• ICON KEY:
  • ECAC DIII
  • IC4A/ECAC
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • Date: 12/07/13
  • Location: Haverford College-Alumni FH - Haverford, PA

Men's Results    

Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Eisemann, Jon SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.04 5 1(1)  
2. Colley, Gavin JR-3 Widener 7.09 - 1(2)
3. Harper, Jonathan JR-3 Bowie State 7.11 - 1(3)  
4. Urschel, Donald SO-2 Villanova 7.12 3 1(4)  
5. Murphy, Bryan JR-3 Villanova 7.15 2 2(1)  
6. Rendina, Matthew   Unattached 7.22 - 3(1)  
7. Herbster, Bobby JR-3 Widener 7.27 - 3(2)  
8. Byrd, Josh SO-2 La Salle 7.28 1 3(3)  
9. Friend, Evan SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 7.28 - 4(1)  
10. Hasan, Adam FR-1 Temple 7.28 - 2(2)  
11. Williams, Jamal SO-2 Temple 7.29 - 2(3)  
12. Scarborough, Travis SO-2 Bowie State 7.31 - 3(4)  
13. Kallay, Alimamy JR-3 Temple 7.34 - 1(5)  
14. Hunter-Brooks, Avery FR-1 La Salle 7.35 - 1(6)  
15. Thomas, Xavier FR-1 Bowie State 7.40 - 6(1)  
16. Hargrove, Elijah SO-2 Temple 7.41 - 2(4)  
17. Sulton, Derek FR-1 Widener 7.42 - 6(2)  
18. Singh, AJ JR-3 Temple 7.43 - 2(5)  
19. Hannan, Zain FR-1 Swarthmore 7.45 - 4(2)  
20. Jeznach, Christian SO-2 Widener 7.45 - 4(3)  
21. Mosley, Mark   Unattached 7.46 - 3(5)  
22. Krell, Brad SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 7.59 - 5(1)  
23. Colley, Josh FR-1 Widener 7.59 - 3(6)  
24. Watson, DeAndre SO-2 Bowie State 7.60 - 4(4)  
25. Heo, Jason   Swarthmore 7.64 - 5(2)  
26. Mosley, Morgan   Unattached 7.67 - 4(5)  
27. Osei, Alex SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 7.70 - 6(3)  
28. McCarter, James SO-2 Bowie State 7.76 - 2(6)  
29. Kausch, Nick JR-3 Widener 7.79 - 5(3)  
30. Lorine, Michael   Unattached 8.11 - 5(4)  
31. Schorsch, Emanuel JR-3 Swarthmore 8.26 - 5(5)  
32. Cronin, Thomas FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 8.35 - 6(4)  
  Sayde, Peter FR-1 Swarthmore NT - 4  
60 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Eisemann, Jon SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.04  
2. Colley, Gavin JR-3 Widener 7.09
3. Harper, Jonathan JR-3 Bowie State 7.11  
4. Urschel, Donald SO-2 Villanova 7.12  
5. Kallay, Alimamy JR-3 Temple 7.34  
6. Hunter-Brooks, Avery FR-1 La Salle 7.35  
60 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Murphy, Bryan JR-3 Villanova 7.15  
2. Hasan, Adam FR-1 Temple 7.28  
3. Williams, Jamal SO-2 Temple 7.29  
4. Hargrove, Elijah SO-2 Temple 7.41  
5. Singh, AJ JR-3 Temple 7.43  
6. McCarter, James SO-2 Bowie State 7.76  
60 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rendina, Matthew   Unattached 7.22  
2. Herbster, Bobby JR-3 Widener 7.27  
3. Byrd, Josh SO-2 La Salle 7.28  
4. Scarborough, Travis SO-2 Bowie State 7.31  
5. Mosley, Mark   Unattached 7.46  
6. Colley, Josh FR-1 Widener 7.59  
60 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Friend, Evan SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 7.28  
2. Hannan, Zain FR-1 Swarthmore 7.45  
3. Jeznach, Christian SO-2 Widener 7.45  
4. Watson, DeAndre SO-2 Bowie State 7.60  
5. Mosley, Morgan   Unattached 7.67  
  Sayde, Peter FR-1 Swarthmore NT  
60 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Krell, Brad SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 7.59  
2. Heo, Jason   Swarthmore 7.64  
3. Kausch, Nick JR-3 Widener 7.79  
4. Lorine, Michael   Unattached 8.11  
5. Schorsch, Emanuel JR-3 Swarthmore 8.26  
60 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thomas, Xavier FR-1 Bowie State 7.40  
2. Sulton, Derek FR-1 Widener 7.42  
3. Osei, Alex SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 7.70  
4. Cronin, Thomas FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 8.35  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Urschel, Donald SO-2 Villanova 35.47 5 2(1)  
2. Murphy, Bryan JR-3 Villanova 35.63 3 2(2)  
3. Obadare, Ayomide FR-1 Villanova 35.74 2 1(1)  
4. Byrd, Josh SO-2 La Salle 36.58 1 4(1)  
5. Dougherty, Tyler SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 36.64 - 1(2)  
6. Hannan, Zain FR-1 Swarthmore 36.79 - 9(1)  
7. Henry, Derek SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 36.83 - 3(1)  
8. Colley, Gavin JR-3 Widener 36.87 - 3(2)  
9. Williams, Jamal SO-2 Temple 37.18 - 6(1)  
10. Hawkins-Crump, Kalib FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 37.38 - 5(1)  
11. Hasan, Adam FR-1 Temple 37.45 - 2(3)  
12. Clayton, Anthony SR-4 Widener 37.61 - 7(1)  
13. Hunter-Brooks, Avery FR-1 La Salle 37.66 - 10(1)  
14. Sutorius, Matt JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 37.76 - 5(2)  
15. Thomas, Xavier FR-1 Bowie State 37.76 - 4(2)  
16. Jeznach, Christian SO-2 Widener 37.80 - 10(2)  
17. Sandifer, Aaron SO-2 Villanova 37.93 - 5(3)  
18. Atkins, Brandon FR-1 Temple 37.99 - 7(2)  
19. Della Vecchia, Nick FR-1 La Salle 38.08 - 10(3)  
20. Watson, DeAndre SO-2 Bowie State 38.12 - 8(1)  
21. Scarborough, Travis SO-2 Bowie State 38.22 - 8(2)  
22. Blake, Jonathan JR-3 Widener 38.34 - 9(2)  
23. Hargrove, Elijah SO-2 Temple 38.38 - 4(3)  
24. Krell, Brad SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 38.47 - 7(3)  
25. Boham, Denzell JR-3 Widener 38.62 - 12(1)  
26. Arencibia, Andy FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 38.64 - 8(3)  
27. Ho, Joseph FR-1 Temple 38.86 - 3(3)  
28. Kallay, Alimamy JR-3 Temple 39.11 - 1(3)  
29. Colley, Josh FR-1 Widener 39.12 - 11(1)  
30. Ossont, Brandon FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 39.34 - 6(2)  
31. Sulton, Derek FR-1 Widener 39.48 - 14(1)  
32. Heo, Jason   Swarthmore 39.54 - 12(2)  
33. Fahey, Gavin SR-4 Swarthmore 40.19 - 12(3)  
34. Calixte, Alex FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 40.26 - 11(2)  
35. Osei, Alex SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 40.43 - 14(2)  
36. Becker, Daniel SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 42.69 - 13(1)  
37. Abishek, Robert FR-1 Swarthmore 43.13 - 13(2)  
38. Lopez, Luiz FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 46.53 - 14(3)  
  Friend, Evan SO-2 Franklin & Marshall NT - 6  
  Herbster, Bobby JR-3 Widener NT - 11  
  Sayde, Peter FR-1 Swarthmore NT - 9  
  Klein, Brennan SR-4 Swarthmore NT - 13  
300 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Obadare, Ayomide FR-1 Villanova 35.74  
2. Dougherty, Tyler SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 36.64  
3. Kallay, Alimamy JR-3 Temple 39.11  
300 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Urschel, Donald SO-2 Villanova 35.47  
2. Murphy, Bryan JR-3 Villanova 35.63  
3. Hasan, Adam FR-1 Temple 37.45  
300 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Henry, Derek SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 36.83  
2. Colley, Gavin JR-3 Widener 36.87  
3. Ho, Joseph FR-1 Temple 38.86  
300 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Byrd, Josh SO-2 La Salle 36.58  
2. Thomas, Xavier FR-1 Bowie State 37.76  
3. Hargrove, Elijah SO-2 Temple 38.38  
300 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hawkins-Crump, Kalib FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 37.38  
2. Sutorius, Matt JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 37.76  
3. Sandifer, Aaron SO-2 Villanova 37.93  
300 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Jamal SO-2 Temple 37.18  
2. Ossont, Brandon FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 39.34  
  Friend, Evan SO-2 Franklin & Marshall NT  
300 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Clayton, Anthony SR-4 Widener 37.61  
2. Atkins, Brandon FR-1 Temple 37.99  
3. Krell, Brad SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 38.47  
300 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Watson, DeAndre SO-2 Bowie State 38.12  
2. Scarborough, Travis SO-2 Bowie State 38.22  
3. Arencibia, Andy FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 38.64  
300 Meters Section 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hannan, Zain FR-1 Swarthmore 36.79  
2. Blake, Jonathan JR-3 Widener 38.34  
  Sayde, Peter FR-1 Swarthmore NT  
300 Meters Section 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hunter-Brooks, Avery FR-1 La Salle 37.66  
2. Jeznach, Christian SO-2 Widener 37.80  
3. Della Vecchia, Nick FR-1 La Salle 38.08  
300 Meters Section 11
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Colley, Josh FR-1 Widener 39.12  
2. Calixte, Alex FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 40.26  
  Herbster, Bobby JR-3 Widener NT  
300 Meters Section 12
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Boham, Denzell JR-3 Widener 38.62  
2. Heo, Jason   Swarthmore 39.54  
3. Fahey, Gavin SR-4 Swarthmore 40.19  
300 Meters Section 13
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Becker, Daniel SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 42.69  
2. Abishek, Robert FR-1 Swarthmore 43.13  
  Klein, Brennan SR-4 Swarthmore NT  
300 Meters Section 14
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sulton, Derek FR-1 Widener 39.48  
2. Osei, Alex SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 40.43  
3. Lopez, Luiz FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 46.53  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Reber, Alexander SO-2 Villanova 1:05.90 5 1(1)
2. Gallen, Tyler JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:06.37 3 1(2)  
3. Duncan, Darrhyl   Unattached 1:06.73 - 1(3)  
4. Doaty, Torey FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:06.76 2 3(1)  
5. Roberts, Griffith SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:06.85 1 1(4)  
6. Serfoss, Cory JR-3 Villanova 1:07.14 - 2(1)  
7. Cartwright, Kyle FR-1 Villanova 1:07.55 - 3(2)  
8. Barry, Kevin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:07.94 - 3(3)  
9. Larmann, Peter SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:07.95 - 2(2)  
10. Messick, Joseph SO-2 Villanova 1:08.68 - 3(4)  
11. Singh, AJ JR-3 Temple 1:08.93 - 2(3)  
12. Furman, David JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:09.38 - 2(4)  
13. Beninato, Nick JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:09.62 - 4(1)  
14. Kinney, Chris SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:10.43 - 4(2)  
15. Alston, Blair SO-2 Temple 1:10.92 - 4(3)  
16. Pekeshe, George FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 1:17.10 - 5(1)  
17. Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim JR-3 Swarthmore 1:18.84 - 4(4)  
18. Zhang, Henry FR-1 Swarthmore 1:19.94 - 5(2)  
  Klein, Brennan SR-4 Swarthmore NT - 5  
500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Reber, Alexander SO-2 Villanova 1:05.90
2. Gallen, Tyler JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:06.37  
3. Duncan, Darrhyl   Unattached 1:06.73  
4. Roberts, Griffith SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:06.85  
500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Serfoss, Cory JR-3 Villanova 1:07.14  
2. Larmann, Peter SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:07.95  
3. Singh, AJ JR-3 Temple 1:08.93  
4. Furman, David JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:09.38  
500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Doaty, Torey FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:06.76  
2. Cartwright, Kyle FR-1 Villanova 1:07.55  
3. Barry, Kevin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:07.94  
4. Messick, Joseph SO-2 Villanova 1:08.68  
500 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Beninato, Nick JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:09.62  
2. Kinney, Chris SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:10.43  
3. Alston, Blair SO-2 Temple 1:10.92  
4. Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim JR-3 Swarthmore 1:18.84  
500 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pekeshe, George FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 1:17.10  
2. Zhang, Henry FR-1 Swarthmore 1:19.94  
  Klein, Brennan SR-4 Swarthmore NT  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Butenewicz, Steve JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:00.79 5 1(1)  
2. Gentile, Jamie JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:00.82 3 1(2)  
3. Grosso, Kevin JR-3 La Salle 2:01.18 2 1(3)  
4. Craskey, Jeff FR-1 Temple 2:01.28 1 2(1)  
5. Arbuckle, Stuart FR-1 Swarthmore 2:04.60 - 2(2)  
6. Mattis, Eon   Unattached 2:05.36 - 2(3)  
7. Swanson, Vernon FR-1 Bowie State 2:07.81 - 2(4)  
8. Generali, Leo JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 2:08.43 - 2(5)  
9. Kuntz, Christian FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:08.81 - 2(6)  
10. Hicks, Sonny SR-4 Bowie State 2:08.98 - 1(4)  
11. Penny, Dallas FR-1 La Salle 2:12.05 - 2(7)  
12. Exum, Ronald SO-2 Bowie State 2:13.59 - 1(5)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Butenewicz, Steve JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:00.79  
2. Gentile, Jamie JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:00.82  
3. Grosso, Kevin JR-3 La Salle 2:01.18  
4. Hicks, Sonny SR-4 Bowie State 2:08.98  
5. Exum, Ronald SO-2 Bowie State 2:13.59  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Craskey, Jeff FR-1 Temple 2:01.28  
2. Arbuckle, Stuart FR-1 Swarthmore 2:04.60  
3. Mattis, Eon   Unattached 2:05.36  
4. Swanson, Vernon FR-1 Bowie State 2:07.81  
5. Generali, Leo JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 2:08.43  
6. Kuntz, Christian FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:08.81  
7. Penny, Dallas FR-1 La Salle 2:12.05  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Ellison, Samuel SR-4 Villanova 2:28.35 5 1(1)
2. Sanders, Chris FR-1 La Salle 2:30.98 3 1(2)  
3. McGarvey, Matt JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:31.35 2 1(3)  
4. Winslow, Peter FR-1 Villanova 2:31.55 1 1(4)  
5. Trimble, Chris SO-2 La Salle 2:36.45 - 1(5)  
6. Deckert, Brady JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:38.14 - 2(1)  
7. Magee, Jack FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:39.84 - 2(2)  
8. Vance, Ryan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:40.49 - 2(3)  
9. Coleman, Michael SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:40.74 - 2(4)  
1000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ellison, Samuel SR-4 Villanova 2:28.35
2. Sanders, Chris FR-1 La Salle 2:30.98  
3. McGarvey, Matt JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:31.35  
4. Winslow, Peter FR-1 Villanova 2:31.55  
5. Trimble, Chris SO-2 La Salle 2:36.45  
1000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Deckert, Brady JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:38.14  
2. Magee, Jack FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:39.84  
3. Vance, Ryan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:40.49  
4. Coleman, Michael SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:40.74  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Lampron, Josh FR-1 Villanova 4:18.33 5  
2. Palmisano, Michael SR-4 Unattached 4:18.93 3  
3. Day, Kevin SR-4 La Salle 4:22.47 2  
4. O'Sullivan, Christopher JR-3 Villanova 4:23.07 1  
5. Malone, Ben FR-1 Unattached 4:23.78 -  
6. Oppenheimer, Jonas JR-3 Swarthmore 4:25.44 -
7. Szulewski, Paul JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:28.88 -  
8. Golato, Andrew   Unattached 4:32.47 -  
9. Siqueiros, Benjamin   Unattached 4:33.22 -  
10. Pietrocarlo, Chris JR-3 Villanova 4:35.03 -  
11. Rosenblatt, Dan FR-1 La Salle 4:41.70 -  
12. Beveridge, Joe SR-4 La Salle 4:46.54 -  
  Fitzsimons, Christopher JR-3 Villanova NT -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Johnson, Brent SR-4 Villanova 8:26.49 5
2. Goutos, Demetri SR-4 La Salle 8:28.11 3
3. McDermott, Will FR-1 Widener 8:39.51 -
4. Arbuckle, Luke SR-4 La Salle 8:45.28 2  
5. Bates, Charles SO-2 Villanova 8:46.54 1  
6. Murphy, Terence JR-3 La Salle 9:04.88 -  
7. Green, Paul SO-2 Swarthmore 9:12.78 -  
8. Mangold, Trent FR-1 La Salle 9:17.23 -  
9. O'Mara, Colin   Villanova 9:19.56 -  
10. Branch, Corey FR-1 Swarthmore 9:26.09 -  
11. Gagnon, John FR-1 Swarthmore 9:35.90 -  
12. Sullivan, Will FR-1 Swarthmore 9:39.40 -  
13. Strzalkowski, Alexander   Vill Run Club 9:47.58 -  
14. Vettom, Shawn   Vill Run Club 9:49.87 -  
15. Scott, Richard SR-4 Swarthmore 9:56.45 -  
16. Schmidt, Nick FR-1 Swarthmore 11:19.36 -  
  Sullivan, Zach SR-4 La Salle NT -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Messick, Joseph SO-2 Villanova 8.74 5  
2. Sandifer, Aaron SO-2 Villanova 8.77 3  
3. Ainsley, Jeff SO-2 Haverford 8.77 -  
4. Ho, Joseph FR-1 Temple 9.23 2  
5. Heo, Jason   Swarthmore 9.37 -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Uzamere, Teddy SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 1.80m 5' 10.75" -  
 
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
XXO XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Nguyen, Dennis SR-4 Widener 4.50m 14' 9" -  
 
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50
P P P P P XO O XXO
2. Dougherty, Chris SR-4 Villanova 4.40m 14' 5.25" 5  
 
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50
P P P P O XO O XXX
3. Koeck, Kolby FR-1 Villanova 4.25m 13' 11.25" 3  
 
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P XO O XXX
4. Succi, PJ FR-1 Villanova 4.10m 13' 5.25" 2  
 
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P XO O XXX
5. Madden, James SO-2 Widener 3.95m 12' 11.5" -  
 
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P O XO XXX
6. Siglin, James SO-2 Widener 3.95m 12' 11.5" -  
 
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P O XO XXX
7. Iannacone, Michael SR-4 Haverford 3.80m 12' 5.5" -  
 
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P XXO O XXX
8. Pressman, Jonathon JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 3.80m 12' 5.5" -  
 
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XO XO XXO XXX
  Kido, Charles JR-3 Villanova NH NH -  
 
4.25
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Peabody, Alec SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6.68m 21' 11" 5  
 
  • 6.48m
  • 6.44m
  • 6.63m
  • 6.68m
2. Williams, Bryan SR-4 Bowie State 6.55m 21' 6" -  
 
  • 6.55m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Maxwell, Elbert JR-3 Villanova 6.52m 21' 4.75" 3  
 
  • 6.42m
  • 6.52m
  • 6.22m
  • 6.47m
4. Williams, Jamal SO-2 Temple 6.49m 21' 3.5" 2  
 
  • 5.39m
  • 6.44m
  • 6.44m
  • 6.49m
5. Jackson, Danny FR-1 Villanova 6.43m 21' 1.25" 1  
 
  • 6.29m
  • 6.43m
  • 6.16m
  • 6.34m
6. Yakubu, Prince Charles FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6.13m 20' 1.5" -  
 
  • 6.01m
  • 5.93m
  • 5.81m
  • 6.13m
7. Ainsley, Jeff SO-2 Haverford 6.11m 20' 0.5" -  
 
  • PASS
  • FOUL
  • 6.11m
  • 6.05m
8. Coats, Jairus FR-1 Bowie State 6.00m 19' 8.25" -  
 
  • 5.85m
  • 6.00m
  • 5.45m
  • FOUL
9. Yap, Michael SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5.89m 19' 4" -  
 
  • 5.89m
  • 5.64m
  • 5.70m
  • FOUL
10. Fahey, Gavin SR-4 Swarthmore 5.51m 18' 1" -  
 
  • 5.45m
  • 5.32m
  • 5.51m
  • 5.48m
  Schorsch, Emanuel JR-3 Swarthmore ND ND -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Harper, Jonathan JR-3 Bowie State 14.46m 47' 5.25" -
 
  • 14.46m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Williams, Bryan SR-4 Bowie State 13.55m 44' 5.5" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.55m
  • FOUL
3. Fromell, Nicholas SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 13.25m 43' 5.75" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.03m
  • 13.25m
4. Ostick, Denis FR-1 Villanova 13.02m 42' 8.75" 5  
 
  • 12.84m
  • 12.80m
  • 12.88m
  • 13.02m
5. Yakubu, Prince Charles FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 12.95m 42' 6" 3  
 
  • 12.83m
  • 12.95m
  • 12.87m
  • 12.49m
  Coats, Jairus FR-1 Bowie State ND ND -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Recla, Mike JR-3 Widener 15.07m 49' 5.5" -
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.07m
2. Rowen, James SO-2 Villanova 13.62m 44' 8.25" 5  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.71m
  • FOUL
  • 13.62m
3. Martin, Kris JR-3 Widener 13.54m 44' 5.25" -  
 
  • 13.43m
  • 13.54m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Herbster, Dan FR-1 Widener 12.72m 41' 8.75" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.72m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Alex, Cucciare FR-1 Widener 12.57m 41' 3" -  
 
  • 11.70m
  • 12.22m
  • 12.55m
  • 12.57m
6. Zhou, Chris   Unattached 12.56m 41' 2.5" -  
 
  • 11.33m
  • 12.56m
  • FOUL
  • 12.37m
7. Sullivan, Dan FR-1 Villanova 12.18m 39' 11.5" 3  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.80m
  • FOUL
  • 12.18m
8. McCarron, Bob JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 12.13m 39' 9.75" -  
 
  • 11.49m
  • 11.32m
  • 11.48m
  • 12.13m
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Solomon, Eric SR-4 Widener 16.65m 54' 7.5" -
 
  • 15.84m
  • 16.65m
  • 16.54m
  • FOUL
2. Recla, Mike JR-3 Widener 16.16m 53' 0.25" -
 
  • 13.29m
  • 15.84m
  • 16.02m
  • 16.16m
3. Berg, Justin JR-3 Temple 16.11m 52' 10.25" 5  
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.78m
  • 16.11m
  • 15.56m
4. Zamorski, Thomas SO-2 Widener 15.91m 52' 2.5" -
 
  • 14.40m
  • 15.45m
  • 15.28m
  • 15.91m
5. King, Drew SR-4 Villanova 14.67m 48' 1.75" 3  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.67m
  • 13.76m
6. Hladchuk, Matthew SR-4 Widener 14.10m 46' 3.25" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.10m
  • 13.40m
  • 13.51m
7. Martin, Kris JR-3 Widener 13.54m 44' 5.25" -  
 
  • 13.54m
  • 12.62m
  • FOUL
  • 13.44m
8. Rowen, James SO-2 Villanova 13.25m 43' 5.75" 2  
 
  • 12.56m
  • 12.26m
  • 13.25m
  • 12.26m
9. Davis, Kyle SO-2 Temple 12.31m 40' 4.75" 1  
 
  • 11.86m
  • 12.20m
  • 12.31m
  • FOUL
10. Starovoytov, Stas SR-4 Widener 12.07m 39' 7.25" -  
 
  • 11.81m
  • 12.07m
  • 10.91m
  • 11.83m
11. McDonald, John FR-1 Villanova 11.23m 36' 10.25" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.23m
  • 11.06m
12. Sullivan, Dan FR-1 Villanova 11.13m 36' 6.25" -  
 
  • 8.41m
  • 10.43m
  • 9.80m
  • 11.13m
13. Kozloski, Ryan FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 7.91m 25' 11.5" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 7.14m
  • FOUL
  • 7.91m