• Date: 02/22 - 02/23/13
  • Location: SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 600 Meters

Top↑
600 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Bodenbach, Alysson SR-4 Michigan State 1:29.45 10 2(1)  
2. Williams, Shawnice JR-3 Nebraska 1:29.60 8 2(2)  
3. Murphy, Samantha JR-3 Illinois 1:29.61 6 2(3)  
4. Olberding, Janel SO-2 Ohio State 1:30.14 5 1(1)  
5. Brooks, Alena JR-3 Minnesota 1:30.44 4 2(4)  
6. Grooters, Ellie JR-3 Nebraska 1:30.48 3 1(2)  
7. Lampman, Lauren SO-2 Michigan State 1:31.20 2 1(3)  
8. Holder, Montayla FR-1 Iowa 1:31.31 1 1(4)  
9. Harper, Brittney SR-4 Wisconsin 1:32.18 - 1(5)  
600 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Olberding, Janel SO-2 Ohio State 1:30.14  
2. Grooters, Ellie JR-3 Nebraska 1:30.48  
3. Lampman, Lauren SO-2 Michigan State 1:31.20  
4. Holder, Montayla FR-1 Iowa 1:31.31  
5. Harper, Brittney SR-4 Wisconsin 1:32.18  
600 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bodenbach, Alysson SR-4 Michigan State 1:29.45  
2. Williams, Shawnice JR-3 Nebraska 1:29.60  
3. Murphy, Samantha JR-3 Illinois 1:29.61  
4. Brooks, Alena JR-3 Minnesota 1:30.44  
 
600 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Murphy, Samantha JR-3 Illinois 1:28.87 3(1)  
2. Bodenbach, Alysson SR-4 Michigan State 1:30.14 6(1)  
3. Williams, Shawnice JR-3 Nebraska 1:30.31 4(1)  
4. Brooks, Alena JR-3 Minnesota 1:30.61 2(1)  
5. Olberding, Janel SO-2 Ohio State 1:30.86 5(1)  
6. Lampman, Lauren SO-2 Michigan State 1:31.50 1(1)  
7. Harper, Brittney SR-4 Wisconsin 1:30.75 2(2)  
8. Holder, Montayla FR-1 Iowa 1:30.80 4(2)  
9. Grooters, Ellie JR-3 Nebraska 1:31.34 5(2)  
10. Walker, Sonikqua FR-1 Ohio State 1:31.42 5(3)  
11. Nelson, Kaitlyn FR-1 Iowa 1:31.44 2(3)  
12. Hoerr, Cheyenne FR-1 Ohio State 1:31.49 6(2)  
13. Andjelkovic, Jelena JR-3 Nebraska 1:31.78 3(2)  
14. Bellino, Meg JR-3 Michigan 1:31.93 1(2)  
15. Smith, Bre'Anna JR-3 Purdue 1:32.43 6(3)  
16. Roller, Brie SO-2 Indiana 1:32.51 1(3)  
17. Shoolbraid, Kari SR-4 Purdue 1:32.93 6(4)  
18. Woitzel, Morgan FR-1 Nebraska 1:33.14 4(3)  
19. Domski, Lauren SO-2 Minnesota 1:34.24 2(4)  
20. Miller, Chelsey SO-2 Michigan 1:34.39 2(5)  
21. Smith, Madison SO-2 Minnesota 1:34.42 1(4)  
22. Onimo, Chinyere SO-2 Michigan 1:34.44 3(3)  
23. Weigel, Abbie JR-3 Wisconsin 1:35.14 3(4)  
24. Houghton, Audrey FR-1 Penn State 1:35.43 4(4)  
25. Bell, Maggie FR-1 Indiana 1:36.94 3(5)  
26. Duxbury, Elizabeth SO-2 Wisconsin 1:37.79 5(4)  
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lampman, Lauren SO-2 Michigan State 1:31.50  
2. Bellino, Meg JR-3 Michigan 1:31.93  
3. Roller, Brie SO-2 Indiana 1:32.51  
4. Smith, Madison SO-2 Minnesota 1:34.42  
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brooks, Alena JR-3 Minnesota 1:30.61  
2. Harper, Brittney SR-4 Wisconsin 1:30.75  
3. Nelson, Kaitlyn FR-1 Iowa 1:31.44  
4. Domski, Lauren SO-2 Minnesota 1:34.24  
5. Miller, Chelsey SO-2 Michigan 1:34.39  
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Murphy, Samantha JR-3 Illinois 1:28.87  
2. Andjelkovic, Jelena JR-3 Nebraska 1:31.78  
3. Onimo, Chinyere SO-2 Michigan 1:34.44  
4. Weigel, Abbie JR-3 Wisconsin 1:35.14  
5. Bell, Maggie FR-1 Indiana 1:36.94  
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Shawnice JR-3 Nebraska 1:30.31  
2. Holder, Montayla FR-1 Iowa 1:30.80  
3. Woitzel, Morgan FR-1 Nebraska 1:33.14  
4. Houghton, Audrey FR-1 Penn State 1:35.43  
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Olberding, Janel SO-2 Ohio State 1:30.86  
2. Grooters, Ellie JR-3 Nebraska 1:31.34  
3. Walker, Sonikqua FR-1 Ohio State 1:31.42  
4. Duxbury, Elizabeth SO-2 Wisconsin 1:37.79  
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bodenbach, Alysson SR-4 Michigan State 1:30.14  
2. Hoerr, Cheyenne FR-1 Ohio State 1:31.49  
3. Smith, Bre'Anna JR-3 Purdue 1:32.43  
4. Shoolbraid, Kari SR-4 Purdue 1:32.93