• Date: 1/24 - 01/25/14
  • Location: Kentucky-Nutter FH - Lexington, KY
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. McGee, Cory SR-4 Florida 9:18.26 - 1(1)  
2. Greene, Rebekah FR-1 Florida 9:18.44 - 1(2)  
3. Johnson, Rachel JR-3 Baylor 9:22.58 - 1(3)  
4. Strehler, Barbara SR-4 Virginia 9:22.85 - 1(4)  
5. Blaase, Chelsea SO-2 Tennessee 9:26.84 - 1(5)  
6. Schneider, Alyssa JR-3 Illinois 9:28.72 - 1(6)  
7. Tubbs, Taylor FR-1 Florida 9:31.34 - 1(7)  
8. Fouhy, Vicky SR-4 Virginia 9:33.21 - 1(8)  
9. Fakler, Sarah FR-1 Virginia 9:37.45 - 1(9)  
10. Stafford, Hilary FR-1 Alabama 9:44.05 - 1(10)  
11. Stevens, Kathleen JR-3 Virginia 9:44.96 - 1(11)  
12. Fischer, Kaitlyn FR-1 Missouri 9:48.45 - 1(12)  
13. Boyd, Cleo FR-1 Virginia 9:53.71 - 1(13)  
14. Panisse, Alexis SO-2 Tennessee 9:57.79 - 2(1)  
15. Wolfe, Brooke FR-1 Missouri 10:03.09 - 2(2)  
16. Wijayaratne, Hiruni SR-4 Kentucky 10:03.99 - 2(3)  
17. Williams , Emily FR-1 Tennessee 10:04.17 - 2(4)  
18. Mello, Nicole FR-1 Missouri 10:04.85 - 2(5)  
19. Kane, Kelsey SR-4 Tennessee 10:06.17 - 2(6)  
20. Britton, Una JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 10:06.56 - 2(7)  
21. Kemper, Susie SO-2 Alabama 10:07.38 - 2(8)  
22. Brown, Courtney SO-2 Missouri 10:07.85 - 2(9)  
23. Falsey, Colette JR-3 Illinois 10:14.53 - 2(10)  
24. Petrey, Britten SO-2 Illinois 10:17.14 - 2(11)  
25. Balch, Kaelyn FR-1 Missouri 10:31.29 - 2(12)  
26. Reddin, Anna SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 10:36.00 - 2(13)  
27. Svec, Ashley SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 10:39.77 - 2(14)  
28. Earman, Ashley JR-3 Cincinnati 10:42.46 - 2(15)  
29. Pace , Anne SO-2 Cincinnati 11:10.66 - 2(16)  
  Oswald, Chelsea SR-4 Kentucky NT - 1  
  Cornell, Liz JR-3 Tennessee NT - 2  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McGee, Cory SR-4 Florida 9:18.26  
2. Greene, Rebekah FR-1 Florida 9:18.44  
3. Johnson, Rachel JR-3 Baylor 9:22.58  
4. Strehler, Barbara SR-4 Virginia 9:22.85  
5. Blaase, Chelsea SO-2 Tennessee 9:26.84  
6. Schneider, Alyssa JR-3 Illinois 9:28.72  
7. Tubbs, Taylor FR-1 Florida 9:31.34  
8. Fouhy, Vicky SR-4 Virginia 9:33.21  
9. Fakler, Sarah FR-1 Virginia 9:37.45  
10. Stafford, Hilary FR-1 Alabama 9:44.05  
11. Stevens, Kathleen JR-3 Virginia 9:44.96  
12. Fischer, Kaitlyn FR-1 Missouri 9:48.45  
13. Boyd, Cleo FR-1 Virginia 9:53.71  
  Oswald, Chelsea SR-4 Kentucky NT  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Panisse, Alexis SO-2 Tennessee 9:57.79  
2. Wolfe, Brooke FR-1 Missouri 10:03.09  
3. Wijayaratne, Hiruni SR-4 Kentucky 10:03.99  
4. Williams , Emily FR-1 Tennessee 10:04.17  
5. Mello, Nicole FR-1 Missouri 10:04.85  
6. Kane, Kelsey SR-4 Tennessee 10:06.17  
7. Britton, Una JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 10:06.56  
8. Kemper, Susie SO-2 Alabama 10:07.38  
9. Brown, Courtney SO-2 Missouri 10:07.85  
10. Falsey, Colette JR-3 Illinois 10:14.53  
11. Petrey, Britten SO-2 Illinois 10:17.14  
12. Balch, Kaelyn FR-1 Missouri 10:31.29  
13. Reddin, Anna SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 10:36.00  
14. Svec, Ashley SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 10:39.77  
15. Earman, Ashley JR-3 Cincinnati 10:42.46  
16. Pace , Anne SO-2 Cincinnati 11:10.66  
  Cornell, Liz JR-3 Tennessee NT