Alec   Ranger 24.58 - 1.4 2(6)  
50. Weghorst, Aaron SO-2 Dallas Baptist 25.29 - 2.1 1(6)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.1
1. Rich, Matt SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 23.09  
2. Balthazar, Ronald SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 23.62  
3. Massey, Landon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 24.22  
4. Rowe, Dontae SO-2 McMurry 24.46  
5. Johnson, Drelynn FR-1 Jarvis Christian 24.56  
6. Weghorst, Aaron SO-2 Dallas Baptist 25.29  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.4
1. Wheeler, Master Shaquille FR-1 Jarvis Christian 22.95  
2. Daniels, Nick SO-2 Tarleton State 23.07  
3. Telchik, Collin FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 24.21  
4. Goss, Mark SO-2 Tarleton State 24.38  
5. Cooper, Randy FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 24.38  
6. Apple, Alec   Ranger 24.58  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.4
1. Galvan, Jose FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.53  
2. Soza, Joseph FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 23.02  
3. Medina, Ivan FR-1 Western Texas College 23.11  
4. Bolanos, Jose SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 23.93  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.9
1. Thompson, Marquis SO-2 Tarleton State 22.64  
2. Perkins, Lenell FR-1 Western Texas College 22.82  
3. Grady, Brendan SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 23.24  
4. Cruz, Nestor   Ranger 23.29  
5. Jones, Jordan FR-1 Tarleton State 23.42  
6. Medrano, Roman   Ranger 24.44  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.4
1. Perez, Luis FR-1 Angelo State 21.92  
2. Krc, Cameron FR-1 Tarleton State 22.23  
3. Coleman, Trenton FR-1 Southwest Christian 22.28  
4. Meek, Landon FR-1 Angelo State 22.79  
5. Swinford, Tanner FR-1 McMurry 22.87
6. West, Ethan SR-4 Angelo State 23.29  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.3
1. Hayes, Phillip SO-2 Tarleton State 21.94  
2. Williams, Brendon FR-1 Tarleton State 22.31  
3. Guzman, JC Lee SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22.53  
4. Wright, Devon FR-1 Dallas Baptist 22.68
5. Wilkes, Christopher FR-1 Tarleton State 22.78  
6. Henry, Kennan SR-4 Angelo State 22.83  
7. Garcia, Kevin SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 22.94  
200 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.7
1. Odom, Trevon SR-4 McMurry 21.73
2. Gray, Dallas SO-2 Angelo State 21.74  
3. Williams, Erik FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 22.24  
4. Thomas, Greg   Unattached 22.59  
5. Garibay, Tyler JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 22.81  
6. Johnson, Ryheem SO-2 Southwest Christian 23.06  
7. Calloway, LaDarold SO-2 Northwood 23.17  
8. Whalum, Corbin JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 24.41  
200 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.6
1. Allen, Blake SO-2 Southwest Christian 22.19  
2. Dubose, Ravi SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 22.27  
3. Johnson, Marcus JR-3 Northwood 22.44  
4. Porter, Adonis SO-2 Southwest Christian 22.74  
5. Moore, Darius FR-1 Southwest Christian 22.90  
6. Bobb, Delon   Unattached 23.13  
7. Crayton, Ki'edrick   Unattached 24.16