• ICON KEY:
  • HCAC
  • Date: 02/22/14
  • Location: Anderson U.-Wellness Center - Anderson, IN
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Wilson, Micah FR-1 Defiance 7.87 10
2. Chambers, Briahna JR-3 Hanover 8.11 8
3. Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.13 6
4. Howell, Natavia JR-3 Franklin 8.14 5
5. Gardner, Deborah SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8.27 4
6. Anderson, Bree FR-1 Defiance 8.27 3
7. Moseby, Jordan JR-3 Hanover 8.36 2
8. Walsh, Patricia JR-3 Hanover 8.48 1
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Wilson, Micah FR-1 Defiance 8.01 3(1)
2. Howell, Natavia JR-3 Franklin 8.20 1(1)
3. Chambers, Briahna JR-3 Hanover 8.27 2(1)
4. Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.21 1(2)
5. Gardner, Deborah SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8.26 3(2)
6. Anderson, Bree FR-1 Defiance 8.32 3(3)
7. Moseby, Jordan JR-3 Hanover 8.37 2(2)
8. Walsh, Patricia JR-3 Hanover 8.41 2(3)
9. Howell, Cassie JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 8.45 1(3)
10. Mullenhour, Kayla SR-4 Bluffton 8.47 1(4)
11. Nevitt, Jenny JR-3 Franklin 8.50 2(4)
11. Auxier, Shelby SO-2 Transylvania 8.50 2(5)
13. Watkins, Sydney FR-1 Transylvania 8.72 3(4)  
14. Ware, Britney SO-2 Earlham 8.86 3(5)  
15. Bell, Jessie SO-2 Defiance 8.95 2(6)  
16. Schiefer, Kristin SO-2 Bluffton 9.06 1(5)  
17. Bugelholl, Sarah SO-2 Franklin 9.11 2(7)  
18. Rudolf, Natalie SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 9.19 1(6)  
19. Smith, Allyson SO-2 Manchester 9.41 3(6)  
20. Freeman, Sabree FR-1 Manchester 9.47 3(7)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Howell, Natavia JR-3 Franklin 8.20
2. Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.21
3. Howell, Cassie JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 8.45
4. Mullenhour, Kayla SR-4 Bluffton 8.47
5. Schiefer, Kristin SO-2 Bluffton 9.06  
6. Rudolf, Natalie SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 9.19  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Chambers, Briahna JR-3 Hanover 8.27
2. Moseby, Jordan JR-3 Hanover 8.37
3. Walsh, Patricia JR-3 Hanover 8.41
4. Nevitt, Jenny JR-3 Franklin 8.50
5. Auxier, Shelby SO-2 Transylvania 8.50
6. Bell, Jessie SO-2 Defiance 8.95  
7. Bugelholl, Sarah SO-2 Franklin 9.11  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wilson, Micah FR-1 Defiance 8.01
2. Gardner, Deborah SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8.26
3. Anderson, Bree FR-1 Defiance 8.32
4. Watkins, Sydney FR-1 Transylvania 8.72  
5. Ware, Britney SO-2 Earlham 8.86  
6. Smith, Allyson SO-2 Manchester 9.41  
7. Freeman, Sabree FR-1 Manchester 9.47  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 26.74 10 5(1)
2. Gardner, Deborah SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 26.81 8 4(1)
3. George, Kali SR-4 Defiance 27.15 6 5(2)
4. Chambers, Briahna JR-3 Hanover 27.21 5 5(3)
5. Anderson, Bree FR-1 Defiance 27.38 4 4(2)
6. Marek, Erin FR-1 Transylvania 27.82 3 4(3)
7. Lucas, Rachel JR-3 Franklin 28.00 2 4(4)
8. Howell, Natavia JR-3 Franklin 28.27 1 4(5)  
9. Harper, Christine FR-1 Rose-Hulman 28.33 - 3(1)  
10. Warnecke, Whitney FR-1 Bluffton 28.37 - 2(1)  
11. Johnson, Addie SO-2 Rose-Hulman 28.65 - 3(2)  
12. Walsh, Patricia JR-3 Hanover 28.91 - 1(1)  
13. Howell, Cassie JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 28.98 - 3(3)  
14. Barclay, Cherrah FR-1 Earlham 29.41 - 2(2)  
15. Curry, Zoe SO-2 Earlham 29.56 - 2(3)  
16. Webb, Terrill FR-1 Bluffton 29.58 - 1(2)  
17. Watkins, Sydney FR-1 Transylvania 30.41 - 2(4)  
18. Rudolf, Natalie SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 31.06 - 2(5)  
19. Freeman, Sabree FR-1 Manchester 31.21 - 1(3)  
20. Smith, Allyson SO-2 Manchester 31.50 - 1(4)  
21. Bouril, Justine JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 31.94 - 1(5)  
  Wilson, Micah FR-1 Defiance DQ - 5  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walsh, Patricia JR-3 Hanover 28.91  
2. Webb, Terrill FR-1 Bluffton 29.58  
3. Freeman, Sabree FR-1 Manchester 31.21  
4. Smith, Allyson SO-2 Manchester 31.50  
5. Bouril, Justine JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 31.94  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Warnecke, Whitney FR-1 Bluffton 28.37  
2. Barclay, Cherrah FR-1 Earlham 29.41  
3. Curry, Zoe SO-2 Earlham 29.56  
4. Watkins, Sydney FR-1 Transylvania 30.41  
5. Rudolf, Natalie SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 31.06  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Harper, Christine FR-1 Rose-Hulman 28.33  
2. Johnson, Addie SO-2 Rose-Hulman 28.65  
3. Howell, Cassie JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 28.98  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gardner, Deborah SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 26.81
2. Anderson, Bree FR-1 Defiance 27.38
3. Marek, Erin FR-1 Transylvania 27.82
4. Lucas, Rachel JR-3 Franklin 28.00
5. Howell, Natavia JR-3 Franklin 28.27  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 26.74
2. George, Kali SR-4 Defiance 27.15
3. Chambers, Briahna JR-3 Hanover 27.21
  Wilson, Micah FR-1 Defiance DQ  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. George, Kali SR-4 Defiance 1:00.08 10 3(1)
2. Cohron, Katie FR-1 Transylvania 1:00.65 8 3(2)
3. Johnson, Addie SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:01.02 6 3(3)
4. Marek, Erin FR-1 Transylvania 1:01.80 5 3(4)
5. Harper, Christine FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:03.78 4 2(1)
6. Lucas, Rachel JR-3 Franklin 1:04.09 3 2(2)  
7. Ferrell, Brittany FR-1 Hanover 1:05.32 2 2(3)  
8. Perry, Kim FR-1 Bluffton 1:05.59 1 1(1)  
9. Vogel, Katelin FR-1 Franklin 1:06.55 - 1(2)  
10. Jervis, Erika FR-1 Hanover 1:06.95 - 1(3)  
11. Peppel, Marissa SO-2 Hanover 1:07.29 - 2(4)  
12. Heeter, Colby FR-1 Defiance 1:07.67 - 1(4)  
13. Wright, Stephanie FR-1 Transylvania 1:09.61 - 1(5)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Perry, Kim FR-1 Bluffton 1:05.59  
2. Vogel, Katelin FR-1 Franklin 1:06.55  
3. Jervis, Erika FR-1 Hanover 1:06.95  
4. Heeter, Colby FR-1 Defiance 1:07.67  
5. Wright, Stephanie FR-1 Transylvania 1:09.61  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Harper, Christine FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:03.78
2. Lucas, Rachel JR-3 Franklin 1:04.09  
3. Ferrell, Brittany FR-1 Hanover 1:05.32  
4. Peppel, Marissa SO-2 Hanover 1:07.29  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. George, Kali SR-4 Defiance 1:00.08
2. Cohron, Katie FR-1 Transylvania 1:00.65
3. Johnson, Addie SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:01.02
4. Marek, Erin FR-1 Transylvania 1:01.80
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Murdock, Anna JR-3 Franklin 2:23.22 10 2(1)
2. Kerber, Cora FR-1 Transylvania 2:25.07 8 2(2)
3. Quinlan, Heather JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 2:27.41 6 2(3)
4. Smith, Rachel SO-2 Hanover 2:28.87 5 2(4)
5. Effinger, Rachel SO-2 Hanover 2:30.08 4 2(5)
6. Peterman, Nichole SO-2 Bluffton 2:32.12 3 2(6)  
7. Trachtman, Cameron FR-1 Hanover 2:33.28 2 1(1)  
8. Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin 2:33.84 1 2(7)  
9. Zorman, Allison SR-4 Franklin 2:36.08 - 2(8)  
10. Fell, Jori FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:38.78 - 1(2)  
11. Shuler, Brittany SR-4 Manchester 2:39.03 - 2(9)  
12. Stahl, Sarah JR-3 Manchester 2:39.41 - 1(3)  
13. Miller, Peyton SO-2 Manchester 2:43.13 - 1(4)  
14. Catlett, Shelby FR-1 Transylvania 2:48.50 - 1(5)  
15. Hostettler, Miranda FR-1 Bluffton 3:03.04 - 1(6)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Trachtman, Cameron FR-1 Hanover 2:33.28  
2. Fell, Jori FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:38.78  
3. Stahl, Sarah JR-3 Manchester 2:39.41  
4. Miller, Peyton SO-2 Manchester 2:43.13  
5. Catlett, Shelby FR-1 Transylvania 2:48.50  
6. Hostettler, Miranda FR-1 Bluffton 3:03.04  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Murdock, Anna JR-3 Franklin 2:23.22
2. Kerber, Cora FR-1 Transylvania 2:25.07
3. Quinlan, Heather JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 2:27.41
4. Smith, Rachel SO-2 Hanover 2:28.87
5. Effinger, Rachel SO-2 Hanover 2:30.08
6. Peterman, Nichole SO-2 Bluffton 2:32.12  
7. Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin 2:33.84  
8. Zorman, Allison SR-4 Franklin 2:36.08  
9. Shuler, Brittany SR-4 Manchester 2:39.03  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5:14.17 10
2. Jordan, Mariah FR-1 Manchester 5:22.82 8
3. Murdock, Anna JR-3 Franklin 5:26.50 6
4. Quinlan, Heather JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 5:27.41 5
5. Smith, Rachel SO-2 Hanover 5:28.28 4
6. Dye, Mackenzie JR-3 Hanover 5:29.75 3
7. Martinez, Brianna JR-3 Manchester 5:32.98 2
8. Wiczynski, Teresa SO-2 Hanover 5:39.78 1
9. Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin 5:42.98 -  
10. Hobbs, Emilie FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:51.57 -  
11. Ritchey Moore, Ruth FR-1 Manchester 5:53.16 -  
12. Holmes, Brittney SO-2 Defiance 6:01.54 -  
13. Hamilton, Kristy SO-2 Franklin 6:25.40 -  
14. Norris, Hailey SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 6:28.44 -  
15. Allen, Corrina FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8:18.21 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca SR-4 Rose-Hulman 10:13.94 10 2(1)
2. Jordan, Mariah FR-1 Manchester 10:38.90 8 2(2)
3. Dye, Mackenzie JR-3 Hanover 10:40.85 6 2(3)
4. Miller, Emilee FR-1 Defiance 10:43.40 5 2(4)
5. Martinez, Brianna JR-3 Manchester 11:07.73 4 1(1)
6. Cain, Hillary JR-3 Franklin 11:10.27 3 2(5)
7. Zimmerman, Emmy FR-1 Earlham 11:10.47 2 2(6)
8. Weeber, Rachel JR-3 Manchester 11:23.74 1 2(7)  
9. Wiczynski, Teresa SO-2 Hanover 11:24.75 - 1(2)  
10. Sinclair, Margo SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 11:25.64 - 2(8)  
11. Hinshaw, Claire JR-3 Hanover 11:26.22 - 1(3)  
12. Hauser, Emma JR-3 Earlham 11:27.83 - 2(9)  
13. Hobbs, Emilie FR-1 Rose-Hulman 11:34.74 - 2(10)  
14. Murphy, Tara SO-2 Bluffton 11:42.88 - 2(11)  
15. Bowling, Kelsey JR-3 Defiance 12:14.95 - 1(4)  
16. Bugelholl, Kate SO-2 Franklin 12:24.84 - 2(12)  
17. O'Neill, Kati FR-1 Bluffton 12:28.68 - 1(5)  
18. Bussard, Marissa JR-3 Defiance 12:28.94 - 1(6)  
19. Alling, Hannah FR-1 Franklin 12:35.34 - 2(13)  
20. Rand, Alex SR-4 Transylvania 13:12.83 - 1(7)  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Martinez, Brianna JR-3 Manchester 11:07.73
2. Wiczynski, Teresa SO-2 Hanover 11:24.75  
3. Hinshaw, Claire JR-3 Hanover 11:26.22  
4. Bowling, Kelsey JR-3 Defiance 12:14.95  
5. O'Neill, Kati FR-1 Bluffton 12:28.68  
6. Bussard, Marissa JR-3 Defiance 12:28.94  
7. Rand, Alex SR-4 Transylvania 13:12.83  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca SR-4 Rose-Hulman 10:13.94
2. Jordan, Mariah FR-1 Manchester 10:38.90
3. Dye, Mackenzie JR-3 Hanover 10:40.85
4. Miller, Emilee FR-1 Defiance 10:43.40
5. Cain, Hillary JR-3 Franklin 11:10.27
6. Zimmerman, Emmy FR-1 Earlham 11:10.47
7. Weeber, Rachel JR-3 Manchester 11:23.74  
8. Sinclair, Margo SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 11:25.64  
9. Hauser, Emma JR-3 Earlham 11:27.83  
10. Hobbs, Emilie FR-1 Rose-Hulman 11:34.74  
11. Murphy, Tara SO-2 Bluffton 11:42.88  
12. Bugelholl, Kate SO-2 Franklin 12:24.84  
13. Alling, Hannah FR-1 Franklin 12:35.34  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Dye, Mackenzie JR-3 Hanover 18:14.86 10
2. Miller, Emilee FR-1 Defiance 18:24.80 8
3. Cain, Hillary JR-3 Franklin 18:52.72 6
4. Hauser, Emma JR-3 Earlham 19:41.18 5
5. Harber, Tiffany FR-1 Manchester 20:02.07 4  
6. DeBeck, Kaleigh SO-2 Hanover 20:03.82 3  
7. Maran, Desiree JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 20:08.16 2  
8. Siebert, Kori FR-1 Hanover 20:18.35 1  
9. Smith, Kara SO-2 Manchester 20:26.80 -  
10. Wilson, Raven FR-1 Bluffton 21:01.12 -  
11. Ritchey Moore, Ruth FR-1 Manchester 21:18.08 -  
12. Bugelholl, Kate SO-2 Franklin 21:23.85 -  
13. Cornwell, Miranda FR-1 Earlham 21:26.25 -  
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.98 10
2. Moseby, Jordan JR-3 Hanover 9.29 8
3. Lime, Brooke JR-3 Defiance 9.57 6
4. Sarfino, Margaret FR-1 Defiance 9.97 5
5. Funderburg, Alysia FR-1 Franklin 10.44 4  
6. Young, Emily SO-2 Franklin 10.46 3  
7. Dickmander, Bekah FR-1 Hanover 10.80 2  
8. Lynn, Nicole JR-3 Manchester 11.01 1  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 9.07 2(1)
2. Moseby, Jordan JR-3 Hanover 9.79 1(1)
3. Lime, Brooke JR-3 Defiance 9.80 1(2)
4. Sarfino, Margaret FR-1 Defiance 10.04 2(2)
5. Funderburg, Alysia FR-1 Franklin 10.06 1(3)
6. Young, Emily SO-2 Franklin 10.25 1(4)  
7. Dickmander, Bekah FR-1 Hanover 10.94 2(3)  
8. Lynn, Nicole JR-3 Manchester 11.01 1(5)  
9. Ward, Lindsay FR-1 Manchester 12.72 2(4)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Moseby, Jordan JR-3 Hanover 9.79
2. Lime, Brooke JR-3 Defiance 9.80
3. Funderburg, Alysia FR-1 Franklin 10.06
4. Young, Emily SO-2 Franklin 10.25  
5. Lynn, Nicole JR-3 Manchester 11.01  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 9.07
2. Sarfino, Margaret FR-1 Defiance 10.04
3. Dickmander, Bekah FR-1 Hanover 10.94  
4. Ward, Lindsay FR-1 Manchester 12.72  
 
4 x 200 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Bluffton (A) Mullenhour, Krull, Perry, Warnecke 1:52.97  
2. Earlham (A) Curry, Barclay, Ware, Williams 1:56.78  
3. Anderson (Ind.) (A) Truitt, Jones, Moore, Espinosa 1:58.50  
4. Manchester (A) Smith, March, Freeman, Miller 2:03.77  
4 x 200 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Defiance (A) George, Anderson, Weaks, Wilson 1:47.50  
2. Hanover (A) Moseby, Walsh, Hubbard, Chambers 1:51.01  
3. Transylvania (A) Auxier, Cohron, Marek, Watkins 1:51.16  
4. Franklin (A) Howell, Lucas, Hays, Funderburg 1:51.85  
5. Rose-Hulman (A) Combs, Harper, Falls, Johnson 1:52.55  
 
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Anderson (Ind.) (A) Quinlan, Truitt, Lowry, Espinosa 4:24.79  
2. Manchester (A) Shuler, Stahl, Weeber, Rowe 4:47.99  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Defiance (A) George, Lime, Sarfino, Wilson 4:09.84  
2. Transylvania (A) Auxier, Cohron, Kerber, Marek 4:13.12  
3. Franklin (A) Hays, Howell, Lucas, Murdock 4:15.55  
4. Hanover (A) Walsh, Chambers, Peppel, Ferrell 4:24.05  
5. Bluffton (A) Mullenhour, Krull, Perry, Peterman 4:28.76  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Rowe, Bridgette JR-3 Manchester 1.61m 5' 3.25" 10
 
1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P P P O O XXX
2. George, Kali SR-4 Defiance 1.56m 5' 1.25" 8
 
1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P P O XO XO XXX
3. Young, Emily SO-2 Franklin 1.56m 5' 1.25" 6
 
1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P O O O XXO XXX
4. Larson, Frances JR-3 Hanover 1.56m 5' 1.25" 5
 
1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P P P XO XXO XXX
5. Hewitt, Olivia FR-1 Hanover 1.46m 4' 9.5" 4  
 
1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
P P XO O XXX
6. Rowe, Allison SO-2 Manchester 1.46m 4' 9.5" 3  
 
1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
P P O XO XXX
7. Hefta, Emily FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1.46m 4' 9.5" 2  
 
1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
O O XXO XXO XXX
8. Warnecke, Whitney FR-1 Bluffton 1.41m 4' 7.5" 1  
 
1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46
P XO O XXX
9. Combs, Lucinda SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1.41m 4' 7.5" -  
 
1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46
P XO XXO XXX
10. Alexander, Lauren SO-2 Hanover 1.36m 4' 5.5" -  
 
1.31 1.36 1.41
P XO XXX
11. Schiefer, Kristin SO-2 Bluffton 1.36m 4' 5.5" -  
 
1.31 1.36 1.41
P XXO XXX
12. Collier, Hila JR-3 Franklin 1.36m 4' 5.5" -  
 
1.31 1.36 1.41
XO XXO XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Webb, Terrill FR-1 Bluffton 3.13m 10' 3.25" 10
 
2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 3.21
P P P P XO XO O XXX
2. Nevitt, Jenny JR-3 Franklin 2.98m 9' 9.25" 8
 
2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13
P P O O O O XXX
3. Keller, Andrea SR-4 Manchester 2.83m 9' 3.25" 6
 
2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98
P P P O O XXX
4. Nibert, Megan JR-3 Manchester 2.68m 8' 9.5" 5
 
2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83
O O O XO XXX
5. Jones, Julie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2.68m 8' 9.5" 4
 
2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83
P P XO XO XXX
6. Moore, Destynne JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 2.53m 8' 3.5" 3  
 
2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68
P O O XXX
7. Kutchinski, Angelyn FR-1 Defiance 2.53m 8' 3.5" 2  
 
2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68
P O XO XXX
8. Bowling, Kelsey JR-3 Defiance 2.38m 7' 9.75" 1  
 
2.23 2.38 2.53
O O XXX
9. Derrickson, Raven SO-2 Earlham 2.38m 7' 9.75" -  
 
2.23 2.38 2.53
XO XO XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Chambers, Briahna JR-3 Hanover 4.94m 16' 2.5" 10 1(1)
 
  • 3.00m
  • 4.25m
  • 4.91m
  • 4.94m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Hubbard, Savannah FR-1 Hanover 4.89m 16' 0.5" 8 2(1)
 
  • 4.86m
  • 4.65m
  • 4.81m
  • 4.74m
  • 4.73m
  • 4.89m
3. Weaks, Waverly SO-2 Defiance 4.88m 16' 0.25" 6 1(2)
 
  • 4.63m
  • 4.64m
  • 4.78m
  • 4.88m
  • 4.69m
  • 4.87m
4. George, Kali SR-4 Defiance 4.82m 15' 9.75" 5 1(3)
 
  • 4.59m
  • 4.79m
  • 4.59m
  • FOUL
  • 4.82m
  • FOUL
5. Warnecke, Whitney FR-1 Bluffton 4.76m 15' 7.5" 4 2(2)
 
  • 4.75m
  • 4.76m
  • 4.67m
  • 4.33m
  • 4.39m
  • 4.48m
6. Harper, Christine FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4.56m 14' 11.5" 3 2(3)  
 
  • 4.55m
  • FOUL
  • 4.50m
  • 4.37m
  • 4.56m
  • 4.35m
7. Sarfino, Margaret FR-1 Defiance 4.55m 14' 11.25" 2 1(4)  
 
  • 4.48m
  • 4.51m
  • 4.50m
  • 4.55m
  • 4.51m
  • FOUL
8. Falls, Sheldan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4.52m 14' 10" 1 2(4)  
 
  • 4.13m
  • 4.52m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.27m
9. Combs, Lucinda SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4.50m 14' 9.25" - 2(5)  
 
  • 4.22m
  • 4.50m
  • 4.50m
  • 4.20m
  • 4.32m
  • 4.29m
10. Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin 4.48m 14' 8.5" - 1(5)  
 
  • 4.29m
  • 4.48m
  • 4.32m
10. Young, Emily SO-2 Franklin 4.48m 14' 8.5" - 2(6)  
 
  • 4.34m
  • 4.48m
  • 4.36m
12. Funderburg, Alysia FR-1 Franklin 4.33m 14' 2.5" - 1(6)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 4.33m
  • FOUL
13. Williams, Kyra FR-1 Earlham 4.21m 13' 9.75" - 1(7)  
 
  • 4.00m
  • 4.21m
  • 4.01m
14. Turner, Careen SR-4 Hanover 4.08m 13' 4.75" - 2(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.08m
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Chambers, Briahna JR-3 Hanover 4.94m 16' 2.5"
 
  • 3.00m
  • 4.25m
  • 4.91m
  • 4.94m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Weaks, Waverly SO-2 Defiance 4.88m 16' 0.25"
 
  • 4.63m
  • 4.64m
  • 4.78m
  • 4.88m
  • 4.69m
  • 4.87m
3. George, Kali SR-4 Defiance 4.82m 15' 9.75"
 
  • 4.59m
  • 4.79m
  • 4.59m
  • FOUL
  • 4.82m
  • FOUL
4. Sarfino, Margaret FR-1 Defiance 4.55m 14' 11.25"  
 
  • 4.48m
  • 4.51m
  • 4.50m
  • 4.55m
  • 4.51m
  • FOUL
5. Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin 4.48m 14' 8.5"  
 
  • 4.29m
  • 4.48m
  • 4.32m
6. Funderburg, Alysia FR-1 Franklin 4.33m 14' 2.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 4.33m
  • FOUL
7. Williams, Kyra FR-1 Earlham 4.21m 13' 9.75"  
 
  • 4.00m
  • 4.21m
  • 4.01m
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Hubbard, Savannah FR-1 Hanover 4.89m 16' 0.5"
 
  • 4.86m
  • 4.65m
  • 4.81m
  • 4.74m
  • 4.73m
  • 4.89m
2. Warnecke, Whitney FR-1 Bluffton 4.76m 15' 7.5"
 
  • 4.75m
  • 4.76m
  • 4.67m
  • 4.33m
  • 4.39m
  • 4.48m
3. Harper, Christine FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4.56m 14' 11.5"  
 
  • 4.55m
  • FOUL
  • 4.50m
  • 4.37m
  • 4.56m
  • 4.35m
4. Falls, Sheldan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4.52m 14' 10"  
 
  • 4.13m
  • 4.52m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.27m
5. Combs, Lucinda SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4.50m 14' 9.25"  
 
  • 4.22m
  • 4.50m
  • 4.50m
  • 4.20m
  • 4.32m
  • 4.29m
6. Young, Emily SO-2 Franklin 4.48m 14' 8.5"  
 
  • 4.34m
  • 4.48m
  • 4.36m
7. Turner, Careen SR-4 Hanover 4.08m 13' 4.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.08m
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Rowe, Bridgette JR-3 Manchester 11.12m 36' 5.75" 10
 
  • 10.75m
  • 10.90m
  • FOUL
  • 10.71m
  • 11.12m
  • FOUL
2. Sarfino, Margaret FR-1 Defiance 10.44m 34' 3" 8
 
  • 10.28m
  • 10.22m
  • 10.14m
  • FOUL
  • 10.31m
  • 10.44m
3. George, Kali SR-4 Defiance 9.84m 32' 3.5" 6
 
  • 9.44m
  • 9.46m
  • 9.84m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Hubbard, Savannah FR-1 Hanover 9.83m 32' 3" 5
 
  • 9.33m
  • 9.83m
  • 9.62m
  • FOUL
  • 9.80m
  • FOUL
5. Turner, Careen SR-4 Hanover 9.75m 32' 0" 4
 
  • 9.75m
  • FOUL
  • 9.44m
  • 9.55m
  • FOUL
  • 9.72m
6. Rowe, Allison SO-2 Manchester 9.68m 31' 9.25" 3
 
  • 9.50m
  • 9.14m
  • 9.52m
  • 9.20m
  • 9.68m
  • FOUL
7. Weaks, Waverly SO-2 Defiance 9.64m 31' 7.5" 2
 
  • 9.64m
  • 9.40m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 8.93m
  • FOUL
8. Young, Emily SO-2 Franklin 9.63m 31' 7.25" 1
 
  • 9.19m
  • 9.52m
  • 9.50m
  • FOUL
  • 9.63m
  • 9.43m
9. Combs, Lucinda SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.44m 30' 11.75" -
 
  • 9.44m
  • FOUL
  • 8.73m
  • FOUL
  • 9.04m
  • 9.44m
10. Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin 9.38m 30' 9.25" -
 
  • 8.79m
  • 9.16m
  • 9.38m
11. Falls, Sheldan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8.98m 29' 5.5" -  
 
  • 8.74m
  • FOUL
  • 8.98m
12. Westerback, Emily FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.62m 28' 3.5" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 8.62m
13. Collier, Hila JR-3 Franklin 8.57m 28' 1.5" -  
 
  • 8.32m
  • 8.52m
  • 8.57m
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Cook, Samantha FR-1 Defiance 12.39m 40' 7.75" 10 2(1)
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.38m
  • 12.39m
  • FOUL
  • 10.72m
  • FOUL
2. Christy, Erica FR-1 Franklin 12.37m 40' 7" 8 2(2)
 
  • 11.96m
  • 11.95m
  • 12.37m
  • 11.94m
  • 11.67m
  • 12.34m
3. Arbaugh, Ashlee SO-2 Hanover 12.37m 40' 7" 6 1(1)
 
  • 12.14m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • FOUL
  • 11.82m
  • 12.37m
4. Haughton, Ellexsie FR-1 Defiance 11.57m 37' 11.5" 5 1(2)
 
  • 10.92m
  • 11.38m
  • 11.57m
  • 11.57m
  • 11.50m
  • 11.44m
5. McMahon, Shantol SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 11.16m 36' 7.5" 4 2(3)
 
  • 11.12m
  • 11.16m
  • 10.73m
  • 10.41m
  • 9.70m
  • 10.54m
6. West-Estell, Marcea SO-2 Bluffton 10.76m 35' 3.75" 3 1(3)
 
  • 10.17m
  • 10.76m
  • 9.69m
  • 9.69m
  • 10.10m
  • 10.49m
7. Green, Melissa SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 10.75m 35' 3.25" 2 2(4)
 
  • 10.34m
  • 10.75m
  • 10.36m
  • FOUL
  • 10.48m
  • 10.45m
8. Richey, Megan FR-1 Hanover 10.40m 34' 1.5" 1 2(5)
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.40m
  • 9.26m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 9.25m
9. Lamb, Betsy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 10.28m 33' 8.75" - 1(4)
 
  • 10.28m
  • 9.22m
  • 9.42m
  • 9.27m
  • 9.13m
  • 10.15m
10. Aator, Barinem FR-1 Manchester 10.24m 33' 7.25" - 1(5)  
 
  • 10.24m
  • 9.55m
  • 10.21m
11. Sanders, Taylor FR-1 Transylvania 9.93m 32' 7" - 2(6)  
 
  • 9.93m
  • 8.47m
  • 9.58m
12. Walker, Alexis FR-1 Defiance 9.81m 32' 2.25" - 2(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.81m
  • 9.56m
13. Barnes, Shayla SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.59m 31' 5.75" - 2(8)  
 
  • 9.45m
  • 9.59m
  • 9.36m
14. Bex, Alexus FR-1 Earlham 9.54m 31' 3.75" - 1(6)  
 
  • 9.24m
  • 9.54m
  • 8.75m
15. Niswonger, Alissa SR-4 Manchester 9.43m 30' 11.25" - 1(7)  
 
  • 9.41m
  • 9.43m
  • 9.32m
16. Olson, Kara JR-3 Manchester 9.34m 30' 7.75" - 1(8)  
 
  • 5.77m
  • 8.72m
  • 9.34m
17. Chambers, Marissa FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.90m 29' 2.5" - 1(9)  
 
  • 8.60m
  • 8.89m
  • 8.90m
18. Cox, Cassandra SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.36m 27' 5.25" - 2(9)  
 
  • 8.22m
  • 8.36m
  • 7.13m
19. Huffmeyer, Megan JR-3 Earlham 7.94m 26' 0.75" - 1(10)  
 
  • 7.89m
  • 7.49m
  • 7.94m
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Arbaugh, Ashlee SO-2 Hanover 12.37m 40' 7"
 
  • 12.14m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • FOUL
  • 11.82m
  • 12.37m
2. Haughton, Ellexsie FR-1 Defiance 11.57m 37' 11.5"
 
  • 10.92m
  • 11.38m
  • 11.57m
  • 11.57m
  • 11.50m
  • 11.44m
3. West-Estell, Marcea SO-2 Bluffton 10.76m 35' 3.75"
 
  • 10.17m
  • 10.76m
  • 9.69m
  • 9.69m
  • 10.10m
  • 10.49m
4. Lamb, Betsy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 10.28m 33' 8.75"
 
  • 10.28m
  • 9.22m
  • 9.42m
  • 9.27m
  • 9.13m
  • 10.15m
5. Aator, Barinem FR-1 Manchester 10.24m 33' 7.25"  
 
  • 10.24m
  • 9.55m
  • 10.21m
6. Bex, Alexus FR-1 Earlham 9.54m 31' 3.75"  
 
  • 9.24m
  • 9.54m
  • 8.75m
7. Niswonger, Alissa SR-4 Manchester 9.43m 30' 11.25"  
 
  • 9.41m
  • 9.43m
  • 9.32m
8. Olson, Kara JR-3 Manchester 9.34m 30' 7.75"  
 
  • 5.77m
  • 8.72m
  • 9.34m
9. Chambers, Marissa FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.90m 29' 2.5"  
 
  • 8.60m
  • 8.89m
  • 8.90m
10. Huffmeyer, Megan JR-3 Earlham 7.94m 26' 0.75"  
 
  • 7.89m
  • 7.49m
  • 7.94m
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Cook, Samantha FR-1 Defiance 12.39m 40' 7.75"
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.38m
  • 12.39m
  • FOUL
  • 10.72m
  • FOUL
2. Christy, Erica FR-1 Franklin 12.37m 40' 7"
 
  • 11.96m
  • 11.95m
  • 12.37m
  • 11.94m
  • 11.67m
  • 12.34m
3. McMahon, Shantol SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 11.16m 36' 7.5"
 
  • 11.12m
  • 11.16m
  • 10.73m
  • 10.41m
  • 9.70m
  • 10.54m
4. Green, Melissa SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 10.75m 35' 3.25"
 
  • 10.34m
  • 10.75m
  • 10.36m
  • FOUL
  • 10.48m
  • 10.45m
5. Richey, Megan FR-1 Hanover 10.40m 34' 1.5"
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.40m
  • 9.26m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 9.25m
6. Sanders, Taylor FR-1 Transylvania 9.93m 32' 7"  
 
  • 9.93m
  • 8.47m
  • 9.58m
7. Walker, Alexis FR-1 Defiance 9.81m 32' 2.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.81m
  • 9.56m
8. Barnes, Shayla SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.59m 31' 5.75"  
 
  • 9.45m
  • 9.59m
  • 9.36m
9. Cox, Cassandra SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.36m 27' 5.25"  
 
  • 8.22m
  • 8.36m
  • 7.13m
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. McMahon, Shantol SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 14.61m 47' 11.25" 10 1(1)
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.61m
  • 14.39m
  • 14.08m
  • 12.52m
  • 12.97m
2. Green, Melissa SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 13.85m 45' 5.25" 8 1(2)
 
  • 12.64m
  • 12.08m
  • 13.06m
  • 12.82m
  • 13.85m
  • 12.57m
3. Haughton, Ellexsie FR-1 Defiance 13.77m 45' 2.25" 6 1(3)
 
  • 13.50m
  • FOUL
  • 12.94m
  • 13.35m
  • 13.77m
  • FOUL
4. Lamb, Betsy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 13.73m 45' 0.5" 5 1(4)
 
  • 12.96m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.86m
  • 13.73m
  • FOUL
5. Arbaugh, Ashlee SO-2 Hanover 12.75m 41' 10" 4 1(5)
 
  • 11.57m
  • 12.75m
  • 11.62m
  • 12.14m
  • 11.90m
  • 11.24m
6. Young, Nikki JR-3 Defiance 12.62m 41' 5" 3 2(1)
 
  • 12.62m
  • 11.73m
  • 12.15m
  • 12.18m
  • 12.23m
  • 12.34m
7. Cook, Samantha FR-1 Defiance 12.41m 40' 8.75" 2 1(6)
 
  • 12.41m
  • 11.78m
  • 11.91m
  • 11.60m
  • 12.36m
  • 11.87m
8. Walker, Alexis FR-1 Defiance 12.26m 40' 2.75" 1 2(2)  
 
  • 10.96m
  • 12.26m
  • 12.15m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Niswonger, Alissa SR-4 Manchester 11.85m 38' 10.5" - 1(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.56m
  • 11.85m
  • FOUL
  • 10.72m
  • FOUL
10. Aator, Barinem FR-1 Manchester 10.83m 35' 6.5" - 2(3)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.83m
  • 10.27m
11. Bex, Alexus FR-1 Earlham 9.44m 30' 11.75" - 2(4)  
 
  • 8.48m
  • 9.44m
  • FOUL
12. Kann, Ashley JR-3 Manchester 9.35m 30' 8.25" - 2(5)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 8.94m
  • 9.35m
13. Christy, Erica FR-1 Franklin 9.05m 29' 8.25" - 2(6)  
 
  • 9.05m
  • FOUL
  • 8.83m
14. Barnes, Shayla SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8.89m 29' 2" - 1(8)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 8.89m
  • FOUL
15. Huffmeyer, Megan JR-3 Earlham 7.88m 25' 10.25" - 1(9)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 7.88m
  • 7.69m
16. Chambers, Marissa FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 7.81m 25' 7.5" - 2(7)  
 
  • 7.56m
  • 7.81m
  • 7.10m
17. Cox, Cassandra SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.74m 25' 4.75" - 2(8)  
 
  • 7.74m
  • 7.17m
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. McMahon, Shantol SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 14.61m 47' 11.25"
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.61m
  • 14.39m
  • 14.08m
  • 12.52m
  • 12.97m
2. Green, Melissa SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 13.85m 45' 5.25"
 
  • 12.64m
  • 12.08m
  • 13.06m
  • 12.82m
  • 13.85m
  • 12.57m
3. Haughton, Ellexsie FR-1 Defiance 13.77m 45' 2.25"
 
  • 13.50m
  • FOUL
  • 12.94m
  • 13.35m
  • 13.77m
  • FOUL
4. Lamb, Betsy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 13.73m 45' 0.5"
 
  • 12.96m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.86m
  • 13.73m
  • FOUL
5. Arbaugh, Ashlee SO-2 Hanover 12.75m 41' 10"
 
  • 11.57m
  • 12.75m
  • 11.62m
  • 12.14m
  • 11.90m
  • 11.24m
6. Cook, Samantha FR-1 Defiance 12.41m 40' 8.75"
 
  • 12.41m
  • 11.78m
  • 11.91m
  • 11.60m
  • 12.36m
  • 11.87m
7. Niswonger, Alissa SR-4 Manchester 11.85m 38' 10.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.56m
  • 11.85m
  • FOUL
  • 10.72m
  • FOUL
8. Barnes, Shayla SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8.89m 29' 2"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 8.89m
  • FOUL
9. Huffmeyer, Megan JR-3 Earlham 7.88m 25' 10.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 7.88m
  • 7.69m
Weight Throw Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Young, Nikki JR-3 Defiance 12.62m 41' 5"
 
  • 12.62m
  • 11.73m
  • 12.15m
  • 12.18m
  • 12.23m
  • 12.34m
2. Walker, Alexis FR-1 Defiance 12.26m 40' 2.75"  
 
  • 10.96m
  • 12.26m
  • 12.15m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Aator, Barinem FR-1 Manchester 10.83m 35' 6.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.83m
  • 10.27m
4. Bex, Alexus FR-1 Earlham 9.44m 30' 11.75"  
 
  • 8.48m
  • 9.44m
  • FOUL
5. Kann, Ashley JR-3 Manchester 9.35m 30' 8.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 8.94m
  • 9.35m
6. Christy, Erica FR-1 Franklin 9.05m 29' 8.25"  
 
  • 9.05m
  • FOUL
  • 8.83m
7. Chambers, Marissa FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 7.81m 25' 7.5"  
 
  • 7.56m
  • 7.81m
  • 7.10m
8. Cox, Cassandra SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.74m 25' 4.75"  
 
  • 7.74m
  • 7.17m
  • FOUL