• Date: 12/06/13
  • Location: St. Anthony's High School - South Huntington, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • ECAC DIII
    • Northeast-10

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Filippazzo, Nicholas JR-3 Adelphi 8:34.07 - 1(1)
2. Ortega, Angel   Unattached 8:54.87 - 1(2)  
3. Pollina, John FR-1 Lehman 8:55.03 - 1(3)
4. culhane, colin   Unattached 9:05.59 - 1(4)  
5. Fantauzzi, Ramon FR-1 ASA College 9:08.00 - 1(5)  
6. Gilhuley, Joseph   CPTC New Balance 9:08.84 - 1(6)  
7. Marois, William SO-2 Adelphi 9:10.79 - 1(7)
8. Wersan, Brian SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9:20.11 - 1(8)  
9. Bay, Tyler JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 9:22.03 - 2(1)  
10. Scibelli, Dillon FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 9:40.95 - 2(2)  
11. Martensen, Shane FR-1 Molloy 9:43.79 - 2(3)  
12. Buell, Matt SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:45.96 - 1(9)  
13. Gasser, Ryan FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:47.60 - 2(4)  
14. Nadler, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 9:48.90 - 2(5)  
15. Fleming , Lance FR-1 ASA College 10:07.56 - 1(10)  
16. Pulatov, Isaac FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 10:28.08 - 2(6)  
17. Richards, Chris SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10:51.11 - 2(7)  
18. LoSchiavo, Michael SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11:13.57 - 2(8)  
  Healy, Ryan JR-3 Adelphi NT - 1  
  DiMaria, Patick   Farmingdale St. NT - 2  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Filippazzo, Nicholas JR-3 Adelphi 8:34.07
2. Ortega, Angel   Unattached 8:54.87  
3. Pollina, John FR-1 Lehman 8:55.03
4. culhane, colin   Unattached 9:05.59  
5. Fantauzzi, Ramon FR-1 ASA College 9:08.00  
6. Gilhuley, Joseph   CPTC New Balance 9:08.84  
7. Marois, William SO-2 Adelphi 9:10.79
8. Wersan, Brian SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9:20.11  
9. Buell, Matt SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:45.96  
10. Fleming , Lance FR-1 ASA College 10:07.56  
  Healy, Ryan JR-3 Adelphi NT  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bay, Tyler JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 9:22.03  
2. Scibelli, Dillon FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 9:40.95  
3. Martensen, Shane FR-1 Molloy 9:43.79  
4. Gasser, Ryan FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:47.60  
5. Nadler, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 9:48.90  
6. Pulatov, Isaac FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 10:28.08  
7. Richards, Chris SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10:51.11  
8. LoSchiavo, Michael SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11:13.57  
  DiMaria, Patick   Farmingdale St. NT