• Date: 04/25 - 04/27/13
  • Location: Penn Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NEICAAA
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • NJCAA DI
    • NCAA DII Auto
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NAIA 'B'
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Heat(Pl)  
  Houston A Leshon Collins, Isaac Williams, James Arnett, Isaiah Sweeney 40.91 6(1)  
  Houston A Leshon Collins, Isaac Williams, James Arnett, Isaiah Sweeney 40.91 6(2)  
  Princeton C Lavondre Nelson, John Hill, Daniel McCord, Tom Hopkins 41.65 6(3)
  Syracuse A Colin Reno, Jaquan Holland, Will Watson, Donald Pollitt 41.69 6(4)
  UWI Mona A 41.78 6(5)  
  Howard B Robert Mercer, Wallace Spencer, Matthew Colvin, Rodney Tyson 42.34 6(6)  
  Gettysburg D Andrew Bay, Travis Andrews, Sean Thon, Brendan Nash 44.02 6(7)  
  Queens (N.C.) D Ross Radcliffe, Zach Lewis, Christopher Watson, Frank Werner 44.23 6(8)  
  Geneseo St. D Ian Besso, Jesse Cleary-Krell, Anthony George, Chris Carter 44.79 6(9)  
  Medgar Evers D Jomo Bullen, Wendal Davis, Kadeem Cambell, Junior Kennedy 45.53 6(10)  
  Medgar Evers D Jomo Bullen, Wendal Davis, Kadeem Cambell, Junior Kennedy 45.53 6(11)  
  LSU A Damar Forbes, Aaron Ernest, Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake, Shermund Allsop 39.68 3(1)  
  Norfolk State A Keith Nkrumah, James Taylor, Damian Smith, Kenneth Smith 40.48 3(2)  
  N. Carolina A&T A Desmond Lawrence, Jeffery Lewis, Marquis Noble, Keenan Smith 40.74 3(3)  
  Indiana A Nick Turner, Cornelius Strickland, Chris Vaughn, Nick Stoner 40.80 3(4)  
  Rowan B Brandon Taylor, Tyler Coulbourn, Frank Rubino, Ali Ejaz 41.46 3(5)
  St. Francis (Pa.) B Purcell Freeman, Trevor Shuler, Daryian Miles, Daniel Drozdowsky 41.83 3(6)
  Fairleigh Dickinson B Raldaine McDonald, Sidney Salvadon, Waydell Harris, Jasper Savoy 42.08 3(7)
  Kutztown B Geoffery Mock, Quran Cason, Ron Smith, Richard Gatewood 42.48 3(8)  
  CCNY B Jemaal Alexander, Garnet Vanterpool, Peter Dehazya, Samuel Nkama 43.12 3(9)
  Coastal Carolina C Ronnie Jackson, Joseph Wilson, Corey Hackett-Greene, Eric Brown 41.04 7(1)  
  Johnson C. Smith C Edward Alexander, Winston Brown, Waynee Hyman, Jamille Callum 41.12 7(2)
  Connecticut C Selwyn Maxwell, Jesse Drinks, Kevin Smith, Robert Hovanec 41.38 7(3)
  N.C. Central C Thomas Davis Jr., Phillip Barren, Jaye Pratt, Snonsio Boye-Weah 41.59 7(4)  
  Virginia State B Daniel Ross, Denford Moore, Kenja Hanniford, Te'Shad Chambers 42.72 7(5)  
  Lincoln (Pa.) B Abraham Noel, Asaad Monroe, Eddie Jones, Miles Green 43.30 7(6)  
  Johns Hopkins D Alex Jebb, Collin Rozanski, Brendan Evans, Alex Naticchia 43.58 7(7)
  Neumann D Domenic Pileggi, Michael Robinson, Terrence Downs, Jeffrey Best 43.67 7(8)
  Bucknell C Jacob Eaton Hall, Justin Hicks, Kamal Riley, Christian Lupica 41.28 9(1)
  Rhode Island C Victor Boonham, Nicholas Guscott, Tyler Oliveira, Jalen Young 41.65 9(2)
  Navy C Rico Goldstone, Austin Batiste, Brett Bogaard, Mitch Simmonds 41.71 9(3)
  Coppin State C Haysean Cowie-Clarke, Jeremy Dorsey, Jibri Victorian, Rosen Daniel 42.24 9(4)
  Army C Patrick Taylor, Jason Wilkes, Brian Cobbs, Michael Hoffman 42.28 9(5)
  Cornell A Ryan Hynes, Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon, Bruno Hortelano-Roig, Kinsley Ojukwu 40.84 2(1)
  Western Carolina A Bob McNeil, Brandon Hairston, Demari Boswell, Aaron Tribble 41.40 2(2)  
  Temple B Damian Myers, Carlton Stafford, Gabriel Pickett, Darryl McDuffie 41.76 2(3)
  Oneonta B Tom Wheeler, Sean Bernstein, Joe Carr, Jake Alviene 41.83 2(4)
  Virginia Union C Justin Hunter, Rashad Smith, Berfrantz Charles, Rausheeim Thompson 41.87 2(5)  
  Claflin B DEVIN GAY, Zacharias Giles, Larry Brunson, Travell Breaker 43.36 2(6)  
  St. Lawrence B Adrian Wilson, Omaru Kabia, Shawn Lillie, Andy Fisher 43.49 2(7)
  Kingsborough CC B 44.07 2(8)  
  Indiana Tech C Darryl Marlow, Dontaey Paige, Harris Edwards III, John Broaden 41.54 8(1)
  Dartmouth C John Abraham, Brett Buskey, Edward Wagner, Connor Reilly 42.01 8(2)
  Rutgers C Rajee Dunbar, Kadeem Douse, D'Andre Jordan, Corey Crawford 42.08 8(3)
  Cheyney C Christian Beard, Kemuel Wright, Darius Reeves, Nate McCoy 43.38 8(4)  
  Queensborough CC D 44.53 8(5)  
  Auburn A Jeremy Hardy, Harry Adams, Marcus Rowland, Keenan Brock 40.46 1(1)  
  Tennessee A Reginald Juin, Jamol James, Jarael Nelvis, Arnez Hardnick 40.86 1(2)  
  East Carolina A Torrance Hunt, Cameron Hudson, Michael Neal, Hunter Furr 40.87 1(3)
  Kent State C Cody Seifert, Wayne Gordon, William Barnes, Nathaniel Scales 41.56 1(4)  
  Penn B Harrison Scharf, Mason Smith, Kyle Webster, Brandon Senior 42.12 1(5)
  Yale B Daniel Jones, William Rowe, Dylan Hurley, Dana Lindberg 42.97 1(6)
  Monmouth B John Malespina, Eric Kahana, Bayaan Oluyadi, Ben Boyd 42.98 1(7)  
  Ithaca B Rashaad Barrett, Brennan Edmonds, Kevin Davis, Jeffrey Hejna 43.25 1(8)
  Bronx CC B 45.70 1(9)  
  UTech A 39.60 4(1)  
  Kentucky A Brandon Bagley, Kadeem Kushimo, Ben Mason, Keith Hayes 41.02 4(2)  
  Savannah State A Darrius Baker, Chazwyn Price, Cameron Hall, Gregory Terrell 41.13 4(3)  
  UNC Pembroke B Shaquille Ray, Byron Maye, Devan Cureton, Jonathan Williams 41.80 4(4)  
  Howard CC D 43.01 4(5)  
  Virginia U D 43.41 4(6)  
  Farmingdale St. D Daquan Grant, Nick Bellacosa, Jevon Clarke, Steven Renteria 44.08 4(7)  
  Union County D 44.31 4(8)  
  St. Augustine's A Ramaan Ansley, Taffawee Johnson, Burkheart Ellis Jr., Jermaine Jones 39.98 5(1)
  South Carolina A Kendall Kee, Chris Royster, Dondre Echols, Eric Winfrey 40.70 5(2)  
  South Carolina A Kendall Kee, Chris Royster, Dondre Echols, Eric Winfrey 40.70 5(3)  
  Monroe College A Khalfani Bernard, Jerrod Worthington, Jaymen Teemer, Suwaibou Sanneh 40.89 5(4)
  Albany C Earnest Waters, Taylor Chaney, Donald Williams Jr., Winston McCormack Jr. 42.46 5(5)
  Lebanon Valley D Mickeal Pugh, Darryl Sweeper, Joseph Bennett, Jerome Duncan 42.96 5(6)
  Virginia Wesleyan D Randy Lott, Ethan Fowlkes, John Chapman, Dan Elmore 43.32 5(7)  
  Ursinus D Jordan Grannum, Joey Brodsky, Erich Keyser, Darius Jones 43.45 5(8)
  Keystone D Kyle Laniewski, Dushaun Blackwood, Zack Lakitsky, Kareem Mickens 43.70 5(9)
  Manhattanville D Michael Pottle, Chris Dadzie, Anthony Zang, James Tatum 45.69 5(10)  
4 x 100 Relay Heat 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Auburn (A) Hardy, Adams, Rowland, Brock 40.46  
2. Tennessee (A) Juin, James, Nelvis, Hardnick 40.86  
3. East Carolina (A) Hunt, Hudson, Neal, Furr 40.87
4. Kent State (C) Seifert, Gordon, Barnes, Scales 41.56  
5. Penn (B) Scharf, Smith, Webster, Senior 42.12
6. Yale (B) Jones, Rowe, Hurley, Lindberg 42.97
7. Monmouth (B) Malespina, Kahana, Oluyadi, Boyd 42.98  
8. Ithaca (B) Barrett, Edmonds, Davis, Hejna 43.25
9. Bronx CC (B) 45.70  
4 x 100 Relay Heat 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Cornell (A) Hynes, Adarquah-Yiadon, Hortelano-Roig, Ojukwu 40.84
2. Western Carolina (A) McNeil, Hairston, Boswell, Tribble 41.40  
3. Temple (B) Myers, Stafford, Pickett, McDuffie 41.76
4. Oneonta (B) Wheeler, Bernstein, Carr, Alviene 41.83
5. Virginia Union (C) Hunter, Smith, Charles, Thompson 41.87  
6. Claflin (B) GAY, Giles, Brunson, Breaker 43.36  
7. St. Lawrence (B) Wilson, Kabia, Lillie, Fisher 43.49
8. Kingsborough CC (B) 44.07  
4 x 100 Relay Heat 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. LSU (A) Forbes, Ernest, Mitchell-Blake, Allsop 39.68  
2. Norfolk State (A) Nkrumah, Taylor, Smith, Smith 40.48  
3. N. Carolina A&T (A) Lawrence, Lewis, Noble, Smith 40.74  
4. Indiana (A) Turner, Strickland, Vaughn, Stoner 40.80  
5. Rowan (B) Taylor, Coulbourn, Rubino, Ejaz 41.46
6. St. Francis (Pa.) (B) Freeman, Shuler, Miles, Drozdowsky 41.83
7. Fairleigh Dickinson (B) McDonald, Salvadon, Harris, Savoy 42.08
8. Kutztown (B) Mock, Cason, Smith, Gatewood 42.48  
9. CCNY (B) Alexander, Vanterpool, Dehazya, Nkama 43.12
4 x 100 Relay Heat 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. UTech (A) 39.60  
2. Kentucky (A) Bagley, Kushimo, Mason, Hayes 41.02  
3. Savannah State (A) Baker, Price, Hall, Terrell 41.13  
4. UNC Pembroke (B) Ray, Maye, Cureton, Williams 41.80  
5. Howard CC (D) 43.01  
6. Virginia U (D) 43.41  
7. Farmingdale St. (D) Grant, Bellacosa, Clarke, Renteria 44.08  
8. Union County (D) 44.31  
4 x 100 Relay Heat 5
4 x 100 Relay Heat 6
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Houston (A) Collins, Williams, Arnett, Sweeney 40.91  
2. Houston (A) Collins, Williams, Arnett, Sweeney 40.91  
3. Princeton (C) Nelson, Hill, McCord, Hopkins 41.65
4. Syracuse (A) Reno, Holland, Watson, Pollitt 41.69
5. UWI Mona (A) 41.78  
6. Howard (B) Mercer, Spencer, Colvin, Tyson 42.34  
7. Gettysburg (D) Bay, Andrews, Thon, Nash 44.02  
8. Queens (N.C.) (D) Radcliffe, Lewis, Watson, Werner 44.23  
9. Geneseo St. (D) Besso, Cleary-Krell, George, Carter 44.79  
10. Medgar Evers (D) Bullen, Davis, Cambell, Kennedy 45.53  
11. Medgar Evers (D) Bullen, Davis, Cambell, Kennedy 45.53  
4 x 100 Relay Heat 7
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Coastal Carolina (C) Jackson, Wilson, Hackett-Greene, Brown 41.04  
2. Johnson C. Smith (C) Alexander, Brown, Hyman, Callum 41.12
3. Connecticut (C) Maxwell, Drinks, Smith, Hovanec 41.38
4. N.C. Central (C) Davis Jr., Barren, Pratt, Boye-Weah 41.59  
5. Virginia State (B) Ross, Moore, Hanniford, Chambers 42.72  
6. Lincoln (Pa.) (B) Noel, Monroe, Jones, Green 43.30  
7. Johns Hopkins (D) Jebb, Rozanski, Evans, Naticchia 43.58
8. Neumann (D) Pileggi, Robinson, Downs, Best 43.67
4 x 100 Relay Heat 8
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Indiana Tech (C) Marlow, Paige, Edwards III, Broaden 41.54
2. Dartmouth (C) Abraham, Buskey, Wagner, Reilly 42.01
3. Rutgers (C) Dunbar, Douse, Jordan, Crawford 42.08
4. Cheyney (C) Beard, Wright, Reeves, McCoy 43.38  
5. Queensborough CC (D) 44.53  
4 x 100 Relay Heat 9
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Bucknell (C) Eaton Hall, Hicks, Riley, Lupica 41.28
2. Rhode Island (C) Boonham, Guscott, Oliveira, Young 41.65
3. Navy (C) Goldstone, Batiste, Bogaard, Simmonds 41.71
4. Coppin State (C) Cowie-Clarke, Dorsey, Victorian, Daniel 42.24
5. Army (C) Taylor, Wilkes, Cobbs, Hoffman 42.28