• ICON KEY:
  • NAIA B
  • MAC Auto
  • Date: 01/17/14
  • Location: Central Michigan-Indoor Athletic Complex - Lansing, MI

Men's Results    

60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 7.01 5  
2. Aririguzo, Jeff SO-2 Oakland 7.07 3  
3. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 7.12 2  
4. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 7.20 1  
5. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 7.21 -  
6. Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 7.11 -  
7. Noeker, Cory   Unattached 7.27 -  
8. Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 7.29 -  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 6.99 3(1)  
2. Aririguzo, Jeff SO-2 Oakland 7.13 4(1)  
3. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 7.17 4(2)  
4. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 7.22 2(1)  
5. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 7.26 3(2)  
6. Kosmalski, Matt FR-1 Central Michigan 7.38 3(3)  
7. Lawrence, Darin SR-4 Oakland 7.51 4(3)  
8. Hill, Jimmy FR-1 Central Michigan 7.53 1(1)  
9. White, Stefon SO-2 Oakland 7.61 3(4)  
  Paron, Thomas JR-3 Alma 7.49 4(4)  
  Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.58 4(5)  
  Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 7.59 4(6)  
  Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 8.01 4(7)  
  Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 7.19 1(2)  
  Noeker, Cory   Unattached 7.24 1(3)  
  Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 7.28 1(4)  
  Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 7.61 1(5)  
  Riojas, Michael FR-1 Alma 7.76 1(6)  
  Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.32 3(5)  
  Bricker, Jon SR-4 Alma 7.48 3(6)  
  Simmons, Josh SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.31 2(2)  
  Kubik, Tyler SO-2 Cornerstone 7.43 2(3)  
  White, Devaun   Unattached 7.48 2(4)  
  Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.74 2(5)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hill, Jimmy FR-1 Central Michigan 7.53  
2. Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 7.19  
3. Noeker, Cory   Unattached 7.24  
4. Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 7.28  
5. Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 7.61  
6. Riojas, Michael FR-1 Alma 7.76  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 7.22  
2. Simmons, Josh SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.31  
3. Kubik, Tyler SO-2 Cornerstone 7.43  
4. White, Devaun   Unattached 7.48  
5. Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.74  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 6.99  
2. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 7.26  
3. Kosmalski, Matt FR-1 Central Michigan 7.38  
4. White, Stefon SO-2 Oakland 7.61  
5. Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.32  
6. Bricker, Jon SR-4 Alma 7.48  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Aririguzo, Jeff SO-2 Oakland 7.13  
2. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 7.17  
3. Lawrence, Darin SR-4 Oakland 7.51  
4. Paron, Thomas JR-3 Alma 7.49  
5. Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.58  
6. Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 7.59  
7. Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 8.01  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Holman, Clay SR-4 Central Michigan 22.35 5 6(1)
2. Girodat, Nicholas FR-1 Oakland 22.58 3 6(2)  
3. Mitchell, Curtis JR-3 Central Michigan 22.67 2 6(3)  
4. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 22.79 - 4(1)  
5. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 22.86 1 5(1)  
6. Malliaras, Nicholas FR-1 Central Michigan 23.14 - 5(2)  
7. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 23.65 - 3(1)  
8. Johnson, Michael SR-4 Central Michigan 23.71 - 5(3)  
9. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 24.01 - 3(2)  
10. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 24.71 - 1(1)  
11. White, Stefon SO-2 Oakland 25.04 - 2(1)  
  Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 23.37 - 4(2)  
  Walker, Justin SR-4 Saginaw Valley 23.61 - 4(3)  
  Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 23.92 - 4(4)  
  Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 25.37 - 1(2)  
  Hazen, Austin SO-2 Cornerstone 26.04 - 1(3)  
  Paron, Jamey SO-2 Alma 27.42 - 1(4)  
  Kubik, Tyler SO-2 Cornerstone 24.30 - 3(3)  
  Paron, Thomas JR-3 Alma 24.37 - 3(4)  
  Bricker, Jon SR-4 Alma 24.82 - 3(5)  
  Wyma, Kieran   Unattached 26.27 - 3(6)  
  Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 24.58 - 2(2)  
  Riojas, Michael FR-1 Alma 25.60 - 2(3)  
  Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 26.02 - 2(4)  
  Simmons, Josh SO-2 Saginaw Valley 23.35 - 5(4)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 24.71  
2. Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 25.37  
3. Hazen, Austin SO-2 Cornerstone 26.04  
4. Paron, Jamey SO-2 Alma 27.42  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. White, Stefon SO-2 Oakland 25.04  
2. Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 24.58  
3. Riojas, Michael FR-1 Alma 25.60  
4. Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 26.02  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Peacock, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 23.65  
2. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 24.01  
3. Kubik, Tyler SO-2 Cornerstone 24.30  
4. Paron, Thomas JR-3 Alma 24.37  
5. Bricker, Jon SR-4 Alma 24.82  
6. Wyma, Kieran   Unattached 26.27  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 22.79  
2. Brinks, Jon SO-2 Cornerstone 23.37  
3. Walker, Justin SR-4 Saginaw Valley 23.61  
4. Griffin , Ricky SR-4 Saginaw Valley 23.92  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Davis, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 22.86  
2. Malliaras, Nicholas FR-1 Central Michigan 23.14  
3. Johnson, Michael SR-4 Central Michigan 23.71  
4. Simmons, Josh SO-2 Saginaw Valley 23.35  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Holman, Clay SR-4 Central Michigan 22.35
2. Girodat, Nicholas FR-1 Oakland 22.58  
3. Mitchell, Curtis JR-3 Central Michigan 22.67  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Chatman, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 52.84 5 2(1)  
2. Williams, Derrek JR-3 Oakland 53.38 3 2(2)  
3. King, Jordan FR-1 Oakland 53.45 - 2(3)  
  McGrath, Trevor   Unattached 55.85 - 1(1)  
  Buchholz, Brent SR-4 Alma 57.41 - 1(2)  
  Paron, Jamey SO-2 Alma 1:00.85 - 1(3)  
  Fox, Nicholas FR-1 Alma 54.32 - 2(4)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McGrath, Trevor   Unattached 55.85  
2. Buchholz, Brent SR-4 Alma 57.41  
3. Paron, Jamey SO-2 Alma 1:00.85  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Chatman, Aaron FR-1 Oakland 52.84  
2. Williams, Derrek JR-3 Oakland 53.38  
3. King, Jordan FR-1 Oakland 53.45  
4. Fox, Nicholas FR-1 Alma 54.32  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit SO-2 Central Michigan 1:22.23 5  
2. Koponen, David JR-3 Oakland 1:24.18 3  
3. Pfund , Timothy SO-2 Oakland 1:25.04 2  
4. Toye, Travis JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1:23.21 -  
5. Henderson, Gerald FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:25.10 -  
6. Warren, Jeff   Unattached 1:26.10 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Scott, Christopher SO-2 Oakland 1:55.89 5 3(1)  
2. Allinder, Kyle JR-3 Central Michigan 1:55.99 3 3(2)  
3. Lee, Anderson SO-2 Central Michigan 1:57.54 2 3(3)  
4. Scott, Glen SO-2 Oakland 1:58.16 1 3(4)  
5. Williston, Geoffrey FR-1 Oakland 1:58.22 - 3(5)  
6. Hamilton, Tyler FR-1 Central Michigan 1:59.69 - 3(6)  
7. Mesbergen, Bradley SO-2 Oakland 2:04.11 - 3(7)  
  Hollenbeck, Lex FR-1 Alma 2:08.96 - 1(1)  
  Emerick, David   Club Running at CMU 2:10.43 - 1(2)  
  Pollack, Alexander SR-4 Alma 2:11.06 - 1(3)  
  Scripter, Scott FR-1 Alma 2:17.57 - 1(4)  
  Wyma, Kieran   Unattached 2:20.51 - 1(5)  
  Middleton, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:58.21 - 3(8)  
  Gose, Gareth SR-4 Saginaw Valley NT - 2  
  Wallace, DaJuawn SR-4 Saginaw Valley 2:00.14 - 2(2)  
  Jensen, David FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:01.31 - 2(3)  
  Holmberg, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 2:07.18 - 2(4)  
  Darling, Michael SR-4 Cornerstone 2:15.09 - 2(5)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hollenbeck, Lex FR-1 Alma 2:08.96  
2. Emerick, David   Club Running at CMU 2:10.43  
3. Pollack, Alexander SR-4 Alma 2:11.06  
4. Scripter, Scott FR-1 Alma 2:17.57  
5. Wyma, Kieran   Unattached 2:20.51  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
  Gose, Gareth SR-4 Saginaw Valley NT  
2. Wallace, DaJuawn SR-4 Saginaw Valley 2:00.14  
3. Jensen, David FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:01.31  
4. Holmberg, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 2:07.18  
5. Darling, Michael SR-4 Cornerstone 2:15.09  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Scott, Christopher SO-2 Oakland 1:55.89  
2. Allinder, Kyle JR-3 Central Michigan 1:55.99  
3. Lee, Anderson SO-2 Central Michigan 1:57.54  
4. Scott, Glen SO-2 Oakland 1:58.16  
5. Williston, Geoffrey FR-1 Oakland 1:58.22  
6. Hamilton, Tyler FR-1 Central Michigan 1:59.69  
7. Mesbergen, Bradley SO-2 Oakland 2:04.11  
8. Middleton, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:58.21  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Lievense, Ethan JR-3 Central Michigan 4:19.98 5 2(1)  
2. Ghena, Nate SO-2 Central Michigan 4:20.90 3 2(2)  
3. Nousain, Spencer FR-1 Central Michigan 4:21.75 - 2(3)  
4. Wynsma, Ben JR-3 Central Michigan 4:22.09 - 2(4)  
5. Voisin, Casey FR-1 Central Michigan 4:23.29 - 2(5)  
6. Bowman, Jacob FR-1 Oakland 4:26.39 2 2(6)  
7. Huff, Nathan JR-3 Central Michigan 4:28.76 - 2(7)  
8. Cox, Michael SO-2 Oakland 4:29.42 1 2(8)  
9. Scott, Monte SO-2 Central Michigan 4:29.71 - 2(9)  
10. Stroede, Bryce FR-1 Oakland 4:33.92 - 2(10)  
11. Welch, Shawn FR-1 Central Michigan 4:40.30 - 2(11)  
12. Beck, Ryan JR-3 Oakland 4:45.92 - 1(1)  
13. Thomas, Zack FR-1 Oakland 4:46.91 - 1(2)  
14. West, Alexander SO-2 Oakland 4:48.53 - 1(3)  
  Wallace, DaJuawn SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:36.87 - 1(4)  
  Holmberg, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 4:37.25 - 1(5)  
  Morris, Talon SR-4 Alma 4:38.03 - 1(6)  
  Spitz, Eric JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:42.83 - 1(7)  
  Pollack, Alexander SR-4 Alma 4:45.54 - 1(8)  
  Grey, Tyler SR-4 Cornerstone 4:46.15 - 1(9)  
  Kohler, Brandon   Unattached 4:54.37 - 1(10)  
  Burnham, Isaac FR-1 Cornerstone 4:56.83 - 1(11)  
  Morrow, Anthony   Club Running at CMU 4:57.18 - 1(12)  
  Weaver, Ryan SO-2 Alma 4:59.13 - 1(13)  
  Maurer, Kristopher SR-4 Alma 4:59.57 - 1(14)  
  Scripter, Scott FR-1 Alma 5:01.29 - 1(15)  
  Scherer, Matt   Unattached 5:23.05 - 1(16)  
  Gilbert, Joseph   Club Running @ CMU 5:25.99 - 1(17)  
  Emerick, David   Club Running at CMU 5:44.79 - 1(18)  
  Burelle, Joey SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:23.61 - 2(12)  
  Gose, Gareth SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:43.67 - 2(13)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Beck, Ryan JR-3 Oakland 4:45.92  
2. Thomas, Zack FR-1 Oakland 4:46.91  
3. West, Alexander SO-2 Oakland 4:48.53  
4. Wallace, DaJuawn SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:36.87  
5. Holmberg, Jared SR-4 Cornerstone 4:37.25  
6. Morris, Talon SR-4 Alma 4:38.03  
7. Spitz, Eric JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:42.83  
8. Pollack, Alexander SR-4 Alma 4:45.54  
9. Grey, Tyler SR-4 Cornerstone 4:46.15  
10. Kohler, Brandon   Unattached 4:54.37  
11. Burnham, Isaac FR-1 Cornerstone 4:56.83  
12. Morrow, Anthony   Club Running at CMU 4:57.18  
13. Weaver, Ryan SO-2 Alma 4:59.13  
14. Maurer, Kristopher SR-4 Alma 4:59.57  
15. Scripter, Scott FR-1 Alma 5:01.29  
16. Scherer, Matt   Unattached 5:23.05  
17. Gilbert, Joseph   Club Running @ CMU 5:25.99  
18. Emerick, David   Club Running at CMU 5:44.79  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lievense, Ethan JR-3 Central Michigan 4:19.98  
2. Ghena, Nate SO-2 Central Michigan 4:20.90  
3. Nousain, Spencer FR-1 Central Michigan 4:21.75  
4. Wynsma, Ben JR-3 Central Michigan 4:22.09  
5. Voisin, Casey FR-1 Central Michigan 4:23.29  
6. Bowman, Jacob FR-1 Oakland 4:26.39  
7. Huff, Nathan JR-3 Central Michigan 4:28.76  
8. Cox, Michael SO-2 Oakland 4:29.42  
9. Scott, Monte SO-2 Central Michigan 4:29.71  
10. Stroede, Bryce FR-1 Oakland 4:33.92  
11. Welch, Shawn FR-1 Central Michigan 4:40.30  
12. Burelle, Joey SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:23.61  
13. Gose, Gareth SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:43.67  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Hewett, Alec JR-3 Central Michigan 9:12.06 5  
2. Pesonen, Tanner JR-3 Central Michigan 9:12.74 3  
3. Burelle, Joey SR-4 Saginaw Valley 9:00.87 -  
4. Koon, Chris FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:01.91 -  
5. Peel, Tony SR-4 Saginaw Valley 9:02.95 -  
6. Southgate, Joey FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:21.84 -  
7. Spitz, Eric JR-3 Saginaw Valley 9:22.24 -  
8. Sanchez, Adam SO-2 Alma 9:25.30 -  
9. Howard, Charlend FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:25.69 -  
10. Morris, Talon SR-4 Alma 9:31.46 -  
11. Gulick, Kurt FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:35.72 -  
12. Cruz, Nate FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:41.95 -  
13. stanek, alex   Unattached 9:49.54 -  
14. Larson, Tyler SO-2 Alma 9:51.13 -  
15. McCready, Trevor SO-2 Alma 10:00.56 -  
16. Clark, Charles FR-1 Alma 10:03.51 -  
17. Weaver, Ryan SO-2 Alma 10:25.77 -  
18. Gilbert, Joseph   Club Running @ CMU 11:12.68 -  
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 7.99 5
2. Piligian, Brandon JR-3 Central Michigan 8.53 3  
3. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 8.80 2  
4. Brown, Tre FR-1 Oakland 8.98 1  
5. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 9.33 -  
  Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley NT -  
7. Noeker, Cory   Unattached 8.48 -  
8. Tolbert, Dashawn FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.24 -  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 8.10 2(1)
2. Piligian, Brandon JR-3 Central Michigan 8.75 2(2)  
3. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 8.85 1(1)  
4. Brown, Tre FR-1 Oakland 9.04 1(2)  
5. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 9.62 1(3)  
6. Briggs, Quincy FR-1 Central Michigan 9.97 2(3)  
  Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.48 1(4)  
  Noeker, Cory   Unattached 8.52 1(5)  
  Brand, Josh FR-1 Cornerstone 9.67 1(6)  
  Tolbert, Dashawn FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.41 2(4)  
  Wirth, Anthony   Central Michigan Club Run 10.08 2(5)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bobek, Nicholas SO-2 Oakland 8.85  
2. Brown, Tre FR-1 Oakland 9.04  
3. Ecker, Dustin FR-1 Oakland 9.62  
4. Boyden, D'omar JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.48  
5. Noeker, Cory   Unattached 8.52  
6. Brand, Josh FR-1 Cornerstone 9.67  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Powell, Renaldo SR-4 Central Michigan 8.10
2. Piligian, Brandon JR-3 Central Michigan 8.75  
3. Briggs, Quincy FR-1 Central Michigan 9.97  
4. Tolbert, Dashawn FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.41  
5. Wirth, Anthony   Central Michigan Club Run 10.08  
 
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Oakland (B) Williams, Koponen, Pfund, King 3:31.37  
2. Oakland (D) Cox, Beck, Thomas, West 3:46.06  
3. Oakland (C) Mesbergen, Stroede, Bowman, Williston 3:48.08  
4. Saginaw Valley (B) Middleton, Henderson, Watson, Thwing 3:37.16  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Oakland (A) Scott, Brown, Scott, Chatman 3:25.53  
2. Central Michigan (A) Allinder, Mitchell, Lee, Hamilton 3:26.98  
3. Saginaw Valley (A) Mudd, Simmons, Walker, Toye 3:26.39  
4. Cornerstone (A) Hayes, Russell, Holmberg, Darling 3:35.55  
5. Alma (A) Fox, Rodriguez, Hollenbeck, Buchholz 3:46.26  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Mueller, Matt SO-2 Central Michigan 1.98m 6' 6" 5  
2. Gozdor, Christopher SO-2 Oakland 1.98m 6' 6" 3  
3. Harris, Melvin FR-1 Central Michigan 1.93m 6' 4" 2  
4. Brand, Josh FR-1 Cornerstone 1.83m 6' 0" -  
5. Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1.83m 6' 0" -  
6. Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1.78m 5' 10" -  
7. Watson, Brady FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1.78m 5' 10" -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Reynolds, Tim SR-4 Central Michigan 4.55m 14' 11" 5  
2. Grob, Tyler   Unattached 4.55m 14' 11" -  
3. Armstrong, Tony FR-1 Central Michigan 4.40m 14' 5.25" 3  
4. Vincent, Ryan FR-1 Central Michigan 4.10m 13' 5.25" -  
5. Haragos, Cody FR-1 Alma 3.35m 10' 11.75" -  
6. Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4.25m 13' 11.25" -  
7. Norton, Logan JR-3 Cornerstone 4.10m 13' 5.25" -  
8. Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3.35m 10' 11.75" -  
  Peterman, Derik   Unattached NH NH -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Malliaras, Nicholas FR-1 Central Michigan 6.55m 21' 6" 5  
2. Girodat, Nicholas FR-1 Oakland 6.48m 21' 3.25" -  
3. Kosmalski, Matt FR-1 Central Michigan 6.25m 20' 6.25" 3  
4. Hill, Jimmy FR-1 Central Michigan 6.00m 19' 8.25" -  
5. Rodriguez, Austin SO-2 Alma 6.67m 21' 10.75" -  
6. Mudd, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6.39m 20' 11.75" -  
7. Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 6.31m 20' 8.5" -  
8. VanderWal, Matt   Unattached 6.21m 20' 4.5" -  
9. Brand, Josh FR-1 Cornerstone 6.02m 19' 9" -  
10. VanderWal, Calvin   Unattached 5.93m 19' 5.5" -  
11. Norton, Logan JR-3 Cornerstone 5.85m 19' 2.5" -  
12. Thwing, Joe FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5.27m 17' 3.5" -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Mauldin, Craig SO-2 Central Michigan 13.92m 45' 8" 5
2. Johnson, Michael SR-4 Central Michigan 13.78m 45' 2.5" 3  
3. Gozdor, Christopher SO-2 Oakland 12.09m 39' 8" 2  
4. Watson, Brady FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.86m 42' 2.25" -  
5. Rodriguez, Austin SO-2 Alma 12.39m 40' 7.75" -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Walderzak, Cole SO-2 Central Michigan 16.56m 54' 4" 5 2(1)
2. Stebbins, Andrew SR-4 Oakland 15.06m 49' 5" 3 2(2)  
  Slusser, David SR-4 Alma 12.47m 40' 11" - 1(1)  
  Wilkinson, Matt SR-4 Saginaw Valley 12.35m 40' 6.25" - 1(2)  
  Morrow, Ben FR-1 Saginaw Valley 11.99m 39' 4" - 1(3)  
  Door, Daniel SO-2 Cornerstone 10.87m 35' 8" - 1(4)  
  Niedecken, Bradly FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.75m 32' 0" - 1(5)  
  Goetz, Gavin SR-4 Alma 9.50m 31' 2" - 1(6)  
  Larkins, Justin FR-1 Alma 8.51m 27' 11" - 1(7)  
  Raymond, Ross JR-3 Cornerstone 15.32m 50' 3.25" - 2(3)
  Halabicky, Nick SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14.03m 46' 0.5" - 2(4)  
  Roosen, Jonathan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 12.56m 41' 2.5" - 2(5)  
  Hartnagle, Devin FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.47m 40' 11" - 2(6)  
  Vitella, Gino SO-2 Oakland ND ND - 2  
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Slusser, David SR-4 Alma 12.47m 40' 11"  
2. Wilkinson, Matt SR-4 Saginaw Valley 12.35m 40' 6.25"  
3. Morrow, Ben FR-1 Saginaw Valley 11.99m 39' 4"  
4. Door, Daniel SO-2 Cornerstone 10.87m 35' 8"  
5. Niedecken, Bradly FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.75m 32' 0"  
6. Goetz, Gavin SR-4 Alma 9.50m 31' 2"  
7. Larkins, Justin FR-1 Alma 8.51m 27' 11"  
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Walderzak, Cole SO-2 Central Michigan 16.56m 54' 4"
2. Stebbins, Andrew SR-4 Oakland 15.06m 49' 5"  
3. Raymond, Ross JR-3 Cornerstone 15.32m 50' 3.25"
4. Halabicky, Nick SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14.03m 46' 0.5"  
5. Roosen, Jonathan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 12.56m 41' 2.5"  
6. Hartnagle, Devin FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.47m 40' 11"  
  Vitella, Gino SO-2 Oakland ND ND  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Rose, Alex SR-4 Central Michigan 17.89m 58' 8.5" 5
2. McCullough, Ryan   Unattached 18.85m 61' 10.25" -  
3. Leong, Joel   Unattached 17.91m 58' 9.25" -  
4. Halabicky, Nick SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15.14m 49' 8.25" -  
5. Roosen, Jonathan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 14.64m 48' 0.5" -  
6. Blades, Cole FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 13.78m 45' 2.5" -  
7. Hartnagle, Devin FR-1 Saginaw Valley 13.50m 44' 3.5" -  
8. Morrow, Ben FR-1 Saginaw Valley 13.40m 43' 11.75" -  
9. Door, Daniel SO-2 Cornerstone 13.29m 43' 7.25" -  
10. Niedecken, Bradly FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.41m 40' 8.75" -  
11. Germain, William SR-4 Alma 11.81m 38' 9" -  
12. Slusser, David SR-4 Alma 10.23m 33' 6.75" -