• ICON KEY:
  • NCCAA
  • Date: 03/01/13
  • Location: Arkansas-Randall Tyson Track - Fayetteville, AR

Women's Results    

60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Smith, Kimberly SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.36 -  
2. Valentine, Tianna FR-1 Kansas 7.38 -  
3. Hines, Tiffany   Unattached 7.49 -  
4. Goodman, Chalonda SR-4 Texas 7.52 -  
5. Corinealdi, Chaniqua SR-4 TCU 7.53 -  
6. Joseph, Pernell JR-3 Missouri State 7.72 -  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Smith, Kimberly SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.42 2(1)  
2. Valentine, Tianna FR-1 Kansas 7.46 1(1)  
3. Goodman, Chalonda SR-4 Texas 7.51 1(2)  
4. Corinealdi, Chaniqua SR-4 TCU 7.55 2(2)  
5. Hines, Tiffany   Unattached 7.55 2(3)  
6. Ugiagbe, Omoye   Canada 7.57 1(3)  
7. Maxwell, Tanesha JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.64 1(4)  
8. Joseph, Pernell JR-3 Missouri State 7.70 2(4)  
9. Anderson, Monique JR-3 Texas Lutheran 7.96 1(5)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Valentine, Tianna FR-1 Kansas 7.46  
2. Goodman, Chalonda SR-4 Texas 7.51  
3. Ugiagbe, Omoye   Canada 7.57  
4. Maxwell, Tanesha JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.64  
5. Anderson, Monique JR-3 Texas Lutheran 7.96  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Kimberly SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.42  
2. Corinealdi, Chaniqua SR-4 TCU 7.55  
3. Hines, Tiffany   Unattached 7.55  
4. Joseph, Pernell JR-3 Missouri State 7.70  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Udoh, Christy JR-3 Texas 23.50 - 1(1)  
2. Flowers, Gwendolyn SR-4 Arkansas 23.74 - 2(1)  
3. Goodman, Chalonda SR-4 Texas 23.80 - 1(2)  
4. Hines, Tiffany   Unattached 23.82 - 2(2)  
5. Husbands, Shavonne FR-1 Missouri State 24.15 - 1(3)  
6. Ugiagbe, Omoye   Canada 24.30 - 3(1)  
7. Lewis, Jerika SR-4 SE Missouri 24.53 - 3(2)  
8. Corinealdi, Chaniqua SR-4 TCU 24.80 - 2(3)  
9. Smith, Khadijah SO-2 Central Arkansas 24.93 - 3(3)  
10. McDonald, Petra   Unattached 25.65 - 3(4)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Udoh, Christy JR-3 Texas 23.50  
2. Goodman, Chalonda SR-4 Texas 23.80  
3. Husbands, Shavonne FR-1 Missouri State 24.15  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Flowers, Gwendolyn SR-4 Arkansas 23.74  
2. Hines, Tiffany   Unattached 23.82  
3. Corinealdi, Chaniqua SR-4 TCU 24.80  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ugiagbe, Omoye   Canada 24.30  
2. Lewis, Jerika SR-4 SE Missouri 24.53  
3. Smith, Khadijah SO-2 Central Arkansas 24.93  
4. McDonald, Petra   Unattached 25.65  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Maximilien, Althia SO-2 Missouri State 53.06 - 1(1)  
2. Nelson, Briana JR-3 Texas 53.08 - 2(1)  
3. Okolo, Courtney FR-1 Texas 53.09 - 1(2)  
4. Dowie, Danielle JR-3 Texas 53.10 - 2(2)  
5. Romero, Shapri JR-3 Arizona 53.26 - 1(3)  
6. Flowers, Gwendolyn SR-4 Arkansas 53.89 - 1(4)  
7. Sealy, Sade SR-4 Illinois State 55.04 - 4(1)  
8. Williams, Chrishuna SO-2 Arkansas 55.36 - 2(3)  
9. Babolayi, Oarabile FR-1 Missouri State 56.24 - 3(1)  
10. Gonzalez, Melissa FR-1 Texas 56.26 - 4(2)  
11. George, Phyllis SO-2 Arkansas 56.55 - 4(3)  
12. Spencer, Vanecia JR-3 Texas Lutheran 57.37 - 3(2)  
13. Lewis, Jerika SR-4 SE Missouri 57.69 - 5(1)  
14. Smith, Khadijah SO-2 Central Arkansas 58.55 - 5(2)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Maximilien, Althia SO-2 Missouri State 53.06  
2. Okolo, Courtney FR-1 Texas 53.09  
3. Romero, Shapri JR-3 Arizona 53.26  
4. Flowers, Gwendolyn SR-4 Arkansas 53.89  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nelson, Briana JR-3 Texas 53.08  
2. Dowie, Danielle JR-3 Texas 53.10  
3. Williams, Chrishuna SO-2 Arkansas 55.36  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Babolayi, Oarabile FR-1 Missouri State 56.24  
2. Spencer, Vanecia JR-3 Texas Lutheran 57.37  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sealy, Sade SR-4 Illinois State 55.04  
2. Gonzalez, Melissa FR-1 Texas 56.26  
3. George, Phyllis SO-2 Arkansas 56.55  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lewis, Jerika SR-4 SE Missouri 57.69  
2. Smith, Khadijah SO-2 Central Arkansas 58.55  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Wurth-Thomas, Christin   NIKE 2:05.17 -  
2. Borge, Martine SR-4 Arkansas 2:05.29 -  
3. Johnston, Paige JR-3 Arkansas 2:08.42 -  
4. Camp, Katherine JR-3 Tulsa 2:08.43 -  
5. Kamilos, Jessica SO-2 Arkansas 2:10.84 -  
6. Noonan, Caitlin FR-1 Arkansas 2:11.69 -  
7. Scott, Dominique SO-2 Arkansas 2:13.07 -  
8. Wrigley, Hannah FR-1 Arkansas 2:22.12 -  
  Brown, Stephanie   Unattached NT -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Caballero, Maria   Unattached 4:51.71 -  
2. Shukla, Samantha JR-3 Wichita State 4:53.13 -  
3. Reina, Valerie   Unattached 4:53.87 -  
4. Mohler, Samantha   Unattached 5:02.77 -  
  Bishop, Logan   Unattached NT -  
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Kemp, Ivanique SR-4 Arkansas 8.18 -  
2. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 8.21 -  
3. Francis, Kim JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.44 -  
4. Nelvis, Sharika JR-3 Arkansas State 8.63 -  
5. Paramore, Jalisa JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.67 -  
6. Thomas, Jamie   Unattached 8.77 -  
7. Gochenour, Alex   Unattached 9.20 -  
8. Dembler, Alex   Unattached 9.39 -  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 8.17 1(1)  
2. Francis, Kim JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.47 2(1)  
3. Kemp, Ivanique SR-4 Arkansas 8.21 1(2)  
4. Paramore, Jalisa JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.75 2(2)  
5. Nelvis, Sharika JR-3 Arkansas State 8.31 1(3)  
6. Dembler, Alex   Unattached 8.83 2(3)  
7. Thomas, Jamie   Unattached 8.74 1(4)  
8. Gochenour, Alex   Unattached 9.05 2(4)  
  McDonald, Petra   Unattached NT 2  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Snow, Morgan SO-2 Texas 8.17  
2. Kemp, Ivanique SR-4 Arkansas 8.21  
3. Nelvis, Sharika JR-3 Arkansas State 8.31  
4. Thomas, Jamie   Unattached 8.74  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Francis, Kim JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.47  
2. Paramore, Jalisa JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.75  
3. Dembler, Alex   Unattached 8.83  
4. Gochenour, Alex   Unattached 9.05  
  McDonald, Petra   Unattached NT  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Kimoto, Emma SR-4 Indiana 1.78m 5' 10" -  
 
1.70 1.75 1.78 1.84
O O O XXX
2. Hesseltine, Kirsten JR-3 Arkansas 1.75m 5' 8.75" -  
 
1.70 1.75 1.78 1.84
O O X XXX
  O'Brien, Colleen SO-2 Kansas NH NH -  
 
1.75
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Morris, Sandi JR-3 Arkansas 4.43m 14' 6.25" -  
 
3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.28 4.33 4.38 4.43 4.51
O PPP O O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
2. Riebold, Jade JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4.13m 13' 6.5" -  
 
3.93 4.03 4.13 4.33
PPP PPP O XXX
3. Foreman, Stephanie   Unattached 4.13m 13' 6.5" -  
 
3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23
O XO XO XXX
4. Haarklau, Katrine SO-2 Missouri 4.03m 13' 2.5" -  
 
3.93 4.03 4.13
O O XXX
5. Hochreuther, Sabrina SO-2 Memphis 4.03m 13' 2.5" -  
 
3.93 4.03 4.13
XXO XO XXX
6. Nowell, Danielle JR-3 Arkansas 4.03m 13' 2.5" -  
 
3.93 4.03 4.23
XO XXO XXX
7. Amat-Fernandez, Clara FR-1 Memphis 3.93m 12' 10.75" -  
 
3.93 4.03
XXO XXX
8. Johnson, Mckenzie FR-1 Rice 3.93m 12' 10.75" -  
 
3.93 4.03
XXO XXX
9. Schnurbusch, Jill SR-4 SE Missouri 3.93m 12' 10.75" -  
 
3.93 4.03
XXO XXX
  Swanson, Taylor FR-1 Arkansas State NH NH -  
 
3.93
XXX
  Pevtsova, Alexandra FR-1 Arkansas State NH NH -  
 
3.93
XXX
  McFarland, Lauren JR-3 Oral Roberts NH NH -  
 
3.93
XXX
  Zotyka, Shelbie SR-4 Sam Houston St. NH NH -  
 
3.93
XXX
  Masterson, Natasha SR-4 Texas NH NH -  
 
4.13
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Brannon, A'Lexus JR-3 Texas 6.30m 20' 8" -  
 
  • 6.30m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.04m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Nelvis, Sharika JR-3 Arkansas State 6.24m 20' 5.75" -  
 
  • 5.54m
  • 6.04m
  • 5.88m
  • 6.05m
  • 6.24m
  • FOUL
3. Peterson, Alicia SR-4 Texas 6.06m 19' 10.75" -  
 
  • 5.80m
  • 5.75m
  • 6.06m
  • 5.87m
  • 5.75m
  • 5.67m
4. Grant, Kimsue SR-4 Missouri State 5.98m 19' 7.5" -  
 
  • 5.74m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.98m
  • FOUL
  • 5.98m
5. Pledger, Le'Tristan FR-1 Texas Tech 5.98m 19' 7.5" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.88m
  • 5.98m
  • 5.88m
  • FOUL
6. Brits, Maryke FR-1 Florida State 5.93m 19' 5.5" -  
 
  • 5.93m
  • 5.83m
  • 5.83m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.77m
7. Gochenour, Alex   Unattached 5.54m 18' 2.25" -  
 
  • 5.54m
  • FOUL
  • 5.42m
  • 5.25m
  • 5.52m
  • 5.39m
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Grant, Kimsue SR-4 Missouri State 12.89m 42' 3.5" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.63m
  • 12.89m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Fortney, Kim SR-4 Southern Illinois 15.90m 52' 2" -  
 
  • 14.76m
  • 14.91m
  • 15.42m
  • FOUL
  • 15.54m
  • 15.90m
2. Uke, Claire SO-2 Rice 15.28m 50' 1.75" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 15.03m
  • 15.18m
  • 15.28m
  • 14.22m
  • 15.27m
3. Agawu, Julia SR-4 Arkansas State 14.84m 48' 8.25" -  
 
  • 13.56m
  • 14.55m
  • 14.84m
  • FOUL
  • 14.45m
  • 14.01m
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Fortney, Kim SR-4 Southern Illinois 20.28m 66' 6.5" -  
 
  • 19.62m
  • 20.28m
  • 19.81m
  • FOUL
  • 19.87m
  • 18.74m
2. Price, DeAnna SO-2 Southern Illinois 20.23m 66' 4.5" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 17.83m
  • 18.66m
  • 20.23m
  • 19.79m
  • FOUL
3. Lozano, Sophia SO-2 Southern Illinois 19.46m 63' 10.25" -  
 
  • 18.55m
  • 18.84m
  • 18.18m
  • 19.46m
  • 18.66m
  • FOUL
4. Agawu, Julia SR-4 Arkansas State 18.40m 60' 4.5" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 18.40m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL