• Date: 04/25 - 04/27/13
  • Location: Penn Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Heat(Pl)  
  Indiana Tech A Chloe Brooks, Shayla France, Kirsten Flake, Adella King 1:34.35 6(1)  
  Coppin State A Sandra Bonga, Alexis Easterling, Melissa Caddle, Tanaya Yarde 1:36.21 6(2)  
  Connecticut A Cornieta Anderson, Celina Emerson, Cornieta Anderson, Deysha Smith-Jenkins 1:37.22 6(3)  
  UMBC C Kirsten Jones, D'Nique Phillip, Kalane Abbey, Mercedes Jackson 1:37.92 6(4)  
  Monroe College C Manaiza Kelley, Shanice Cameron, Jessica Barrera, Melika Lewis 1:39.17 6(5)  
  Temple C Crystal Hercules, Isatta Kenneh, Gennie Depass, Demeshia Davis 1:39.71 6(6)  
  Princeton C Abidemi Adenikinju, Joanna Anyanwu, Sara Ronde, Emily Easton 1:41.76 6(7)  
  Citadel C Chalita Johnson, Tanisha Bethel, Danielle Williams, Micah Wessinger 1:42.17 6(8)  
  ASA College C Jada Stweard, Marshalee Raynor, Amaria Mcmiller, Ashley Haynes 1:42.69 6(9)  
  East Carolina A Tiffany Harris, Erin Tucker, Janieyah Collins, Cheyenne Hutchinson 1:36.56 4(1)  
  Pittsburgh A Arielle Fonrose, Taranisha Taylor, Evann Thompson, Elizabeth Kline 1:36.93 4(2)  
  St. Augustine's A Shamia Lassiter, Cherrisse Lynch, Jaivairia Bacote, Alexandria Marshall-Wheaton 1:38.40 4(3)  
  Winston-Salem St. C Nya Michaux, Kristi Baptiste, Michelle Turner, Cruz Vargas-Sullivan 1:42.71 4(4)  
  Saint Rose B Bianca Jordan, Bridget Buckley, Kelly Kobani, Jessica Razy 1:46.31 4(5)  
  Montclair State B Beaira Thomas, Heather Gearity, Antonietta Altilio, Ashley Powell 1:46.48 4(6)  
  Keystone B Saviana Jocelyn, Da'Quana Faulkner, Raisha Piper, Jessica Fusco 1:47.75 4(7)  
  Howard CC B 1:52.73 4(8)  
  Goldey-Beacom B Felicia Justice, Valarie Orth, Leshae Lee, Alyssa Murray 1:56.37 4(9)  
  Texas A&M A Ashton Purvis, Ibukun Mayungbe, Olivia Ekpone, Kamaria Brown 1:32.55 1(1)  
  Kentucky A Danielle Sampley, Shiara Robinson, Kayla Parker, Angelica Whaley 1:36.18 1(2)  
  San Diego St. A Allison Reaser, Maderia Toatley, Antonique Campbell, LaQuisha Jackson 1:37.06 1(3)  
  St. Francis (Pa.) A Brittany Johnson, Alexis Hurd, Mykael Dixon, Paris Cotman 1:37.38 1(4)  
  West Chester B Amira Warrick, Randi Boothe, Nicole Smith, Anna Kuntz 1:41.95 1(5)  
  Hartford B Tiffany Harrison, Priscilla Appiagyei, Natalie Bonham, Kafesha Thomas 1:42.03 1(6)  
  Hood B Heather Silveira, Sophie Grizzle, Megan Cahill, Chelsea Young 1:48.12 1(7)  
  Virginia Wesleyan B Charnelle Adkins, Courtney Mebane, Lex Higbee, Shakira Mills 1:49.77 1(8)  
  Houston A Ngozi Onwumere, Sade Mariah Greenidge, Alicia Perkins, Kiersten Brewer 1:35.58 3(1)  
  George Mason A Aneesha Scott, Shavon Briscoe, Daianna Barron, Cierra McGee 1:35.87 3(2)  
  Western Michigan C Rebecca Hall, Andrea Arnold, Ariel Arnold, Iris Campbell 1:38.66 3(3)  
  Maryland A Lauren Ball, Arielle Statham, Ashley Brannock, Jordan Simmons 1:39.96 3(4)  
  Ithaca B Rachel Friedman, Alexandra Lewis, Eliza Dewart, Christine Kelly 1:43.91 3(5)  
  Colgate B Catherine Carpenter, Madison Mann, Jamie King-Prunty, Alicia Minella 1:44.40 3(6)  
  Oneonta B Shana Ventresca, Kaitlyn Brandt, Brittany Cocchieri, Amanda Rosenberger 1:44.96 3(7)  
  Wagner B Emily Pereira, Imani Jones, Becca Valente, Samantha Jensen 1:45.77 3(8)  
  Marshall C Crystal Walker, Kearra Haynes, Shanice Johnson, Shyra Molton 1:36.66 7(1)  
  Savannah State C Asia Stinson, aleah Hordges, Jazy Seay-Blane, Chavonta Roberts 1:38.35 7(2)  
  Syracuse C Ashley Keyes, Sabrina Cammock, Rebecca Robinson, Shaina Harrison 1:39.54 7(3)  
  Boston U. C Shelby Walton, Julia Mirochnick, Nikko Brady, Gemma Acheampong 1:39.77 7(4)  
  Howard C Skylar Buchanan, Monica Todd, Symone Glover, Jasmin Selby 1:39.90 7(5)  
  Georgia Tech C Jamilah Middlebrooks, Christina Pensock, Kamilah Bakari, Monique Pate 1:42.90 7(6)  
  Rutgers A Ekene Ugboaja, Gabrielle Farquharson, Tylia Gillon, Asha Ruth 1:34.17 2(1)  
  South Carolina A Tyler Brockington, Vashti Bandy, Melekia Simpson, Christal Green 1:35.30 2(2)  
  Norfolk State A TORIE CUNNINGHAM, Rayiana Johnson, Champagne Bell, Brittany McCants 1:35.34 2(3)  
  St. John's A Molly Ellis, Rikka Lovely, Trudy Mclean, Shenika King 1:36.63 2(4)  
  St. John's A Molly Ellis, Rikka Lovely, Trudy Mclean, Shenika King 1:36.63 2(5)  
  East Stroudsburg B Rachel Pierantozzi, Brittany Jones, Danielle Smith, Lauren Ventrella 1:40.85 2(6)  
  Cheyney B Simone Carter, Jasmine Carter, Shanavia Thomas, Ashley Quattlebaum 1:40.97 2(7)  
  Bowie State B Indya Price, Crishonda Coffey, Michelle Palmer, Faith Sykes 1:41.57 2(8)  
  New Hampshire B Lauren Perrodin, Joya Helander, Sydney Kay, Morgan Costa 1:42.69 2(9)  
  Virginia U B 1:47.27 2(10)  
  G.C. Foster A 1:34.31 5(1)  
  Hampton A Breana Norman, Le'Quisha Parker, Emmy Fraenk, Tanisha Greene 1:36.50 5(2)  
  Albany C Jillian Haynes, Aiyanna James, Kahlia Taylor, Allison Rogers 1:38.88 5(3)  
  Bucknell C Jennifer Zymet, Sasha Hornock, Chrissy Haney, Kim Nagotko 1:39.34 5(4)  
  LIU Brooklyn C Shanice Grant, Shakia Williams, Brittnay McClain, Katrina Anderson 1:40.22 5(5)  
  Rowan C Shailah Williams, Melirah Searcy, Joyce Perry, Brianna Crofton 1:40.92 5(6)  
  Central Connecticut C Rachel Dombroski, Shelby Tuttle, Alyssa Gonzalez, Cassey Griffiths 1:42.79 5(7)  
  Queens (N.C.) C Mystique Ro, Taylor Blackwell, KImone Hewitt, Nikia Squire 1:44.11 5(8)  
4 x 200 Relay Heat 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Texas A&M (A) Purvis, Mayungbe, Ekpone, Brown 1:32.55  
2. Kentucky (A) Sampley, Robinson, Parker, Whaley 1:36.18  
3. San Diego St. (A) Reaser, Toatley, Campbell, Jackson 1:37.06  
4. St. Francis (Pa.) (A) Johnson, Hurd, Dixon, Cotman 1:37.38  
5. West Chester (B) Warrick, Boothe, Smith, Kuntz 1:41.95  
6. Hartford (B) Harrison, Appiagyei, Bonham, Thomas 1:42.03  
7. Hood (B) Silveira, Grizzle, Cahill, Young 1:48.12  
8. Virginia Wesleyan (B) Adkins, Mebane, Higbee, Mills 1:49.77  
4 x 200 Relay Heat 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Rutgers (A) Ugboaja, Farquharson, Gillon, Ruth 1:34.17  
2. South Carolina (A) Brockington, Bandy, Simpson, Green 1:35.30  
3. Norfolk State (A) CUNNINGHAM, Johnson, Bell, McCants 1:35.34  
4. St. John's (A) Ellis, Lovely, Mclean, King 1:36.63  
5. St. John's (A) Ellis, Lovely, Mclean, King 1:36.63  
6. East Stroudsburg (B) Pierantozzi, Jones, Smith, Ventrella 1:40.85  
7. Cheyney (B) Carter, Carter, Thomas, Quattlebaum 1:40.97  
8. Bowie State (B) Price, Coffey, Palmer, Sykes 1:41.57  
9. New Hampshire (B) Perrodin, Helander, Kay, Costa 1:42.69  
10. Virginia U (B) 1:47.27  
4 x 200 Relay Heat 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Houston (A) Onwumere, Greenidge, Perkins, Brewer 1:35.58  
2. George Mason (A) Scott, Briscoe, Barron, McGee 1:35.87  
3. Western Michigan (C) Hall, Arnold, Arnold, Campbell 1:38.66  
4. Maryland (A) Ball, Statham, Brannock, Simmons 1:39.96  
5. Ithaca (B) Friedman, Lewis, Dewart, Kelly 1:43.91  
6. Colgate (B) Carpenter, Mann, King-Prunty, Minella 1:44.40  
7. Oneonta (B) Ventresca, Brandt, Cocchieri, Rosenberger 1:44.96  
8. Wagner (B) Pereira, Jones, Valente, Jensen 1:45.77  
4 x 200 Relay Heat 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. East Carolina (A) Harris, Tucker, Collins, Hutchinson 1:36.56  
2. Pittsburgh (A) Fonrose, Taylor, Thompson, Kline 1:36.93  
3. St. Augustine's (A) Lassiter, Lynch, Bacote, Marshall-Wheaton 1:38.40  
4. Winston-Salem St. (C) Michaux, Baptiste, Turner, Vargas-Sullivan 1:42.71  
5. Saint Rose (B) Jordan, Buckley, Kobani, Razy 1:46.31  
6. Montclair State (B) Thomas, Gearity, Altilio, Powell 1:46.48  
7. Keystone (B) Jocelyn, Faulkner, Piper, Fusco 1:47.75  
8. Howard CC (B) 1:52.73  
9. Goldey-Beacom (B) Justice, Orth, Lee, Murray 1:56.37  
4 x 200 Relay Heat 5
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. G.C. Foster (A) 1:34.31  
2. Hampton (A) Norman, Parker, Fraenk, Greene 1:36.50  
3. Albany (C) Haynes, James, Taylor, Rogers 1:38.88  
4. Bucknell (C) Zymet, Hornock, Haney, Nagotko 1:39.34  
5. LIU Brooklyn (C) Grant, Williams, McClain, Anderson 1:40.22  
6. Rowan (C) Williams, Searcy, Perry, Crofton 1:40.92  
7. Central Connecticut (C) Dombroski, Tuttle, Gonzalez, Griffiths 1:42.79  
8. Queens (N.C.) (C) Ro, Blackwell, Hewitt, Squire 1:44.11  
4 x 200 Relay Heat 6
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Indiana Tech (A) Brooks, France, Flake, King 1:34.35  
2. Coppin State (A) Bonga, Easterling, Caddle, Yarde 1:36.21  
3. Connecticut (A) Anderson, Emerson, Anderson, Smith-Jenkins 1:37.22  
4. UMBC (C) Jones, Phillip, Abbey, Jackson 1:37.92  
5. Monroe College (C) Kelley, Cameron, Barrera, Lewis 1:39.17  
6. Temple (C) Hercules, Kenneh, Depass, Davis 1:39.71  
7. Princeton (C) Adenikinju, Anyanwu, Ronde, Easton 1:41.76  
8. Citadel (C) Johnson, Bethel, Williams, Wessinger 1:42.17  
9. ASA College (C) Stweard, Raynor, Mcmiller, Haynes 1:42.69  
4 x 200 Relay Heat 7
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Marshall (C) Walker, Haynes, Johnson, Molton 1:36.66  
2. Savannah State (C) Stinson, Hordges, Seay-Blane, Roberts 1:38.35  
3. Syracuse (C) Keyes, Cammock, Robinson, Harrison 1:39.54  
4. Boston U. (C) Walton, Mirochnick, Brady, Acheampong 1:39.77  
5. Howard (C) Buchanan, Todd, Glover, Selby 1:39.90  
6. Georgia Tech (C) Middlebrooks, Pensock, Bakari, Pate 1:42.90