• Date: 04/13/13
  • Location: College of NJ - Ewing, NJ
    • ICON KEY:
    • NJCAA DIII
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
100 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: -0.1
1. Agyapong, Ashhad   Shore Athletic Club 10.48 -  
2. Lewis, Christopher SO-2 Monroe College 10.77 -  
3. Bernard, Khalfani SO-2 Monroe College 10.95 -  
4. Teemer, Jaymen FR-1 Monroe College 10.98 -  
5. Virgies, Daryle   Unattached 10.98 -  
6. Powers, Matt FR-1 NYU 11.05 -
7. Worthington, Jerrod FR-1 Monroe College 11.29 -  
100 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Agyapong, Ashhad   Shore Athletic Club 10.57 1.6 2(1)  
2. Bernard, Khalfani SO-2 Monroe College 10.91 1.9 4(1)  
3. Okoh, Peter FR-1 TCNJ 10.94 0.8 3(1)
4. Lewis, Christopher SO-2 Monroe College 10.98 0.2 5(1)  
5. Teemer, Jaymen FR-1 Monroe College 11.13 -0.9 7(1)  
6. Virgies, Daryle   Unattached 11.17 0.8 3(2)  
7. Powers, Matt FR-1 NYU 11.18 0.2 5(2)  
8. Worthington, Jerrod FR-1 Monroe College 11.25 1.6 2(2)  
9. Muhammad, Isa FR-1 Monroe College 11.27 -0.2 8(1)  
10. Willis, Dennis SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 11.30 1.6 2(3)  
11. Thomas, Kameron   Unattached 11.33 -0.9 6(1)  
12. Hill, Brandon   Unattached 11.39 -0.2 8(2)  
13. Webb, Tyrie JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 11.41 0.2 5(3)  
14. Fitzpatrick, Kyle SO-2 Nassau CC 11.46 0.2 1(1)
15. Edobi, Immanuel FR-1 Union CC 11.46 1.6 2(4)
16. Lawrence, Mustafa SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 11.47 -0.9 6(2)  
17. Candio, Alexander FR-1 Monroe College 11.52 1.9 4(2)  
18. D'Onofrio, James FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11.54 0.2 1(2)  
19. Callon, Sam SO-2 Haverford 11.55 1.9 4(3)  
20. McCleese, Dean   Unattached 11.60 -0.9 6(3)  
21. King, Shane   Unattached 11.62 -0.9 7(2)  
22. Batiz, Devon SO-2 NYU 11.67 -0.9 7(3)  
23. Weaver, Jacob FR-1 USMMA 11.74 -0.2 8(3)  
24. Berte, Oumar FR-1 Lehman 11.76 -0.9 6(4)  
25. Papa, Joseph SO-2 Farmingdale St. 11.82 1.9 4(4)  
26. Louis, Jonathan FR-1 Monroe College 11.82 1.9 4(5)  
27. La Mountain, Trevor FR-1 Bard 11.84 -0.9 6(5)  
28. Clarke, Jevon FR-1 Farmingdale St. 11.85 0.2 5(4)  
29. Ayafor, Azi   UNAT-Queensborough CC 11.91 0.2 5(5)  
30. Waterburry, Alex FR-1 USMMA 11.91 0.8 3(3)  
31. Souare, Ibrahima SR-4 Lehman 11.93 -0.9 6(6)  
32. Star, Kyle FR-1 Montclair State 11.96 0.2 1(3)  
33. Duncan, Gordon FR-1 Nassau CC 12.00 -0.9 7(4)  
34. Watanabe, Kisho   Central Park Track Club N 12.01 -0.9 7(5)  
35. Timmons, Jordan FR-1 USMMA 12.20 1.6 2(5)  
36. Ceasar, Justin FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 12.22 1.6 2(6)  
37. Irving, Jovan FR-1 NYU 12.25 -0.2 8(4)  
38. Hill, Luther FR-1 Farmingdale St. 12.29 1.9 4(6)  
39. Womack, Quran FR-1 Union CC 12.37 -0.2 8(5)  
40. Gill, David JR-3 USMMA 12.50 1.6 2(7)  
41. Benjamin, Josh FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 12.54 0.2 1(4)  
42. Dwyer, Chase FR-1 USMMA 12.71 0.8 3(4)  
43. Schneider, Chaz SO-2 Haverford 12.78 0.2 1(5)  
44. Mitchell, Shaquille FR-1 Union CC 12.86 0.2 5(6)  
45. Rodriquez, Christian FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 13.29 1.9 4(7)  
46. Anwar, Youseph SO-2 Hunter 13.95 -0.9 7(6)  
47. Valerio, Geovani FR-1 Hunter 16.65 -0.2 8(6)  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.2
1. Fitzpatrick, Kyle SO-2 Nassau CC 11.46
2. D'Onofrio, James FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11.54  
3. Star, Kyle FR-1 Montclair State 11.96  
4. Benjamin, Josh FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 12.54  
5. Schneider, Chaz SO-2 Haverford 12.78  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.6
1. Agyapong, Ashhad   Shore Athletic Club 10.57  
2. Worthington, Jerrod FR-1 Monroe College 11.25  
3. Willis, Dennis SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 11.30  
4. Edobi, Immanuel FR-1 Union CC 11.46
5. Timmons, Jordan FR-1 USMMA 12.20  
6. Ceasar, Justin FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 12.22  
7. Gill, David JR-3 USMMA 12.50  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.8
1. Okoh, Peter FR-1 TCNJ 10.94
2. Virgies, Daryle   Unattached 11.17  
3. Waterburry, Alex FR-1 USMMA 11.91  
4. Dwyer, Chase FR-1 USMMA 12.71  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.9
1. Bernard, Khalfani SO-2 Monroe College 10.91  
2. Candio, Alexander FR-1 Monroe College 11.52  
3. Callon, Sam SO-2 Haverford 11.55  
4. Papa, Joseph SO-2 Farmingdale St. 11.82  
5. Louis, Jonathan FR-1 Monroe College 11.82  
6. Hill, Luther FR-1 Farmingdale St. 12.29  
7. Rodriquez, Christian FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 13.29  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.2
1. Lewis, Christopher SO-2 Monroe College 10.98  
2. Powers, Matt FR-1 NYU 11.18  
3. Webb, Tyrie JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 11.41  
4. Clarke, Jevon FR-1 Farmingdale St. 11.85  
5. Ayafor, Azi   UNAT-Queensborough CC 11.91  
6. Mitchell, Shaquille FR-1 Union CC 12.86  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.9
1. Thomas, Kameron   Unattached 11.33  
2. Lawrence, Mustafa SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 11.47  
3. McCleese, Dean   Unattached 11.60  
4. Berte, Oumar FR-1 Lehman 11.76  
5. La Mountain, Trevor FR-1 Bard 11.84  
6. Souare, Ibrahima SR-4 Lehman 11.93  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.9
1. Teemer, Jaymen FR-1 Monroe College 11.13  
2. King, Shane   Unattached 11.62  
3. Batiz, Devon SO-2 NYU 11.67  
4. Duncan, Gordon FR-1 Nassau CC 12.00  
5. Watanabe, Kisho   Central Park Track Club N 12.01  
6. Anwar, Youseph SO-2 Hunter 13.95  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.2
1. Muhammad, Isa FR-1 Monroe College 11.27  
2. Hill, Brandon   Unattached 11.39  
3. Weaver, Jacob FR-1 USMMA 11.74  
4. Irving, Jovan FR-1 NYU 12.25  
5. Womack, Quran FR-1 Union CC 12.37  
6. Valerio, Geovani FR-1 Hunter 16.65