• Date: 04/13/13
  • Location: College of NJ - Ewing, NJ
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Marquardt, Charlie FR-1 Haverford 8:25.64 - 1(1)  
2. Karten, Dylan JR-3 NYU 8:30.62 - 1(2)  
3. Riccio, Michael SR-4 Haverford 8:38.98 - 1(3)  
4. Wistar, Ross JR-3 NYU 8:40.05 - 1(4)  
5. Christian, Joel SO-2 Haverford 8:48.90 - 1(5)  
6. Milic-Strkalj, Ivo SR-4 Haverford 8:49.88 - 1(6)  
7. Pollina, John   Central Park Track Club N 8:50.49 - 1(7)  
8. Sabahoglu, Atilla   Central Park Track Club N 8:54.13 - 1(8)  
9. Colletta, David SR-4 Haverford 8:56.73 - 1(9)  
10. Arnold, Eric   Bryn Mawr Running Co 8:57.11 - 1(10)  
11. Hunt, James JR-3 NYU 8:58.56 - 1(11)  
12. Schwelm, Sebastian   New York Athletic Club 8:58.73 - 1(12)  
13. Verner-Crist, Dylan FR-1 Haverford 9:03.40 - 1(13)  
14. Haswell, Ethan SR-4 Haverford 9:03.81 - 1(14)  
15. Stackman, Daniel JR-3 Haverford 9:04.21 - 1(15)  
16. Fodor, Travis FR-1 NYU 9:07.00 - 1(16)  
17. Stark, Stefan SO-2 NYU 9:08.69 - 1(17)  
18. Meehan, Joe JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 9:10.48 - 1(18)  
19. Lombardi, Michael SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9:11.75 - 1(19)  
20. Kelly, Chris SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 9:13.63 - 2(1)  
21. McGowan, David SO-2 USMMA 9:16.76 - 2(2)  
22. Grimm, Tyler FR-1 TCNJ 9:18.05 - 2(3)  
23. Savage, Scott FR-1 TCNJ 9:19.34 - 2(4)  
24. Schwartz, Elliott JR-3 Haverford 9:22.03 - 2(5)  
25. Dooley, Brendan FR-1 USMMA 9:23.69 - 2(6)  
26. Olivola, Mike FR-1 TCNJ 9:26.40 - 2(7)  
27. Weldon, John FR-1 USMMA 9:27.14 - 2(8)  
28. Fernandes, Thiago FR-1 NYU 9:31.45 - 2(9)  
29. Lynch, Dylan JR-3 TCNJ 9:41.64 - 2(10)  
30. Buikema, Aaron SR-4 Haverford 9:50.78 - 2(11)  
31. Goodlad, Alex FR-1 Bard 9:59.79 - 2(12)  
32. Viereck, Eric FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 10:23.63 - 2(13)  
33. Acosta, Shane FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10:25.13 - 2(14)  
34. Spionjak, Luka FR-1 Hunter 10:31.62 - 2(15)  
35. Medina, Oscar FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 10:35.79 - 2(16)  
36. Grover, Todd JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 10:37.08 - 2(17)  
37. Heimer, Matt SO-2 USMMA 10:41.29 - 2(18)  
38. Barbecho, Richard SO-2 Hunter 11:01.45 - 2(19)  
39. Gabor, Zach SO-2 Haverford 11:08.56 - 2(20)  
40. DeRenzo, Adam FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 11:11.92 - 2(21)  
41. Valerio, Geovani FR-1 Hunter 11:50.47 - 2(22)  
  McNeilly, Jack SR-4 Haverford NT - 1  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Marquardt, Charlie FR-1 Haverford 8:25.64  
2. Karten, Dylan JR-3 NYU 8:30.62  
3. Riccio, Michael SR-4 Haverford 8:38.98  
4. Wistar, Ross JR-3 NYU 8:40.05  
5. Christian, Joel SO-2 Haverford 8:48.90  
6. Milic-Strkalj, Ivo SR-4 Haverford 8:49.88  
7. Pollina, John   Central Park Track Club N 8:50.49  
8. Sabahoglu, Atilla   Central Park Track Club N 8:54.13  
9. Colletta, David SR-4 Haverford 8:56.73  
10. Arnold, Eric   Bryn Mawr Running Co 8:57.11  
11. Hunt, James JR-3 NYU 8:58.56  
12. Schwelm, Sebastian   New York Athletic Club 8:58.73  
13. Verner-Crist, Dylan FR-1 Haverford 9:03.40  
14. Haswell, Ethan SR-4 Haverford 9:03.81  
15. Stackman, Daniel JR-3 Haverford 9:04.21  
16. Fodor, Travis FR-1 NYU 9:07.00  
17. Stark, Stefan SO-2 NYU 9:08.69  
18. Meehan, Joe JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 9:10.48  
19. Lombardi, Michael SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9:11.75  
  McNeilly, Jack SR-4 Haverford NT  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kelly, Chris SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 9:13.63  
2. McGowan, David SO-2 USMMA 9:16.76  
3. Grimm, Tyler FR-1 TCNJ 9:18.05  
4. Savage, Scott FR-1 TCNJ 9:19.34  
5. Schwartz, Elliott JR-3 Haverford 9:22.03  
6. Dooley, Brendan FR-1 USMMA 9:23.69  
7. Olivola, Mike FR-1 TCNJ 9:26.40  
8. Weldon, John FR-1 USMMA 9:27.14  
9. Fernandes, Thiago FR-1 NYU 9:31.45  
10. Lynch, Dylan JR-3 TCNJ 9:41.64  
11. Buikema, Aaron SR-4 Haverford 9:50.78  
12. Goodlad, Alex FR-1 Bard 9:59.79  
13. Viereck, Eric FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 10:23.63  
14. Acosta, Shane FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10:25.13  
15. Spionjak, Luka FR-1 Hunter 10:31.62  
16. Medina, Oscar FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 10:35.79  
17. Grover, Todd JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 10:37.08  
18. Heimer, Matt SO-2 USMMA 10:41.29  
19. Barbecho, Richard SO-2 Hunter 11:01.45  
20. Gabor, Zach SO-2 Haverford 11:08.56  
21. DeRenzo, Adam FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 11:11.92  
22. Valerio, Geovani FR-1 Hunter 11:50.47