• ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • NCCAA
  • DIII All-Ohio
  • HCAC
  • NAIA 'B'
  • NAIA 'A'
  • Date: 03/22/13
  • Location: College of Mount Saint Joseph - Cincinnati, OH
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Lundy, John JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10.88 10 -1.6 1(1)  
2. Bargblor, Eurodge FR-1 Campbellsville 11.19 8 -0.2 3(1)
3. Nare, Lucas SO-2 Thomas More 11.37 6 -1.6 1(2)  
4. Butler, Tyrall SO-2 Thomas More 11.39 5 -1.6 1(3)  
5. Lowe, Kyle   Unattached 11.45 4 -1.6 1(4)  
6. Jenkins, Kris SR-4 Hanover 11.50 3 0.2 2(1)
7. Draper, Marvin FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 11.51 2 2.4 5(1)
8. McCall, Charles FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 11.59 1 0.4 4(1)  
9. Mingie , Bobby FR-1 Campbellsville 11.77 - -0.2 3(2)  
10. Middleton, Scootie FR-1 Thomas More 11.78 - 0.2 2(2)  
11. Dunson, Darnell FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 11.81 - 0.4 4(2)  
12. Sejour, Frantzy FR-1 Union (Ky.) 11.82 - 2.4 5(2)  
13. Redmond , Jourdon FR-1 Campbellsville 11.82 - 0.4 4(3)  
14. Poellnitz, Antonio JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 11.82 - 2.4 5(3)  
15. Orem, Andy SR-4 Hanover 11.83 - 0.2 2(3)  
16. Perez, Vinnie FR-1 Defiance 11.91 - 0.2 2(4)  
17. Lyvers, Ben SO-2 Transylvania 12.02 - 0.2 2(5)  
18. Weatherford, Jordan SR-4 Indiana East 12.03 - -0.2 3(3)  
19. Saintz, Adam SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.10 - -1.6 1(5)  
19. Fowler, Samuel JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 12.10 - 2.4 5(4)  
21. Kurtz, Zach SO-2 Thomas More 12.23 - -0.2 3(4)  
22. Lynch, Cory JR-3 Thomas More 12.30 - -0.2 3(5)  
23. Sulek, Justin FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.33 - -1.6 1(6)  
24. Hoseus, Ben JR-3 Transylvania 12.34 - 0.2 2(6)  
25. Veneziano, Joey SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 12.39 - 0.4 4(4)  
25. Jordan , Chad FR-1 Campbellsville 12.39 - 2.4 5(5)  
27. Baker, Shammah   Spalding 12.41 - 0.2 2(7)  
28. Harness, Josh FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 12.55 - 2.4 5(6)  
29. Daffin, Brian SO-2 Transylvania 12.65 - -0.2 3(6)  
30. Miller, Keith   Spalding 12.67 - 0.2 2(8)  
31. Brown, David FR-1 Defiance 12.79 - 2.4 5(7)  
  Green, Brandon FR-1 Campbellsville NT - 0.4 4  
100 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -1.6
1. Lundy, John JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10.88  
2. Nare, Lucas SO-2 Thomas More 11.37  
3. Butler, Tyrall SO-2 Thomas More 11.39  
4. Lowe, Kyle   Unattached 11.45  
5. Saintz, Adam SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.10  
6. Sulek, Justin FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.33  
100 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.2
1. Jenkins, Kris SR-4 Hanover 11.50
2. Middleton, Scootie FR-1 Thomas More 11.78  
3. Orem, Andy SR-4 Hanover 11.83  
4. Perez, Vinnie FR-1 Defiance 11.91  
5. Lyvers, Ben SO-2 Transylvania 12.02  
6. Hoseus, Ben JR-3 Transylvania 12.34  
7. Baker, Shammah   Spalding 12.41  
8. Miller, Keith   Spalding 12.67  
100 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.2
1. Bargblor, Eurodge FR-1 Campbellsville 11.19
2. Mingie , Bobby FR-1 Campbellsville 11.77  
3. Weatherford, Jordan SR-4 Indiana East 12.03  
4. Kurtz, Zach SO-2 Thomas More 12.23  
5. Lynch, Cory JR-3 Thomas More 12.30  
6. Daffin, Brian SO-2 Transylvania 12.65  
100 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.4
1. McCall, Charles FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 11.59  
2. Dunson, Darnell FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 11.81  
3. Redmond , Jourdon FR-1 Campbellsville 11.82  
4. Veneziano, Joey SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 12.39  
  Green, Brandon FR-1 Campbellsville NT  
100 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.4
1. Draper, Marvin FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 11.51
2. Sejour, Frantzy FR-1 Union (Ky.) 11.82  
3. Poellnitz, Antonio JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 11.82  
4. Fowler, Samuel JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 12.10  
5. Jordan , Chad FR-1 Campbellsville 12.39  
6. Harness, Josh FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 12.55  
7. Brown, David FR-1 Defiance 12.79  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Lundy, John JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 21.43 10 1.6 1(1)
2. Burton, Micquelle JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 22.04 8 1.6 1(2)
3. Nare, Lucas SO-2 Thomas More 22.08 6 1.6 1(3)  
4. Butler, Tyrall SO-2 Thomas More 22.76 5 1.6 1(4)  
5. Kirkland, Austin JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 22.97 4 1.2 2(1)  
6. Jenkins, Kris SR-4 Hanover 22.98 3 1.6 1(5)
7. Davis, Diante JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 22.99 2 1.6 1(6)  
8. Bargblor, Eurodge FR-1 Campbellsville 23.16 1 -0.7 6(1)  
9. Sanders, David SR-4 Indiana East 23.51 - +0.0 3(1)  
10. Feldmann, Joe FR-1 Hanover 23.56 - 1.2 2(2)  
11. Roth, George FR-1 Defiance 23.57 - 1.2 2(3)  
12. Perez, Vinnie FR-1 Defiance 23.65 - 1.6 1(7)  
13. Schoening, Jack FR-1 Hanover 23.67 - 1.2 2(4)  
14. Whitney, Dalton FR-1 Union (Ky.) 23.70 - 0.3 4(1)  
15. Edwards, Robert   Spalding 24.02 - 1.6 1(8)  
16. Williams, Mason JR-3 Transylvania 24.07 - 1.2 2(5)  
17. Lyvers, Ben SO-2 Transylvania 24.22 - +0.0 3(2)  
18. Redmond , Jourdon FR-1 Campbellsville 24.63 - 0.3 4(2)  
19. Green, Brandon FR-1 Campbellsville 24.64 - -1.4 5(1)  
20. Fowler, Samuel JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 24.65 - -1.4 5(2)  
21. Weatherford, Jordan SR-4 Indiana East 24.67 - 0.3 4(3)  
22. Sulek, Justin FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 24.86 - +0.0 3(3)  
23. Poellnitz, Antonio JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 25.37 - 0.3 4(4)  
24. Frey, Cody FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 25.55 - +0.0 3(4)  
25. Veneziano, Joey SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 25.65 - -0.7 6(2)  
26. Jordan , Chad FR-1 Campbellsville 25.72 - -0.7 6(3)  
27. Lynch, Cory JR-3 Thomas More 25.77 - +0.0 3(5)  
28. Bivens, Brendan FR-1 Transylvania 25.78 - 0.3 4(5)  
29. Daffin, Brian SO-2 Transylvania 25.83 - 0.3 4(6)  
30. Baker, Shammah   Spalding 26.20 - +0.0 3(6)  
31. Wiwi, Sean JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 28.49 - -1.4 5(3)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.6
1. Lundy, John JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 21.43
2. Burton, Micquelle JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 22.04
3. Nare, Lucas SO-2 Thomas More 22.08  
4. Butler, Tyrall SO-2 Thomas More 22.76  
5. Jenkins, Kris SR-4 Hanover 22.98
6. Davis, Diante JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 22.99  
7. Perez, Vinnie FR-1 Defiance 23.65  
8. Edwards, Robert   Spalding 24.02  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.2
1. Kirkland, Austin JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 22.97  
2. Feldmann, Joe FR-1 Hanover 23.56  
3. Roth, George FR-1 Defiance 23.57  
4. Schoening, Jack FR-1 Hanover 23.67  
5. Williams, Mason JR-3 Transylvania 24.07  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: +0.0
1. Sanders, David SR-4 Indiana East 23.51  
2. Lyvers, Ben SO-2 Transylvania 24.22  
3. Sulek, Justin FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 24.86  
4. Frey, Cody FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 25.55  
5. Lynch, Cory JR-3 Thomas More 25.77  
6. Baker, Shammah   Spalding 26.20  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.3
1. Whitney, Dalton FR-1 Union (Ky.) 23.70  
2. Redmond , Jourdon FR-1 Campbellsville 24.63  
3. Weatherford, Jordan SR-4 Indiana East 24.67  
4. Poellnitz, Antonio JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 25.37  
5. Bivens, Brendan FR-1 Transylvania 25.78  
6. Daffin, Brian SO-2 Transylvania 25.83  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -1.4
1. Green, Brandon FR-1 Campbellsville 24.64  
2. Fowler, Samuel JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 24.65  
3. Wiwi, Sean JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 28.49  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.7
1. Bargblor, Eurodge FR-1 Campbellsville 23.16  
2. Veneziano, Joey SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 25.65  
3. Jordan , Chad FR-1 Campbellsville 25.72  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Burton, Micquelle JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 49.99 10 1(1)
2. Davis, Diante JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 50.84 8 1(2)  
3. Sanders, David SR-4 Indiana East 51.69 6 2(1)  
4. Feldmann, Joe FR-1 Hanover 51.78 5 1(3)  
5. Schoening, Jack FR-1 Hanover 52.66 4 1(4)  
6. Williams, Mason JR-3 Transylvania 52.91 3 1(5)  
7. Johnston, Ryan SO-2 Defiance 53.00 2 1(6)  
8. Roth, George FR-1 Defiance 53.61 1 2(2)  
9. Kriege, Mitchell FR-1 Thomas More 54.21 - 2(3)  
10. Kennedy , Blake FR-1 Campbellsville 55.53 - 3(1)  
11. Kirkland, Austin JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 55.57 - 1(7)  
12. Bivens, Brendan FR-1 Transylvania 57.43 - 2(4)  
13. Saldana, Chris FR-1 Transylvania 58.35 - 2(5)  
14. Mulhall, Troy FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 58.48 - 1(8)  
15. Wiwi, Sean JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 1:04.84 - 2(6)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Burton, Micquelle JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 49.99
2. Davis, Diante JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 50.84  
3. Feldmann, Joe FR-1 Hanover 51.78  
4. Schoening, Jack FR-1 Hanover 52.66  
5. Williams, Mason JR-3 Transylvania 52.91  
6. Johnston, Ryan SO-2 Defiance 53.00  
7. Kirkland, Austin JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 55.57  
8. Mulhall, Troy FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 58.48  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sanders, David SR-4 Indiana East 51.69  
2. Roth, George FR-1 Defiance 53.61  
3. Kriege, Mitchell FR-1 Thomas More 54.21  
4. Bivens, Brendan FR-1 Transylvania 57.43  
5. Saldana, Chris FR-1 Transylvania 58.35  
6. Wiwi, Sean JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 1:04.84  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kennedy , Blake FR-1 Campbellsville 55.53  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Walker, Rayshawn SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:00.40 10 1(1)  
2. Dowell, Micheal FR-1 Campbellsville 2:03.52 8 2(1)  
3. Grillot, Adam JR-3 Defiance 2:04.23 6 1(2)  
4. Sellers, Richie SO-2 Hanover 2:05.05 5 1(3)  
5. Hall, Kyle FR-1 Indiana East 2:05.69 4 2(2)  
6. Holcomb, Mathew JR-3 Hanover 2:06.72 3 2(3)  
7. Hoseus, Ben JR-3 Transylvania 2:10.99 2 2(4)  
8. Gilmore, Nick   Spalding 2:11.67 1 2(5)  
9. Mark, Nathan   Spalding 2:12.57 - 1(4)  
10. Naylor, Nick FR-1 Defiance 2:14.39 - 2(6)  
11. Siler, Joe FR-1 Union (Ky.) 2:27.24 - 2(7)  
12. Snow, Ricky JR-3 Thomas More 2:28.19 - 2(8)  
13. Leon, Jaime FR-1 Thomas More 2:30.86 - 2(9)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walker, Rayshawn SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:00.40  
2. Grillot, Adam JR-3 Defiance 2:04.23  
3. Sellers, Richie SO-2 Hanover 2:05.05  
4. Mark, Nathan   Spalding 2:12.57  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dowell, Micheal FR-1 Campbellsville 2:03.52  
2. Hall, Kyle FR-1 Indiana East 2:05.69  
3. Holcomb, Mathew JR-3 Hanover 2:06.72  
4. Hoseus, Ben JR-3 Transylvania 2:10.99  
5. Gilmore, Nick   Spalding 2:11.67  
6. Naylor, Nick FR-1 Defiance 2:14.39  
7. Siler, Joe FR-1 Union (Ky.) 2:27.24  
8. Snow, Ricky JR-3 Thomas More 2:28.19  
9. Leon, Jaime FR-1 Thomas More 2:30.86  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Krick, Hayden SR-4 Defiance 4:10.31 10 1(1)
2. Murphy, Madison JR-3 Defiance 4:14.97 8 1(2)  
3. Wurtzler, Matt JR-3 Thomas More 4:15.82 6 1(3)  
4. Parrett, Troy SO-2 Defiance 4:15.98 5 1(4)  
5. Mark, Nathan   Spalding 4:16.48 4 1(5)  
6. Walker, Rayshawn SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:19.27 3 2(1)  
7. Condon, Jacob FR-1 Thomas More 4:19.99 2 2(2)  
8. Kelly, Brendan JR-3 Hanover 4:23.12 1 1(6)  
9. Grillot, Adam JR-3 Defiance 4:23.96 - 1(7)  
10. Holcomb, Jason JR-3 Hanover 4:24.08 - 2(3)  
11. Elston, Drew FR-1 Hanover 4:26.91 - 2(4)  
12. O'Brien, William JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:27.10 - 1(8)  
13. Matthews, Allen   Spalding 4:28.49 - 1(9)  
14. Hall, Kyle FR-1 Indiana East 4:34.21 - 2(5)  
15. Ortega, Josh   Spalding 4:39.00 - 1(10)  
16. Saldana, Chris FR-1 Transylvania 4:43.77 - 2(6)  
17. Borengasser, James   Spalding 4:51.35 - 2(7)  
18. Turnbow, Daniel SR-4 Hanover 4:51.42 - 2(8)  
19. Arnett, Brandon JR-3 Indiana East 5:15.97 - 2(9)  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Krick, Hayden SR-4 Defiance 4:10.31
2. Murphy, Madison JR-3 Defiance 4:14.97  
3. Wurtzler, Matt JR-3 Thomas More 4:15.82  
4. Parrett, Troy SO-2 Defiance 4:15.98  
5. Mark, Nathan   Spalding 4:16.48  
6. Kelly, Brendan JR-3 Hanover 4:23.12  
7. Grillot, Adam JR-3 Defiance 4:23.96  
8. O'Brien, William JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:27.10  
9. Matthews, Allen   Spalding 4:28.49  
10. Ortega, Josh   Spalding 4:39.00  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walker, Rayshawn SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:19.27  
2. Condon, Jacob FR-1 Thomas More 4:19.99  
3. Holcomb, Jason JR-3 Hanover 4:24.08  
4. Elston, Drew FR-1 Hanover 4:26.91  
5. Hall, Kyle FR-1 Indiana East 4:34.21  
6. Saldana, Chris FR-1 Transylvania 4:43.77  
7. Borengasser, James   Spalding 4:51.35  
8. Turnbow, Daniel SR-4 Hanover 4:51.42  
9. Arnett, Brandon JR-3 Indiana East 5:15.97  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Wurtzler, Matt JR-3 Thomas More 15:46.35 10  
2. Caroniti, Sal SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 15:48.08 8  
3. Franke, Ben FR-1 Hanover 15:55.48 6
4. Wells, Logan SO-2 Hanover 16:08.62 5  
5. Ford, Dylan FR-1 Campbellsville 16:15.79 4  
6. Yepez, Eric   Spalding 16:28.35 3  
7. Huges, Lorenzo FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 16:31.35 2  
8. Howdyshell, Kyle SO-2 Campbellsville 16:31.81 1  
9. Edmondson, Tyler   Spalding 16:48.09 -  
10. Elston, Drew FR-1 Hanover 16:48.40 -  
11. Prince, Seth SO-2 Indiana East 16:55.82 -  
12. Condon, Jacob FR-1 Thomas More 16:58.89 -  
13. Hartlage, Joey FR-1 Campbellsville 16:59.21 -  
14. Harris, Wade FR-1 Campbellsville 17:11.27 -  
15. Whisler, Jacob FR-1 Defiance 17:29.72 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: +0.0
1. Saintz, Adam SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 15.81 10  
2. Redmond , Jourdon FR-1 Campbellsville 15.89 8
3. Washington, Rob FR-1 Thomas More 16.14 6  
4. Abels, Tyler SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 16.22 5  
5. Webb, De'Juan FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 16.51 4  
6. Gilmour, Casey SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 17.81 3  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Orem, Andy SR-4 Hanover 56.77 10
2. Gay, Tom SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 57.46 8  
3. Frey, Cody FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:00.58 6  
4. Webb, De'Juan FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:02.70 5  
5. Mingie , Bobby FR-1 Campbellsville 1:04.18 4  
6. Gilmour, Casey SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 1:04.59 3  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Davis, Joe JR-3 Defiance 9:54.74 -
2. Simmons, Andrew JR-3 Campbellsville 10:12.82 -
3. Henn, Alex FR-1 Thomas More 10:51.17 -  
4. Myers, Aaron JR-3 Indiana East 11:14.29 -  
5. Pearson, William FR-1 Campbellsville 11:28.27 -  
6. Anthony, Knox   Mount St. Joseph 12:59.66 -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Claytor, Ray JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 1.95m 6' 4.75" 10
 
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
P P P O O XO XXX
2. Sanders, David SR-4 Indiana East 1.85m 6' 0.75" 8  
 
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXO O XXX
3. Winkler, Ryan SO-2 Thomas More 1.80m 5' 10.75" 6  
 
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Johnston, Ryan SO-2 Defiance 3.65m 11' 11.75" 10  
 
3.35 3.65 6.96
XO O XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Burton, Micquelle JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 6.31m 20' 8.5" 10 0.4 2(1)
 
  • 6.31m (0.4)
  • 6.30m (0.4)
  • PASS
  • FOUL
  • 6.09m (0.4)
  • PASS
2. Middleton, Scootie FR-1 Thomas More 6.16m 20' 2.5" 8 +0.0 1(1)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.07m (+0.0)
  • 6.14m (+0.0)
  • 6.09m (1.6)
  • 6.02m (0.2)
  • 6.16m (+0.0)
3. Sejour, Frantzy FR-1 Union (Ky.) 5.99m 19' 8" 6 1.4 2(2)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (1.4)
  • 5.99m (1.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (1.4)
  • FOUL (1.2)
4. Whitney, Dalton FR-1 Union (Ky.) 5.97m 19' 7" 5 +0.0 2(3)  
 
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • 5.74m (+0.0)
  • 5.85m (1.6)
  • 5.97m (+0.0)
  • 5.66m (1.7)
  • 5.85m (0.5)
5. Allen, Jacob SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 5.84m 19' 2" 4 0.8 2(4)  
 
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.84m (0.8)
  • FOUL (0.3)
  • 5.79m (1.6)
  • 4.69m (0.1)
6. Brown, Colin SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 5.74m 18' 10" 3 0.5 2(5)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.73m (1.4)
  • 5.74m (0.5)
  • 5.69m (+0.0)
  • 5.57m (+0.0)
  • 5.70m (+0.0)
7. Dunson, Darnell FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 5.69m 18' 8" 2 0.5 1(2)  
 
  • FOUL (2.8)
  • 5.64m (2.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.69m (0.5)
  • FOUL (0.9)
  • 5.29m (0.4)
8. Curry, Galen JR-3 Thomas More 5.67m 18' 7.25" 1 1.0 2(6)  
 
  • 5.67m (1.0)
  • PASS
  • 5.03m (+0.0)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
9. Bechard, John SO-2 Defiance 5.64m 18' 6" - +0.0 1(3)  
 
  • 5.64m (+0.0)
  • 5.48m (1.2)
  • 5.56m (1.9)
  • 5.06m (0.4)
  • FOUL (0.3)
  • 5.41m (0.2)
10. Winkler, Ryan SO-2 Thomas More 5.31m 17' 5.25" - 0.3 2(7)  
 
  • 5.29m (0.7)
  • 5.26m (0.1)
  • 5.31m (0.3)
11. Newberry, Robert   Spalding 5.30m 17' 4.75" - 1.5 2(8)  
 
  • 5.12m (+0.0)
  • 5.30m (1.5)
  • 5.10m (+0.0)
12. Brown, David FR-1 Defiance 5.28m 17' 4" - +0.0 1(4)  
 
  • 5.02m (2.2)
  • 5.28m (+0.0)
  • 5.23m (1.7)
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Middleton, Scootie FR-1 Thomas More 6.16m 20' 2.5" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.07m (+0.0)
  • 6.14m (+0.0)
  • 6.09m (1.6)
  • 6.02m (0.2)
  • 6.16m (+0.0)
2. Dunson, Darnell FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 5.69m 18' 8" 0.5  
 
  • FOUL (2.8)
  • 5.64m (2.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.69m (0.5)
  • FOUL (0.9)
  • 5.29m (0.4)
3. Bechard, John SO-2 Defiance 5.64m 18' 6" +0.0  
 
  • 5.64m (+0.0)
  • 5.48m (1.2)
  • 5.56m (1.9)
  • 5.06m (0.4)
  • FOUL (0.3)
  • 5.41m (0.2)
4. Brown, David FR-1 Defiance 5.28m 17' 4" +0.0  
 
  • 5.02m (2.2)
  • 5.28m (+0.0)
  • 5.23m (1.7)
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Burton, Micquelle JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 6.31m 20' 8.5" 0.4
 
  • 6.31m (0.4)
  • 6.30m (0.4)
  • PASS
  • FOUL
  • 6.09m (0.4)
  • PASS
2. Sejour, Frantzy FR-1 Union (Ky.) 5.99m 19' 8" 1.4  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (1.4)
  • 5.99m (1.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (1.4)
  • FOUL (1.2)
3. Whitney, Dalton FR-1 Union (Ky.) 5.97m 19' 7" +0.0  
 
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • 5.74m (+0.0)
  • 5.85m (1.6)
  • 5.97m (+0.0)
  • 5.66m (1.7)
  • 5.85m (0.5)
4. Allen, Jacob SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 5.84m 19' 2" 0.8  
 
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.84m (0.8)
  • FOUL (0.3)
  • 5.79m (1.6)
  • 4.69m (0.1)
5. Brown, Colin SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 5.74m 18' 10" 0.5  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.73m (1.4)
  • 5.74m (0.5)
  • 5.69m (+0.0)
  • 5.57m (+0.0)
  • 5.70m (+0.0)
6. Curry, Galen JR-3 Thomas More 5.67m 18' 7.25" 1.0  
 
  • 5.67m (1.0)
  • PASS
  • 5.03m (+0.0)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
7. Winkler, Ryan SO-2 Thomas More 5.31m 17' 5.25" 0.3  
 
  • 5.29m (0.7)
  • 5.26m (0.1)
  • 5.31m (0.3)
8. Newberry, Robert   Spalding 5.30m 17' 4.75" 1.5  
 
  • 5.12m (+0.0)
  • 5.30m (1.5)
  • 5.10m (+0.0)
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind  
1. Perdue, Timmy JR-3 Campbellsville 13.34m 43' 9.25" 10 1.3
 
  • 12.85m (0.5)
  • 13.11m (0.8)
  • FOUL (0.8)
  • 13.33m (0.1)
  • 11.86m (1.3)
  • 13.34m (1.3)
2. Whitney, Dalton FR-1 Union (Ky.) 12.19m 40' 0" 8 0.3  
 
  • 11.81m (+0.0)
  • 12.19m (0.3)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • 11.89m (1.0)
  • PASS
3. Abels, Tyler SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11.70m 38' 4.75" 6 1.5  
 
  • FOUL (0.5)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.70m (1.5)
  • FOUL (0.8)
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Postema, Tom SR-4 Defiance 15.70m 51' 6.25" 10 3(1)
 
  • 14.85m
  • FOUL
  • 15.70m
  • 14.89m
  • 14.94m
  • FOUL
2. Jenkins, Kyle   Spalding 14.55m 47' 9" 8 3(2)  
 
  • 13.83m
  • FOUL
  • 14.31m
  • FOUL
  • 14.55m
  • PASS
3. Kidder, Michael SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 13.70m 44' 11.5" 6 1(1)
 
  • 13.30m
  • 13.50m
  • 13.70m
  • FOUL
  • 13.41m
  • 13.43m
4. Stiver, Gabe FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 13.39m 43' 11.25" 5 1(2)
 
  • 13.39m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.75m
  • 12.23m
  • FOUL
5. McKinney, Cory JR-3 Indiana East 13.27m 43' 6.5" 4 3(3)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.14m
  • 12.55m
  • 12.11m
  • 12.26m
  • 13.27m
6. Hensley, Tyler SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.95m 42' 6" 3 3(4)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.57m
  • FOUL
  • 12.12m
  • 12.87m
  • 12.95m
7. Nolfi, Anthony SO-2 Defiance 12.86m 42' 2.25" 2 3(5)  
 
  • 12.72m
  • 12.86m
  • FOUL
  • 12.22m
  • FOUL
  • 12.67m
8. Nunez, Luiyi JR-3 Defiance 12.53m 41' 1.5" 1 3(6)  
 
  • 11.61m
  • 11.97m
  • 12.16m
  • FOUL
  • 12.27m
  • 12.53m
9. White, Bill JR-3 Union (Ky.) 12.53m 41' 1.5" - 3(7)  
 
  • 12.53m
  • 12.22m
  • 11.68m
  • 12.15m
  • 12.21m
  • FOUL
10. Grogan, Robert SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 11.73m 38' 6" - 1(3)  
 
  • 11.55m
  • 11.42m
  • 11.73m
11. Brooks, Sean SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 11.71m 38' 5" - 2(1)  
 
  • 11.27m
  • 11.71m
  • 11.06m
12. Duncan, Austin SO-2 Hanover 11.67m 38' 3.5" - 2(2)  
 
  • 11.19m
  • 11.67m
  • 11.50m
13. Moreland, Alex JR-3 Hanover 11.44m 37' 6.5" - 3(8)  
 
  • 11.44m
  • 11.12m
  • 11.16m
14. Francis, Matt SO-2 Union (Ky.) 11.33m 37' 2.25" - 3(9)  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.33m
15. Butler, Erick SO-2 Thomas More 11.31m 37' 1.25" - 1(4)  
 
  • 11.31m
  • 10.35m
  • 11.07m
16. Cox, Josh FR-1 Union (Ky.) 11.21m 36' 9.5" - 3(10)  
 
  • 11.21m
  • FOUL
  • 10.99m
17. Vonder Meulen, Evan FR-1 Thomas More 11.06m 36' 3.5" - 2(3)  
 
  • 10.84m
  • 11.06m
  • 11.01m
18. Lauer, Tom JR-3 Thomas More 10.94m 35' 10.75" - 2(4)  
 
  • 10.49m
  • 10.20m
  • 10.94m
19. Quinones, Lisiate FR-1 Thomas More 10.91m 35' 9.5" - 2(5)  
 
  • 10.02m
  • 10.48m
  • 10.91m
20. Peterson, DeShaun FR-1 Defiance 10.84m 35' 6.75" - 2(6)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.82m
  • 10.84m
21. Daugherty, Josh FR-1 Thomas More 10.46m 34' 4" - 2(7)  
 
  • 9.19m
  • 10.46m
  • 9.25m
22. Kohrs, Nicholas SO-2 Thomas More 10.44m 34' 3" - 2(8)  
 
  • 10.44m
  • 10.36m
  • 9.81m
23. Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Campbellsville 10.11m 33' 2" - 1(5)  
 
  • 9.42m
  • FOUL
  • 10.11m
24. Cummin, Daniel FR-1 Campbellsville 9.89m 32' 5.5" - 1(6)  
 
  • 9.47m
  • 9.89m
  • 9.05m
25. Sheffield, Kenny SO-2 Thomas More 8.82m 28' 11.25" - 2(9)  
 
  • 8.82m
  • 8.41m
  • 8.58m
26. Brown, Chris SR-4 Campbellsville 8.69m 28' 6.25" - 1(7)  
 
  • 8.21m
  • 8.69m
  • FOUL
27. Stanaway, William FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.14m 26' 8.5" - 1(8)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 8.14m
  • 8.08m
28. Trauth, Danny FR-1 Union (Ky.) 7.92m 26' 0" - 2(10)  
 
  • 6.96m
  • 7.74m
  • 7.92m
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Kidder, Michael SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 13.70m 44' 11.5"
 
  • 13.30m
  • 13.50m
  • 13.70m
  • FOUL
  • 13.41m
  • 13.43m
2. Stiver, Gabe FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 13.39m 43' 11.25"
 
  • 13.39m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.75m
  • 12.23m
  • FOUL
3. Grogan, Robert SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 11.73m 38' 6"  
 
  • 11.55m
  • 11.42m
  • 11.73m
4. Butler, Erick SO-2 Thomas More 11.31m 37' 1.25"  
 
  • 11.31m
  • 10.35m
  • 11.07m
5. Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Campbellsville 10.11m 33' 2"  
 
  • 9.42m
  • FOUL
  • 10.11m
6. Cummin, Daniel FR-1 Campbellsville 9.89m 32' 5.5"  
 
  • 9.47m
  • 9.89m
  • 9.05m
7. Brown, Chris SR-4 Campbellsville 8.69m 28' 6.25"  
 
  • 8.21m
  • 8.69m
  • FOUL
8. Stanaway, William FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.14m 26' 8.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 8.14m
  • 8.08m
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Brooks, Sean SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 11.71m 38' 5"  
 
  • 11.27m
  • 11.71m
  • 11.06m
2. Duncan, Austin SO-2 Hanover 11.67m 38' 3.5"  
 
  • 11.19m
  • 11.67m
  • 11.50m
3. Vonder Meulen, Evan FR-1 Thomas More 11.06m 36' 3.5"  
 
  • 10.84m
  • 11.06m
  • 11.01m
4. Lauer, Tom JR-3 Thomas More 10.94m 35' 10.75"  
 
  • 10.49m
  • 10.20m
  • 10.94m
5. Quinones, Lisiate FR-1 Thomas More 10.91m 35' 9.5"  
 
  • 10.02m
  • 10.48m
  • 10.91m
6. Peterson, DeShaun FR-1 Defiance 10.84m 35' 6.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.82m
  • 10.84m
7. Daugherty, Josh FR-1 Thomas More 10.46m 34' 4"  
 
  • 9.19m
  • 10.46m
  • 9.25m
8. Kohrs, Nicholas SO-2 Thomas More 10.44m 34' 3"  
 
  • 10.44m
  • 10.36m
  • 9.81m
9. Sheffield, Kenny SO-2 Thomas More 8.82m 28' 11.25"  
 
  • 8.82m
  • 8.41m
  • 8.58m
10. Trauth, Danny FR-1 Union (Ky.) 7.92m 26' 0"  
 
  • 6.96m
  • 7.74m
  • 7.92m
Shot Put Flight 3
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Postema, Tom SR-4 Defiance 15.70m 51' 6.25"
 
  • 14.85m
  • FOUL
  • 15.70m
  • 14.89m
  • 14.94m
  • FOUL
2. Jenkins, Kyle   Spalding 14.55m 47' 9"  
 
  • 13.83m
  • FOUL
  • 14.31m
  • FOUL
  • 14.55m
  • PASS
3. McKinney, Cory JR-3 Indiana East 13.27m 43' 6.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.14m
  • 12.55m
  • 12.11m
  • 12.26m
  • 13.27m
4. Hensley, Tyler SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.95m 42' 6"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.57m
  • FOUL
  • 12.12m
  • 12.87m
  • 12.95m
5. Nolfi, Anthony SO-2 Defiance 12.86m 42' 2.25"  
 
  • 12.72m
  • 12.86m
  • FOUL
  • 12.22m
  • FOUL
  • 12.67m
6. Nunez, Luiyi JR-3 Defiance 12.53m 41' 1.5"  
 
  • 11.61m
  • 11.97m
  • 12.16m
  • FOUL
  • 12.27m
  • 12.53m
7. White, Bill JR-3 Union (Ky.) 12.53m 41' 1.5"  
 
  • 12.53m
  • 12.22m
  • 11.68m
  • 12.15m
  • 12.21m
  • FOUL
8. Moreland, Alex JR-3 Hanover 11.44m 37' 6.5"  
 
  • 11.44m
  • 11.12m
  • 11.16m
9. Francis, Matt SO-2 Union (Ky.) 11.33m 37' 2.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.33m
10. Cox, Josh FR-1 Union (Ky.) 11.21m 36' 9.5"  
 
  • 11.21m
  • FOUL
  • 10.99m
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Postema, Tom SR-4 Defiance 53.30m 174' 10" 10 3(1)
 
  • 38.10m
  • 53.30m
  • 52.70m
  • 47.60m
  • 48.74m
  • FOUL
2. Jenkins, Kyle   Spalding 48.34m 158' 7" 8 3(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 45.72m
  • 45.16m
  • 48.34m
  • 47.47m
  • 45.85m
3. Quinones, Lisiate FR-1 Thomas More 39.26m 128' 10" 6 3(3)  
 
  • 37.35m
  • FOUL
  • 38.44m
  • 34.04m
  • 39.26m
  • FOUL
4. Nolfi, Anthony SO-2 Defiance 39.24m 128' 9" 5 3(4)
 
  • 37.61m
  • 36.98m
  • 36.61m
  • 35.67m
  • 36.57m
  • 39.24m
5. Evans, Jonathan   Unattached 38.78m 127' 3" 4 1(1)  
 
  • 38.78m
  • 37.32m
  • FOUL
  • 38.73m
  • 38.27m
  • FOUL
6. Evans, Matt JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 38.65m 126' 10" 3 1(2)  
 
  • 38.65m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 37.29m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Kidder, Michael SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 38.47m 126' 2" 2 2(1)  
 
  • 34.43m
  • 38.47m
  • 36.73m
  • 37.10m
  • FOUL
  • 36.99m
8. Brooks, Sean SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 37.61m 123' 5" 1 1(3)  
 
  • 37.61m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 37.10m
  • 37.17m
  • 35.10m
9. Stiver, Gabe FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 36.60m 120' 1" - 1(4)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 36.25m
  • FOUL
  • 36.60m
  • FOUL
  • 35.80m
10. Hensley, Tyler SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 36.11m 118' 6" - 3(5)  
 
  • 36.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. Francis, Matt SO-2 Union (Ky.) 35.63m 116' 11" - 2(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 35.17m
  • 35.63m
12. Butler, Erick SO-2 Thomas More 35.25m 115' 8" - 2(3)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 35.25m
  • 34.79m
13. Vonder Meulen, Evan FR-1 Thomas More 35.21m 115' 6" - 2(4)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 35.21m
  • 31.26m
14. Arnold, Jacob JR-3 Defiance 34.87m 114' 5" - 3(6)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 34.87m
  • 33.73m
15. Duncan, Austin SO-2 Hanover 34.50m 113' 2" - 3(7)  
 
  • 34.50m
  • FOUL
  • 33.56m
16. White, Bill JR-3 Union (Ky.) 33.01m 108' 4" - 3(8)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 31.58m
  • 33.01m
17. McKinney, Cory JR-3 Indiana East 32.83m 107' 8" - 3(9)  
 
  • 30.80m
  • 32.83m
  • FOUL
18. Moreland, Alex JR-3 Hanover 32.58m 106' 11" - 2(5)  
 
  • 32.58m
  • 30.74m
  • 30.05m
19. Cummin, Daniel FR-1 Campbellsville 32.13m 105' 5" - 1(5)  
 
  • 28.00m
  • 32.13m
  • 30.75m
20. Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Campbellsville 31.65m 103' 10" - 1(6)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 31.65m
  • FOUL
21. Daugherty, Josh FR-1 Thomas More 30.24m 99' 2" - 2(6)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 23.55m
  • 30.24m
22. Cox, Josh FR-1 Union (Ky.) 29.18m 95' 9" - 1(7)  
 
  • 29.18m
  • 28.80m
  • FOUL
23. Trauth, Danny FR-1 Union (Ky.) 27.98m 91' 9" - 1(8)  
 
  • 27.98m
  • 21.13m
  • 26.53m
24. Peterson, DeShaun FR-1 Defiance 27.85m 91' 4" - 2(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 27.85m
  • 26.64m
25. Kohrs, Nicholas SO-2 Thomas More 27.23m 89' 4" - 2(8)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 27.23m
  • 26.64m
26. Lauer, Tom JR-3 Thomas More 26.59m 87' 3" - 2(9)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 26.59m
  • FOUL
27. Sheffield, Kenny SO-2 Thomas More 21.90m 71' 10" - 2(10)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 21.90m
  • 20.76m
  Rodriguez, Jacob SO-2 Defiance ND ND - 3  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Discus Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Evans, Jonathan   Unattached 38.78m 127' 3"  
 
  • 38.78m
  • 37.32m
  • FOUL
  • 38.73m
  • 38.27m
  • FOUL
2. Evans, Matt JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 38.65m 126' 10"  
 
  • 38.65m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 37.29m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Brooks, Sean SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 37.61m 123' 5"  
 
  • 37.61m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 37.10m
  • 37.17m
  • 35.10m
4. Stiver, Gabe FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 36.60m 120' 1"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 36.25m
  • FOUL
  • 36.60m
  • FOUL
  • 35.80m
5. Cummin, Daniel FR-1 Campbellsville 32.13m 105' 5"  
 
  • 28.00m
  • 32.13m
  • 30.75m
6. Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Campbellsville 31.65m 103' 10"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 31.65m
  • FOUL
7. Cox, Josh FR-1 Union (Ky.) 29.18m 95' 9"  
 
  • 29.18m
  • 28.80m
  • FOUL
8. Trauth, Danny FR-1 Union (Ky.) 27.98m 91' 9"  
 
  • 27.98m
  • 21.13m
  • 26.53m
Discus Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Kidder, Michael SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 38.47m 126' 2"  
 
  • 34.43m
  • 38.47m
  • 36.73m
  • 37.10m
  • FOUL
  • 36.99m
2. Francis, Matt SO-2 Union (Ky.) 35.63m 116' 11"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 35.17m
  • 35.63m
3. Butler, Erick SO-2 Thomas More 35.25m 115' 8"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 35.25m
  • 34.79m
4. Vonder Meulen, Evan FR-1 Thomas More 35.21m 115' 6"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 35.21m
  • 31.26m
5. Moreland, Alex JR-3 Hanover 32.58m 106' 11"  
 
  • 32.58m
  • 30.74m
  • 30.05m
6. Daugherty, Josh FR-1 Thomas More 30.24m 99' 2"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 23.55m
  • 30.24m
7. Peterson, DeShaun FR-1 Defiance 27.85m 91' 4"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 27.85m
  • 26.64m
8. Kohrs, Nicholas SO-2 Thomas More 27.23m 89' 4"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 27.23m
  • 26.64m
9. Lauer, Tom JR-3 Thomas More 26.59m 87' 3"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 26.59m
  • FOUL
10. Sheffield, Kenny SO-2 Thomas More 21.90m 71' 10"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 21.90m
  • 20.76m
Discus Flight 3
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Postema, Tom SR-4 Defiance 53.30m 174' 10"
 
  • 38.10m
  • 53.30m
  • 52.70m
  • 47.60m
  • 48.74m
  • FOUL
2. Jenkins, Kyle   Spalding 48.34m 158' 7"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 45.72m
  • 45.16m
  • 48.34m
  • 47.47m
  • 45.85m
3. Quinones, Lisiate FR-1 Thomas More 39.26m 128' 10"  
 
  • 37.35m
  • FOUL
  • 38.44m
  • 34.04m
  • 39.26m
  • FOUL
4. Nolfi, Anthony SO-2 Defiance 39.24m 128' 9"
 
  • 37.61m
  • 36.98m
  • 36.61m
  • 35.67m
  • 36.57m
  • 39.24m
5. Hensley, Tyler SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 36.11m 118' 6"  
 
  • 36.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Arnold, Jacob JR-3 Defiance 34.87m 114' 5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 34.87m
  • 33.73m
7. Duncan, Austin SO-2 Hanover 34.50m 113' 2"  
 
  • 34.50m
  • FOUL
  • 33.56m
8. White, Bill JR-3 Union (Ky.) 33.01m 108' 4"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 31.58m
  • 33.01m
9. McKinney, Cory JR-3 Indiana East 32.83m 107' 8"  
 
  • 30.80m
  • 32.83m
  • FOUL
  Rodriguez, Jacob SO-2 Defiance ND ND  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Postema, Tom SR-4 Defiance 62.19m 204' 0" 10 2(1)
 
  • 56.99m
  • 53.28m
  • 59.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 62.19m
2. Kidder, Michael SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 50.11m 164' 5" 8 1(1)
 
  • 49.30m
  • 50.11m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Jenkins, Kyle   Spalding 47.52m 155' 11" 6 2(2)  
 
  • 46.66m
  • 47.52m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Nolfi, Anthony SO-2 Defiance 46.13m 151' 4" 5 2(3)
 
  • 42.13m
  • 41.69m
  • FOUL
  • 46.13m
  • 44.01m
  • 39.61m
5. Nunez, Luiyi JR-3 Defiance 41.49m 136' 1" 4 2(4)
 
  • 40.52m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 41.49m
  • FOUL
6. Arnold, Jacob JR-3 Defiance 41.40m 135' 10" 3 2(5)
 
  • 41.40m
  • 40.98m
  • FOUL
  • 39.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Duncan, Austin SO-2 Hanover 40.35m 132' 4" 2 2(6)  
 
  • 36.34m
  • FOUL
  • 39.44m
  • 38.87m
  • 40.35m
  • FOUL
8. Rodriguez, Jacob SO-2 Defiance 37.23m 122' 2" 1 2(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 37.23m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Moreland, Alex JR-3 Hanover 36.66m 120' 3" - 2(8)  
 
  • 36.66m
  • 34.60m
  • FOUL
  • 34.24m
  • 34.98m
  • 36.46m
10. White, Bill JR-3 Union (Ky.) 35.41m 116' 2" - 2(9)  
 
  • 34.38m
  • 35.41m
  • FOUL
  • 33.80m
  • 34.48m
  • FOUL
11. Brooks, Sean SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 33.19m 108' 11" - 1(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 32.14m
  • 33.19m
12. Francis, Matt SO-2 Union (Ky.) 32.83m 107' 8" - 1(3)  
 
  • 32.22m
  • 32.83m
  • 32.29m
13. McKinney, Cory JR-3 Indiana East 32.78m 107' 6" - 2(10)  
 
  • 32.78m
  • FOUL
  • 32.03m
14. Bell, Casey SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 31.30m 102' 8" - 1(4)  
 
  • 31.30m
  • 24.39m
  • 27.57m
15. Cox, Josh FR-1 Union (Ky.) 28.70m 94' 2" - 1(5)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 28.70m
  • FOUL
16. Evans, Matt JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 26.90m 88' 3" - 1(6)  
 
  • 26.90m
  • 21.96m
  • 26.25m
17. Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Campbellsville 25.17m 82' 7" - 1(7)  
 
  • 20.23m
  • 25.17m
  • FOUL
18. Stiver, Gabe FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 25.02m 82' 1" - 1(8)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 25.02m
  • 24.80m
19. Stanaway, William FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 19.80m 64' 11" - 1(9)  
 
  • 19.80m
  • 19.56m
  • FOUL
20. Cummin, Daniel FR-1 Campbellsville 16.01m 52' 6" - 1(10)  
 
  • 16.01m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  Hensley, Tyler SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) ND ND - 2  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Hammer Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Kidder, Michael SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 50.11m 164' 5"
 
  • 49.30m
  • 50.11m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Brooks, Sean SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 33.19m 108' 11"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 32.14m
  • 33.19m
3. Francis, Matt SO-2 Union (Ky.) 32.83m 107' 8"  
 
  • 32.22m
  • 32.83m
  • 32.29m
4. Bell, Casey SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 31.30m 102' 8"  
 
  • 31.30m
  • 24.39m
  • 27.57m
5. Cox, Josh FR-1 Union (Ky.) 28.70m 94' 2"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 28.70m
  • FOUL
6. Evans, Matt JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 26.90m 88' 3"  
 
  • 26.90m
  • 21.96m
  • 26.25m
7. Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Campbellsville 25.17m 82' 7"  
 
  • 20.23m
  • 25.17m
  • FOUL
8. Stiver, Gabe FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 25.02m 82' 1"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 25.02m
  • 24.80m
9. Stanaway, William FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 19.80m 64' 11"  
 
  • 19.80m
  • 19.56m
  • FOUL
10. Cummin, Daniel FR-1 Campbellsville 16.01m 52' 6"  
 
  • 16.01m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
Hammer Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Postema, Tom SR-4 Defiance 62.19m 204' 0"
 
  • 56.99m
  • 53.28m
  • 59.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 62.19m
2. Jenkins, Kyle   Spalding 47.52m 155' 11"  
 
  • 46.66m
  • 47.52m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Nolfi, Anthony SO-2 Defiance 46.13m 151' 4"
 
  • 42.13m
  • 41.69m
  • FOUL
  • 46.13m
  • 44.01m
  • 39.61m
4. Nunez, Luiyi JR-3 Defiance 41.49m 136' 1"
 
  • 40.52m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 41.49m
  • FOUL
5. Arnold, Jacob JR-3 Defiance 41.40m 135' 10"
 
  • 41.40m
  • 40.98m
  • FOUL
  • 39.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Duncan, Austin SO-2 Hanover 40.35m 132' 4"  
 
  • 36.34m
  • FOUL
  • 39.44m
  • 38.87m
  • 40.35m
  • FOUL
7. Rodriguez, Jacob SO-2 Defiance 37.23m 122' 2"  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 37.23m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Moreland, Alex JR-3 Hanover 36.66m 120' 3"  
 
  • 36.66m
  • 34.60m
  • FOUL
  • 34.24m
  • 34.98m
  • 36.46m
9. White, Bill JR-3 Union (Ky.) 35.41m 116' 2"  
 
  • 34.38m
  • 35.41m
  • FOUL
  • 33.80m
  • 34.48m
  • FOUL
10. McKinney, Cory JR-3 Indiana East 32.78m 107' 6"  
 
  • 32.78m
  • FOUL
  • 32.03m
  Hensley, Tyler SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) ND ND  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Moreland, Alex JR-3 Hanover 47.39m 155' 6" 10 2(1)  
 
  • 42.22m
  • 42.84m
  • 43.93m
  • FOUL
  • 47.39m
  • 46.02m
2. Brown, Chris SR-4 Campbellsville 47.12m 154' 7" 8 2(2)
 
  • 41.83m
  • 47.12m
  • 44.64m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Nolfi, Anthony SO-2 Defiance 43.68m 143' 4" 6 2(3)  
 
  • 37.02m
  • 43.68m
  • 40.28m
  • 37.35m
  • 35.89m
  • FOUL
4. Quinones, Lisiate FR-1 Thomas More 41.14m 135' 0" 5 1(1)  
 
  • 40.17m
  • 35.14m
  • 35.99m
  • FOUL
  • 31.83m
  • 41.14m
5. White, Bill JR-3 Union (Ky.) 40.51m 132' 11" 4 2(4)  
 
  • 40.34m
  • 40.51m
  • FOUL
  • 37.50m
  • 37.17m
  • 36.99m
6. Vonder Meulen, Evan FR-1 Thomas More 39.27m 128' 10" 3 1(2)  
 
  • 32.84m
  • 35.89m
  • 39.27m
  • 31.79m
  • 33.79m
  • 36.89m
7. Kohrs, Nicholas SO-2 Thomas More 36.44m 119' 7" 2 1(3)  
 
  • 31.54m
  • 36.44m
  • 33.99m
  • FOUL
  • 36.07m
  • 32.15m
8. Brooks, Sean SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 35.59m 116' 9" 1 2(5)  
 
  • 34.68m
  • 35.59m
  • 30.77m
  • FOUL
9. Butler, Erick SO-2 Thomas More 34.28m 112' 6" - 1(4)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 34.28m
  • 31.79m
  • 28.10m
  • 28.73m
  • 28.72m
10. Daugherty, Josh FR-1 Thomas More 31.32m 102' 9" - 2(6)  
 
  • 31.32m
  • 29.47m
  • FOUL
11. Stiver, Gabe FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 30.63m 100' 6" - 1(5)  
 
  • 30.02m
  • 28.44m
  • 30.63m
12. Hensley, Tyler SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 28.47m 93' 5" - 2(7)  
 
  • 25.95m
  • 28.47m
  • FOUL
13. Francis, Matt SO-2 Union (Ky.) 27.79m 91' 2" - 2(8)  
 
  • 27.79m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
14. Trauth, Danny FR-1 Union (Ky.) 25.72m 84' 4" - 1(6)  
 
  • 25.72m
  • 22.59m
  • 23.97m
15. Sheffield, Kenny SO-2 Thomas More 25.56m 83' 10" - 2(9)  
 
  • 22.48m
  • 25.53m
  • 25.56m
16. Stanaway, William FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 22.60m 74' 2" - 1(7)  
 
  • 20.95m
  • 22.60m
  • 20.05m
17. Lauer, Tom JR-3 Thomas More 19.66m 64' 6" - 1(8)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 19.66m
  • FOUL
Javelin Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Quinones, Lisiate FR-1 Thomas More 41.14m 135' 0"  
 
  • 40.17m
  • 35.14m
  • 35.99m
  • FOUL
  • 31.83m
  • 41.14m
2. Vonder Meulen, Evan FR-1 Thomas More 39.27m 128' 10"  
 
  • 32.84m
  • 35.89m
  • 39.27m
  • 31.79m
  • 33.79m
  • 36.89m
3. Kohrs, Nicholas SO-2 Thomas More 36.44m 119' 7"  
 
  • 31.54m
  • 36.44m
  • 33.99m
  • FOUL
  • 36.07m
  • 32.15m
4. Butler, Erick SO-2 Thomas More 34.28m 112' 6"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 34.28m
  • 31.79m
  • 28.10m
  • 28.73m
  • 28.72m
5. Stiver, Gabe FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 30.63m 100' 6"  
 
  • 30.02m
  • 28.44m
  • 30.63m
6. Trauth, Danny FR-1 Union (Ky.) 25.72m 84' 4"  
 
  • 25.72m
  • 22.59m
  • 23.97m
7. Stanaway, William FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 22.60m 74' 2"  
 
  • 20.95m
  • 22.60m
  • 20.05m
8. Lauer, Tom JR-3 Thomas More 19.66m 64' 6"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 19.66m
  • FOUL
Javelin Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Moreland, Alex JR-3 Hanover 47.39m 155' 6"  
 
  • 42.22m
  • 42.84m
  • 43.93m
  • FOUL
  • 47.39m
  • 46.02m
2. Brown, Chris SR-4 Campbellsville 47.12m 154' 7"
 
  • 41.83m
  • 47.12m
  • 44.64m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Nolfi, Anthony SO-2 Defiance 43.68m 143' 4"  
 
  • 37.02m
  • 43.68m
  • 40.28m
  • 37.35m
  • 35.89m
  • FOUL
4. White, Bill JR-3 Union (Ky.) 40.51m 132' 11"  
 
  • 40.34m
  • 40.51m
  • FOUL
  • 37.50m
  • 37.17m
  • 36.99m
5. Brooks, Sean SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 35.59m 116' 9"  
 
  • 34.68m
  • 35.59m
  • 30.77m
  • FOUL
6. Daugherty, Josh FR-1 Thomas More 31.32m 102' 9"  
 
  • 31.32m
  • 29.47m
  • FOUL
7. Hensley, Tyler SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 28.47m 93' 5"  
 
  • 25.95m
  • 28.47m
  • FOUL
8. Francis, Matt SO-2 Union (Ky.) 27.79m 91' 2"  
 
  • 27.79m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Sheffield, Kenny SO-2 Thomas More 25.56m 83' 10"  
 
  • 22.48m
  • 25.53m
  • 25.56m