• ICON KEY:
  • NCCAA
  • Date: 03/01/13
  • Location: Arkansas-Randall Tyson Track - Fayetteville, AR

Men's Results    

Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Rankin, Jeremy SR-4 Oklahoma 6.75 -  
2. Coleman, Mike   Unattached 6.80 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Gauntlett, Akheem SR-4 Arkansas 20.73 - 3(1)  
2. Niit, Marek SR-4 Arkansas 20.76 - 3(2)  
3. Braddy, Neil JR-3 Arkansas 21.24 - 1(1)  
4. Stryganek, Brandon SO-2 Illinois 21.24 - 2(1)  
5. Evans, Ahmad SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 21.70 - 1(2)  
6. Mitchell, Kristen JR-3 Sam Houston St. 21.90 - 2(2)  
7. Morris, Joe SR-4 Colorado 22.43 - 3(3)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Braddy, Neil JR-3 Arkansas 21.24  
2. Evans, Ahmad SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 21.70  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stryganek, Brandon SO-2 Illinois 21.24  
2. Mitchell, Kristen JR-3 Sam Houston St. 21.90  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gauntlett, Akheem SR-4 Arkansas 20.73  
2. Niit, Marek SR-4 Arkansas 20.76  
3. Morris, Joe SR-4 Colorado 22.43  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Gauntlett, Akheem SR-4 Arkansas 46.14 - 2(1)  
2. Niit, Marek SR-4 Arkansas 46.35 - 2(2)  
3. Braddy, Neil JR-3 Arkansas 46.53 - 2(3)  
4. Brown-Stewart, Cass JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 46.64 - 1(1)  
5. Klavins, Braxton SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 47.03 - 1(2)  
6. Wren, David FR-1 Arkansas 49.35 - 1(3)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brown-Stewart, Cass JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 46.64  
2. Klavins, Braxton SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 47.03  
3. Wren, David FR-1 Arkansas 49.35  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gauntlett, Akheem SR-4 Arkansas 46.14  
2. Niit, Marek SR-4 Arkansas 46.35  
3. Braddy, Neil JR-3 Arkansas 46.53  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Momoh, Leoman SR-4 Arkansas 1:46.07 - 1(1)  
2. Squella, Tomas FR-1 Arkansas 1:46.76 - 1(2)  
3. Efurd, Cameron JR-3 Arkansas 1:50.40 - 1(3)  
4. Hocker, Ryan JR-3 Wichita State 1:53.81 - 2(1)  
5. Stanley, Augusto   Unattached 1:54.29 - 2(2)  
6. Binder, De'Quad FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1:54.44 - 2(3)  
7. Arellano, Freddy SR-4 Sam Houston St. 1:54.82 - 2(4)  
8. Leonard, James JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:55.05 - 2(5)  
  Thomas, Ryan FR-1 Unattached NT - 1  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Momoh, Leoman SR-4 Arkansas 1:46.07  
2. Squella, Tomas FR-1 Arkansas 1:46.76  
3. Efurd, Cameron JR-3 Arkansas 1:50.40  
  Thomas, Ryan FR-1 Unattached NT  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hocker, Ryan JR-3 Wichita State 1:53.81  
2. Stanley, Augusto   Unattached 1:54.29  
3. Binder, De'Quad FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1:54.44  
4. Arellano, Freddy SR-4 Sam Houston St. 1:54.82  
5. Leonard, James JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:55.05  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Diaz, Roberto SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:10.76 -
2. Barrientez, Brayden SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 4:11.51 -
3. Joseph, Raymond JR-3 Arkansas 4:14.17 -  
4. Dech, Sam   Unattached 4:16.38 -  
  Kisorio, Silas   Unattached NT -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Flynn, David SR-4 Arkansas 8:30.10 -  
2. McWilliams, David SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 8:30.21 -
3. Diaz, Roberto SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 8:30.33 -
4. Dech, Sam   Unattached 8:32.16 -  
  Barrientez, Brayden SR-4 Oklahoma Christian NT -  
  Joseph, Raymond JR-3 Arkansas NT -  
  Kisorio, Silas   Unattached NT -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Cross, Caleb SR-4 Arkansas 7.76 -  
2. Young, Timothy SR-4 Texas State 7.91 -  
3. Lathan, Tre' SR-4 Oklahoma 7.92 -  
4. Williams, Solomon SR-4 Arkansas State 8.03 -  
5. Hall, Dominique SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8.14 -  
6. Garrison, Sam   Shocker Track Club 8.21 -  
7. Bateman, Lucas SR-4 Arkansas State 8.24 -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Riley, Zack SO-2 Kansas State 2.12m 6' 11.5" -  
 
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17
PPP O O XXX
2. Fuller, Jonathan SO-2 Kansas 2.12m 6' 11.5" -  
 
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17
PPP XXO O XXX
3. Ellingsen, Brede SR-4 Arkansas 2.12m 6' 11.5" -  
 
2.02 2.07 2.12 2.20
O PPP XO XXX
4. Kittelson, Noah JR-3 Arkansas 2.07m 6' 9.5" -  
 
2.02 2.07 2.12
O O XXX
5. King, Darius JR-3 Indiana 2.07m 6' 9.5" -  
 
2.02 2.07 2.12
PPP XO XXX
6. LeGassey, Ken FR-1 Unattached 2.02m 6' 7.5" -  
 
2.02 2.07
XO XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Irwin, Andrew SO-2 Arkansas 5.45m 17' 10.5" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45
PPP PPP PPP O
2. Viken, Michael JR-3 Eastern Illinois 5.45m 17' 10.5" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 5.55
O O O XO XXX
3. Wait, Kyle JR-3 Kansas State 5.45m 17' 10.5" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 5.65
O O XXO XXO XXX
4. Pillow, Chris SO-2 Rice 5.30m 17' 4.5" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45
PPP O O XXX
5. Arnold, Seth SO-2 Texas State 5.30m 17' 4.5" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45
O O O XXX
6. Meyers, Kyal JR-3 Texas Tech 5.30m 17' 4.5" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45
PPP XO O XXX
7. LaHaye, Andrew SR-4 Florida State 5.30m 17' 4.5" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45
PPP XO XO XXX
8. Crenshaw, Austin JR-3 Memphis 5.30m 17' 4.5" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45
O XO XO XXX
9. Bane, Matthew SO-2 Illinois 5.30m 17' 4.5" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45
O XXO XO XXX
10. Bowen, Casey SO-2 Kansas 5.30m 17' 4.5" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45
O XO XXO XXX
11. Hodur, Josh SR-4 Illinois 5.15m 16' 10.75" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.30
XXO O XXX
12. Bishop, Alex JR-3 Kansas 5.15m 16' 10.75" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.45
O XO XXX
13. Ross, Colton SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5.15m 16' 10.75" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XO XXX
14. Sandusky, Ethan JR-3 Arkansas State 5.15m 16' 10.75" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.30
XO XO XXX
15. Pujats, Pauls SO-2 Memphis 5.15m 16' 10.75" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.45
O XO X
16. Gehrke, Dustin SR-4 Oral Roberts 5.15m 16' 10.75" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.45
XO XXO XXX
17. Lupton, Greg SO-2 Kansas 5.15m 16' 10.75" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.45
XXO XXO XXX
18. Meyer, Cameron SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5.15m 16' 10.75" -  
 
5.00 5.15 5.30
XXO XXO XXX
19. Heathcock, Shane JR-3 Arkansas State 5.00m 16' 4.75" -  
 
5.00 5.15
O XXX
20. Klein, Cody JR-3 Illinois 5.00m 16' 4.75" -  
 
5.00 5.15
XO XXX
  Ellis, John SR-4 Arkansas State NH NH -  
 
5.00
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Brits, Stefan SO-2 Florida State 7.68m 25' 2.5" -  
 
  • 7.66m
  • 7.68m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Turner, Morrie SR-4 Oral Roberts 7.42m 24' 4.25" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 7.23m
  • FOUL
  • 7.27m
  • 7.37m
  • 7.42m
3. Bowry, Jharyl JR-3 Kansas State 7.34m 24' 1" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.10m
  • PASS
  • 7.34m
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Ziegler, Manuel SO-2 Memphis 15.86m 52' 0.5" -  
 
  • 15.66m
  • FOUL
  • 14.89m
  • 15.86m
  • FOUL
  • 15.40m
2. White, Charles JR-3 Sam Houston St. 15.31m 50' 2.75" -  
 
  • 14.99m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.72m
  • FOUL
  • 15.31m
3. Walls, Wayne SR-4 Oklahoma 15.09m 49' 6.25" -  
 
  • 14.68m
  • 14.84m
  • 14.79m
  • 15.02m
  • 14.79m
  • 15.09m
4. Jones II, Tim JR-3 Oral Roberts 14.60m 47' 11" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.51m
  • 13.98m
  • 14.32m
  • 14.60m
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Weldon, Kole SO-2 Texas Tech 18.27m 59' 11.25" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 18.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Farley, Kevin SO-2 SE Missouri 17.96m 58' 11.25" -  
 
  • 17.05m
  • 17.41m
  • 17.37m
  • 17.29m
  • FOUL
  • 17.96m
3. Freeman, Josh FR-1 Southern Illinois 17.18m 56' 4.5" -  
 
  • 17.18m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Randall , Devin FR-1 Arkansas 17.10m 56' 1.25" -  
 
  • 17.10m
  • 16.06m
  • FOUL
  • 16.70m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Robinson, Craig SR-4 SE Missouri 18.71m 61' 4.75" -  
 
  • 18.41m
  • 18.58m
  • 18.19m
  • 18.67m
  • 18.71m
  • 18.50m
2. Nicasio, Chris JR-3 Arkansas State 18.42m 60' 5.25" -  
 
  • 18.42m
  • 18.18m
  • FOUL
  • 18.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL