• Date: 04/04 - 04/05/14
  • Location: Ramapo - Mahwah, NJ
    • ICON KEY:
    • ECAC DIII
    • NYSCTC B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Binczyk, Alyssa JR-3 NYU 2:19.83 10 1(1)
2. Stassen, Anna SO-2 NYU 2:20.35 8 1(2)  
3. Sisk, Sarah SO-2 NYU 2:21.97 6 1(3)  
4. Spring, Caroline JR-3 NYU 2:22.48 5 2(1)  
5. Macaluso, Francesca JR-3 NYU 2:22.89 4 1(4)  
6. Balcezak, Lucy FR-1 Vassar 2:22.96 3 1(5)  
7. Turlip, Rebecca SO-2 NYU 2:23.01 2 2(2)  
8. Bateman, Keeley SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:23.60 1 2(3)  
9. Herrick, Rachel JR-3 Ramapo 2:23.76 - 1(6)  
10. Sandkuhl, Catherine JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:24.47 - 2(4)  
11. Gantley, Katie FR-1 New Paltz St. 2:24.52 - 2(5)  
12. Rosenberger, Elizabeth SR-4 Manhattan 2:25.61 - 1(7)  
13. He, Wendy FR-1 NYU 2:26.14 - 2(6)  
14. Leao, Ariana SR-4 UMass Boston 2:26.37 - 3(1)  
15. Quinn, Taylor JR-3 Vassar 2:26.50 - 2(7)  
16. Hesse, Kelli FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:27.53 - 3(2)  
17. Springsteadah, Brianna SO-2 Ramapo 2:28.57 - 1(8)  
18. Arnold, Alexandra JR-3 New Jersey Institute 2:28.68 - 4(1)  
19. Vaughn, Colleen SO-2 Ithaca 2:29.05 - 3(3)
20. Landis, Taylor SO-2 Caldwell 2:30.46 - 3(4)  
21. Grillo, Janine SR-4 Montclair State 2:31.32 - 4(2)  
22. Williams, Jazmyn SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:32.76 - 3(5)  
23. Joskow, Bridgette JR-3 New Paltz St. 2:33.06 - 3(6)  
24. Green, Alicia SO-2 Ramapo 2:33.54 - 3(7)  
25. Anderson, Kayla SO-2 Montclair State 2:34.84 - 3(8)  
26. Martino, Leigh JR-3 Ithaca 2:35.09 - 2(8)  
27. Vandross, Ikea FR-1 Montclair State 2:35.42 - 4(3)  
28. Brock, Emily SO-2 Ramapo 2:35.96 - 3(9)  
29. Schaefer, Robyn JR-3 New Paltz St. 2:36.34 - 3(10)  
30. Dooley, MaryKate FR-1 Manhattan 2:37.08 - 4(4)  
31. Dardir, Amira JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:39.85 - 4(5)  
32. Roberts, Dominque SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:40.42 - 1(9)  
33. Verrone, Rebecca FR-1 New Paltz St. 2:41.26 - 4(6)  
34. Hagerty, Katie FR-1 Montclair State 2:42.27 - 4(7)  
35. Frontera, Janice SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:43.22 - 5(1)  
36. Corrao, Vanessa FR-1 So. Conn. St. 2:43.97 - 5(2)  
37. Halikias, Danielle SO-2 New Paltz St. 2:44.30 - 3(11)  
38. Marco, Jessica SO-2 Caldwell 2:44.86 - 5(3)  
39. Hollenbach, Breanne SR-4 New Jersey Institute 2:44.96 - 4(8)  
40. Sanchez, Alondra FR-1 Caldwell 2:46.98 - 5(4)  
41. Scalia, Melissa FR-1 Ramapo 2:47.50 - 5(5)  
42. Colon, Taryn FR-1 New Paltz St. 2:47.95 - 3(12)  
43. Madden, Tiayana FR-1 Montclair State 2:48.00 - 6(1)  
44. Mahoney, Kelly SO-2 New Paltz St. 2:48.59 - 5(6)  
45. Suarez, Kaitlyn SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2:50.59 - 4(9)  
46. Sterling, Melanie FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:50.98 - 5(7)  
47. Valeri, Danielle FR-1 UMass Boston 2:51.47 - 6(2)  
48. Pickens, Ashley FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:53.06 - 5(8)  
49. Morilla, Graciela SO-2 Ramapo 2:56.07 - 4(10)  
50. Brutvan, Rachel FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:57.43 - 6(3)  
51. Frankston, Naomi JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 2:59.68 - 5(9)  
52. Polillio, Sadie FR-1 Caldwell 3:01.19 - 6(4)  
53. Reid, Meaghan FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 3:04.51 - 6(5)  
54. Rosas, Dulce JR-3 Lehman 3:05.33 - 6(6)  
55. Garvey, Kazia SO-2 Farmingdale St. 3:18.28 - 6(7)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Binczyk, Alyssa JR-3 NYU 2:19.83
2. Stassen, Anna SO-2 NYU 2:20.35  
3. Sisk, Sarah SO-2 NYU 2:21.97  
4. Macaluso, Francesca JR-3 NYU 2:22.89  
5. Balcezak, Lucy FR-1 Vassar 2:22.96  
6. Herrick, Rachel JR-3 Ramapo 2:23.76  
7. Rosenberger, Elizabeth SR-4 Manhattan 2:25.61  
8. Springsteadah, Brianna SO-2 Ramapo 2:28.57  
9. Roberts, Dominque SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:40.42  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Spring, Caroline JR-3 NYU 2:22.48  
2. Turlip, Rebecca SO-2 NYU 2:23.01  
3. Bateman, Keeley SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:23.60  
4. Sandkuhl, Catherine JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:24.47  
5. Gantley, Katie FR-1 New Paltz St. 2:24.52  
6. He, Wendy FR-1 NYU 2:26.14  
7. Quinn, Taylor JR-3 Vassar 2:26.50  
8. Martino, Leigh JR-3 Ithaca 2:35.09  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Leao, Ariana SR-4 UMass Boston 2:26.37  
2. Hesse, Kelli FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:27.53  
3. Vaughn, Colleen SO-2 Ithaca 2:29.05
4. Landis, Taylor SO-2 Caldwell 2:30.46  
5. Williams, Jazmyn SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:32.76  
6. Joskow, Bridgette JR-3 New Paltz St. 2:33.06  
7. Green, Alicia SO-2 Ramapo 2:33.54  
8. Anderson, Kayla SO-2 Montclair State 2:34.84  
9. Brock, Emily SO-2 Ramapo 2:35.96  
10. Schaefer, Robyn JR-3 New Paltz St. 2:36.34  
11. Halikias, Danielle SO-2 New Paltz St. 2:44.30  
12. Colon, Taryn FR-1 New Paltz St. 2:47.95  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Arnold, Alexandra JR-3 New Jersey Institute 2:28.68  
2. Grillo, Janine SR-4 Montclair State 2:31.32  
3. Vandross, Ikea FR-1 Montclair State 2:35.42  
4. Dooley, MaryKate FR-1 Manhattan 2:37.08  
5. Dardir, Amira JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:39.85  
6. Verrone, Rebecca FR-1 New Paltz St. 2:41.26  
7. Hagerty, Katie FR-1 Montclair State 2:42.27  
8. Hollenbach, Breanne SR-4 New Jersey Institute 2:44.96  
9. Suarez, Kaitlyn SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2:50.59  
10. Morilla, Graciela SO-2 Ramapo 2:56.07  
800 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Frontera, Janice SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:43.22  
2. Corrao, Vanessa FR-1 So. Conn. St. 2:43.97  
3. Marco, Jessica SO-2 Caldwell 2:44.86  
4. Sanchez, Alondra FR-1 Caldwell 2:46.98  
5. Scalia, Melissa FR-1 Ramapo 2:47.50  
6. Mahoney, Kelly SO-2 New Paltz St. 2:48.59  
7. Sterling, Melanie FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:50.98  
8. Pickens, Ashley FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:53.06  
9. Frankston, Naomi JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 2:59.68  
800 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Madden, Tiayana FR-1 Montclair State 2:48.00  
2. Valeri, Danielle FR-1 UMass Boston 2:51.47  
3. Brutvan, Rachel FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:57.43  
4. Polillio, Sadie FR-1 Caldwell 3:01.19  
5. Reid, Meaghan FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 3:04.51  
6. Rosas, Dulce JR-3 Lehman 3:05.33  
7. Garvey, Kazia SO-2 Farmingdale St. 3:18.28