• Date: 4/25 - 04/27/13
  • Location: Penn Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • SUNYAC
    • NEICAAA
    • PSAC
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • ECAC DIII
    • NE-10

Men's 5000 Meters Championship

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
  Lelei, Henry SR-4 Texas A&M 13:45.30 - 1(1)  
  Allen, Mark SR-4 American 14:05.64 - 1(2)  
  Meddles, Wade JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 14:07.38 - 1(3)  
  Leininger, Mark SR-4 American 14:08.30 - 1(4)  
  Clements, Kieran FR-1 Iona 14:11.44 - 1(5)
  Schilit, Jordan SR-4 Haverford 14:13.58 - 1(6)  
  Gillette, Matt SR-4 Shippensburg 14:15.62 - 1(7)
  Kowalsky, Andrew SO-2 Iona 14:18.37 - 1(8)
  Monroe, Alex JR-3 Lock Haven 14:23.94 - 1(9)
  McDonnell, Kevin SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:25.43 - 1(10)
  Dooney, Kevin FR-1 Yale 14:26.52 - 1(11)
  Brimstein, Alex SR-4 Geneseo St. 14:27.23 - 1(12)
  McCullough, Matt SR-4 Cornell 14:28.54 - 1(13)
  Miller, Ryan JR-3 Texas A&M 14:31.14 - 1(14)  
  Bodary, Chris SR-4 Tennessee 14:31.53 - 1(15)  
  Heywood, Ethan SO-2 Iona 14:32.66 - 1(16)
  Perozze, Vince SO-2 La Salle 14:37.01 - 1(17)  
  Sollowin, Stephen SO-2 Northeastern 14:39.89 - 1(18)
  Okwera, Peter SO-2 Tennessee 14:42.22 - 1(19)  
  Cochrun, Kyle SO-2 Akron 14:44.92 - 1(20)  
  O'Donnell, MacLean SR-4 Texas A&M 14:50.26 - 1(21)  
  Pope, John JR-3 American 14:59.24 - 1(22)  
  Pare, Ben JR-3 UMass Lowell 15:05.80 - 1(23)
  Donovan, Padraic SO-2 UMass Lowell 15:08.44 - 1(24)
  Donovan, Padraic SO-2 UMass Lowell 15:08.44 - 1(25)
  Papp, Dylan SO-2 Akron 14:48.96 - 2(1)  
5000 Meters Championship Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lelei, Henry SR-4 Texas A&M 13:45.30  
2. Allen, Mark SR-4 American 14:05.64  
3. Meddles, Wade JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 14:07.38  
4. Leininger, Mark SR-4 American 14:08.30  
5. Clements, Kieran FR-1 Iona 14:11.44
6. Schilit, Jordan SR-4 Haverford 14:13.58  
7. Gillette, Matt SR-4 Shippensburg 14:15.62
8. Kowalsky, Andrew SO-2 Iona 14:18.37
9. Monroe, Alex JR-3 Lock Haven 14:23.94
10. McDonnell, Kevin SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:25.43
11. Dooney, Kevin FR-1 Yale 14:26.52
12. Brimstein, Alex SR-4 Geneseo St. 14:27.23
13. McCullough, Matt SR-4 Cornell 14:28.54
14. Miller, Ryan JR-3 Texas A&M 14:31.14  
15. Bodary, Chris SR-4 Tennessee 14:31.53  
16. Heywood, Ethan SO-2 Iona 14:32.66
17. Perozze, Vince SO-2 La Salle 14:37.01  
18. Sollowin, Stephen SO-2 Northeastern 14:39.89
19. Okwera, Peter SO-2 Tennessee 14:42.22  
20. Cochrun, Kyle SO-2 Akron 14:44.92  
21. O'Donnell, MacLean SR-4 Texas A&M 14:50.26  
22. Pope, John JR-3 American 14:59.24  
23. Pare, Ben JR-3 UMass Lowell 15:05.80
24. Donovan, Padraic SO-2 UMass Lowell 15:08.44
25. Donovan, Padraic SO-2 UMass Lowell 15:08.44
5000 Meters Championship Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Papp, Dylan SO-2 Akron 14:48.96