• Date: 02/14/14
  • Location: St. Anthony's High School - South Huntington, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Northeast-10
    • CUNYAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Samuel, Kurt JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 1:57.52 - 1(1)  
2. Green, Cameron FR-1 USMMA 2:00.34 - 1(2)  
3. Thompson, Chris FR-1 Montclair State 2:02.16 - 1(3)  
4. Kral, Nicholas JR-3 Montclair State 2:02.27 - 1(4)  
5. Chegwidden, Joseph JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:03.69 - 1(5)  
6. Castro, Mickail SO-2 Hunter 2:04.32 - 2(1)
7. Gifford, Alex   Stony Brook University 2:04.63 - 1(6)  
8. Rodriguez, Walter SO-2 Hunter 2:04.87 - 2(2)
9. Gormley, Ryan JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 2:05.21 - 2(3)  
10. Moskowitz, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:07.22 - 1(7)  
11. Macari, Justin FR-1 Adelphi 2:07.25 - 1(8)
12. Burrows, Chris FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:07.60 - 2(4)  
13. Davis, Antione SO-2 Monroe College 2:09.06 - 2(5)  
14. Buell, Matt SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:10.16 - 1(9)  
15. Rojas, Christian JR-3 Hunter 2:10.92 - 2(6)  
16. Routt, Thomas SR-4 USMMA 2:12.54 - 1(10)  
17. Nunez, Janssel FR-1 CCNY 2:12.94 - 3(1)  
18. Brienza, Richard FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:15.81 - 2(7)  
19. Azy, Boskhalem FR-1 Monroe College 2:16.27 - 2(8)  
20. Mantoura, Raymond JR-3 Molloy 2:17.18 - 3(2)  
21. Elgort, Tim FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:17.22 - 3(3)  
22. Singh, Jaspal FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:18.03 - 2(9)  
23. Perez, Alexander FR-1 Hunter 2:18.86 - 3(4)  
24. Cant, Richard FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:19.41 - 2(10)  
25. Purdy, Evan FR-1 USMMA 2:19.95 - 2(11)  
26. Dietrich, Stephen JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:20.37 - 3(5)  
27. Oleksiw, Steve JR-3 Molloy 2:21.54 - 2(12)  
28. Antonacci, John FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:21.86 - 3(6)  
29. Telamaque, Steven SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:22.79 - 2(13)  
30. Gonzalez, Williams FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:23.95 - 3(7)  
31. Ruck, Wilfred JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:25.27 - 3(8)  
32. Henry, Silvanus SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:28.95 - 3(9)  
33. Cepeda, Wagner FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:29.49 - 3(10)  
34. Chauderie, Manish JR-3 Hunter 2:32.32 - 3(11)  
35. Barbecho, Richard JR-3 Hunter 2:35.30 - 3(12)  
36. Mirrione, Mike FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:39.00 - 3(13)  
37. Valerio, Geovani SO-2 Hunter 2:45.20 - 3(14)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Samuel, Kurt JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 1:57.52  
2. Green, Cameron FR-1 USMMA 2:00.34  
3. Thompson, Chris FR-1 Montclair State 2:02.16  
4. Kral, Nicholas JR-3 Montclair State 2:02.27  
5. Chegwidden, Joseph JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:03.69  
6. Gifford, Alex   Stony Brook University 2:04.63  
7. Moskowitz, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:07.22  
8. Macari, Justin FR-1 Adelphi 2:07.25
9. Buell, Matt SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:10.16  
10. Routt, Thomas SR-4 USMMA 2:12.54  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Castro, Mickail SO-2 Hunter 2:04.32
2. Rodriguez, Walter SO-2 Hunter 2:04.87
3. Gormley, Ryan JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 2:05.21  
4. Burrows, Chris FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:07.60  
5. Davis, Antione SO-2 Monroe College 2:09.06  
6. Rojas, Christian JR-3 Hunter 2:10.92  
7. Brienza, Richard FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:15.81  
8. Azy, Boskhalem FR-1 Monroe College 2:16.27  
9. Singh, Jaspal FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:18.03  
10. Cant, Richard FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:19.41  
11. Purdy, Evan FR-1 USMMA 2:19.95  
12. Oleksiw, Steve JR-3 Molloy 2:21.54  
13. Telamaque, Steven SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:22.79  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nunez, Janssel FR-1 CCNY 2:12.94  
2. Mantoura, Raymond JR-3 Molloy 2:17.18  
3. Elgort, Tim FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:17.22  
4. Perez, Alexander FR-1 Hunter 2:18.86  
5. Dietrich, Stephen JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:20.37  
6. Antonacci, John FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:21.86  
7. Gonzalez, Williams FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:23.95  
8. Ruck, Wilfred JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 2:25.27  
9. Henry, Silvanus SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:28.95  
10. Cepeda, Wagner FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:29.49  
11. Chauderie, Manish JR-3 Hunter 2:32.32  
12. Barbecho, Richard JR-3 Hunter 2:35.30  
13. Mirrione, Mike FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:39.00  
14. Valerio, Geovani SO-2 Hunter 2:45.20