• Date: 04/25 - 04/27/13
  • Location: Penn Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NJCAA DIII
    • NEICAAA
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • NJCAA DI
    • NCAA DII Auto
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NAIA 'B'
    • NAIA 'A'
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Heat(Pl)  
  Monmouth C Bayaan Oluyadi, Geordan Ferguson, Chris Rutherford, Ben Boyd 3:16.82 6(1)
  New Hampshire C Nicholas Sullivan, Isaiah Penn, Tyler Mulcahy, Joseph Lemay 3:18.53 6(2)
  St. Francis (Pa.) C Trevor Shuler, Cedric Forbes, Daryian Miles, Daniel Drozdowsky 3:18.83 6(3)  
  Oneonta C Micah Patterson, Joe Carr, Tom Wheeler, Steve Kuznia 3:20.91 6(4)
  Rutgers-Newark C Donald House, Mustafa Lawrence, Dennis Willis, Chris Happel 3:22.19 6(5)
  Geneseo St. C Anthony George, Chris Carter, Benjamin Schwartz, Jesse Cleary-Krell 3:22.65 6(6)
  St. Lawrence C Jacob Fredericks, Christopher Payton, Harrison Sloan, Nicholas Crawford 3:24.57 6(7)  
  Ithaca C Kyle Mackinnon, Mason Mann, Jordan Smith, Brennan Edmonds 3:24.62 6(8)  
  Kingsborough CC C 3:30.60 6(9)  
  Texas A&M A Ricky Babineaux, Aldrich Bailey, Jr., Carlyle Roudette, Deon Lendore 3:03.60 3(1)  
  Mid. Tenn. State A Emmanuel Tugumisirize, Andre Hamilton, Eliud Rutto, Noah Akwu 3:07.12 3(2)  
  Delaware State A Ryan Carter, Tyquan Brown, Kevaughn Laviea, Stephen Bowe 3:07.39 3(3)
  Oregon A Kevin Anding, Jack Galpin, Elijah Greer, Arthur Delaney 3:08.14 3(4)  
  UMass Lowell B Craig Bennett, Timothy Regan, Casey O'Brien, Ryad Bencheikh 3:12.16 3(5)
  Western Carolina A Aaron Tribble, Aaron Harris, Earl Rahming, Brandon Hairston 3:12.19 3(6)  
  Norfolk State A Keith Nkrumah, Damian Smith, James Taylor, Kenneth Smith 3:13.16 3(7)  
  Georgetown B Devante Washington, Mike Andre, Hansel Akers, Ryun Holder 3:14.34 3(8)
  North Carolina St. A Daniel Fretz, Austin Jackson, Kevin Permenter, Brian Davis 3:15.11 3(9)  
  Howard C Wallace Spencer, Michael Houston, James Carey, Giovani Mowatt 3:15.58 7(1)  
  Salisbury C Devon Hopkins, Luke Campbell, Thomas Burke, Richard Newman 3:16.80 7(2)
  Hartford D Eric Tahtamoni, Chris Rodriguez, Gario Graham, Jared Casey 3:23.85 7(3)  
  Virginia Wesleyan D Randy Lott, James Winkey, Chrishaud Hawkins, Dan Elmore 3:24.43 7(4)  
  Saint Rose D Alexander Triana, Evan Hayner, Nathan Bub, Umar Hasan 3:26.36 7(5)  
  Keystone D Kareem Mickens, Abdul Hamid, Tarik Floyd, Wil Bailey 3:26.59 7(6)  
  Hagerstown CC D 3:26.63 7(7)  
  Howard CC C 3:27.79 7(8)  
  Queensborough CC C 3:30.32 7(9)  
  Pittsburgh A Micah Murray, Carvin Nkanata, Olivier Philogene, Brycen Spratling 3:07.61 2(1)
  Hampton A Chidi Okezie, Edose Ibadin, Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Je'von Hutchison 3:08.42 2(2)
  North Carolina A Rilwan Alowonle, Radlin Reynaldo, Sean Sutton, Clayton Parros 3:08.99 2(3)  
  North Carolina A Rilwan Alowonle, Radlin Reynaldo, Sean Sutton, Clayton Parros 3:08.99 2(4)  
  South Carolina A Andre Carter, Clayton Gravesande, Jermaine Collier, Chris Walker 3:10.39 2(5)  
  Penn State A Aaron Nadolsky, Alex Shisler, Matt Gilmore, Brandon Bennett-Green 3:12.29 2(6)
  Villanova B Alexander Reber, Bryan Murphy, Donald Urschel, Kyle Chou 3:13.65 2(7)
  Rowan B Brandon Taylor, Taylor Purdue, Ali Ejaz, Demetrius Rooks 3:14.18 2(8)
  LIU Brooklyn A Brian Richards, Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme, Andi Augustin, Chris Welch 3:15.07 2(9)
  Essex CC (NJ) D 3:14.76 8(1)  
  Franklin Pierce D Vinny Biunno, Adam Rander, Antoine Gisore, Mike Abrams 3:19.70 8(2)
  Alfred State D Nate Andres, Ismail El-Amin, Josiah Thomas, Brian Tubbs 3:22.87 8(3)
  Virginia U D 3:26.79 8(4)  
  Goldey-Beacom D David Zartler, Jabari Chambers, Logan Jones, Stewart Reich 3:34.82 8(5)  
  Bronx CC D 3:34.92 8(6)  
  St. Augustine's A Josh Edmonds, James Quarles, Burkheart Ellis Jr., Dane Hyatt 3:04.90 1(1)
  Miss State A Tavaris Tate, Randy Patterson, Daundre Barnaby, Brandon McBride 3:05.15 1(2)  
  Miss State A Tavaris Tate, Randy Patterson, Daundre Barnaby, Brandon McBride 3:05.15 1(3)  
  LSU A Quincy Downing, Darrell Bush, Julian Parker, Cyril Grayson 3:09.16 1(4)  
  Western Kentucky B Christopher Chamness, Ja'Karyus Redwine, Marcus Winstead, Elvyonn Bailey 3:10.10 1(5)  
  Findlay A John Guagenti, Timothy Sanders, Dillon Webster, Darren Johnson 3:10.56 1(6)
  Army A Patrick Taylor, Christopher Smith, Clyde Wilson, Stevyn Spees 3:11.70 1(7)
  Coppin State B Rosen Daniel, Donell Taylor, Andre Thomas, Alaric Coker 3:13.06 1(8)
  Indiana A Nathan Pierre Louis, Cornelius Strickland, Nick Stoner, Cortland Etgen 3:15.81 1(9)  
  ASA College B Kwesi Willaims, Waylan Andrews, Demar Malcolm, Ramoye Simon 3:16.76 1(10)
  Virginia State B Te'Shad Chambers, Daniel Ross, Prince Owusu-Mensah, Clive Cameron 3:09.45 4(1)
  Indiana Tech B Austen Barnes, Robert Rose, Brandon Reynard, Dareyus Person 3:09.95 4(2)
  Coastal Carolina B DeAndra Lipscomb, Corey Hackett-Greene, Matthew Lights, Deion Wellington 3:09.98 4(3)  
  Rhode Island B Jalen Young, Victor Boonham, Mark Castilletti, Anthony Davidson 3:12.15 4(4)
  Kent State B Laron Brown III, Wayne Gordon, Jacob Swords, Brandon Bailey 3:13.37 4(5)  
  Monroe College B Antione Davis, Damion Walker, Joel Johnson, Earl Lucas 3:15.83 4(6)
  Lincoln (Pa.) B Abraham Noel, Asaad Monroe, Eddie Jones, Miles Green 3:15.89 4(7)
  Savannah State B Chazwyn Price, Brandon Davis, Darrius Baker, Lemaar Shakir 3:16.36 4(8)  
  Arkansas-Pine Bluff B Andrew Bingham, Jerrel Wilson, Ansumana Konneh, Justin Cooper 3:13.96 5(1)  
  Navy B Brett Bogaard, Joshua Kingsland, Joshua Shaw, Jeremy Cadiente 3:15.06 5(2)
  Fordham B Sean Atkinson, Sean Collins, Lester Taylor, David Fajoyomi 3:15.30 5(3)
  Fairleigh Dickinson C Sidney Salvadon, Jenya Dyagilev, Zaki Williams, Mohamed Cisse 3:16.14 5(4)
  N.C. Central C Phillip Barren, Snonsio Boye-Weah, Kevin Vincent, Jaye Pratt 3:18.18 5(5)  
  Binghamton B Mike Jennings, Temi Bajulaiye, Zach Keefer, Casey Gilbert 3:18.92 5(6)  
  Central Connecticut C Ryan Budd, Malcolm Connor, Nick Lindblom, Jamal Fruster 3:19.41 5(7)
  Rider C Darnell Charles, James Burroughs, Joseph Carlin, Matthew Millemann 3:19.71 5(8)  
  Wingate B Cole Henderson, Omar Ray, James Robinson, Corey Silvestri 3:21.60 5(9)  
4 x 400 Relay Heat 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. St. Augustine's (A) Edmonds, Quarles, Ellis Jr., Hyatt 3:04.90
2. Miss State (A) Tate, Patterson, Barnaby, McBride 3:05.15  
3. Miss State (A) Tate, Patterson, Barnaby, McBride 3:05.15  
4. LSU (A) Downing, Bush, Parker, Grayson 3:09.16  
5. Western Kentucky (B) Chamness, Redwine, Winstead, Bailey 3:10.10  
6. Findlay (A) Guagenti, Sanders, Webster, Johnson 3:10.56
7. Army (A) Taylor, Smith, Wilson, Spees 3:11.70
8. Coppin State (B) Daniel, Taylor, Thomas, Coker 3:13.06
9. Indiana (A) Pierre Louis, Strickland, Stoner, Etgen 3:15.81  
10. ASA College (B) Willaims, Andrews, Malcolm, Simon 3:16.76
4 x 400 Relay Heat 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Pittsburgh (A) Murray, Nkanata, Philogene, Spratling 3:07.61
2. Hampton (A) Okezie, Ibadin, Labor-Koroma, Hutchison 3:08.42
3. North Carolina (A) Alowonle, Reynaldo, Sutton, Parros 3:08.99  
4. North Carolina (A) Alowonle, Reynaldo, Sutton, Parros 3:08.99  
5. South Carolina (A) Carter, Gravesande, Collier, Walker 3:10.39  
6. Penn State (A) Nadolsky, Shisler, Gilmore, Bennett-Green 3:12.29
7. Villanova (B) Reber, Murphy, Urschel, Chou 3:13.65
8. Rowan (B) Taylor, Purdue, Ejaz, Rooks 3:14.18
9. LIU Brooklyn (A) Richards, Petit-Homme, Augustin, Welch 3:15.07
4 x 400 Relay Heat 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Texas A&M (A) Babineaux, Bailey, Jr., Roudette, Lendore 3:03.60  
2. Mid. Tenn. State (A) Tugumisirize, Hamilton, Rutto, Akwu 3:07.12  
3. Delaware State (A) Carter, Brown, Laviea, Bowe 3:07.39
4. Oregon (A) Anding, Galpin, Greer, Delaney 3:08.14  
5. UMass Lowell (B) Bennett, Regan, O'Brien, Bencheikh 3:12.16
6. Western Carolina (A) Tribble, Harris, Rahming, Hairston 3:12.19  
7. Norfolk State (A) Nkrumah, Smith, Taylor, Smith 3:13.16  
8. Georgetown (B) Washington, Andre, Akers, Holder 3:14.34
9. North Carolina St. (A) Fretz, Jackson, Permenter, Davis 3:15.11  
4 x 400 Relay Heat 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Virginia State (B) Chambers, Ross, Owusu-Mensah, Cameron 3:09.45
2. Indiana Tech (B) Barnes, Rose, Reynard, Person 3:09.95
3. Coastal Carolina (B) Lipscomb, Hackett-Greene, Lights, Wellington 3:09.98  
4. Rhode Island (B) Young, Boonham, Castilletti, Davidson 3:12.15
5. Kent State (B) Brown III, Gordon, Swords, Bailey 3:13.37  
6. Monroe College (B) Davis, Walker, Johnson, Lucas 3:15.83
7. Lincoln (Pa.) (B) Noel, Monroe, Jones, Green 3:15.89
8. Savannah State (B) Price, Davis, Baker, Shakir 3:16.36  
4 x 400 Relay Heat 5
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Arkansas-Pine Bluff (B) Bingham, Wilson, Konneh, Cooper 3:13.96  
2. Navy (B) Bogaard, Kingsland, Shaw, Cadiente 3:15.06
3. Fordham (B) Atkinson, Collins, Taylor, Fajoyomi 3:15.30
4. Fairleigh Dickinson (C) Salvadon, Dyagilev, Williams, Cisse 3:16.14
5. N.C. Central (C) Barren, Boye-Weah, Vincent, Pratt 3:18.18  
6. Binghamton (B) Jennings, Bajulaiye, Keefer, Gilbert 3:18.92  
7. Central Connecticut (C) Budd, Connor, Lindblom, Fruster 3:19.41
8. Rider (C) Charles, Burroughs, Carlin, Millemann 3:19.71  
9. Wingate (B) Henderson, Ray, Robinson, Silvestri 3:21.60  
4 x 400 Relay Heat 6
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Monmouth (C) Oluyadi, Ferguson, Rutherford, Boyd 3:16.82
2. New Hampshire (C) Sullivan, Penn, Mulcahy, Lemay 3:18.53
3. St. Francis (Pa.) (C) Shuler, Forbes, Miles, Drozdowsky 3:18.83  
4. Oneonta (C) Patterson, Carr, Wheeler, Kuznia 3:20.91
5. Rutgers-Newark (C) House, Lawrence, Willis, Happel 3:22.19
6. Geneseo St. (C) George, Carter, Schwartz, Cleary-Krell 3:22.65
7. St. Lawrence (C) Fredericks, Payton, Sloan, Crawford 3:24.57  
8. Ithaca (C) Mackinnon, Mann, Smith, Edmonds 3:24.62  
9. Kingsborough CC (C) 3:30.60  
4 x 400 Relay Heat 7
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Howard (C) Spencer, Houston, Carey, Mowatt 3:15.58  
2. Salisbury (C) Hopkins, Campbell, Burke, Newman 3:16.80
3. Hartford (D) Tahtamoni, Rodriguez, Graham, Casey 3:23.85  
4. Virginia Wesleyan (D) Lott, Winkey, Hawkins, Elmore 3:24.43  
5. Saint Rose (D) Triana, Hayner, Bub, Hasan 3:26.36  
6. Keystone (D) Mickens, Hamid, Floyd, Bailey 3:26.59  
7. Hagerstown CC (D) 3:26.63  
8. Howard CC (C) 3:27.79  
9. Queensborough CC (C) 3:30.32  
4 x 400 Relay Heat 8
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Essex CC (NJ) (D) 3:14.76  
2. Franklin Pierce (D) Biunno, Rander, Gisore, Abrams 3:19.70
3. Alfred State (D) Andres, El-Amin, Thomas, Tubbs 3:22.87
4. Virginia U (D) 3:26.79  
5. Goldey-Beacom (D) Zartler, Chambers, Jones, Reich 3:34.82  
6. Bronx CC (D) 3:34.92