• Date: 04/04 - 04/05/14
  • Location: Ramapo - Mahwah, NJ
    • ICON KEY:
    • Northeast-10
    • NJCAA DIII
    • ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Kish, Zach JR-3 NYU 1:54.99 10 1(1)
2. Gorman, Gerald SO-2 NYU 1:55.52 8 1(2)  
3. Avila, Max SO-2 NYU 1:57.41 6 1(3)  
4. Mann, Curtis FR-1 NYU 1:58.11 5 1(4)  
5. Kraus, Michael SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.44 4 2(1)  
6. Bonaro, Tom SO-2 Manhattan 1:58.85 3 1(5)  
7. Scher, Mike JR-3 New Paltz St. 1:59.42 2 2(2)  
8. Kunze, Jarrett   adidas Garden State Track Club 1:59.58 - 2(3)  
9. Crnic, Steve JR-3 NYU 2:00.04 1 2(4)  
10. Walker, Aaron FR-1 NYU 2:00.30 - 2(5)  
11. Buell, Matt SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.33 - 1(6)  
12. St. Martin, Franky SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:00.35 - 2(6)
13. Turlip, Matt   Violet Spike Shoe Club 2:02.34 - 3(1)  
14. Happel, Chris SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 2:02.41 - 2(7)  
15. Samuels, Chevaun FR-1 NYU 2:02.50 - 2(8)  
16. Bittigkoffer, Lucas SO-2 Manhattan 2:02.56 - 1(7)  
17. Daudelin, Timothy SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:02.66 - 3(2)  
18. Arnold, Chris FR-1 Montclair State 2:02.80 - 3(3)  
19. Hamilton, Norman SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:02.81 - 3(4)  
20. McNiff, Stephen FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:03.41 - 3(5)  
21. Porter, Devin SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:03.67 - 2(9)
22. Arnold, James FR-1 Montclair State 2:03.93 - 4(1)  
23. Singh, Gursimran FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:04.19 - 4(2)  
24. Cooper, Dylan FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:04.30 - 4(3)  
25. Chung, Felix FR-1 NYU 2:04.56 - 4(4)  
26. Montclair, Sam SR-4 So. Conn. St. 2:05.26 - 4(5)
27. Thomas, Moheb SR-4 New Jersey Institute 2:05.55 - 4(6)  
28. Cruz-Desintonio, Eddie SO-2 NYU 2:06.05 - 3(6)  
29. Simon, Gregoire FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:06.07 - 3(7)  
30. Colasurdo, Anthony JR-3 Manhattan 2:07.42 - 1(8)  
31. McKeehan, Zach SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:07.43 - 3(8)  
32. Gasser, Ryan FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:07.61 - 3(9)  
33. Smith, Bradford FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:08.43 - 5(1)  
34. Clarke, Connor FR-1 Manhattan 2:08.86 - 4(7)  
35. Unterhalter, Max JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 2:10.22 - 5(2)  
36. Mulvey, Jeremy JR-3 New Paltz St. 2:10.31 - 4(8)  
37. Michie, Dashaun SO-2 Lehman 2:10.71 - 5(3)  
38. Corbin, Salim SR-4 Manhattan 2:11.49 - 1(9)  
39. Elgort, Tim FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:11.64 - 6(1)  
40. Chapel, Nicholas JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:12.08 - 5(4)  
41. Lukas, Dave SR-4 New Paltz St. 2:12.16 - 4(9)  
42. Oconitrillo, Sergio   adidas Garden State Track Club 2:12.59 - 4(10)  
43. Scheideler, Louis SR-4 New Jersey Institute 2:12.75 - 5(5)  
44. Schutzberg, Arthur FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:13.88 - 6(2)  
45. Gormley, Ryan SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:14.09 - 4(11)  
46. Ruppel, Brendan SO-2 New Paltz St. 2:14.20 - 4(12)  
47. Vick, Jeremy JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 2:14.35 - 5(6)  
48. Dietrich, Stephen JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:14.53 - 6(3)  
49. Kepes, Jay FR-1 Vassar 2:14.64 - 4(13)  
50. Powell, Patrick FR-1 UMass Boston 2:14.71 - 3(10)  
51. Zicchino, Campbell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:15.21 - 6(4)  
52. O'Brien, Kyle SR-4 New Jersey Institute 2:16.13 - 6(5)  
53. Jordan, Rehtul FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:16.31 - 5(7)  
54. Hilton, Andrew FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:16.97 - 6(6)  
55. Kelly, Cam FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:18.00 - 6(7)  
56. Long, Jonathon FR-1 UMass Boston 2:18.89 - 3(11)  
57. Farragher, Mathew SO-2 New Paltz St. 2:19.38 - 4(14)  
58. Richards, Joe FR-1 New Paltz St. 2:22.52 - 5(8)  
59. Korn, Josh FR-1 New Paltz St. 2:23.49 - 5(9)  
60. Cepeda, Wagner FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:23.88 - 6(8)  
61. Ulrich, Jake FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:25.99 - 6(9)  
62. Onnen, Nate JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 2:26.44 - 6(10)  
63. Barrett, Daniel SO-2 Farmingdale St. 2:26.86 - 6(11)  
64. Aprigliano, Nick FR-1 New Paltz St. 2:28.54 - 5(10)  
65. Blanco, Augusto SO-2 Lehman 2:30.42 - 6(12)  
66. Richards, Chris SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:33.00 - 6(13)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kish, Zach JR-3 NYU 1:54.99
2. Gorman, Gerald SO-2 NYU 1:55.52  
3. Avila, Max SO-2 NYU 1:57.41  
4. Mann, Curtis FR-1 NYU 1:58.11  
5. Bonaro, Tom SO-2 Manhattan 1:58.85  
6. Buell, Matt SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.33  
7. Bittigkoffer, Lucas SO-2 Manhattan 2:02.56  
8. Colasurdo, Anthony JR-3 Manhattan 2:07.42  
9. Corbin, Salim SR-4 Manhattan 2:11.49  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kraus, Michael SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.44  
2. Scher, Mike JR-3 New Paltz St. 1:59.42  
3. Kunze, Jarrett   adidas Garden State Track Club 1:59.58  
4. Crnic, Steve JR-3 NYU 2:00.04  
5. Walker, Aaron FR-1 NYU 2:00.30  
6. St. Martin, Franky SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:00.35
7. Happel, Chris SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 2:02.41  
8. Samuels, Chevaun FR-1 NYU 2:02.50  
9. Porter, Devin SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:03.67
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Turlip, Matt   Violet Spike Shoe Club 2:02.34  
2. Daudelin, Timothy SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:02.66  
3. Arnold, Chris FR-1 Montclair State 2:02.80  
4. Hamilton, Norman SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:02.81  
5. McNiff, Stephen FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:03.41  
6. Cruz-Desintonio, Eddie SO-2 NYU 2:06.05  
7. Simon, Gregoire FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:06.07  
8. McKeehan, Zach SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:07.43  
9. Gasser, Ryan FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:07.61  
10. Powell, Patrick FR-1 UMass Boston 2:14.71  
11. Long, Jonathon FR-1 UMass Boston 2:18.89  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Arnold, James FR-1 Montclair State 2:03.93  
2. Singh, Gursimran FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:04.19  
3. Cooper, Dylan FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:04.30  
4. Chung, Felix FR-1 NYU 2:04.56  
5. Montclair, Sam SR-4 So. Conn. St. 2:05.26
6. Thomas, Moheb SR-4 New Jersey Institute 2:05.55  
7. Clarke, Connor FR-1 Manhattan 2:08.86  
8. Mulvey, Jeremy JR-3 New Paltz St. 2:10.31  
9. Lukas, Dave SR-4 New Paltz St. 2:12.16  
10. Oconitrillo, Sergio   adidas Garden State Track Club 2:12.59  
11. Gormley, Ryan SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:14.09  
12. Ruppel, Brendan SO-2 New Paltz St. 2:14.20  
13. Kepes, Jay FR-1 Vassar 2:14.64  
14. Farragher, Mathew SO-2 New Paltz St. 2:19.38  
800 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Bradford FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:08.43  
2. Unterhalter, Max JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 2:10.22  
3. Michie, Dashaun SO-2 Lehman 2:10.71  
4. Chapel, Nicholas JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:12.08  
5. Scheideler, Louis SR-4 New Jersey Institute 2:12.75  
6. Vick, Jeremy JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 2:14.35  
7. Jordan, Rehtul FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:16.31  
8. Richards, Joe FR-1 New Paltz St. 2:22.52  
9. Korn, Josh FR-1 New Paltz St. 2:23.49  
10. Aprigliano, Nick FR-1 New Paltz St. 2:28.54  
800 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Elgort, Tim FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:11.64  
2. Schutzberg, Arthur FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:13.88  
3. Dietrich, Stephen JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:14.53  
4. Zicchino, Campbell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:15.21  
5. O'Brien, Kyle SR-4 New Jersey Institute 2:16.13  
6. Hilton, Andrew FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:16.97  
7. Kelly, Cam FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:18.00  
8. Cepeda, Wagner FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:23.88  
9. Ulrich, Jake FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:25.99  
10. Onnen, Nate JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 2:26.44  
11. Barrett, Daniel SO-2 Farmingdale St. 2:26.86  
12. Blanco, Augusto SO-2 Lehman 2:30.42  
13. Richards, Chris SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:33.00