• Date: 05/13/13
  • Location: Swarthmore - Swarthmore, PA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Mueller, Tyler JR-3 Lehigh 14:19.06 - 1(1)
2. Karten, Dylan JR-3 NYU 14:22.92 - 1(2)
3. Steinbock, Ryan JR-3 Dickinson 14:23.22 - 1(3)
4. Stadler, Chris JR-3 Haverford 14:26.14 - 1(4)  
5. Papastrat, Vasili   Unattached 14:28.40 - 1(5)  
6. Lilley, Michael   Unattached 14:30.45 - 1(6)  
7. Witters, Ryan   Georgetown Running Company 14:31.00 - 1(7)  
8. DuBois, Eric   Unattached 14:31.40 - 1(8)  
9. Kaiser, Ryan   Unattached 14:34.52 - 1(9)  
10. Volkmann, Will SR-4 Lafayette 14:36.99 - 1(10)  
11. Mynatt, Henry JR-3 Dickinson 14:37.61 - 1(11)
12. Krause, Zachary   Unattached 14:39.81 - 1(12)  
13. Haje, Naseem   Unattached 14:41.31 - 1(13)  
14. Flynn, Brian   Unattached 14:42.46 - 1(14)  
15. Norton, Chad JR-3 Guilford 14:47.21 - 1(15)  
16. Warren, Chris   Delaware TC 14:49.07 - 2(1)  
17. Sohl, Luke SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 14:49.11 - 1(16)  
18. Clark, Greg JR-3 Dickinson 14:49.70 - 2(2)
19. Sloane, Chris   Unattached 14:53.61 - 1(17)  
20. Megee, Bryan JR-3 DeSales 14:54.10 - 1(18)
21. Nickel, Conor JR-3 Penn 14:55.18 - 2(3)  
22. Minor, Lawrence SR-4 Lynchburg 14:55.71 - 2(4)  
23. Christian, Brendan   Unattached 14:55.75 - 2(5)  
24. Mazzio, Jon   Unattached 14:56.35 - 1(19)  
25. Miller, Zach   Unattached 14:56.41 - 2(6)  
26. Wistar, Ross JR-3 NYU 14:57.31 - 2(7)
27. Crowe, Paul SO-2 Susquehanna 14:58.23 - 2(8)  
28. Mulligan, Tim   Unattached 14:58.59 - 2(9)  
29. Berkow, Stan   CPTC New Balance 14:59.60 - 2(10)  
30. Lambert, Jon   Unattached 15:00.90 - 2(11)  
31. Shenk, Matthew FR-1 Elizabethtown 15:02.03 - 1(20)  
32. Torino, Taylor   Unattached 15:02.39 - 2(12)  
33. Lutcza, Matt   Unattached 15:05.70 - 2(13)  
34. Phillips, Jacob SR-4 Swarthmore 15:06.12 - 2(14)
35. Driscoll, Jason   Unattached 15:06.47 - 2(15)  
36. Hassett, Matthew   Georgetown Running Company 15:06.92 - 2(16)  
37. Fain, Robert JR-3 Swarthmore 15:09.15 - 2(17)
38. Devlin Foltz, Sebi   Georgetown Running Company 15:10.22 - 3(1)  
39. Sidebottom, Mark JR-3 TCNJ 15:10.52 - 2(18)
40. Harrison, Stephen   Unattached 15:11.05 - 3(2)  
41. Day, Dan SR-4 La Salle 15:11.96 - 1(21)  
42. Matuszak, Paul   Garden State Track Club 15:13.31 - 3(3)  
43. Wertz, David   Georgetown Running Company 15:16.59 - 3(4)  
44. Gresh, Dan SO-2 Elizabethtown 15:18.29 - 3(5)  
45. Greenlaw, Jerry   Georgetown Running Company 15:18.56 - 2(19)  
46. Lachman, Nick   Unattached 15:18.70 - 1(22)  
47. Barnard, Chris   Unattached 15:20.39 - 3(6)  
48. Heisey, Chris   Unattached 15:21.84 - 2(20)  
49. Ward, Mike   Unattached 15:22.49 - 2(21)  
50. Odea, Jimmy   Unattached 15:24.05 - 2(22)  
51. Schroeer, John   Unattached 15:24.66 - 2(23)  
52. Kubiak, Joe JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 15:24.91 - 3(7)  
53. Friske, Spencer FR-1 Swarthmore 15:25.09 - 2(24)  
54. Stetson, Michael SO-2 York (Pa.) 15:25.68 - 3(8)  
55. Miller, Tim SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:26.16 - 3(9)  
56. Dahl, Matt   Unattached 15:27.41 - 3(10)  
57. Denlinger, Matt FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:30.64 - 3(11)  
58. Alter, Nate JR-3 Juniata 15:32.88 - 3(12)  
59. Keith, Tyler SR-4 Gettysburg 15:34.60 - 3(13)  
60. Seyffart, James JR-3 TCNJ 15:34.74 - 3(14)  
61. Dolan, Mike   Unattached 15:34.88 - 2(25)  
62. Harrigan, Ryan JR-3 Widener 15:37.34 - 3(15)  
63. Pollina, John   CPTC New Balance 15:39.79 - 2(26)  
64. Wolmark, Ethan JR-3 Rowan 15:39.83 - 3(16)  
65. Rooke, Tyler SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 15:41.25 - 3(17)  
66. Garrell, Jeremy SO-2 TCNJ 15:41.73 - 3(18)  
67. Reinhart, Jeremiah   Unattached 15:42.40 - 3(19)  
68. Kaminski, Zach JR-3 DeSales 15:42.71 - 3(20)  
69. McCullough, Seamus JR-3 Widener 15:43.27 - 3(21)  
70. Healy, Sean   Unattached 15:48.35 - 3(22)  
71. Park, Stephen SO-2 Juniata 15:49.10 - 3(23)  
72. Guetzlaff, Matt FR-1 Juniata 15:56.79 - 3(24)  
73. Schmidt, Quincy SR-4 Mary Washington 16:02.45 - 3(25)  
74. Lynch, Dylan JR-3 TCNJ 16:16.34 - 3(26)  
75. Young, Jimmy   Delaware TC 16:16.35 - 3(27)  
76. Rossiter, Cole JR-3 Gettysburg 16:53.35 - 3(28)  
  Kelly, George   Unattached NT - 1  
  Anderson, Erik   Unattached NT - 1  
  Goncarovs, Andris SO-2 Guilford NT - 1  
  Thomas, Keith FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) NT - 3  
  Speray, Ryan SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) NT - 3  
  Suher, Dan   Unattached NT - 2  
  Carotenuto, Mike   Unattached NT - 2  
  Toller, David   Unattached NT - 2  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mueller, Tyler JR-3 Lehigh 14:19.06
2. Karten, Dylan JR-3 NYU 14:22.92
3. Steinbock, Ryan JR-3 Dickinson 14:23.22
4. Stadler, Chris JR-3 Haverford 14:26.14  
5. Papastrat, Vasili   Unattached 14:28.40  
6. Lilley, Michael   Unattached 14:30.45  
7. Witters, Ryan   Georgetown Running Company 14:31.00  
8. DuBois, Eric   Unattached 14:31.40  
9. Kaiser, Ryan   Unattached 14:34.52  
10. Volkmann, Will SR-4 Lafayette 14:36.99  
11. Mynatt, Henry JR-3 Dickinson 14:37.61
12. Krause, Zachary   Unattached 14:39.81  
13. Haje, Naseem   Unattached 14:41.31  
14. Flynn, Brian   Unattached 14:42.46  
15. Norton, Chad JR-3 Guilford 14:47.21  
16. Sohl, Luke SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 14:49.11  
17. Sloane, Chris   Unattached 14:53.61  
18. Megee, Bryan JR-3 DeSales 14:54.10
19. Mazzio, Jon   Unattached 14:56.35  
20. Shenk, Matthew FR-1 Elizabethtown 15:02.03  
21. Day, Dan SR-4 La Salle 15:11.96  
22. Lachman, Nick   Unattached 15:18.70  
  Kelly, George   Unattached NT  
  Anderson, Erik   Unattached NT  
  Goncarovs, Andris SO-2 Guilford NT  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Warren, Chris   Delaware TC 14:49.07  
2. Clark, Greg JR-3 Dickinson 14:49.70
3. Nickel, Conor JR-3 Penn 14:55.18  
4. Minor, Lawrence SR-4 Lynchburg 14:55.71  
5. Christian, Brendan   Unattached 14:55.75  
6. Miller, Zach   Unattached 14:56.41  
7. Wistar, Ross JR-3 NYU 14:57.31
8. Crowe, Paul SO-2 Susquehanna 14:58.23  
9. Mulligan, Tim   Unattached 14:58.59  
10. Berkow, Stan   CPTC New Balance 14:59.60  
11. Lambert, Jon   Unattached 15:00.90  
12. Torino, Taylor   Unattached 15:02.39  
13. Lutcza, Matt   Unattached 15:05.70  
14. Phillips, Jacob SR-4 Swarthmore 15:06.12
15. Driscoll, Jason   Unattached 15:06.47  
16. Hassett, Matthew   Georgetown Running Company 15:06.92  
17. Fain, Robert JR-3 Swarthmore 15:09.15
18. Sidebottom, Mark JR-3 TCNJ 15:10.52
19. Greenlaw, Jerry   Georgetown Running Company 15:18.56  
20. Heisey, Chris   Unattached 15:21.84  
21. Ward, Mike   Unattached 15:22.49  
22. Odea, Jimmy   Unattached 15:24.05  
23. Schroeer, John   Unattached 15:24.66  
24. Friske, Spencer FR-1 Swarthmore 15:25.09  
25. Dolan, Mike   Unattached 15:34.88  
26. Pollina, John   CPTC New Balance 15:39.79  
  Suher, Dan   Unattached NT  
  Carotenuto, Mike   Unattached NT  
  Toller, David   Unattached NT  
5000 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Devlin Foltz, Sebi   Georgetown Running Company 15:10.22  
2. Harrison, Stephen   Unattached 15:11.05  
3. Matuszak, Paul   Garden State Track Club 15:13.31  
4. Wertz, David   Georgetown Running Company 15:16.59  
5. Gresh, Dan SO-2 Elizabethtown 15:18.29  
6. Barnard, Chris   Unattached 15:20.39  
7. Kubiak, Joe JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 15:24.91  
8. Stetson, Michael SO-2 York (Pa.) 15:25.68  
9. Miller, Tim SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:26.16  
10. Dahl, Matt   Unattached 15:27.41  
11. Denlinger, Matt FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:30.64  
12. Alter, Nate JR-3 Juniata 15:32.88  
13. Keith, Tyler SR-4 Gettysburg 15:34.60  
14. Seyffart, James JR-3 TCNJ 15:34.74  
15. Harrigan, Ryan JR-3 Widener 15:37.34  
16. Wolmark, Ethan JR-3 Rowan 15:39.83  
17. Rooke, Tyler SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 15:41.25  
18. Garrell, Jeremy SO-2 TCNJ 15:41.73  
19. Reinhart, Jeremiah   Unattached 15:42.40  
20. Kaminski, Zach JR-3 DeSales 15:42.71  
21. McCullough, Seamus JR-3 Widener 15:43.27  
22. Healy, Sean   Unattached 15:48.35  
23. Park, Stephen SO-2 Juniata 15:49.10  
24. Guetzlaff, Matt FR-1 Juniata 15:56.79  
25. Schmidt, Quincy SR-4 Mary Washington 16:02.45  
26. Lynch, Dylan JR-3 TCNJ 16:16.34  
27. Young, Jimmy   Delaware TC 16:16.35  
28. Rossiter, Cole JR-3 Gettysburg 16:53.35  
  Thomas, Keith FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) NT  
  Speray, Ryan SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) NT