• Date: 4/25 - 04/27/13
  • Location: Penn Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NYSCTC A
    • NEICAAA
    • PSAC
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • NYSCTC B
    • NJCAA DI
    • BIG EAST
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NAIA 'B'
    • NAIA 'A'
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
  Davis, Antione SO-2 Monroe College 52.75 - 6(1)
  Collins, Sean JR-3 Fordham 52.94 - 6(2)
  Lights, Matthew FR-1 Coastal Carolina 53.42 - 6(3)  
  Kanner, Russel JR-3 Coastal Carolina 53.51 - 6(4)  
  Crawford, Nicholas FR-1 St. Lawrence 54.70 - 6(5)
  Johnson, Evan FR-1 Morgan State 55.92 - 6(6)  
  Fredericks, Jacob SR-4 St. Lawrence 56.15 - 6(7)
  Budd, Ryan SO-2 Central Connecticut 56.17 - 6(8)
  Maitland, Nicholas   UWI Mona 51.26 - 4(1)  
  Demns, Jamie   UTech 52.27 - 4(2)  
  Collier, Jermaine FR-1 South Carolina 52.52 - 4(3)  
  Meshaw, Kori SR-4 Kutztown 52.56 - 4(4)
  Sanders, Timothy SR-4 Findlay 52.80 - 4(5)
  Shakir, Lemaar SO-2 Savannah State 54.51 - 4(6)  
  Dunlap, Miles SO-2 Kent State 54.96 - 4(7)  
  Ramkhalawuan, Roger   P.R.-Rio Piedras 55.00 - 4(8)  
  Smith, Kenneth SR-4 Norfolk State 56.39 - 4(9)  
  Smith, Christopher JR-3 Army 53.52 - 1(1)
  Johnson, Algeron SO-2 Seton Hill 54.55 - 1(2)  
  Scott, Tom JR-3 Princeton 54.66 - 1(3)  
  Phillips, Marcus FR-1 Army 55.19 - 1(4)  
  Jones, Patrick JR-3 East Carolina 55.80 - 1(5)  
  Williams, Alonzo JR-3 Bowie State 56.29 - 1(6)  
  Spino, Nick SR-4 Seton Hill 56.32 - 1(7)  
  Kiser, Anthony JR-3 Bowie State 57.73 - 1(8)  
  Wilson, Demonte FR-1 East Carolina 59.53 - 1(9)  
  Hearns, Scottie FR-1 Miss State 51.76 - 3(1)  
  Long, Jared SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 52.07 - 3(2)
  Noel, Akido SR-4 St. Augustine's 52.83 - 3(3)
  Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 53.34 - 3(4)
  Bullock, Leon SR-4 Houston 53.39 - 3(5)  
  Curtis, Matthew JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 54.24 - 3(6)
  Simmonds, Mitch SR-4 Navy 55.97 - 3(7)  
  Mbow, Elhadji JR-3 St. Augustine's 51.19 - 2(1)
  Victorian, Jibri SR-4 Coppin State 52.15 - 2(2)
  Rooks, Demetrius SR-4 Rowan 53.15 - 2(3)
  Martin, Kyler SR-4 Army 53.43 - 2(4)
  Ray, Zachary SR-4 Boston U. 53.49 - 2(5)
  Arnett, Nathan SR-4 Miss State 54.15 - 2(6)  
  Myers, Jordan FR-1 Princeton 55.35 - 2(7)  
  Harley, Quinton SR-4 East Carolina 56.34 - 2(8)  
  Ross, Daniel SR-4 Virginia State 52.55 - 5(1)
  House, Donald SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 52.85 - 5(2)
  Wagner, Edward FR-1 Dartmouth 53.20 - 5(3)
  Reynard, Brandon SR-4 Indiana Tech 53.43 - 5(4)
  Whyte, Chris SR-4 Connecticut 53.64 - 5(5)
  Hanniford, Kenja SR-4 Virginia State 53.74 - 5(6)  
  Sneller, Troy JR-3 Michigan 53.78 - 5(7)  
  Lindblom, Nick SR-4 Central Connecticut 54.03 - 5(8)
  Chinn, Felton JR-3 Savannah State 56.24 - 5(9)  
400 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Christopher JR-3 Army 53.52
2. Johnson, Algeron SO-2 Seton Hill 54.55  
3. Scott, Tom JR-3 Princeton 54.66  
4. Phillips, Marcus FR-1 Army 55.19  
5. Jones, Patrick JR-3 East Carolina 55.80  
6. Williams, Alonzo JR-3 Bowie State 56.29  
7. Spino, Nick SR-4 Seton Hill 56.32  
8. Kiser, Anthony JR-3 Bowie State 57.73  
9. Wilson, Demonte FR-1 East Carolina 59.53  
400 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mbow, Elhadji JR-3 St. Augustine's 51.19
2. Victorian, Jibri SR-4 Coppin State 52.15
3. Rooks, Demetrius SR-4 Rowan 53.15
4. Martin, Kyler SR-4 Army 53.43
5. Ray, Zachary SR-4 Boston U. 53.49
6. Arnett, Nathan SR-4 Miss State 54.15  
7. Myers, Jordan FR-1 Princeton 55.35  
8. Harley, Quinton SR-4 East Carolina 56.34  
400 Hurdles Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hearns, Scottie FR-1 Miss State 51.76  
2. Long, Jared SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 52.07
3. Noel, Akido SR-4 St. Augustine's 52.83
4. Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 53.34
5. Bullock, Leon SR-4 Houston 53.39  
6. Curtis, Matthew JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 54.24
7. Simmonds, Mitch SR-4 Navy 55.97  
400 Hurdles Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Maitland, Nicholas   UWI Mona 51.26  
2. Demns, Jamie   UTech 52.27  
3. Collier, Jermaine FR-1 South Carolina 52.52  
4. Meshaw, Kori SR-4 Kutztown 52.56
5. Sanders, Timothy SR-4 Findlay 52.80
6. Shakir, Lemaar SO-2 Savannah State 54.51  
7. Dunlap, Miles SO-2 Kent State 54.96  
8. Ramkhalawuan, Roger   P.R.-Rio Piedras 55.00  
9. Smith, Kenneth SR-4 Norfolk State 56.39  
400 Hurdles Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ross, Daniel SR-4 Virginia State 52.55
2. House, Donald SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 52.85
3. Wagner, Edward FR-1 Dartmouth 53.20
4. Reynard, Brandon SR-4 Indiana Tech 53.43
5. Whyte, Chris SR-4 Connecticut 53.64
6. Hanniford, Kenja SR-4 Virginia State 53.74  
7. Sneller, Troy JR-3 Michigan 53.78  
8. Lindblom, Nick SR-4 Central Connecticut 54.03
9. Chinn, Felton JR-3 Savannah State 56.24  
400 Hurdles Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Davis, Antione SO-2 Monroe College 52.75
2. Collins, Sean JR-3 Fordham 52.94
3. Lights, Matthew FR-1 Coastal Carolina 53.42  
4. Kanner, Russel JR-3 Coastal Carolina 53.51  
5. Crawford, Nicholas FR-1 St. Lawrence 54.70
6. Johnson, Evan FR-1 Morgan State 55.92  
7. Fredericks, Jacob SR-4 St. Lawrence 56.15
8. Budd, Ryan SO-2 Central Connecticut 56.17