• Date: 01/24/14
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • SUNYAC
    • PSAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • Mets

Women's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Foland, Aryn JR-3 Columbia 4:59.15 - 1(1)
2. Cousens, Emily JR-3 NYU 4:59.69 - 1(2)
3. Bolton, Bianca SO-2 Misericordia 5:13.24 - 1(3)
4. SIler, Samantha FR-1 Columbia 5:13.66 - 1(4)
5. Bivona, Alexis SR-4 Wagner 5:14.42 - 1(5)
6. Oputa, Angelina SO-2 UMBC 5:14.99 - 1(6)  
7. McNally, Frances JR-3 Kutztown 5:19.33 - 1(7)
8. Alabanza, Anginelle SR-4 TCNJ 5:22.40 - 1(8)  
9. Stack, Megan JR-3 TCNJ 5:23.52 - 1(9)  
10. Binczyk, Alyssa JR-3 NYU 5:24.77 - 1(10)  
11. Wojtech, Zoe FR-1 Iona 5:24.99 - 1(11)  
12. Polansky, Sarah SR-4 TCNJ 5:26.16 - 1(12)  
13. Killmon, Bethany FR-1 Misericordia 5:26.55 - 2(1)  
14. McBain, Emily FR-1 Oneonta 5:27.43 - 2(2)
15. Popovitch, Olivia FR-1 Oneonta 5:28.20 - 2(3)
16. Turlip, Rebecca SO-2 NYU 5:29.44 - 2(4)  
17. Wolf, Heather JR-3 Wagner 5:30.27 - 2(5)  
18. Zielinski , Sarah FR-1 UMBC 5:30.33 - 2(6)  
19. Lauro, Samantha SR-4 Wagner 5:31.42 - 2(7)  
20. Alms, Cindy FR-1 UMBC 5:37.52 - 1(13)  
21. Shine, Rachael FR-1 Oneonta 5:38.23 - 2(8)
22. Persky, Molly FR-1 Stony Brook 5:38.45 - 2(9)  
23. Morris, Justine FR-1 NYU 5:47.36 - 2(10)  
24. Sexton, Kerri FR-1 Iona 6:25.14 - 2(11)  
25. Gavin, Julie FR-1 Iona 6:33.97 - 2(12)  
26. Santoleri, Rebecca JR-3 Misericordia 6:37.32 - 2(13)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Foland, Aryn JR-3 Columbia 4:59.15
2. Cousens, Emily JR-3 NYU 4:59.69
3. Bolton, Bianca SO-2 Misericordia 5:13.24
4. SIler, Samantha FR-1 Columbia 5:13.66
5. Bivona, Alexis SR-4 Wagner 5:14.42
6. Oputa, Angelina SO-2 UMBC 5:14.99  
7. McNally, Frances JR-3 Kutztown 5:19.33
8. Alabanza, Anginelle SR-4 TCNJ 5:22.40  
9. Stack, Megan JR-3 TCNJ 5:23.52  
10. Binczyk, Alyssa JR-3 NYU 5:24.77  
11. Wojtech, Zoe FR-1 Iona 5:24.99  
12. Polansky, Sarah SR-4 TCNJ 5:26.16  
13. Alms, Cindy FR-1 UMBC 5:37.52  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Killmon, Bethany FR-1 Misericordia 5:26.55  
2. McBain, Emily FR-1 Oneonta 5:27.43
3. Popovitch, Olivia FR-1 Oneonta 5:28.20
4. Turlip, Rebecca SO-2 NYU 5:29.44  
5. Wolf, Heather JR-3 Wagner 5:30.27  
6. Zielinski , Sarah FR-1 UMBC 5:30.33  
7. Lauro, Samantha SR-4 Wagner 5:31.42  
8. Shine, Rachael FR-1 Oneonta 5:38.23
9. Persky, Molly FR-1 Stony Brook 5:38.45  
10. Morris, Justine FR-1 NYU 5:47.36  
11. Sexton, Kerri FR-1 Iona 6:25.14  
12. Gavin, Julie FR-1 Iona 6:33.97  
13. Santoleri, Rebecca JR-3 Misericordia 6:37.32