• Date: 04/04 - 04/05/14
  • Location: Ramapo - Mahwah, NJ
    • ICON KEY:
    • Northeast-10
    • CUNYAC
    • NJCAA DIII
    • NYSCTC B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Erazo, George SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 50.01 10 1(1)  
2. Abubakar, Ibrahim SO-2 Suffolk CC 50.60 8 1(2)
3. Persson, Kevin   adidas Garden State Track Club 50.73 - 2(1)  
4. Amilcar, Rasheed FR-1 Montclair State 51.25 6 1(3)  
5. Gatling, Abraham SR-4 Vassar 51.37 5 2(2)  
6. Spinu, Alex SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 51.38 4 3(1)  
7. Brown, Budd FR-1 NYU 51.45 3 1(4)  
8. Ellis, Sean SR-4 Ramapo 51.80 2 1(5)  
9. Livingston, Darian SO-2 Lehman 51.95 1 2(3)
10. Weikl, Josef SO-2 Ramapo 52.10 - 2(4)  
11. Scott, Brandt SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 52.12 - 4(1)
12. Simon, Nobert JR-3 UMass Boston 52.49 - 4(2)  
13. DeSanctis, Christian FR-1 So. Conn. St. 52.55 - 4(3)
14. Brown, Chris SR-4 Ramapo 52.57 - 3(2)  
15. Michie, Dashaun SO-2 Lehman 52.64 - 3(3)  
16. Duncan, Christian JR-3 Ramapo 52.78 - 3(4)  
17. Boney, James FR-1 Suffolk CC 52.89 - 5(1)  
18. Chavanne, Josh   adidas Garden State Track Club 52.94 - 2(5)  
19. Cole, Marquis   adidas Garden State Track Club 52.96 - 5(2)  
20. Feigin, Jonathan JR-3 Montclair State 53.09 - 3(5)  
21. Vann, Taylor SO-2 Vassar 53.21 - 4(4)  
22. Fishman, Gabe FR-1 Vassar 53.50 - 4(5)  
23. Steets, Micheal SO-2 Montclair State 53.52 - 2(6)  
24. Davis, Josh SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 53.52 - 3(6)  
25. Cham, James SO-2 Montclair State 53.82 - 1(6)  
26. Givins, Mark   adidas Garden State Track Club 54.01 - 5(3)  
27. Halloran, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 54.05 - 3(7)  
28. Peters, Mike SO-2 Ramapo 54.19 - 3(8)  
29. Dolcimascolo, Alex FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 54.69 - 5(4)  
30. Beamon, Jibril SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 54.71 - 2(7)  
31. Parker, Gary FR-1 Suffolk CC 54.98 - 4(6)  
32. Lam, Fred FR-1 NYU 55.02 - 5(5)  
33. Poinsett, Ian JR-3 Montclair State 55.47 - 1(7)  
34. Terwilliger, Cory SO-2 Vassar 55.63 - 4(7)  
35. Guglielmo, Mike FR-1 Stevens Institute 55.74 - 4(8)  
36. Johnson, Reyn SR-4 UMass Boston 56.27 - 6(1)  
37. Collorafi, Matthew SR-4 Farmingdale St. 56.40 - 5(6)  
38. Haughn, Erik SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 57.30 - 6(2)  
39. Woodley, Sean JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 57.50 - 6(3)  
40. Megathlin, Ben FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 58.44 - 6(4)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Erazo, George SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 50.01  
2. Abubakar, Ibrahim SO-2 Suffolk CC 50.60
3. Amilcar, Rasheed FR-1 Montclair State 51.25  
4. Brown, Budd FR-1 NYU 51.45  
5. Ellis, Sean SR-4 Ramapo 51.80  
6. Cham, James SO-2 Montclair State 53.82  
7. Poinsett, Ian JR-3 Montclair State 55.47  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Persson, Kevin   adidas Garden State Track Club 50.73  
2. Gatling, Abraham SR-4 Vassar 51.37  
3. Livingston, Darian SO-2 Lehman 51.95
4. Weikl, Josef SO-2 Ramapo 52.10  
5. Chavanne, Josh   adidas Garden State Track Club 52.94  
6. Steets, Micheal SO-2 Montclair State 53.52  
7. Beamon, Jibril SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 54.71  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Spinu, Alex SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 51.38  
2. Brown, Chris SR-4 Ramapo 52.57  
3. Michie, Dashaun SO-2 Lehman 52.64  
4. Duncan, Christian JR-3 Ramapo 52.78  
5. Feigin, Jonathan JR-3 Montclair State 53.09  
6. Davis, Josh SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 53.52  
7. Halloran, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 54.05  
8. Peters, Mike SO-2 Ramapo 54.19  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Scott, Brandt SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 52.12
2. Simon, Nobert JR-3 UMass Boston 52.49  
3. DeSanctis, Christian FR-1 So. Conn. St. 52.55
4. Vann, Taylor SO-2 Vassar 53.21  
5. Fishman, Gabe FR-1 Vassar 53.50  
6. Parker, Gary FR-1 Suffolk CC 54.98  
7. Terwilliger, Cory SO-2 Vassar 55.63  
8. Guglielmo, Mike FR-1 Stevens Institute 55.74  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Boney, James FR-1 Suffolk CC 52.89  
2. Cole, Marquis   adidas Garden State Track Club 52.96  
3. Givins, Mark   adidas Garden State Track Club 54.01  
4. Dolcimascolo, Alex FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 54.69  
5. Lam, Fred FR-1 NYU 55.02  
6. Collorafi, Matthew SR-4 Farmingdale St. 56.40  
400 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Reyn SR-4 UMass Boston 56.27  
2. Haughn, Erik SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 57.30  
3. Woodley, Sean JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 57.50  
4. Megathlin, Ben FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 58.44