• Date: 04/13/13
  • Location: College of NJ - Ewing, NJ
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NJCAA DIII
    • CUNYAC
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Curtis, Matthew JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 48.17 - 1(1)
2. Johnson, Joel SO-2 Monroe College 48.99 - 1(2)  
3. McKinney, Dan SR-4 NYU 49.75 - 1(3)
4. Spekhardt, Michael JR-3 TCNJ 49.98 - 1(4)
5. Mayen, Mario FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 50.02 - 2(1)
6. Cham, James FR-1 Montclair State 50.37 - 1(5)  
7. Kamalu, Oscar   Central Park Track Club N 50.50 - 1(6)  
8. Parkinson, Fritz-Michael SO-2 Queensborough CC 51.12 - 3(1)
9. Rapp, Brandon FR-1 TCNJ 51.29 - 3(2)  
10. Brown, Alex SR-4 TCNJ 51.41 - 2(2)  
11. Lawrence, Mustafa SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 51.74 - 2(3)  
12. Palmarozza, Robert SO-2 TCNJ 51.75 - 2(4)  
13. Coleman, Kenneth FR-1 Monroe College 51.77 - 2(5)  
14. Parkinson, Jovanni SO-2 Queensborough CC 52.06 - 2(6)
15. Emrani, Dustin   Citius New York 52.22 - 1(7)  
16. Torain, James SR-4 Haverford 52.23 - 3(3)  
17. Sweeney, Robert FR-1 Farmingdale St. 52.60 - 4(1)  
18. Helis, Ian FR-1 USMMA 52.63 - 5(1)  
19. Wersan, Brian SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 52.65 - 4(2)  
20. Steets, Micheal FR-1 Montclair State 52.91 - 3(4)  
21. Copeland, Rodney JR-3 Montclair State 53.25 - 2(7)  
22. Irula, Rafael JR-3 Montclair State 53.35 - 3(5)  
23. Newkirk, Kinser FR-1 USMMA 53.40 - 5(2)  
24. Crawford, Calvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 53.46 - 6(1)  
25. Ruiz, Brandon SO-2 Nassau CC 53.65 - 4(3)  
26. Koch, Ryan   Central Park Track Club N 53.93 - 3(6)  
27. Hayden, Faheem SO-2 Monroe College 54.16 - 4(4)  
28. Livingston, Darion   Unattached 54.40 - 2(8)  
29. Kosso, Edward FR-1 Union CC 54.54 - 5(3)  
30. Gallagher, Mike SO-2 NYU 54.60 - 6(2)  
31. Michie, DeShawn   Unattached 54.70 - 5(4)  
32. DiGennaro, Mark JR-3 Montclair State 54.77 - 3(7)  
33. Gabriel, Dorvil FR-1 Haverford 54.78 - 4(5)  
34. Mulhern, Shawn SR-4 Farmingdale St. 55.07 - 6(3)  
35. Stephens, Joseph SO-2 Monroe College 55.29 - 4(6)  
36. Gelsleichter, Tyler FR-1 Stockton 55.48 - 5(5)  
37. Allen, Johnny JR-3 USMMA 55.83 - 6(4)  
38. Weinstein, Chris FR-1 Nassau CC 56.29 - 4(7)  
39. Schwartz, Matthew SO-2 Queensborough CC 56.69 - 8(1)  
40. Grullen, Manny SR-4 Hunter 56.96 - 8(2)  
41. Bush, Sebastian SO-2 Monroe College 57.24 - 3(8)  
42. Rivera, Aldaberto FR-1 Lehman 57.36 - 6(5)  
43. Donegan, Tom SO-2 NYU 57.37 - 4(8)  
44. Schneider, Chaz SO-2 Haverford 57.54 - 7(1)  
45. Hopkins, Dan FR-1 Haverford 57.93 - 7(2)  
46. Merced, Zachary FR-1 Queensborough CC 57.97 - 6(6)  
47. Ha, Quyen FR-1 Lehman 58.11 - 7(3)  
48. Walker, Junior FR-1 Queensborough CC 59.91 - 7(4)  
49. Mitchell, Shaquille FR-1 Union CC 1:01.14 - 7(5)  
50. Cintron, Rene FR-1 Lehman 1:03.69 - 8(3)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Curtis, Matthew JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 48.17
2. Johnson, Joel SO-2 Monroe College 48.99  
3. McKinney, Dan SR-4 NYU 49.75
4. Spekhardt, Michael JR-3 TCNJ 49.98
5. Cham, James FR-1 Montclair State 50.37  
6. Kamalu, Oscar   Central Park Track Club N 50.50  
7. Emrani, Dustin   Citius New York 52.22  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mayen, Mario FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 50.02
2. Brown, Alex SR-4 TCNJ 51.41  
3. Lawrence, Mustafa SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 51.74  
4. Palmarozza, Robert SO-2 TCNJ 51.75  
5. Coleman, Kenneth FR-1 Monroe College 51.77  
6. Parkinson, Jovanni SO-2 Queensborough CC 52.06
7. Copeland, Rodney JR-3 Montclair State 53.25  
8. Livingston, Darion   Unattached 54.40  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Parkinson, Fritz-Michael SO-2 Queensborough CC 51.12
2. Rapp, Brandon FR-1 TCNJ 51.29  
3. Torain, James SR-4 Haverford 52.23  
4. Steets, Micheal FR-1 Montclair State 52.91  
5. Irula, Rafael JR-3 Montclair State 53.35  
6. Koch, Ryan   Central Park Track Club N 53.93  
7. DiGennaro, Mark JR-3 Montclair State 54.77  
8. Bush, Sebastian SO-2 Monroe College 57.24  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sweeney, Robert FR-1 Farmingdale St. 52.60  
2. Wersan, Brian SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 52.65  
3. Ruiz, Brandon SO-2 Nassau CC 53.65  
4. Hayden, Faheem SO-2 Monroe College 54.16  
5. Gabriel, Dorvil FR-1 Haverford 54.78  
6. Stephens, Joseph SO-2 Monroe College 55.29  
7. Weinstein, Chris FR-1 Nassau CC 56.29  
8. Donegan, Tom SO-2 NYU 57.37  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Helis, Ian FR-1 USMMA 52.63  
2. Newkirk, Kinser FR-1 USMMA 53.40  
3. Kosso, Edward FR-1 Union CC 54.54  
4. Michie, DeShawn   Unattached 54.70  
5. Gelsleichter, Tyler FR-1 Stockton 55.48  
400 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Crawford, Calvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 53.46  
2. Gallagher, Mike SO-2 NYU 54.60  
3. Mulhern, Shawn SR-4 Farmingdale St. 55.07  
4. Allen, Johnny JR-3 USMMA 55.83  
5. Rivera, Aldaberto FR-1 Lehman 57.36  
6. Merced, Zachary FR-1 Queensborough CC 57.97  
400 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Schneider, Chaz SO-2 Haverford 57.54  
2. Hopkins, Dan FR-1 Haverford 57.93  
3. Ha, Quyen FR-1 Lehman 58.11  
4. Walker, Junior FR-1 Queensborough CC 59.91  
5. Mitchell, Shaquille FR-1 Union CC 1:01.14  
400 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Schwartz, Matthew SO-2 Queensborough CC 56.69  
2. Grullen, Manny SR-4 Hunter 56.96  
3. Cintron, Rene FR-1 Lehman 1:03.69