• Date: 01/24/14
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • ECAC DIII
    • SUNYAC
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets

Men's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Albino, Jake SR-4 UMBC 4:10.23 - 1(1)
2. King, Xavier SO-2 Iona 4:16.35 - 1(2)
3. Ecker, Joshua SR-4 Army 4:17.25 - 1(3)  
4. Lachman, Nickolaus JR-3 Iona 4:17.81 - 1(4)
5. Kareten, Dylan   Unattached 4:18.52 - 1(5)  
6. Bohunicky, Andrew JR-3 Oneonta 4:18.77 - 1(6)
7. Barger, Robert SR-4 Army 4:19.18 - 1(7)  
8. Johnson, Nick SO-2 UMBC 4:20.84 - 1(8)  
9. Hause, Mikael SO-2 Misericordia 4:21.83 - 1(9)
10. Oja, Sebastian SO-2 NYU 4:22.07 - 2(1)
11. Hanig, Jonah FR-1 Columbia 4:22.08 - 1(10)
12. Malakoff, Jacob JR-3 Wagner 4:22.73 - 2(2)
13. Schuler, Eric JR-3 UMBC 4:22.82 - 1(11)  
14. Kadiyala, Dharan JR-3 NYU 4:23.12 - 1(12)
15. Bittigkoffer, Lucas SO-2 Manhattan 4:26.17 - 2(3)  
16. Funfrock, Ludovic SO-2 Army 4:26.29 - 1(13)  
17. Remillard, Charles JR-3 Oneonta 4:28.29 - 1(14)
18. Gifford, Alexander FR-1 Stony Brook 4:30.37 - 2(4)  
19. DeMaria, Andrew SO-2 TCNJ 4:30.63 - 2(5)  
20. Deignan, Eric FR-1 Misericordia 4:30.65 - 3(1)  
21. Zampariello, Matt JR-3 Stony Brook 4:30.69 - 2(6)  
22. Savage, Scott SO-2 TCNJ 4:30.91 - 2(7)  
23. Lupia, Anthony FR-1 Oneonta 4:31.41 - 2(8)
24. Gormley, Ryan JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 4:34.35 - 2(9)  
25. Garrell, Jeremy SR-4 TCNJ 4:34.61 - 2(10)  
26. Karam, Nick FR-1 NYU 4:34.86 - 3(2)  
27. Zoodsma, Josiah FR-1 Stony Brook 4:35.20 - 2(11)  
28. Diliberto, Tom SO-2 Manhattan 4:35.39 - 2(12)  
29. Picard-Buskey, Nathaniel FR-1 NYU 4:37.58 - 3(3)  
30. Fuller, Connor SO-2 Monmouth 4:39.36 - 3(4)  
31. Burrows, Chris FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 4:40.37 - 3(5)  
32. Weber, Oliver FR-1 USMMA 4:41.73 - 3(6)  
33. Weron, Nick FR-1 Misericordia 4:42.88 - 3(7)  
34. Callahan, Michael FR-1 Kutztown 4:43.84 - 3(8)  
35. Trautwein, Casey FR-1 Monmouth 4:45.42 - 3(9)  
36. Maldonado, Jorge FR-1 NYU 4:46.99 - 3(10)  
37. DiGennaro, Mark SR-4 Montclair State 4:47.18 - 3(11)  
38. Meenan, Conner FR-1 NYU 4:50.66 - 3(12)  
39. Farrell, Brendan SR-4 Iona 4:58.82 - 2(13)  
40. Acito, Alessandro SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 5:07.50 - 3(13)  
41. Barrett, Daniel SO-2 Farmingdale St. 5:16.52 - 3(14)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Albino, Jake SR-4 UMBC 4:10.23
2. King, Xavier SO-2 Iona 4:16.35
3. Ecker, Joshua SR-4 Army 4:17.25  
4. Lachman, Nickolaus JR-3 Iona 4:17.81
5. Kareten, Dylan   Unattached 4:18.52  
6. Bohunicky, Andrew JR-3 Oneonta 4:18.77
7. Barger, Robert SR-4 Army 4:19.18  
8. Johnson, Nick SO-2 UMBC 4:20.84  
9. Hause, Mikael SO-2 Misericordia 4:21.83
10. Hanig, Jonah FR-1 Columbia 4:22.08
11. Schuler, Eric JR-3 UMBC 4:22.82  
12. Kadiyala, Dharan JR-3 NYU 4:23.12
13. Funfrock, Ludovic SO-2 Army 4:26.29  
14. Remillard, Charles JR-3 Oneonta 4:28.29
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Oja, Sebastian SO-2 NYU 4:22.07
2. Malakoff, Jacob JR-3 Wagner 4:22.73
3. Bittigkoffer, Lucas SO-2 Manhattan 4:26.17  
4. Gifford, Alexander FR-1 Stony Brook 4:30.37  
5. DeMaria, Andrew SO-2 TCNJ 4:30.63  
6. Zampariello, Matt JR-3 Stony Brook 4:30.69  
7. Savage, Scott SO-2 TCNJ 4:30.91  
8. Lupia, Anthony FR-1 Oneonta 4:31.41
9. Gormley, Ryan JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 4:34.35  
10. Garrell, Jeremy SR-4 TCNJ 4:34.61  
11. Zoodsma, Josiah FR-1 Stony Brook 4:35.20  
12. Diliberto, Tom SO-2 Manhattan 4:35.39  
13. Farrell, Brendan SR-4 Iona 4:58.82  
Mile Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Deignan, Eric FR-1 Misericordia 4:30.65  
2. Karam, Nick FR-1 NYU 4:34.86  
3. Picard-Buskey, Nathaniel FR-1 NYU 4:37.58  
4. Fuller, Connor SO-2 Monmouth 4:39.36  
5. Burrows, Chris FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 4:40.37  
6. Weber, Oliver FR-1 USMMA 4:41.73  
7. Weron, Nick FR-1 Misericordia 4:42.88  
8. Callahan, Michael FR-1 Kutztown 4:43.84  
9. Trautwein, Casey FR-1 Monmouth 4:45.42  
10. Maldonado, Jorge FR-1 NYU 4:46.99  
11. DiGennaro, Mark SR-4 Montclair State 4:47.18  
12. Meenan, Conner FR-1 NYU 4:50.66  
13. Acito, Alessandro SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 5:07.50  
14. Barrett, Daniel SO-2 Farmingdale St. 5:16.52