• Date: 05/09 - 05/11/13
  • Location: Willamette, OR
    • ICON KEY:
    • NWC
    • NCAA DII Prov

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Degefa, Deriba   Ethiopia 14:10.77 - 2(1)  
2. McCabe, Josh JR-3 Utah Valley 14:15.68 - 2(2)  
3. Pickering, Ryan FR-1 Oregon 14:19.49 - 2(3)  
4. McDonald, Charlie   Unattached 14:22.50 - 2(4)  
5. Hopkins, Craig   Unattached 14:26.68 - 2(5)  
6. Oliver, Kevin SR-4 Santa Clara 14:27.81 - 2(6)  
7. Tesfai, Germay SO-2 Chico State 14:30.15 - 2(7)
8. Costales, Anthony SR-4 Chico State 14:31.29 - 2(8)
9. Bowns, Alex FR-1 Portland 14:33.84 - 2(9)  
10. Madera, Jose SO-2 San Francisco 14:34.10 - 2(10)  
11. Leak, Gregory   Tacoma Citry Running Club/Army 14:34.37 - 2(11)  
12. Kersh, Stephen SO-2 Portland 14:34.45 - 2(12)  
13. Hay, Griffin FR-1 Portland 14:34.47 - 2(13)  
14. Boyle, Chris SR-4 Gonzaga 14:35.03 - 2(14)  
15. Jablonski, Matt FR-1 Oregon 14:37.47 - 2(15)  
16. Dillard, Alex   Unattached 14:39.69 - 2(16)  
17. DeJarnette, Ben JR-3 Oregon 14:42.68 - 2(17)  
18. Walgren, Robert   Unattached 14:48.38 - 2(18)  
19. McLean, Dan   Tacoma City Running Club 14:49.46 - 2(19)  
20. Crichlow, Matt   Unattached 14:52.58 - 1(1)  
21. Martinez, Danny   Unattached 14:54.59 - 2(20)  
22. Fischer, Ned SO-2 Gonzaga 14:57.73 - 2(21)  
23. Wells, Cody SR-4 Portland 14:59.12 - 2(22)  
24. Lunder, Danny FR-1 Gonzaga 15:01.92 - 1(2)  
25. McCullaugh, Cormac SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:04.60 - 1(3)  
26. Stephens, Peter JR-3 Santa Clara 15:08.24 - 1(4)  
27. Whan, Connor JR-3 Portland 15:10.14 - 1(5)  
28. O'Hollearn, Sean FR-1 Portland 15:10.99 - 1(6)  
29. Forsee, Ben FR-1 Portland 15:11.55 - 1(7)  
30. Crook, Bryan SO-2 Santa Clara 15:14.48 - 1(8)  
31. Smith, Samuel SR-4 Lewis & Clark 15:16.19 - 1(9)
32. Jones, Ryan   UO Running Club 15:25.58 - 1(10)  
33. McMahon, Kevin SO-2 Portland 15:27.14 - 1(11)  
34. Greenough, Ryan FR-1 Santa Clara 15:30.09 - 1(12)  
35. Barton, Cody SR-4 Portland 15:31.81 - 1(13)  
36. Gordon, Josh   UO Running Club 15:32.32 - 1(14)  
37. LeDonne, Andrew JR-3 Lewis & Clark 15:35.06 - 1(15)
38. Castillo, Yonny FR-1 Willamette 15:38.96 - 1(16)
39. Venegas, Moises JR-3 Santa Clara 15:44.48 - 1(17)  
40. Holstrom, Andy FR-1 Portland 15:49.84 - 1(18)  
41. Galvan, Anthony JR-3 Gonzaga 15:50.79 - 1(19)  
42. Garcia, David SR-4 Portland 15:57.78 - 1(20)  
43. Conrad, Nathan FR-1 Willamette 16:29.22 - 1(21)  
44. Shindler, Nick FR-1 Portland 16:46.43 - 1(22)  
  Blackmore, Mike   Bowerman AC NT - 1  
  McLauchlan, Robert   UO Running Club NT - 1  
  Baker-Robinson, Will SO-2 Portland NT - 1  
  Smith, Jacob FR-1 Portland NT - 1  
  Eckberg, Andrew SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) NT - 1  
  Malde, Lars Erik SR-4 Portland NT - 2  
  Yorks, Izaic FR-1 Portland NT - 2  
  Gorecki, Josh JR-3 Portland NT - 2  
  Borg, Chris JR-3 Portland NT - 2  
  Perry, David SO-2 Portland NT - 2  
  Fauble, Scott SO-2 Portland NT - 2  
  Irish, Aiden SR-4 Portland NT - 2  
  Bor, Ganbileg SR-4 San Francisco NT - 2  
  Hunt, Mitchell JR-3 Oregon NT - 2  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Crichlow, Matt   Unattached 14:52.58  
2. Lunder, Danny FR-1 Gonzaga 15:01.92  
3. McCullaugh, Cormac SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:04.60  
4. Stephens, Peter JR-3 Santa Clara 15:08.24  
5. Whan, Connor JR-3 Portland 15:10.14  
6. O'Hollearn, Sean FR-1 Portland 15:10.99  
7. Forsee, Ben FR-1 Portland 15:11.55  
8. Crook, Bryan SO-2 Santa Clara 15:14.48  
9. Smith, Samuel SR-4 Lewis & Clark 15:16.19
10. Jones, Ryan   UO Running Club 15:25.58  
11. McMahon, Kevin SO-2 Portland 15:27.14  
12. Greenough, Ryan FR-1 Santa Clara 15:30.09  
13. Barton, Cody SR-4 Portland 15:31.81  
14. Gordon, Josh   UO Running Club 15:32.32  
15. LeDonne, Andrew JR-3 Lewis & Clark 15:35.06
16. Castillo, Yonny FR-1 Willamette 15:38.96
17. Venegas, Moises JR-3 Santa Clara 15:44.48  
18. Holstrom, Andy FR-1 Portland 15:49.84  
19. Galvan, Anthony JR-3 Gonzaga 15:50.79  
20. Garcia, David SR-4 Portland 15:57.78  
21. Conrad, Nathan FR-1 Willamette 16:29.22  
22. Shindler, Nick FR-1 Portland 16:46.43  
  Blackmore, Mike   Bowerman AC NT  
  McLauchlan, Robert   UO Running Club NT  
  Baker-Robinson, Will SO-2 Portland NT  
  Smith, Jacob FR-1 Portland NT  
  Eckberg, Andrew SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) NT  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Degefa, Deriba   Ethiopia 14:10.77  
2. McCabe, Josh JR-3 Utah Valley 14:15.68  
3. Pickering, Ryan FR-1 Oregon 14:19.49  
4. McDonald, Charlie   Unattached 14:22.50  
5. Hopkins, Craig   Unattached 14:26.68  
6. Oliver, Kevin SR-4 Santa Clara 14:27.81  
7. Tesfai, Germay SO-2 Chico State 14:30.15
8. Costales, Anthony SR-4 Chico State 14:31.29
9. Bowns, Alex FR-1 Portland 14:33.84  
10. Madera, Jose SO-2 San Francisco 14:34.10  
11. Leak, Gregory   Tacoma Citry Running Club/Army 14:34.37  
12. Kersh, Stephen SO-2 Portland 14:34.45  
13. Hay, Griffin FR-1 Portland 14:34.47  
14. Boyle, Chris SR-4 Gonzaga 14:35.03  
15. Jablonski, Matt FR-1 Oregon 14:37.47  
16. Dillard, Alex   Unattached 14:39.69  
17. DeJarnette, Ben JR-3 Oregon 14:42.68  
18. Walgren, Robert   Unattached 14:48.38  
19. McLean, Dan   Tacoma City Running Club 14:49.46  
20. Martinez, Danny   Unattached 14:54.59  
21. Fischer, Ned SO-2 Gonzaga 14:57.73  
22. Wells, Cody SR-4 Portland 14:59.12  
  Malde, Lars Erik SR-4 Portland NT  
  Yorks, Izaic FR-1 Portland NT  
  Gorecki, Josh JR-3 Portland NT  
  Borg, Chris JR-3 Portland NT  
  Perry, David SO-2 Portland NT  
  Fauble, Scott SO-2 Portland NT  
  Irish, Aiden SR-4 Portland NT  
  Bor, Ganbileg SR-4 San Francisco NT  
  Hunt, Mitchell JR-3 Oregon NT