• ICON KEY:
  • ECAC DIII
  • NEICAAA
  • DIII NE
  • NYSCTC B
  • CUNYAC
  • Date: 01/18/14
  • Location: Wesleyan-Bacon FH - Middletown, CT
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Summers, Taylor SO-2 Amherst 8.04 -
2. Foster, Idara JR-3 Wesleyan 8.08 -
3. Coklow, Camille SO-2 Mount Holyoke 8.10 -
4. Martin, Ellie SO-2 Wesleyan 8.26 -  
5. Irby, Nyasia FR-1 Queensborough CC 8.49 -
6. Brown, Shanice SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.51 -  
7. Arquer, Ashley FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.53 -  
8. Atadja, Louise SO-2 Amherst 8.66 -  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Coklow, Camille SO-2 Mount Holyoke 8.11 1(1)
2. Summers, Taylor SO-2 Amherst 8.14 2(1)
3. Foster, Idara JR-3 Wesleyan 8.17 4(1)
4. Martin, Ellie SO-2 Wesleyan 8.29 3(1)  
5. Irby, Nyasia FR-1 Queensborough CC 8.44 2(2)
6. Brown, Shanice SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.45 3(2)
7. Arquer, Ashley FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.50 1(2)  
8. Atadja, Louise SO-2 Amherst 8.62 4(2)  
9. Moriera, Michelle FR-1 Stevens Institute 8.70 4(3)  
10. Metelus, Sciancia FR-1 Medgar Evers 8.74 2(3)  
11. Adams, Toshawna JR-3 Hunter 8.86 3(3)  
12. Bess, Fiana JR-3 Medgar Evers 8.95 1(3)  
13. Donaldson, Leyna JR-3 Wesleyan 9.03 4(4)  
14. Cavanan, Rebecca SO-2 Manhattanville 9.07 2(4)  
15. Thompson, Marlene FR-1 Medgar Evers 9.12 3(4)  
16. Jonathan, Orelia JR-3 Wesleyan 9.17 2(5)  
17. Pavlishyn, Nataliya SO-2 Hunter 9.29 3(5)  
18. Fleming, Sarah JR-3 Mount Holyoke 9.33 1(4)  
19. Buckheit, Melissa JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 9.38 1(5)  
20. Shaughnessy, Krissy FR-1 RPI 9.50 2(6)  
21. Jobinpicard, Emma JR-3 Mount Holyoke 9.54 3(6)  
22. Lugor, Tina FR-1 Mount Holyoke 9.72 4(5)  
23. Bedoya, Valentina FR-1 Hunter 10.66 2(7)  
24. Thomas, Shantelle SR-4 Medgar Evers 12.70 3(7)  
  Cruz, Marilyn FR-1 Queensborough CC NT 4  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Coklow, Camille SO-2 Mount Holyoke 8.11
2. Arquer, Ashley FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.50  
3. Bess, Fiana JR-3 Medgar Evers 8.95  
4. Fleming, Sarah JR-3 Mount Holyoke 9.33  
5. Buckheit, Melissa JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 9.38  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Summers, Taylor SO-2 Amherst 8.14
2. Irby, Nyasia FR-1 Queensborough CC 8.44
3. Metelus, Sciancia FR-1 Medgar Evers 8.74  
4. Cavanan, Rebecca SO-2 Manhattanville 9.07  
5. Jonathan, Orelia JR-3 Wesleyan 9.17  
6. Shaughnessy, Krissy FR-1 RPI 9.50  
7. Bedoya, Valentina FR-1 Hunter 10.66  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Martin, Ellie SO-2 Wesleyan 8.29  
2. Brown, Shanice SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.45
3. Adams, Toshawna JR-3 Hunter 8.86  
4. Thompson, Marlene FR-1 Medgar Evers 9.12  
5. Pavlishyn, Nataliya SO-2 Hunter 9.29  
6. Jobinpicard, Emma JR-3 Mount Holyoke 9.54  
7. Thomas, Shantelle SR-4 Medgar Evers 12.70  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Foster, Idara JR-3 Wesleyan 8.17
2. Atadja, Louise SO-2 Amherst 8.62  
3. Moriera, Michelle FR-1 Stevens Institute 8.70  
4. Donaldson, Leyna JR-3 Wesleyan 9.03  
5. Lugor, Tina FR-1 Mount Holyoke 9.72  
  Cruz, Marilyn FR-1 Queensborough CC NT  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Bates, Naomi SR-4 Amherst 26.26 - 1(1)
2. Blake, Karen FR-1 Amherst 26.31 - 1(2)
3. Lanzillotti, Alexis JR-3 Manhattanville 28.00 - 2(1)  
4. John, Kemillia SR-4 York (N.Y.) 28.05 - 1(3)
5. Palmer, Renee FR-1 Wesleyan 28.35 - 2(2)  
6. Brathwaite, Samantha SO-2 Medgar Evers 28.67 - 2(3)  
7. Goodman, Hannah SO-2 Wesleyan 28.78 - 2(4)  
8. Adams, Toshawna JR-3 Hunter 28.89 - 4(1)  
9. Jonathan, Geneva JR-3 Wesleyan 28.95 - 2(5)  
10. Arquer, Ashley FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 29.02 - 3(1)  
11. Metelus, Sciancia FR-1 Medgar Evers 29.47 - 3(2)  
12. Harris, Nia SR-4 Amherst 29.58 - 4(2)  
13. Allen, Akera SO-2 York (N.Y.) 29.70 - 3(3)  
14. Cruz, Marilyn FR-1 Queensborough CC 29.95 - 4(3)  
15. Brown, Shanice SO-2 York (N.Y.) 29.98 - 4(4)  
16. Cavanan, Rebecca SO-2 Manhattanville 30.29 - 5(1)  
17. Portmann, Janelle SO-2 Mount Holyoke 30.51 - 5(2)  
18. Coklow, Camille SO-2 Mount Holyoke 30.60 - 1(4)  
19. Muller, Cece FR-1 RPI 30.97 - 4(5)  
20. Pfister, Amanda SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 31.21 - 6(1)  
21. Shaughnessy, Krissy FR-1 RPI 31.68 - 5(3)  
22. Pavlishyn, Nataliya SO-2 Hunter 31.74 - 6(2)  
23. Adebayo, Aderonke JR-3 York (N.Y.) 31.75 - 6(3)  
24. Buckheit, Melissa JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 32.34 - 5(4)  
25. Lugor, Tina FR-1 Mount Holyoke 32.45 - 7(1)  
26. Thompson, Marlene FR-1 Medgar Evers 32.54 - 7(2)  
27. Fleming, Sarah JR-3 Mount Holyoke 33.09 - 7(3)  
28. Thorne, Tinesha SR-4 Hunter 33.40 - 6(4)  
29. Guaman, Gladys FR-1 Queensborough CC 36.56 - 3(4)  
30. Mendez, Stephanie JR-3 York (N.Y.) 36.62 - 7(4)  
31. Chen, Baiyang FR-1 Hunter 37.83 - 7(5)  
32. Harrington, Katie SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 38.74 - 7(6)  
33. Ifafore, Opeyemi SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 38.79 - 3(5)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bates, Naomi SR-4 Amherst 26.26
2. Blake, Karen FR-1 Amherst 26.31
3. John, Kemillia SR-4 York (N.Y.) 28.05
4. Coklow, Camille SO-2 Mount Holyoke 30.60  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lanzillotti, Alexis JR-3 Manhattanville 28.00  
2. Palmer, Renee FR-1 Wesleyan 28.35  
3. Brathwaite, Samantha SO-2 Medgar Evers 28.67  
4. Goodman, Hannah SO-2 Wesleyan 28.78  
5. Jonathan, Geneva JR-3 Wesleyan 28.95  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Arquer, Ashley FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 29.02  
2. Metelus, Sciancia FR-1 Medgar Evers 29.47  
3. Allen, Akera SO-2 York (N.Y.) 29.70  
4. Guaman, Gladys FR-1 Queensborough CC 36.56  
5. Ifafore, Opeyemi SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 38.79  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Adams, Toshawna JR-3 Hunter 28.89  
2. Harris, Nia SR-4 Amherst 29.58  
3. Cruz, Marilyn FR-1 Queensborough CC 29.95  
4. Brown, Shanice SO-2 York (N.Y.) 29.98  
5. Muller, Cece FR-1 RPI 30.97  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cavanan, Rebecca SO-2 Manhattanville 30.29  
2. Portmann, Janelle SO-2 Mount Holyoke 30.51  
3. Shaughnessy, Krissy FR-1 RPI 31.68  
4. Buckheit, Melissa JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 32.34  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pfister, Amanda SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 31.21  
2. Pavlishyn, Nataliya SO-2 Hunter 31.74  
3. Adebayo, Aderonke JR-3 York (N.Y.) 31.75  
4. Thorne, Tinesha SR-4 Hunter 33.40  
200 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lugor, Tina FR-1 Mount Holyoke 32.45  
2. Thompson, Marlene FR-1 Medgar Evers 32.54  
3. Fleming, Sarah JR-3 Mount Holyoke 33.09  
4. Mendez, Stephanie JR-3 York (N.Y.) 36.62  
5. Chen, Baiyang FR-1 Hunter 37.83  
6. Harrington, Katie SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 38.74  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Lanzillotti, Alexis JR-3 Manhattanville 1:04.51 - 1(1)  
2. Whelan, Sarah FR-1 Amherst 1:04.77 - 1(2)  
3. Gibbons, Melissa FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:04.94 - 1(3)  
4. Irby, Nyasia FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:07.71 - 2(1)  
5. Angileri, Jennifer SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 1:08.15 - 1(4)  
6. Cruz, Marilyn FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:11.87 - 3(1)  
7. Cunningham, Nicole SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 1:12.81 - 3(2)  
8. Ramales, Diana FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:15.52 - 2(2)  
9. Adebayo, Aderonke JR-3 York (N.Y.) 1:15.78 - 5(1)  
10. Thorne, Tinesha SR-4 Hunter 1:17.72 - 4(1)  
11. Mendez, Stephanie JR-3 York (N.Y.) 1:21.80 - 3(3)  
12. Bedoya, Valentina FR-1 Hunter 1:24.03 - 4(2)  
13. Chen, Baiyang FR-1 Hunter 1:27.34 - 4(3)  
14. Wiggins, Olivia SR-4 Medgar Evers 1:28.37 - 5(2)  
15. Harrington, Katie SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 1:40.78 - 4(4)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lanzillotti, Alexis JR-3 Manhattanville 1:04.51  
2. Whelan, Sarah FR-1 Amherst 1:04.77  
3. Gibbons, Melissa FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:04.94  
4. Angileri, Jennifer SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 1:08.15  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Irby, Nyasia FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:07.71  
2. Ramales, Diana FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:15.52  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cruz, Marilyn FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:11.87  
2. Cunningham, Nicole SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 1:12.81  
3. Mendez, Stephanie JR-3 York (N.Y.) 1:21.80  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thorne, Tinesha SR-4 Hunter 1:17.72  
2. Bedoya, Valentina FR-1 Hunter 1:24.03  
3. Chen, Baiyang FR-1 Hunter 1:27.34  
4. Harrington, Katie SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 1:40.78  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Adebayo, Aderonke JR-3 York (N.Y.) 1:15.78  
2. Wiggins, Olivia SR-4 Medgar Evers 1:28.37  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Martin, Ellie SO-2 Wesleyan 1:41.52 - 1(1)
2. Moehl, Keelin SO-2 Amherst 1:42.27 - 1(2)
3. Hensley, Victoria SO-2 Amherst 1:43.67 - 1(3)
4. Zahran, Sarah SO-2 Stevens Institute 1:50.44 - 2(1)  
5. Goodman, Hannah SO-2 Wesleyan 1:52.69 - 1(4)  
6. Maurice, Samantha SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:54.04 - 2(2)  
7. Schrepf, Kristina FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:54.12 - 1(5)  
8. Wresilo, Victoria SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 1:58.35 - 2(3)  
9. O'Gorman, Siobhan FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:00.89 - 2(4)  
10. Climes, Joan FR-1 RPI 2:02.02 - 2(5)  
11. Brown, Christine SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 2:07.44 - 2(6)  
12. Guaman, Gladys FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:09.28 - 2(7)  
600 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Martin, Ellie SO-2 Wesleyan 1:41.52
2. Moehl, Keelin SO-2 Amherst 1:42.27
3. Hensley, Victoria SO-2 Amherst 1:43.67
4. Goodman, Hannah SO-2 Wesleyan 1:52.69  
5. Schrepf, Kristina FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:54.12  
600 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Zahran, Sarah SO-2 Stevens Institute 1:50.44  
2. Maurice, Samantha SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:54.04  
3. Wresilo, Victoria SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 1:58.35  
4. O'Gorman, Siobhan FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:00.89  
5. Climes, Joan FR-1 RPI 2:02.02  
6. Brown, Christine SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 2:07.44  
7. Guaman, Gladys FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:09.28  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. DeLeon, Elizabeth SO-2 Mount Holyoke 2:27.20 - 1(1)  
2. Duliepre, Stephie-Anne SR-4 Hunter 2:28.22 - 1(2)
3. Foster, Sarah SO-2 Amherst 2:30.87 - 1(3)  
4. Winkler, Rebecca SO-2 Wesleyan 2:31.29 - 1(4)  
5. Rogers, Rebecca FR-1 Mount Holyoke 2:33.19 - 2(1)  
6. Herold, Kiana FR-1 Amherst 2:38.80 - 1(5)  
7. Frenzel, Tess FR-1 Amherst 2:39.52 - 1(6)  
8. Frontera, Janice SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:40.39 - 1(7)  
9. John, Kemillia SR-4 York (N.Y.) 2:42.98 - 1(8)  
10. Roberts, Kelly FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:43.58 - 2(2)  
11. Rowe, Gretchen JR-3 Mount Holyoke 2:44.32 - 2(3)  
12. Luning, Melissa JR-3 Wesleyan 2:48.83 - 1(9)  
13. Pecorella, Amanda FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 2:50.09 - 1(10)  
14. Briffa, Lia FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:50.26 - 2(4)  
15. Mason, Jennifer SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3:05.00 - 2(5)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. DeLeon, Elizabeth SO-2 Mount Holyoke 2:27.20  
2. Duliepre, Stephie-Anne SR-4 Hunter 2:28.22
3. Foster, Sarah SO-2 Amherst 2:30.87  
4. Winkler, Rebecca SO-2 Wesleyan 2:31.29  
5. Herold, Kiana FR-1 Amherst 2:38.80  
6. Frenzel, Tess FR-1 Amherst 2:39.52  
7. Frontera, Janice SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:40.39  
8. John, Kemillia SR-4 York (N.Y.) 2:42.98  
9. Luning, Melissa JR-3 Wesleyan 2:48.83  
10. Pecorella, Amanda FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 2:50.09  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rogers, Rebecca FR-1 Mount Holyoke 2:33.19  
2. Roberts, Kelly FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:43.58  
3. Rowe, Gretchen JR-3 Mount Holyoke 2:44.32  
4. Briffa, Lia FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:50.26  
5. Mason, Jennifer SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3:05.00  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Cogswell, Sydney SO-2 Wesleyan 3:07.10 - 1(1)
2. Ellingson, Kelli JR-3 Amherst 3:14.31 - 1(2)  
3. Rajgopal, Nikita FR-1 Wesleyan 3:14.67 - 1(3)  
4. Earrusso, Kaela FR-1 Stevens Institute 3:19.17 - 1(4)  
5. Rose, Caroline SO-2 Amherst 3:20.33 - 1(5)  
6. Gornisiewicz, Savanna FR-1 Amherst 3:21.36 - 2(1)  
7. Miller, Naomi SR-4 Mount Holyoke 3:26.59 - 1(6)  
8. Lemke, Laura SR-4 Stevens Institute 3:27.80 - 1(7)  
9. Weiss, Sierra FR-1 RPI 3:28.07 - 2(2)  
10. Ferrer, Elaina FR-1 Stevens Institute 3:29.25 - 1(8)  
11. Derlinga, Haley FR-1 RPI 3:29.26 - 2(3)  
12. Fry, Dana JR-3 Mount Holyoke 3:32.85 - 2(4)  
13. Cipriano, Mary JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3:32.99 - 2(5)  
14. Weir, Brianna FR-1 Mount Holyoke 3:35.26 - 2(6)  
15. Tannhauser, Chloe FR-1 RPI 3:36.42 - 2(7)  
16. Samsel, Alison FR-1 RPI 3:44.21 - 2(8)  
17. Grella, Olivia FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 3:47.61 - 2(9)  
18. Shaw, Angela FR-1 RPI 3:54.34 - 2(10)  
1000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cogswell, Sydney SO-2 Wesleyan 3:07.10
2. Ellingson, Kelli JR-3 Amherst 3:14.31  
3. Rajgopal, Nikita FR-1 Wesleyan 3:14.67  
4. Earrusso, Kaela FR-1 Stevens Institute 3:19.17  
5. Rose, Caroline SO-2 Amherst 3:20.33  
6. Miller, Naomi SR-4 Mount Holyoke 3:26.59  
7. Lemke, Laura SR-4 Stevens Institute 3:27.80  
8. Ferrer, Elaina FR-1 Stevens Institute 3:29.25  
1000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gornisiewicz, Savanna FR-1 Amherst 3:21.36  
2. Weiss, Sierra FR-1 RPI 3:28.07  
3. Derlinga, Haley FR-1 RPI 3:29.26  
4. Fry, Dana JR-3 Mount Holyoke 3:32.85  
5. Cipriano, Mary JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3:32.99  
6. Weir, Brianna FR-1 Mount Holyoke 3:35.26  
7. Tannhauser, Chloe FR-1 RPI 3:36.42  
8. Samsel, Alison FR-1 RPI 3:44.21  
9. Grella, Olivia FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 3:47.61  
10. Shaw, Angela FR-1 RPI 3:54.34  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Dao, Amy SR-4 Amherst 5:18.14 - 1(1)
2. Herrera, Hannah FR-1 Amherst 5:32.74 - 1(2)  
3. Foster, Sarah SO-2 Amherst 5:35.01 - 1(3)  
4. Gornisiewicz, Savanna FR-1 Amherst 5:39.25 - 1(4)  
5. Lowdon, Catherine FR-1 Amherst 5:40.56 - 1(5)  
6. Guttieri, Brittany SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:41.29 - 1(6)  
7. Kaliski, Jessica JR-3 Amherst 5:43.06 - 2(1)  
8. Frenzel, Tess FR-1 Amherst 5:45.14 - 1(7)  
9. Trant, Shannon SO-2 RPI 5:46.64 - 2(2)  
10. Frontera, Janice SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:48.20 - 1(8)  
10. Kaulbach, Jasia SR-4 Amherst 5:48.20 - 2(3)  
12. Lemke, Laura SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:48.47 - 2(4)  
13. Thayer, Allison FR-1 RPI 5:48.94 - 2(5)  
14. Ewing, Lindsay JR-3 Amherst 5:50.98 - 2(6)  
15. Zazzero, Nicole SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 5:51.41 - 1(9)  
16. Rollo, Gabby SO-2 RPI 5:56.32 - 2(7)  
17. Leyva, Brigitte FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 5:56.46 - 1(10)  
18. Slavik, Sydney FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:57.56 - 2(8)  
19. Pearsall, Jenna SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:01.75 - 2(9)  
20. Weir, Brianna FR-1 Mount Holyoke 6:02.03 - 2(10)  
21. West, Mary FR-1 RPI 6:14.40 - 2(11)  
22. Liik, Melissa SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 7:27.96 - 2(12)  
23. Harvey, Makeda FR-1 Medgar Evers 8:21.64 - 2(13)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dao, Amy SR-4 Amherst 5:18.14
2. Herrera, Hannah FR-1 Amherst 5:32.74  
3. Foster, Sarah SO-2 Amherst 5:35.01  
4. Gornisiewicz, Savanna FR-1 Amherst 5:39.25  
5. Lowdon, Catherine FR-1 Amherst 5:40.56  
6. Guttieri, Brittany SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:41.29  
7. Frenzel, Tess FR-1 Amherst 5:45.14  
8. Frontera, Janice SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:48.20  
9. Zazzero, Nicole SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 5:51.41  
10. Leyva, Brigitte FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 5:56.46  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kaliski, Jessica JR-3 Amherst 5:43.06  
2. Trant, Shannon SO-2 RPI 5:46.64  
3. Kaulbach, Jasia SR-4 Amherst 5:48.20  
4. Lemke, Laura SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:48.47  
5. Thayer, Allison FR-1 RPI 5:48.94  
6. Ewing, Lindsay JR-3 Amherst 5:50.98  
7. Rollo, Gabby SO-2 RPI 5:56.32  
8. Slavik, Sydney FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:57.56  
9. Pearsall, Jenna SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:01.75  
10. Weir, Brianna FR-1 Mount Holyoke 6:02.03  
11. West, Mary FR-1 RPI 6:14.40  
12. Liik, Melissa SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 7:27.96  
13. Harvey, Makeda FR-1 Medgar Evers 8:21.64  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Sinclair, Lexi SO-2 Amherst 10:39.95 - 1(1)
2. Briskin, Elizabeth JR-3 Amherst 10:42.38 - 1(2)
3. Ryan, Caitlyn SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11:01.07 - 1(3)  
4. Walker, Lisa SR-4 Amherst 11:02.89 - 1(4)  
5. Hebner, Christina FR-1 Wesleyan 11:03.06 - 1(5)  
6. Kaliski, Jessica JR-3 Amherst 11:05.16 - 1(6)  
7. Zigrosser, AnnMarie JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11:08.30 - 1(7)  
8. Schassberger, Molly FR-1 Wesleyan 11:09.92 - 1(8)  
9. Rose, Caroline SO-2 Amherst 11:13.26 - 1(9)  
10. Ellingson, Kelli JR-3 Amherst 11:15.01 - 1(10)  
11. Fry, Dana JR-3 Mount Holyoke 11:18.79 - 1(11)  
12. Kaulbach, Jasia SR-4 Amherst 11:19.98 - 1(12)  
13. Schenck, Althea FR-1 Wesleyan 11:21.13 - 1(13)  
14. Bardos, Aidan FR-1 Wesleyan 11:31.80 - 2(1)  
15. Brock, Kimora JR-3 Wesleyan 11:36.08 - 2(2)  
16. Ewing, Lindsay JR-3 Amherst 11:39.33 - 2(3)  
17. Waka, Lauren JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11:42.71 - 2(4)  
18. Ramirez, Deborah FR-1 Hunter 12:00.51 - 2(5)
19. Riggs, Juli FR-1 Wesleyan 12:29.80 - 2(6)  
20. Boyle, Jennifer SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 12:36.17 - 2(7)  
21. Petkova, Polin FR-1 Manhattanville 12:46.31 - 2(8)  
22. Gonzalez, Wendy FR-1 Queensborough CC 13:11.00 - 2(9)  
23. Ramales, Diana FR-1 Queensborough CC 13:11.04 - 2(10)  
24. Chumbay, Diana SO-2 Queensborough CC 13:12.03 - 2(11)  
25. Guaman, Gladys FR-1 Queensborough CC 14:00.71 - 2(12)  
26. Pereira, Daniela SO-2 Hunter 14:16.57 - 2(13)  
  Son, Jenny SR-4 Hunter NT - 2  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sinclair, Lexi SO-2 Amherst 10:39.95
2. Briskin, Elizabeth JR-3 Amherst 10:42.38
3. Ryan, Caitlyn SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11:01.07  
4. Walker, Lisa SR-4 Amherst 11:02.89  
5. Hebner, Christina FR-1 Wesleyan 11:03.06  
6. Kaliski, Jessica JR-3 Amherst 11:05.16  
7. Zigrosser, AnnMarie JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11:08.30  
8. Schassberger, Molly FR-1 Wesleyan 11:09.92  
9. Rose, Caroline SO-2 Amherst 11:13.26  
10. Ellingson, Kelli JR-3 Amherst 11:15.01  
11. Fry, Dana JR-3 Mount Holyoke 11:18.79  
12. Kaulbach, Jasia SR-4 Amherst 11:19.98  
13. Schenck, Althea FR-1 Wesleyan 11:21.13  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bardos, Aidan FR-1 Wesleyan 11:31.80  
2. Brock, Kimora JR-3 Wesleyan 11:36.08  
3. Ewing, Lindsay JR-3 Amherst 11:39.33  
4. Waka, Lauren JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11:42.71  
5. Ramirez, Deborah FR-1 Hunter 12:00.51
6. Riggs, Juli FR-1 Wesleyan 12:29.80  
7. Boyle, Jennifer SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 12:36.17  
8. Petkova, Polin FR-1 Manhattanville 12:46.31  
9. Gonzalez, Wendy FR-1 Queensborough CC 13:11.00  
10. Ramales, Diana FR-1 Queensborough CC 13:11.04  
11. Chumbay, Diana SO-2 Queensborough CC 13:12.03  
12. Guaman, Gladys FR-1 Queensborough CC 14:00.71  
13. Pereira, Daniela SO-2 Hunter 14:16.57  
  Son, Jenny SR-4 Hunter NT  
 
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Palmer, Renee FR-1 Wesleyan 9.75 -
2. Jonathan, Geneva JR-3 Wesleyan 9.92 -  
3. Herold, Kiana FR-1 Amherst 10.33 -  
4. Donaldson, Leyna JR-3 Wesleyan 10.51 -  
5. Spahija, Almeda SO-2 Hunter 10.86 -  
6. Feinman, Hannah FR-1 Mount Holyoke 11.17 -  
7. O'Gorman, Siobhan FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11.38 -  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Palmer, Renee FR-1 Wesleyan 9.95 2(1)  
2. Jonathan, Geneva JR-3 Wesleyan 9.99 1(1)  
3. Donaldson, Leyna JR-3 Wesleyan 10.46 2(2)  
4. Spahija, Almeda SO-2 Hunter 10.91 1(2)  
5. Herold, Kiana FR-1 Amherst 10.96 2(3)  
6. Feinman, Hannah FR-1 Mount Holyoke 11.17 1(3)  
7. O'Gorman, Siobhan FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11.35 2(4)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jonathan, Geneva JR-3 Wesleyan 9.99  
2. Spahija, Almeda SO-2 Hunter 10.91  
3. Feinman, Hannah FR-1 Mount Holyoke 11.17  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Palmer, Renee FR-1 Wesleyan 9.95  
2. Donaldson, Leyna JR-3 Wesleyan 10.46  
3. Herold, Kiana FR-1 Amherst 10.96  
4. O'Gorman, Siobhan FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11.35  
 
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Amherst (A) Blake, Whelan, Moehl, Herrera 4:16.62  
2. Wesleyan (A) Cogswell, Foster, Winkler, Rajgopal 4:17.45  
3. Hunter (A) Adams, Martinovic, Spahija, Duliepre 4:31.92  
4. Mount Saint Mary (A) Cunningham, Wresilo, Pecorella, Grella 4:52.74  
5. St. Joseph's (L.I.) (A) Arquer, Baculy, Roberts, O'Gorman 5:06.86  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Stevens Institute (A) Moriera, Earrusso, Zahran, Ferrer 4:28.40  
2. Mount Holyoke (A) Coklow, Garcia, DeLeon, Portmann 4:30.25  
3. Mount Saint Mary (B) Brown, Pfister, Buckheit, Caron 5:21.10  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Bacchus, Alexandra FR-1 Wesleyan 1.45m 4' 9" -  
2. Muller, Cece FR-1 RPI 1.40m 4' 7" -
3. Briffa, Lia FR-1 Queensborough CC 1.35m 4' 5" -  
4. Pecorella, Amanda FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 1.30m 4' 3.25" -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Bates, Naomi SR-4 Amherst 5.53m 18' 1.75" -
2. Herold, Kiana FR-1 Amherst 4.84m 15' 10.5" -  
3. Summers, Taylor SO-2 Amherst 4.79m 15' 8.75" -  
4. Arquer, Ashley FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4.54m 14' 10.75" -  
5. Allen, Akera SO-2 York (N.Y.) 4.42m 14' 6" -
6. Brathwaite, Samantha SO-2 Medgar Evers 4.33m 14' 2.5" -  
7. Feinman, Hannah FR-1 Mount Holyoke 3.99m 13' 1.25" -  
  Felix, Mitchele JR-3 Medgar Evers ND ND -  
  Bess, Fiana JR-3 Medgar Evers ND ND -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Bacchus, Alexandra FR-1 Wesleyan 10.60m 34' 9.5" -
2. Brathwaite, Samantha SO-2 Medgar Evers 10.02m 32' 10.5" -
3. Atadja, Louise SO-2 Amherst 9.50m 31' 2" -  
4. Feinman, Hannah FR-1 Mount Holyoke 9.16m 30' 0.75" -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Ifafore, Opeyemi SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 10.84m 35' 6.75" - 2(1)  
2. Taibe, Victoria FR-1 Stevens Institute 10.55m 34' 7.5" - 2(2)  
3. Marchal, Brianna SO-2 Stevens Institute 10.36m 34' 0" - 2(3)  
4. Cuevas, Diana SO-2 York (N.Y.) 9.67m 31' 8.75" - 1(1)
5. Ochterski, Jennie JR-3 Mount Holyoke 9.46m 31' 0.5" - 2(4)  
6. Freita, Saralyn SR-4 York (N.Y.) 9.44m 30' 11.75" - 1(2)
7. Spigner, Yanique FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.23m 30' 3.5" - 2(5)  
8. Crawford, Regina JR-3 Mount Holyoke 9.17m 30' 1" - 2(6)  
9. Weld, Kristina SR-4 Mount Holyoke 9.01m 29' 6.75" - 1(3)  
10. Terranova, Catherine JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 8.73m 28' 7.75" - 1(4)  
11. Butters, Tomika SR-4 Medgar Evers 8.47m 27' 9.5" - 1(5)
12. Cadet, Michell SR-4 Medgar Evers 8.38m 27' 6" - 2(7)
13. Jonathan, Orelia JR-3 Wesleyan 8.02m 26' 3.75" - 2(8)  
14. Briffa, Lia FR-1 Queensborough CC 7.71m 25' 3.5" - 1(6)  
15. Rodriquez, Isa FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7.36m 24' 1.75" - 1(7)  
16. Primus, NaToya FR-1 Medgar Evers 6.39m 20' 11.75" - 1(8)  
17. Rosenblum, Daryl FR-1 Mount Holyoke 5.74m 18' 10" - 1(9)  
18. Spicola, Jenny JR-3 Mount Holyoke 5.15m 16' 10.75" - 1(10)  
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Cuevas, Diana SO-2 York (N.Y.) 9.67m 31' 8.75"
2. Freita, Saralyn SR-4 York (N.Y.) 9.44m 30' 11.75"
3. Weld, Kristina SR-4 Mount Holyoke 9.01m 29' 6.75"  
4. Terranova, Catherine JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 8.73m 28' 7.75"  
5. Butters, Tomika SR-4 Medgar Evers 8.47m 27' 9.5"
6. Briffa, Lia FR-1 Queensborough CC 7.71m 25' 3.5"  
7. Rodriquez, Isa FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7.36m 24' 1.75"  
8. Primus, NaToya FR-1 Medgar Evers 6.39m 20' 11.75"  
9. Rosenblum, Daryl FR-1 Mount Holyoke 5.74m 18' 10"  
10. Spicola, Jenny JR-3 Mount Holyoke 5.15m 16' 10.75"  
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Ifafore, Opeyemi SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 10.84m 35' 6.75"  
2. Taibe, Victoria FR-1 Stevens Institute 10.55m 34' 7.5"  
3. Marchal, Brianna SO-2 Stevens Institute 10.36m 34' 0"  
4. Ochterski, Jennie JR-3 Mount Holyoke 9.46m 31' 0.5"  
5. Spigner, Yanique FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.23m 30' 3.5"  
6. Crawford, Regina JR-3 Mount Holyoke 9.17m 30' 1"  
7. Cadet, Michell SR-4 Medgar Evers 8.38m 27' 6"
8. Jonathan, Orelia JR-3 Wesleyan 8.02m 26' 3.75"  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Ifafore, Opeyemi SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 14.08m 46' 2.5" -
2. Weld, Kristina SR-4 Mount Holyoke 12.79m 41' 11.5" -  
3. Taibe, Victoria FR-1 Stevens Institute 12.73m 41' 9.25" -  
4. Jonathan, Orelia JR-3 Wesleyan 11.16m 36' 7.5" -  
5. Spigner, Yanique FR-1 Stevens Institute 10.25m 33' 7.5" -  
6. Ochterski, Jennie JR-3 Mount Holyoke 10.06m 33' 0.25" -  
7. Freita, Saralyn SR-4 York (N.Y.) 9.87m 32' 4.75" -
8. Spicola, Jenny JR-3 Mount Holyoke 8.87m 29' 1.25" -  
9. Rodriquez, Isa FR-1 Mount Holyoke 8.02m 26' 3.75" -