• Date: 05/13/13
  • Location: Swarthmore - Swarthmore, PA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • ECAC DIII

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Gallagher, Kerri   Unattached 2:06.83 - 1(1)  
2. Williams, Kelly   UNAT-West Virginia 2:07.38 - 1(2)  
3. Carlin, Jesse   Unattached 2:08.10 - 1(3)  
4. McKenzie, Lorain   Unattached 2:09.22 - 1(4)  
5. Cuccia, Gabby FR-1 Penn 2:10.47 - 1(5)
6. Hammond, Rebecca SR-4 Swarthmore 2:12.48 - 1(6)
7. Adams, Cynthia JR-3 Lebanon Valley 2:12.59 - 1(7)
8. McMenamin, Katie FR-1 Swarthmore 2:14.72 - 2(1)
9. Chappell-Dick, Hannah FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 2:15.08 - 2(2)  
10. Binczyk, Alyssa SO-2 NYU 2:16.00 - 2(3)
11. Hampson, Peyton   UNAT-West Virginia 2:16.77 - 2(4)  
12. Carr, Rachel FR-1 Elizabethtown 2:16.97 - 2(5)  
13. Weathers, Nora FR-1 Haverford 2:17.40 - 3(1)  
14. Ary, Katelyn FR-1 TCNJ 2:18.59 - 2(6)
15. Garcia, Lidia   CPTC New Balance 2:19.44 - 2(7)  
16. Celata, Carey   Unattached 2:19.71 - 4(1)  
17. Wasserman, Rachel   Unattached 2:19.92 - 4(2)  
18. Thomas, Lindsay   Unattached 2:20.11 - 2(8)  
19. Fitzgerald, Whitney SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:20.77 - 3(2)  
20. Carter, Kelsey JR-3 Mary Washington 2:20.86 - 3(3)  
21. Lawrence, Claire SR-4 Salisbury 2:21.45 - 3(4)  
22. Budris, Kelseagh FR-1 American 2:21.74 - 3(5)  
23. Smith, Christina FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 2:21.92 - 5(1)  
24. Calder, Katherine JR-3 NYU 2:21.93 - 3(6)  
25. Oskowiak, Taylor   Unattached 2:23.61 - 5(2)  
26. Lamb, Emily SO-2 Ursinus 2:23.73 - 4(3)  
27. McCloskey, Danielle JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 2:24.43 - 5(3)  
28. Patrick, Kelsey FR-1 Lebanon Valley 2:24.45 - 3(7)  
29. Corso, Isabella SO-2 NYU 2:24.48 - 5(4)  
30. Springsteadah, Brianna FR-1 Ramapo 2:25.06 - 3(8)  
31. McGarrity, Holly SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 2:25.17 - 5(5)  
32. Rufo, Marina FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:25.38 - 5(6)  
33. Tawa, Liz SO-2 Swarthmore 2:25.63 - 4(4)  
34. Streater, Alexus SO-2 Rowan 2:26.06 - 5(7)  
35. Greifeld, Katherine SO-2 Haverford 2:26.11 - 5(8)  
36. Lin, Katie FR-1 Swarthmore 2:26.30 - 4(5)  
37. Valdes, Vanessa FR-1 Rowan 2:26.34 - 4(6)  
38. Bolton, Bianca FR-1 Misericordia 2:29.29 - 5(9)  
39. Creighton, Emily SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 2:29.84 - 5(10)  
40. Keplinger, Morgan SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:29.94 - 5(11)  
41. Turlip, Rebecca FR-1 NYU 2:30.93 - 5(12)  
42. Harding, Rachael SO-2 Misericordia 2:31.09 - 5(13)  
43. Bianchi, Dana FR-1 TCNJ 2:39.50 - 4(7)  
  Cameron, Kelsey SR-4 Misericordia NT - 4  
  Salerno, Melissa   NewBalance NT - 1  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gallagher, Kerri   Unattached 2:06.83  
2. Williams, Kelly   UNAT-West Virginia 2:07.38  
3. Carlin, Jesse   Unattached 2:08.10  
4. McKenzie, Lorain   Unattached 2:09.22  
5. Cuccia, Gabby FR-1 Penn 2:10.47
6. Hammond, Rebecca SR-4 Swarthmore 2:12.48
7. Adams, Cynthia JR-3 Lebanon Valley 2:12.59
  Salerno, Melissa   NewBalance NT  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McMenamin, Katie FR-1 Swarthmore 2:14.72
2. Chappell-Dick, Hannah FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 2:15.08  
3. Binczyk, Alyssa SO-2 NYU 2:16.00
4. Hampson, Peyton   UNAT-West Virginia 2:16.77  
5. Carr, Rachel FR-1 Elizabethtown 2:16.97  
6. Ary, Katelyn FR-1 TCNJ 2:18.59
7. Garcia, Lidia   CPTC New Balance 2:19.44  
8. Thomas, Lindsay   Unattached 2:20.11  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Weathers, Nora FR-1 Haverford 2:17.40  
2. Fitzgerald, Whitney SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:20.77  
3. Carter, Kelsey JR-3 Mary Washington 2:20.86  
4. Lawrence, Claire SR-4 Salisbury 2:21.45  
5. Budris, Kelseagh FR-1 American 2:21.74  
6. Calder, Katherine JR-3 NYU 2:21.93  
7. Patrick, Kelsey FR-1 Lebanon Valley 2:24.45  
8. Springsteadah, Brianna FR-1 Ramapo 2:25.06  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Celata, Carey   Unattached 2:19.71  
2. Wasserman, Rachel   Unattached 2:19.92  
3. Lamb, Emily SO-2 Ursinus 2:23.73  
4. Tawa, Liz SO-2 Swarthmore 2:25.63  
5. Lin, Katie FR-1 Swarthmore 2:26.30  
6. Valdes, Vanessa FR-1 Rowan 2:26.34  
7. Bianchi, Dana FR-1 TCNJ 2:39.50  
  Cameron, Kelsey SR-4 Misericordia NT  
800 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Christina FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 2:21.92  
2. Oskowiak, Taylor   Unattached 2:23.61  
3. McCloskey, Danielle JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 2:24.43  
4. Corso, Isabella SO-2 NYU 2:24.48  
5. McGarrity, Holly SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 2:25.17  
6. Rufo, Marina FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:25.38  
7. Streater, Alexus SO-2 Rowan 2:26.06  
8. Greifeld, Katherine SO-2 Haverford 2:26.11  
9. Bolton, Bianca FR-1 Misericordia 2:29.29  
10. Creighton, Emily SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 2:29.84  
11. Keplinger, Morgan SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:29.94  
12. Turlip, Rebecca FR-1 NYU 2:30.93  
13. Harding, Rachael SO-2 Misericordia 2:31.09