• Date: 05/10 - 05/11/13
  • Location: University of Virginia - Charlottesville, VA
    • ICON KEY:
    • BIG EAST
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Williams, Kelly   UNAT-West Virginia 4:13.61 - 1(1)  
2. Coogan, Katrina SO-2 Georgetown 4:13.63 - 1(2)
3. Gregson, Heidi   Furman Elite 4:13.86 - 1(3)  
4. Penney, Lauren SR-4 Syracuse 4:13.87 - 1(4)
5. Winslow, Amanda SR-4 Florida State 4:14.26 - 1(5)  
6. Garcia, Stephanie   New Balance 4:14.47 - 1(6)  
7. Farber, Lianne JR-3 North Carolina 4:14.56 - 1(7)  
8. Fouhy, Vicky SR-4 Virginia 4:14.96 - 1(8)  
9. Quigley, Colleen SO-2 Florida State 4:15.05 - 1(9)  
10. Bush, Nicole   Furman Elite 4:18.00 - 1(10)  
11. Aldea, Stephanie   Unattached 4:20.01 - 2(1)  
12. Hall, Linden SO-2 Florida State 4:20.37 - 2(2)  
13. LeHardy, Annie SO-2 North Carolina 4:21.67 - 2(3)  
14. Chambers, Madeline SO-2 Georgetown 4:21.89 - 2(4)
15. Stewart, Kirsten JR-3 Iona 4:22.05 - 2(5)
16. Tyerman, Kayleigh JR-3 Florida State 4:22.58 - 2(6)  
17. Burne, Olivia JR-3 Stony Brook 4:22.90 - 1(11)
18. Strehler, Barbara JR-3 Virginia 4:23.29 - 2(7)  
19. Krein, Hilary SO-2 Oklahoma 4:23.73 - 2(8)  
20. Nerud, Brianna FR-1 Syracuse 4:24.08 - 2(9)
21. Tolli, Caroline SR-4 Bucknell 4:25.55 - 3(1)
22. Lalonde, Genevieve   Guelph 4:25.60 - 1(12)  
23. Banks, Anima SO-2 Duke 4:26.92 - 1(13)
24. Malone, Molly SO-2 Syracuse 4:26.93 - 2(10)
25. Rubin, Jessie SO-2 Duke 4:27.98 - 3(2)
26. Frost, Lydia   Guelph 4:28.35 - 2(11)  
27. Galbraith, Emma   University of Ottawa 4:28.36 - 2(12)  
28. Braunegg, Beth JR-3 Bucknell 4:28.45 - 3(3)
29. Hofmannova, Adela SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:28.82 - 2(13)  
30. Paul, Rachel FR-1 Unattached 4:29.02 - 2(14)  
31. Sullivan, Mindy   Unattached 4:29.39 - 2(15)  
32. Kvartunas, Paige SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:29.82 - 3(4)  
33. Peel, Georgia FR-1 Florida State 4:30.18 - 1(14)  
34. Symoniak, Brenna SO-2 Syracuse 4:31.21 - 3(5)
35. Blanton, Brianna SO-2 Clemson 4:32.28 - 2(16)  
36. Scott, Sydney   UNAT-West Virginia 4:34.31 - 3(6)  
37. Graves, Carmen SR-4 Roanoke 4:36.38 - 3(7)  
38. Frost, Nadine   Guelph 4:36.94 - 2(17)  
39. Craigie, Rebecca SO-2 Duke 4:40.82 - 3(8)  
40. Paddon, Sarah SO-2 Davidson 4:41.53 - 3(9)  
41. Neczypor, Hannah SO-2 Georgetown 4:42.77 - 1(15)  
42. Butler, Jessica SR-4 Florida State 4:48.58 - 3(10)  
43. McClelland, Jessica JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:00.17 - 3(11)  
  Cox, Chelsea JR-3 Georgetown NT - 1  
  Farley, Abby SO-2 Duke NT - 3  
  Waksmunski, Emily JR-3 Bucknell NT - 3  
  Schneider, Rachel   Unattached NT - 2  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Kelly   UNAT-West Virginia 4:13.61  
2. Coogan, Katrina SO-2 Georgetown 4:13.63
3. Gregson, Heidi   Furman Elite 4:13.86  
4. Penney, Lauren SR-4 Syracuse 4:13.87
5. Winslow, Amanda SR-4 Florida State 4:14.26  
6. Garcia, Stephanie   New Balance 4:14.47  
7. Farber, Lianne JR-3 North Carolina 4:14.56  
8. Fouhy, Vicky SR-4 Virginia 4:14.96  
9. Quigley, Colleen SO-2 Florida State 4:15.05  
10. Bush, Nicole   Furman Elite 4:18.00  
11. Burne, Olivia JR-3 Stony Brook 4:22.90
12. Lalonde, Genevieve   Guelph 4:25.60  
13. Banks, Anima SO-2 Duke 4:26.92
14. Peel, Georgia FR-1 Florida State 4:30.18  
15. Neczypor, Hannah SO-2 Georgetown 4:42.77  
  Cox, Chelsea JR-3 Georgetown NT  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Aldea, Stephanie   Unattached 4:20.01  
2. Hall, Linden SO-2 Florida State 4:20.37  
3. LeHardy, Annie SO-2 North Carolina 4:21.67  
4. Chambers, Madeline SO-2 Georgetown 4:21.89
5. Stewart, Kirsten JR-3 Iona 4:22.05
6. Tyerman, Kayleigh JR-3 Florida State 4:22.58  
7. Strehler, Barbara JR-3 Virginia 4:23.29  
8. Krein, Hilary SO-2 Oklahoma 4:23.73  
9. Nerud, Brianna FR-1 Syracuse 4:24.08
10. Malone, Molly SO-2 Syracuse 4:26.93
11. Frost, Lydia   Guelph 4:28.35  
12. Galbraith, Emma   University of Ottawa 4:28.36  
13. Hofmannova, Adela SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:28.82  
14. Paul, Rachel FR-1 Unattached 4:29.02  
15. Sullivan, Mindy   Unattached 4:29.39  
16. Blanton, Brianna SO-2 Clemson 4:32.28  
17. Frost, Nadine   Guelph 4:36.94  
  Schneider, Rachel   Unattached NT  
1500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tolli, Caroline SR-4 Bucknell 4:25.55
2. Rubin, Jessie SO-2 Duke 4:27.98
3. Braunegg, Beth JR-3 Bucknell 4:28.45
4. Kvartunas, Paige SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:29.82  
5. Symoniak, Brenna SO-2 Syracuse 4:31.21
6. Scott, Sydney   UNAT-West Virginia 4:34.31  
7. Graves, Carmen SR-4 Roanoke 4:36.38  
8. Craigie, Rebecca SO-2 Duke 4:40.82  
9. Paddon, Sarah SO-2 Davidson 4:41.53  
10. Butler, Jessica SR-4 Florida State 4:48.58  
11. McClelland, Jessica JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:00.17  
  Farley, Abby SO-2 Duke NT  
  Waksmunski, Emily JR-3 Bucknell NT