• Date: 04/13/13
  • Location: College of NJ - Ewing, NJ
    • ICON KEY:
    • NJCAA DIII
    • CUNYAC
    • ECAC DIII

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Salerno, Melissa   New Balance 2:13.23 - 1(1)  
2. Binczyk, Alyssa SO-2 NYU 2:18.63 - 1(2)
3. Johnson, Liz SO-2 TCNJ 2:21.06 - 1(3)  
4. Stassen, Anna FR-1 NYU 2:21.90 - 1(4)  
5. Stack, Megan SO-2 TCNJ 2:22.07 - 1(5)  
6. Norton, Georgina SR-4 NYU 2:22.61 - 2(1)  
7. Calder, Katherine JR-3 NYU 2:23.51 - 2(2)  
8. Spring, Caroline SO-2 NYU 2:23.57 - 1(6)  
9. Bianchi, Dana FR-1 TCNJ 2:25.28 - 2(3)  
10. Holoubek, Gretchen SR-4 USMMA 2:25.78 - 3(1)  
11. Greifeld, Katherine SO-2 Haverford 2:25.83 - 2(4)  
12. Corso, Isabella SO-2 NYU 2:25.98 - 3(2)  
13. Quinn, Maureen JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:26.03 - 1(7)  
14. Roberts, Dominique FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:27.66 - 2(5)  
15. Polansky, Sarah JR-3 TCNJ 2:27.78 - 2(6)  
16. Turlip, Rebecca FR-1 NYU 2:30.99 - 3(3)  
17. Williamson, Kelly FR-1 TCNJ 2:31.08 - 2(7)  
18. Morgan, Mary SR-4 Haverford 2:31.25 - 3(4)  
19. Umanzor, Tirsa FR-1 Nassau CC 2:34.58 - 4(1)
20. Lennon, Katie FR-1 Union CC 2:34.64 - 4(2)
21. Mahoney, Lizzy SR-4 Hunter 2:35.70 - 4(3)
22. Altilio, Antonietta JR-3 Montclair State 2:36.18 - 4(4)  
23. Abiola, Evelyn   Central Park Track Club N 2:37.30 - 1(8)  
24. Matthews, Amanda SO-2 Stockton 2:37.81 - 5(1)  
25. roncase, renee SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:38.20 - 3(5)  
26. Rejouis, Thamare SO-2 Lehman 2:42.64 - 5(2)  
27. Kinter, Amber SO-2 USMMA 2:43.12 - 4(5)  
28. Semelova, Petra FR-1 Union CC 2:43.23 - 4(6)  
29. Gafne, Katie FR-1 Montclair State 2:45.65 - 4(7)  
30. Lewis, Brianna FR-1 Monroe College 2:52.06 - 5(3)  
31. Son, Jenny JR-3 Hunter 2:52.89 - 5(4)  
32. Bull, Emily FR-1 USMMA 2:53.40 - 5(5)  
33. Neuwirth, Lauren   Farmingdale St. 3:21.37 - 5(6)  
34. Hernandez, Rosalina SO-2 Lehman 3:37.65 - 5(7)  
  Kocher, Meghan SO-2 TCNJ NT - 2  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Salerno, Melissa   New Balance 2:13.23  
2. Binczyk, Alyssa SO-2 NYU 2:18.63
3. Johnson, Liz SO-2 TCNJ 2:21.06  
4. Stassen, Anna FR-1 NYU 2:21.90  
5. Stack, Megan SO-2 TCNJ 2:22.07  
6. Spring, Caroline SO-2 NYU 2:23.57  
7. Quinn, Maureen JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:26.03  
8. Abiola, Evelyn   Central Park Track Club N 2:37.30  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Norton, Georgina SR-4 NYU 2:22.61  
2. Calder, Katherine JR-3 NYU 2:23.51  
3. Bianchi, Dana FR-1 TCNJ 2:25.28  
4. Greifeld, Katherine SO-2 Haverford 2:25.83  
5. Roberts, Dominique FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:27.66  
6. Polansky, Sarah JR-3 TCNJ 2:27.78  
7. Williamson, Kelly FR-1 TCNJ 2:31.08  
  Kocher, Meghan SO-2 TCNJ NT  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Holoubek, Gretchen SR-4 USMMA 2:25.78  
2. Corso, Isabella SO-2 NYU 2:25.98  
3. Turlip, Rebecca FR-1 NYU 2:30.99  
4. Morgan, Mary SR-4 Haverford 2:31.25  
5. roncase, renee SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:38.20  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Umanzor, Tirsa FR-1 Nassau CC 2:34.58
2. Lennon, Katie FR-1 Union CC 2:34.64
3. Mahoney, Lizzy SR-4 Hunter 2:35.70
4. Altilio, Antonietta JR-3 Montclair State 2:36.18  
5. Kinter, Amber SO-2 USMMA 2:43.12  
6. Semelova, Petra FR-1 Union CC 2:43.23  
7. Gafne, Katie FR-1 Montclair State 2:45.65  
800 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Matthews, Amanda SO-2 Stockton 2:37.81  
2. Rejouis, Thamare SO-2 Lehman 2:42.64  
3. Lewis, Brianna FR-1 Monroe College 2:52.06  
4. Son, Jenny JR-3 Hunter 2:52.89  
5. Bull, Emily FR-1 USMMA 2:53.40  
6. Neuwirth, Lauren   Farmingdale St. 3:21.37  
7. Hernandez, Rosalina SO-2 Lehman 3:37.65