• Date: 02/14/14
  • Location: St. Anthony's High School - South Huntington, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • Northeast-10

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Davis, Antione SO-2 Monroe College 8.37 -  
2. Penate, Walter FR-1 Monroe College 8.48 -  
3. Castro , Christian FR-1 ASA College 8.50 -  
4. Diego, Michael   UNAT-Monroe College 8.61 -  
5. Renwick, Curtly FR-1 Monroe College 8.80 -  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Renwick, Curtly FR-1 Monroe College 8.39 2(1)  
2. Davis, Antione SO-2 Monroe College 8.40 1(1)  
3. Castro , Christian FR-1 ASA College 8.57 1(2)  
4. Penate, Walter FR-1 Monroe College 8.68 2(2)  
5. Martin, Terry   Stony Brook University 8.69 5(1)  
6. Diego, Michael   UNAT-Monroe College 8.76 1(3)  
7. Joachim, Brandon SR-4 Adelphi 8.81 1(4)
8. Lewis , Danielle SO-2 ASA College 8.84 1(5)  
8. Dorsainvil, Kervens SO-2 Monroe College 8.84 2(3)  
10. Mercado, Oscar   Unattached 8.88 3(1)  
11. Barreira, Daniel FR-1 Montclair State 8.92 3(2)  
12. Obamedo, Elyon SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 9.01 2(4)  
13. Gortman, Jonathan JR-3 Farmingdale St. 9.04 3(3)  
13. Pascale, Luke FR-1 Adelphi 9.04 2(5)
15. Washington, Tyler SR-4 USMMA 9.05 4(1)  
16. Shoyoye, Akin SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 9.15 2(6)  
17. Wilson, Dale FR-1 Monroe College 9.22 1(6)  
18. austin, raheem   Unattached 9.24 5(2)  
19. Hughes, Leonard SO-2 Montclair State 9.28 3(4)  
20. Watson, Robert JR-3 Molloy 9.45 5(3)  
21. Baboram, Rasheed FR-1 CCNY 9.55 3(5)  
22. Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 9.58 4(2)  
23. Barrett, Jeffrey SR-4 Adelphi 9.73 4(3)
24. Sullivan, Ian SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.81 5(4)  
25. Walker, Junior FR-1 Queensborough CC 9.88 4(4)  
26. Palmer, Barrington FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 9.96 4(5)  
27. Pinnock, Marvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 9.99 4(6)  
28. Liporace, James SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 11.47 5(5)  
29. Rasul, Najee FR-1 Montclair State 11.55 3(6)  
30. McDermott, Christopher SO-2 CCNY 12.34 5(6)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Davis, Antione SO-2 Monroe College 8.40  
2. Castro , Christian FR-1 ASA College 8.57  
3. Diego, Michael   UNAT-Monroe College 8.76  
4. Joachim, Brandon SR-4 Adelphi 8.81
5. Lewis , Danielle SO-2 ASA College 8.84  
6. Wilson, Dale FR-1 Monroe College 9.22  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Renwick, Curtly FR-1 Monroe College 8.39  
2. Penate, Walter FR-1 Monroe College 8.68  
3. Dorsainvil, Kervens SO-2 Monroe College 8.84  
4. Obamedo, Elyon SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 9.01  
5. Pascale, Luke FR-1 Adelphi 9.04
6. Shoyoye, Akin SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 9.15  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mercado, Oscar   Unattached 8.88  
2. Barreira, Daniel FR-1 Montclair State 8.92  
3. Gortman, Jonathan JR-3 Farmingdale St. 9.04  
4. Hughes, Leonard SO-2 Montclair State 9.28  
5. Baboram, Rasheed FR-1 CCNY 9.55  
6. Rasul, Najee FR-1 Montclair State 11.55  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Washington, Tyler SR-4 USMMA 9.05  
2. Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 9.58  
3. Barrett, Jeffrey SR-4 Adelphi 9.73
4. Walker, Junior FR-1 Queensborough CC 9.88  
5. Palmer, Barrington FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 9.96  
6. Pinnock, Marvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 9.99  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Martin, Terry   Stony Brook University 8.69  
2. austin, raheem   Unattached 9.24  
3. Watson, Robert JR-3 Molloy 9.45  
4. Sullivan, Ian SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.81  
5. Liporace, James SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 11.47  
6. McDermott, Christopher SO-2 CCNY 12.34