• ICON KEY:
  • HCAC
  • NAIA B
  • NAIA A
  • NCAC
  • NCCAA
  • Date: 02/15/14
  • Location: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Howell, Natavia JR-3 Franklin 8.13 10
2. Fochtmann, Nadja SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 8.31 8  
3. Gardner, Deborah SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8.42 6
4. Royalty, Maggie SO-2 DePauw 8.42 5
5. Weis, Aryn SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 8.43 4  
6. Jones, Jazzkia FR-1 DePauw 8.44 3
7. Feltner, Kesley SO-2 Campbellsville 8.54 2  
8. Fears, Sarah FR-1 DePauw 8.55 1  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Feltner, Kesley SO-2 Campbellsville 8.16 4(1)
2. Howell, Natavia JR-3 Franklin 8.35 1(1)
3. Gardner, Deborah SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8.39 1(2)
4. Jones, Jazzkia FR-1 DePauw 8.40 4(2)
4. Fochtmann, Nadja SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 8.40 3(1)  
6. Royalty, Maggie SO-2 DePauw 8.43 2(1)
7. Weis, Aryn SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 8.46 3(2)  
8. Fears, Sarah FR-1 DePauw 8.51 2(2)  
9. Shepherd, Jessica SO-2 Union (Ky.) 8.53 4(3)  
10. Anglo, claire FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 8.57 1(3)  
11. Klott, Jodi JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 8.58 3(3)  
12. Abe, Hanako FR-1 Campbellsville 8.59 3(4)  
13. Elliott, Aneta JR-3 Cumberlands 8.60 1(4)  
14. Staib, Alyssa SR-4 Millikin 8.61 1(5)  
15. Parrott, Kaitlin FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 8.64 4(4)  
16. Walker, Uriah SO-2 Millikin 8.65 1(6)  
17. Falls, Sheldan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8.82 2(3)  
18. Pringle, Ayanna FR-1 Cumberlands 8.84 3(5)  
19. Ware, Britney SO-2 Earlham 8.87 3(6)  
20. Combs, Lucinda SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8.88 1(7)  
21. Dunaway, Michelle SR-4 St. Catharine 8.94 2(4)  
22. Bugelholl, Sarah SO-2 Franklin 9.34 4(5)  
23. Osborn, Samantha JR-3 St. Catharine 9.37 2(5)  
24. Foster, Jenna FR-1 St. Catharine 9.44 4(6)  
25. Westerback, Emily FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9.44 2(6)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Howell, Natavia JR-3 Franklin 8.35
2. Gardner, Deborah SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8.39
3. Anglo, claire FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 8.57  
4. Elliott, Aneta JR-3 Cumberlands 8.60  
5. Staib, Alyssa SR-4 Millikin 8.61  
6. Walker, Uriah SO-2 Millikin 8.65  
7. Combs, Lucinda SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8.88  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Royalty, Maggie SO-2 DePauw 8.43
2. Fears, Sarah FR-1 DePauw 8.51  
3. Falls, Sheldan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8.82  
4. Dunaway, Michelle SR-4 St. Catharine 8.94  
5. Osborn, Samantha JR-3 St. Catharine 9.37  
6. Westerback, Emily FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9.44  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fochtmann, Nadja SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 8.40  
2. Weis, Aryn SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 8.46  
3. Klott, Jodi JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 8.58  
4. Abe, Hanako FR-1 Campbellsville 8.59  
5. Pringle, Ayanna FR-1 Cumberlands 8.84  
6. Ware, Britney SO-2 Earlham 8.87  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Feltner, Kesley SO-2 Campbellsville 8.16
2. Jones, Jazzkia FR-1 DePauw 8.40
3. Shepherd, Jessica SO-2 Union (Ky.) 8.53  
4. Parrott, Kaitlin FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 8.64  
5. Bugelholl, Sarah SO-2 Franklin 9.34  
6. Foster, Jenna FR-1 St. Catharine 9.44  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Chambers, Briahna JR-3 Hanover 26.87 10 1(1)
2. Gardner, Deborah SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 27.33 8 1(2)
3. Weis, Aryn SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 27.67 6 1(3)  
4. Lucas, Rachel JR-3 Franklin 27.92 5 3(1)
5. Weber, Amanda FR-1 DePauw 28.03 4 3(2)  
6. Howell, Natavia JR-3 Franklin 28.10 3 1(4)  
7. Hays, Danialle SR-4 Franklin 28.16 2 1(5)  
8. Shank, Tiernan FR-1 DePauw 28.20 1 3(3)  
9. Jones, Jazzkia FR-1 DePauw 28.29 - 2(1)  
10. Horne, JaNaiqua JR-3 Campbellsville 28.35 - 2(2)  
11. Shepherd, Jessica SO-2 Union (Ky.) 28.45 - 3(4)  
12. Johnson, Addie SO-2 Rose-Hulman 28.46 - 4(1)  
13. Harper, Christine FR-1 Rose-Hulman 28.73 - 2(3)  
14. Klott, Jodi JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 28.77 - 2(4)  
15. Anglo, claire FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 28.88 - 3(5)  
16. Pringle, Ayanna FR-1 Cumberlands 28.91 - 2(5)  
17. Barclay, Cherrah FR-1 Earlham 29.06 - 4(2)  
18. Abe, Hanako FR-1 Campbellsville 29.28 - 1(6)  
19. Fears, Sarah FR-1 DePauw 29.35 - 5(1)  
20. Walker, Uriah SO-2 Millikin 29.39 - 2(6)  
21. Funderburg, Alysia FR-1 Franklin 29.44 - 5(2)  
22. Jervis, Erika FR-1 Hanover 30.20 - 4(3)  
23. Curry, Zoe SO-2 Earlham 30.27 - 3(6)  
24. DeFries, Nicole SO-2 DePauw 33.97 - 5(3)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Chambers, Briahna JR-3 Hanover 26.87
2. Gardner, Deborah SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 27.33
3. Weis, Aryn SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 27.67  
4. Howell, Natavia JR-3 Franklin 28.10  
5. Hays, Danialle SR-4 Franklin 28.16  
6. Abe, Hanako FR-1 Campbellsville 29.28  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jones, Jazzkia FR-1 DePauw 28.29  
2. Horne, JaNaiqua JR-3 Campbellsville 28.35  
3. Harper, Christine FR-1 Rose-Hulman 28.73  
4. Klott, Jodi JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 28.77  
5. Pringle, Ayanna FR-1 Cumberlands 28.91  
6. Walker, Uriah SO-2 Millikin 29.39  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lucas, Rachel JR-3 Franklin 27.92
2. Weber, Amanda FR-1 DePauw 28.03  
3. Shank, Tiernan FR-1 DePauw 28.20  
4. Shepherd, Jessica SO-2 Union (Ky.) 28.45  
5. Anglo, claire FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 28.88  
6. Curry, Zoe SO-2 Earlham 30.27  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Addie SO-2 Rose-Hulman 28.46  
2. Barclay, Cherrah FR-1 Earlham 29.06  
3. Jervis, Erika FR-1 Hanover 30.20  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fears, Sarah FR-1 DePauw 29.35  
2. Funderburg, Alysia FR-1 Franklin 29.44  
3. DeFries, Nicole SO-2 DePauw 33.97  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 1:02.15 10 1(1)
2. Shank, Tiernan FR-1 DePauw 1:04.16 8 1(2)  
3. Little, Lauren SR-4 Campbellsville 1:04.42 6 1(3)  
4. Lucas, Rachel JR-3 Franklin 1:04.90 5 1(4)  
5. Fenoglio, Anna FR-1 DePauw 1:05.00 4 2(1)  
6. Elliott, Aneta JR-3 Cumberlands 1:05.29 3 2(2)  
7. Anglo, claire FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 1:05.34 2 3(1)  
8. Ferrell, Brittany FR-1 Hanover 1:06.17 1 2(3)  
9. Wesley, Emily SR-4 Campbellsville 1:06.41 - 1(5)  
10. Peppel, Marissa SO-2 Hanover 1:06.65 - 2(4)  
11. Fernandes, Odessa FR-1 DePauw 1:07.35 - 3(2)  
12. Jervis, Erika FR-1 Hanover 1:07.38 - 3(3)  
13. Ponstein, Michaela SO-2 Millikin 1:07.81 - 2(5)  
14. Sinclair, Hannah FR-1 Millikin 1:08.16 - 3(4)  
15. Witt, Haley FR-1 Hanover 1:08.46 - 3(5)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 1:02.15
2. Shank, Tiernan FR-1 DePauw 1:04.16  
3. Little, Lauren SR-4 Campbellsville 1:04.42  
4. Lucas, Rachel JR-3 Franklin 1:04.90  
5. Wesley, Emily SR-4 Campbellsville 1:06.41  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fenoglio, Anna FR-1 DePauw 1:05.00  
2. Elliott, Aneta JR-3 Cumberlands 1:05.29  
3. Ferrell, Brittany FR-1 Hanover 1:06.17  
4. Peppel, Marissa SO-2 Hanover 1:06.65  
5. Ponstein, Michaela SO-2 Millikin 1:07.81  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Anglo, claire FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 1:05.34  
2. Fernandes, Odessa FR-1 DePauw 1:07.35  
3. Jervis, Erika FR-1 Hanover 1:07.38  
4. Sinclair, Hannah FR-1 Millikin 1:08.16  
5. Witt, Haley FR-1 Hanover 1:08.46  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Murdock, Anna JR-3 Franklin 1:42.98 10 1(1)  
2. Jenkins, Elea FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 1:48.32 8 1(2)  
3. Doron, Katie SR-4 DePauw 1:49.05 6 1(3)  
4. Black, Anita FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:56.02 5 2(1)  
5. Jasiewicz, Danielle JR-3 Union (Ky.) 2:05.31 4 2(2)  
6. Allen, Becky FR-1 Union (Ky.) 2:13.70 3 2(3)  
600 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Murdock, Anna JR-3 Franklin 1:42.98  
2. Jenkins, Elea FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 1:48.32  
3. Doron, Katie SR-4 DePauw 1:49.05  
600 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Black, Anita FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:56.02  
2. Jasiewicz, Danielle JR-3 Union (Ky.) 2:05.31  
3. Allen, Becky FR-1 Union (Ky.) 2:13.70  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Quinlan, Heather SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:24.54 10 1(1)
2. Smith, Rachel SO-2 Hanover 2:26.69 8 1(2)
3. King, Cassandra SO-2 Brescia 2:32.94 6 1(3)  
4. Zorman, Allison SR-4 Franklin 2:33.49 5 1(4)  
5. Sapp, Rachel FR-1 Millikin 2:35.22 4 2(1)  
6. Vogel, Katelin FR-1 Franklin 2:35.47 3 1(5)  
7. Freeman, Sydney SO-2 Cumberlands 2:36.24 2 1(6)  
8. Wrobel, Elizabeth JR-3 Millikin 2:37.65 1 2(2)  
9. Trachtman, Cameron FR-1 Hanover 2:38.12 - 1(7)  
10. Hinshaw, Claire JR-3 Hanover 2:38.25 - 2(3)  
11. Wiczynski, Teresa SO-2 Hanover 2:38.80 - 1(8)  
12. Lake, Annmarie FR-1 Cumberlands 2:40.29 - 2(4)  
13. Breault, Rachel SO-2 Millikin 2:44.97 - 2(5)  
14. Collier, Hila JR-3 Franklin 2:47.96 - 2(6)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Quinlan, Heather SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:24.54
2. Smith, Rachel SO-2 Hanover 2:26.69
3. King, Cassandra SO-2 Brescia 2:32.94  
4. Zorman, Allison SR-4 Franklin 2:33.49  
5. Vogel, Katelin FR-1 Franklin 2:35.47  
6. Freeman, Sydney SO-2 Cumberlands 2:36.24  
7. Trachtman, Cameron FR-1 Hanover 2:38.12  
8. Wiczynski, Teresa SO-2 Hanover 2:38.80  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sapp, Rachel FR-1 Millikin 2:35.22  
2. Wrobel, Elizabeth JR-3 Millikin 2:37.65  
3. Hinshaw, Claire JR-3 Hanover 2:38.25  
4. Lake, Annmarie FR-1 Cumberlands 2:40.29  
5. Breault, Rachel SO-2 Millikin 2:44.97  
6. Collier, Hila JR-3 Franklin 2:47.96  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Mascotti, Darcy SR-4 Cumberlands 2:58.30 10
2. Hoop, Danielle JR-3 Cumberlands 2:58.85 8
3. Guevara, Ashley SR-4 DePauw 3:17.28 6  
4. Siedel, Justine SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 3:18.82 5  
5. Hannemann, Megan JR-3 DePauw 3:20.14 4  
6. Wiegman, Kari FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 3:25.55 3  
7. Wesley, Emily SR-4 Campbellsville 3:31.85 2  
8. Green, Rachel SO-2 DePauw 3:36.85 1  
9. Alling, Hannah FR-1 Franklin 3:39.11 -  
10. Black, Anita FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:08.76 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Dye, Mackenzie JR-3 Hanover 5:22.91 10 1(1)
2. Conley, Becca FR-1 DePauw 5:31.70 8 1(2)  
3. Murdock, Anna JR-3 Franklin 5:35.79 6 1(3)
4. King, Beth JR-3 DePauw 5:39.18 5 1(4)  
5. Zimmerman, Emmy FR-1 Earlham 5:39.45 4 1(5)
6. Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin 5:39.54 3 1(6)
7. Siedel, Justine SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 5:40.09 2 1(7)  
8. Smith, Rachel SO-2 Hanover 5:40.30 1 1(8)
9. Johnson, Sarah JR-3 Campbellsville 5:40.68 - 2(1)  
10. DeBeck, Kaleigh SO-2 Hanover 5:40.84 - 1(9)
11. Wrobel, Elizabeth JR-3 Millikin 5:41.14 - 1(10)  
12. Everhart, Megan JR-3 DePauw 5:41.74 - 1(11)  
13. Wiczynski, Teresa SO-2 Hanover 5:42.13 - 1(12)  
14. Wiegman, Kari FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 5:42.59 - 2(2)  
15. Lake, Annmarie FR-1 Cumberlands 5:45.06 - 2(3)  
16. Hinshaw, Claire JR-3 Hanover 5:45.20 - 1(13)  
17. Monnett, Claudia FR-1 DePauw 5:46.05 - 1(14)  
18. Sinclair, Margo SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 5:46.84 - 2(4)  
19. Lowry, Betsy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 5:50.15 - 2(5)  
20. Calvert, Maggie FR-1 Campbellsville 5:50.42 - 2(6)  
21. Trachtman, Cameron FR-1 Hanover 5:51.15 - 1(15)  
22. Siebert, Kori FR-1 Hanover 5:52.60 - 2(7)  
23. Breault, Rachel SO-2 Millikin 5:56.35 - 2(8)  
24. Conley, Beth SR-4 DePauw 6:03.73 - 2(9)  
25. Vest, Mallory SO-2 Campbellsville 6:06.11 - 2(10)  
26. Cook, Grace FR-1 DePauw 6:08.37 - 2(11)  
27. Fell, Jori FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:11.13 - 2(12)  
28. Matthews, Emily FR-1 DePauw 6:13.54 - 2(13)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dye, Mackenzie JR-3 Hanover 5:22.91
2. Conley, Becca FR-1 DePauw 5:31.70  
3. Murdock, Anna JR-3 Franklin 5:35.79
4. King, Beth JR-3 DePauw 5:39.18  
5. Zimmerman, Emmy FR-1 Earlham 5:39.45
6. Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin 5:39.54
7. Siedel, Justine SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 5:40.09  
8. Smith, Rachel SO-2 Hanover 5:40.30
9. DeBeck, Kaleigh SO-2 Hanover 5:40.84
10. Wrobel, Elizabeth JR-3 Millikin 5:41.14  
11. Everhart, Megan JR-3 DePauw 5:41.74  
12. Wiczynski, Teresa SO-2 Hanover 5:42.13  
13. Hinshaw, Claire JR-3 Hanover 5:45.20  
14. Monnett, Claudia FR-1 DePauw 5:46.05  
15. Trachtman, Cameron FR-1 Hanover 5:51.15  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Sarah JR-3 Campbellsville 5:40.68  
2. Wiegman, Kari FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 5:42.59  
3. Lake, Annmarie FR-1 Cumberlands 5:45.06  
4. Sinclair, Margo SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 5:46.84  
5. Lowry, Betsy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 5:50.15  
6. Calvert, Maggie FR-1 Campbellsville 5:50.42  
7. Siebert, Kori FR-1 Hanover 5:52.60  
8. Breault, Rachel SO-2 Millikin 5:56.35  
9. Conley, Beth SR-4 DePauw 6:03.73  
10. Vest, Mallory SO-2 Campbellsville 6:06.11  
11. Cook, Grace FR-1 DePauw 6:08.37  
12. Fell, Jori FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:11.13  
13. Matthews, Emily FR-1 DePauw 6:13.54  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. O'Brien, Heather SO-2 DePauw 11:10.23 10  
2. Hawkins, Embra SO-2 Brescia 11:22.75 8  
3. Johnson, Sarah JR-3 Campbellsville 11:37.34 6  
4. Pulliam, Jasmine SR-4 Brescia 11:37.42 5  
5. Clor, Emma JR-3 DePauw 11:41.06 4  
6. Calvert, Maggie FR-1 Campbellsville 11:41.67 3  
7. Maran, Desiree SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 11:44.07 2  
8. Walker, Samantha JR-3 Brescia 11:49.11 1  
9. Nutt, Bonnie FR-1 Cumberlands 12:09.22 -  
10. Cornwell, Miranda FR-1 Earlham 12:15.96 -  
11. Alling, Hannah FR-1 Franklin 12:26.22 -  
12. Price, Casey FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 12:53.64 -  
13. Hamilton, Kristy SO-2 Franklin 12:56.43 -  
14. Hatley, Jennifer JR-3 Campbellsville 13:04.04 -  
15. Daley, Jamie FR-1 Franklin 14:33.10 -  
16. Edgell, Stefanie SO-2 Union (Ky.) 15:24.11 -  
17. Epperson, Miranda FR-1 Union (Ky.) 15:24.81 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Kiblinger , Elizabeth SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 18:17.29 10  
2. Cain, Hillary JR-3 Franklin 18:29.60 8
3. Hauser, Emma JR-3 Earlham 19:38.19 6
4. Warren, Olivia JR-3 Brescia 19:49.81 5  
5. Gibbons, Shelby JR-3 Cumberlands 19:58.62 4  
6. Naas, Courtney FR-1 Brescia 20:12.98 3  
7. Stephenson, Paxton JR-3 DePauw 20:18.33 2  
8. Bugelholl, Kate SO-2 Franklin 21:07.86 1  
9. Wilson, Taylor FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 22:11.60 -  
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 9.05 10
2. Moseby, Jordan JR-3 Hanover 9.23 8
3. Harris, Christiana SO-2 Campbellsville 9.41 6
4. Zetrenne , Nathelie SR-4 Campbellsville 9.55 5
5. Hays, Danialle SR-4 Franklin 9.92 4
6. Ulsas, Haley JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 10.14 3  
7. Holbrook, Shawnee SO-2 Cumberlands 10.28 2  
  Burke, Meghan FR-1 DePauw NT -  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 9.21 1(1)
2. Harris, Christiana SO-2 Campbellsville 9.45 1(2)
3. Burke, Meghan FR-1 DePauw 9.51 1(3)
4. Moseby, Jordan JR-3 Hanover 9.87 2(1)
5. Zetrenne , Nathelie SR-4 Campbellsville 9.97 2(2)
6. Ulsas, Haley JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 10.02 2(3)  
7. Hays, Danialle SR-4 Franklin 10.23 2(4)  
8. Holbrook, Shawnee SO-2 Cumberlands 10.31 1(4)  
9. Funderburg, Alysia FR-1 Franklin 10.33 2(5)  
10. Horne, JaNaiqua JR-3 Campbellsville 10.79 2(6)  
11. Young, Emily SO-2 Franklin 11.10 1(5)  
12. Smethers, Kirsten JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 11.83 1(6)  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 9.21
2. Harris, Christiana SO-2 Campbellsville 9.45
3. Burke, Meghan FR-1 DePauw 9.51
4. Holbrook, Shawnee SO-2 Cumberlands 10.31  
5. Young, Emily SO-2 Franklin 11.10  
6. Smethers, Kirsten JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 11.83  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Moseby, Jordan JR-3 Hanover 9.87
2. Zetrenne , Nathelie SR-4 Campbellsville 9.97
3. Ulsas, Haley JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 10.02  
4. Hays, Danialle SR-4 Franklin 10.23  
5. Funderburg, Alysia FR-1 Franklin 10.33  
6. Horne, JaNaiqua JR-3 Campbellsville 10.79  
 
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score  
1. DePauw A Heather O'Brien, Taylor Brandstatter, Katie Doron, Kendall Weinert 13:29.54 10  
2. Union (Ky.) A Becky Allen, Miranda Epperson, Danielle Jasiewicz, Stefanie Edgell 18:07.81 8  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Kauth, Celia JR-3 DePauw 1.62m 5' 3.75" 10 1(1)
2. Larson, Frances JR-3 Hanover 1.57m 5' 1.75" 8 1(2)
3. Harris, Christiana SO-2 Campbellsville 1.52m 4' 11.75" 6 1(3)
4. Young, Emily SO-2 Franklin 1.52m 4' 11.75" 5 1(4)
5. Proffitt, Sam SO-2 Cumberlands 1.52m 4' 11.75" 4 1(5)  
6. Hewitt, Olivia FR-1 Hanover 1.42m 4' 7.75" 3 1(6)  
7. Alexander, Lauren SO-2 Hanover 1.37m 4' 6" 1.5 1(7)  
7. Hefta, Emily FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1.37m 4' 6" 1.5 2(1)  
  Klott, Jodi JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) NH NH - 1  
  Ulsas, Haley JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) NH NH - 1  
  Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin NH NH - 1  
  Collier, Hila JR-3 Franklin NH NH - 1  
  Combs, Lucinda SO-2 Rose-Hulman NH NH - 1  
High Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Kauth, Celia JR-3 DePauw 1.62m 5' 3.75"
2. Larson, Frances JR-3 Hanover 1.57m 5' 1.75"
3. Harris, Christiana SO-2 Campbellsville 1.52m 4' 11.75"
4. Young, Emily SO-2 Franklin 1.52m 4' 11.75"
5. Proffitt, Sam SO-2 Cumberlands 1.52m 4' 11.75"  
6. Hewitt, Olivia FR-1 Hanover 1.42m 4' 7.75"  
7. Alexander, Lauren SO-2 Hanover 1.37m 4' 6"  
  Klott, Jodi JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) NH NH  
  Ulsas, Haley JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) NH NH  
  Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin NH NH  
  Collier, Hila JR-3 Franklin NH NH  
  Combs, Lucinda SO-2 Rose-Hulman NH NH  
High Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Hefta, Emily FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1.37m 4' 6"  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Balser, Jillian SR-4 DePauw 3.36m 11' 0.25" 10
2. Nevitt, Jenny JR-3 Franklin 3.06m 10' 0.5" 8
3. Kenndey, Katie JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 2.74m 8' 11.75" 6  
4. Jones, Julie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2.59m 8' 6" 5
5. Moore, Destynne JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 2.44m 8' 0" 4  
6. Derrickson, Raven SO-2 Earlham 2.29m 7' 6" 3  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Chambers, Briahna JR-3 Hanover 5.37m 17' 7.5" 10 2(1)
2. Burke, Meghan FR-1 DePauw 5.30m 17' 4.75" 7 1(1)
2. Horne, JaNaiqua JR-3 Campbellsville 5.30m 17' 4.75" 7 2(2)
4. Weis, Aryn SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 4.96m 16' 3.25" 5 2(3)  
5. Royalty, Maggie SO-2 DePauw 4.84m 15' 10.5" 4 2(4)
6. Proffitt, Sam SO-2 Cumberlands 4.80m 15' 9" 3 2(5)  
7. Funderburg, Alysia FR-1 Franklin 4.77m 15' 7.75" 2 1(2)
8. Weber, Amanda FR-1 DePauw 4.75m 15' 7" 1 2(6)
9. Hubbard, Savannah FR-1 Hanover 4.71m 15' 5.5" - 2(7)
10. Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin 4.62m 15' 2" - 2(8)  
11. Dunaway, Michelle SR-4 St. Catharine 4.58m 15' 0.5" - 2(9)  
12. Harper, Christine FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4.57m 15' 0" - 2(10)  
13. Lesure, Iman FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 4.34m 14' 3" - 1(3)  
14. Young, Emily SO-2 Franklin 4.33m 14' 2.5" - 1(4)  
15. Williams, Kyra FR-1 Earlham 4.29m 14' 1" - 1(5)  
15. Ulsas, Haley JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 4.29m 14' 1" - 2(11)  
17. Foster, Jenna FR-1 St. Catharine 4.26m 13' 11.75" - 1(6)  
18. Prokopchak, Alex FR-1 Union (Ky.) 4.23m 13' 10.5" - 1(7)  
19. Smethers, Kirsten JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 4.00m 13' 1.5" - 1(8)  
20. Jarboe , Bailee FR-1 Cumberlands 3.67m 12' 0.5" - 1(9)  
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Burke, Meghan FR-1 DePauw 5.30m 17' 4.75"
2. Funderburg, Alysia FR-1 Franklin 4.77m 15' 7.75"
3. Lesure, Iman FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 4.34m 14' 3"  
4. Young, Emily SO-2 Franklin 4.33m 14' 2.5"  
5. Williams, Kyra FR-1 Earlham 4.29m 14' 1"  
6. Foster, Jenna FR-1 St. Catharine 4.26m 13' 11.75"  
7. Prokopchak, Alex FR-1 Union (Ky.) 4.23m 13' 10.5"  
8. Smethers, Kirsten JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 4.00m 13' 1.5"  
9. Jarboe , Bailee FR-1 Cumberlands 3.67m 12' 0.5"  
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Chambers, Briahna JR-3 Hanover 5.37m 17' 7.5"
2. Horne, JaNaiqua JR-3 Campbellsville 5.30m 17' 4.75"
3. Weis, Aryn SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 4.96m 16' 3.25"  
4. Royalty, Maggie SO-2 DePauw 4.84m 15' 10.5"
5. Proffitt, Sam SO-2 Cumberlands 4.80m 15' 9"  
6. Weber, Amanda FR-1 DePauw 4.75m 15' 7"
7. Hubbard, Savannah FR-1 Hanover 4.71m 15' 5.5"
8. Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin 4.62m 15' 2"  
9. Dunaway, Michelle SR-4 St. Catharine 4.58m 15' 0.5"  
10. Harper, Christine FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4.57m 15' 0"  
11. Ulsas, Haley JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 4.29m 14' 1"  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Zetrenne , Nathelie SR-4 Campbellsville 10.69m 35' 1" 10
2. Harris, Christiana SO-2 Campbellsville 10.64m 34' 11" 8
3. Horne, JaNaiqua JR-3 Campbellsville 10.25m 33' 7.5" 6
4. Burke, Meghan FR-1 DePauw 9.99m 32' 9.5" 5
5. Hubbard, Savannah FR-1 Hanover 9.90m 32' 5.75" 4
6. Turner, Careen SR-4 Hanover 9.77m 32' 0.75" 3
7. Combs, Lucinda SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.58m 31' 5.25" 2
8. Falls, Sheldan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.25m 30' 4.25" 1  
9. Prokopchak, Alex FR-1 Union (Ky.) 9.13m 29' 11.5" -  
10. Young, Emily SO-2 Franklin 8.91m 29' 2.75" -  
11. Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin 8.90m 29' 2.5" -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Christy, Erica FR-1 Franklin 12.00m 39' 4.5" 10 2(1)
2. Hager, Alicia JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 12.00m 39' 4.5" 8 2(2)  
3. Bell, Britney FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 11.88m 38' 11.75" 6 2(3)  
4. McMahon, Shantol SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 11.56m 37' 11.25" 5 2(4)
5. Gee, Brooke FR-1 St. Catharine 10.75m 35' 3.25" 4 1(1)  
6. Green, Melissa SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 10.74m 35' 3" 3 2(5)
7. Richey, Megan FR-1 Hanover 10.69m 35' 1" 2 2(6)
8. Mayes, Taylor SO-2 Cumberlands 10.51m 34' 5.75" 1 2(7)  
9. Gallios, Erica JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 10.09m 33' 1.25" - 1(2)  
10. Rhodes , Courtney FR-1 Cumberlands 10.03m 32' 11" - 1(3)  
11. Cornett, Kayse JR-3 Union (Ky.) 9.79m 32' 1.5" - 2(8)  
12. Manalo, Katie SO-2 DePauw 9.31m 30' 6.5" - 2(9)  
13. Lamb, Betsy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 9.27m 30' 5" - 2(10)  
14. Bex, Alexus FR-1 Earlham 9.15m 30' 0.25" - 1(4)  
15. Barnes, Shayla SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.14m 30' 0" - 1(5)  
16. Smethers, Kirsten JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 8.98m 29' 5.5" - 1(6)  
17. Peach, Casey SO-2 Campbellsville 7.86m 25' 9.5" - 1(7)  
18. Cox, Cassandra SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.73m 25' 4.5" - 1(8)  
19. Brenner, Carina FR-1 Millikin 7.70m 25' 3.25" - 1(9)  
20. DeFries, Nicole SO-2 DePauw 7.51m 24' 7.75" - 1(10)  
21. Ulsas, Haley JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 6.07m 19' 11" - 1(11)  
22. Fisher, Carlie SO-2 Earlham 6.00m 19' 8.25" - 1(12)  
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Gee, Brooke FR-1 St. Catharine 10.75m 35' 3.25"  
2. Gallios, Erica JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 10.09m 33' 1.25"  
3. Rhodes , Courtney FR-1 Cumberlands 10.03m 32' 11"  
4. Bex, Alexus FR-1 Earlham 9.15m 30' 0.25"  
5. Barnes, Shayla SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.14m 30' 0"  
6. Smethers, Kirsten JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 8.98m 29' 5.5"  
7. Peach, Casey SO-2 Campbellsville 7.86m 25' 9.5"  
8. Cox, Cassandra SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.73m 25' 4.5"  
9. Brenner, Carina FR-1 Millikin 7.70m 25' 3.25"  
10. DeFries, Nicole SO-2 DePauw 7.51m 24' 7.75"  
11. Ulsas, Haley JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 6.07m 19' 11"  
12. Fisher, Carlie SO-2 Earlham 6.00m 19' 8.25"  
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Christy, Erica FR-1 Franklin 12.00m 39' 4.5"
2. Hager, Alicia JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 12.00m 39' 4.5"  
3. Bell, Britney FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 11.88m 38' 11.75"  
4. McMahon, Shantol SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 11.56m 37' 11.25"
5. Green, Melissa SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 10.74m 35' 3"
6. Richey, Megan FR-1 Hanover 10.69m 35' 1"
7. Mayes, Taylor SO-2 Cumberlands 10.51m 34' 5.75"  
8. Cornett, Kayse JR-3 Union (Ky.) 9.79m 32' 1.5"  
9. Manalo, Katie SO-2 DePauw 9.31m 30' 6.5"  
10. Lamb, Betsy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 9.27m 30' 5"  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Lamb, Betsy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 14.40m 47' 3" 10 2(1)
2. McMahon, Shantol SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 14.04m 46' 0.75" 8 2(2)
3. Sawyer, Emily JR-3 Millikin 13.79m 45' 3" 6 2(3)  
4. Green, Melissa SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 13.45m 44' 1.5" 5 2(4)
5. Manalo, Trina SR-4 DePauw 13.05m 42' 9.75" 4 2(5)
6. Cornett, Kayse JR-3 Union (Ky.) 10.71m 35' 1.75" 3 2(6)  
7. Christy, Erica FR-1 Franklin 10.43m 34' 2.75" 2 1(1)  
8. Bex, Alexus FR-1 Earlham 9.75m 32' 0" 1 1(2)  
9. Richey, Megan FR-1 Hanover 9.67m 31' 8.75" - 2(7)  
10. Peach, Casey SO-2 Campbellsville 9.62m 31' 6.75" - 1(3)  
11. Rhodes , Courtney FR-1 Cumberlands 9.57m 31' 4.75" - 1(4)  
12. Barnes, Shayla SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.22m 30' 3" - 1(5)  
13. Brenner, Carina FR-1 Millikin 8.59m 28' 2.25" - 1(6)  
14. Cox, Cassandra SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.70m 25' 3.25" - 1(7)  
Weight Throw Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Christy, Erica FR-1 Franklin 10.43m 34' 2.75"  
2. Bex, Alexus FR-1 Earlham 9.75m 32' 0"  
3. Peach, Casey SO-2 Campbellsville 9.62m 31' 6.75"  
4. Rhodes , Courtney FR-1 Cumberlands 9.57m 31' 4.75"  
5. Barnes, Shayla SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.22m 30' 3"  
6. Brenner, Carina FR-1 Millikin 8.59m 28' 2.25"  
7. Cox, Cassandra SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.70m 25' 3.25"  
Weight Throw Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Lamb, Betsy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 14.40m 47' 3"
2. McMahon, Shantol SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 14.04m 46' 0.75"
3. Sawyer, Emily JR-3 Millikin 13.79m 45' 3"  
4. Green, Melissa SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 13.45m 44' 1.5"
5. Manalo, Trina SR-4 DePauw 13.05m 42' 9.75"
6. Cornett, Kayse JR-3 Union (Ky.) 10.71m 35' 1.75"  
7. Richey, Megan FR-1 Hanover 9.67m 31' 8.75"