• ICON KEY:
  • HCAC
  • NAIA B
  • NAIA A
  • NCAC
  • NCCAA
  • Date: 02/15/14
  • Location: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Johnson, Tony SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 6.97 10
2. Ford, Brandon FR-1 Cumberlands 7.02 8  
3. Gay, Donnie FR-1 Cumberlands 7.09 6  
4. Johnson , Steven SO-2 Cumberlands 7.13 5  
5. Willis, Erik SR-4 Cumberlands 7.16 4  
6. Strong, Robert FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 7.16 3  
7. Cole, Keelan FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 7.21 2  
8. Gardiner, Torrey FR-1 Hanover 7.26 1  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Gay, Donnie FR-1 Cumberlands 7.03 7(1)  
2. Ford, Brandon FR-1 Cumberlands 7.11 1(1)  
3. Strong, Robert FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 7.15 1(2)  
4. Johnson, Tony SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 7.17 4(1)
5. Johnson , Steven SO-2 Cumberlands 7.19 6(1)  
6. Willis, Erik SR-4 Cumberlands 7.20 5(1)  
7. Cole, Keelan FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 7.21 5(2)  
8. Gardiner, Torrey FR-1 Hanover 7.26 7(2)  
9. Jefferson, Domonique JR-3 Union (Ky.) 7.28 1(3)  
10. Marigny, Benquil SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 7.34 4(2)  
11. Green, Brandon SO-2 Campbellsville 7.35 4(3)  
11. Gipson, Demytreus SO-2 Campbellsville 7.35 3(1)  
13. Cauley, Kenneth FR-1 Union (Ky.) 7.36 1(4)  
14. Pupoh, Edward FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.36 6(2)  
15. McGoff, Grady JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.37 3(2)  
16. Pizzo, Anthony FR-1 Hanover 7.37 2(1)  
17. Jones, Mark FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.38 6(3)  
18. Franchini, Enrico FR-1 Hanover 7.39 7(3)  
19. Wilson, Adam FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7.39 2(2)  
20. Colebrook, Adam SO-2 Cumberlands 7.41 1(5)  
21. Broch, Jeffrey FR-1 Millikin 7.42 7(4)  
22. Christensen, Taylor FR-1 Franklin 7.43 6(4)  
23. Arceneaux, Tyler SR-4 Hanover 7.47 2(3)  
24. Smith, Travis SO-2 Earlham 7.47 5(3)  
25. Moe, Zack FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.48 5(4)  
26. Webb, Ray SO-2 DePauw 7.50 5(5)  
27. Hunt, Darrell SO-2 Millikin 7.51 4(4)  
28. Frazier, Demetrius FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 7.55 4(5)  
29. Becker, Clay SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.56 3(3)  
30. Archer, Nick SO-2 Earlham 7.61 1(6)  
31. Richardson, Jared FR-1 Hanover 7.62 5(6)  
32. Dunner, Dimitri SR-4 Millikin 7.62 3(4)  
33. Stephens, Tre JR-3 Earlham 7.63 7(5)  
34. Solomon, Vashon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.65 7(6)  
35. Escandon, Jose JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.68 3(5)  
36. Williams, Ben FR-1 Millikin 7.69 4(6)  
37. Brindley, Daniel JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.69 6(5)  
38. Taylor, Ryan FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 7.71 3(6)  
39. Kum, Gene SO-2 Rose-Hulman 7.74 1(7)  
40. Wagner, J.C. FR-1 Millikin 7.74 7(7)  
41. Perdue, Timmy SR-4 Campbellsville 7.77 2(4)  
42. Clark, Ben FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 7.78 6(6)  
43. Mills, Cody SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 7.82 2(5)  
44. Jean, Junior SO-2 Earlham 7.85 1(8)  
45. Reid, Malik FR-1 Earlham 7.86 5(7)  
46. Merrell, Brett FR-1 Millikin 7.89 2(6)  
47. Mundon, Kyle FR-1 Hanover 7.89 4(7)  
48. Ossorio, Sergio SR-4 DePauw 8.13 3(7)  
49. Walizer, Griffin FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.15 4(8)  
50. Marshall, Malcolm FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.36 3(8)  
51. Robinson, Alec FR-1 Franklin 8.61 5(8)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ford, Brandon FR-1 Cumberlands 7.11  
2. Strong, Robert FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 7.15  
3. Jefferson, Domonique JR-3 Union (Ky.) 7.28  
4. Cauley, Kenneth FR-1 Union (Ky.) 7.36  
5. Colebrook, Adam SO-2 Cumberlands 7.41  
6. Archer, Nick SO-2 Earlham 7.61  
7. Kum, Gene SO-2 Rose-Hulman 7.74  
8. Jean, Junior SO-2 Earlham 7.85  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pizzo, Anthony FR-1 Hanover 7.37  
2. Wilson, Adam FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7.39  
3. Arceneaux, Tyler SR-4 Hanover 7.47  
4. Perdue, Timmy SR-4 Campbellsville 7.77  
5. Mills, Cody SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 7.82  
6. Merrell, Brett FR-1 Millikin 7.89  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gipson, Demytreus SO-2 Campbellsville 7.35  
2. McGoff, Grady JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.37  
3. Becker, Clay SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.56  
4. Dunner, Dimitri SR-4 Millikin 7.62  
5. Escandon, Jose JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.68  
6. Taylor, Ryan FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 7.71  
7. Ossorio, Sergio SR-4 DePauw 8.13  
8. Marshall, Malcolm FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.36  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Tony SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 7.17
2. Marigny, Benquil SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 7.34  
3. Green, Brandon SO-2 Campbellsville 7.35  
4. Hunt, Darrell SO-2 Millikin 7.51  
5. Frazier, Demetrius FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 7.55  
6. Williams, Ben FR-1 Millikin 7.69  
7. Mundon, Kyle FR-1 Hanover 7.89  
8. Walizer, Griffin FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.15  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Willis, Erik SR-4 Cumberlands 7.20  
2. Cole, Keelan FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 7.21  
3. Smith, Travis SO-2 Earlham 7.47  
4. Moe, Zack FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.48  
5. Webb, Ray SO-2 DePauw 7.50  
6. Richardson, Jared FR-1 Hanover 7.62  
7. Reid, Malik FR-1 Earlham 7.86  
8. Robinson, Alec FR-1 Franklin 8.61  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson , Steven SO-2 Cumberlands 7.19  
2. Pupoh, Edward FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.36  
3. Jones, Mark FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.38  
4. Christensen, Taylor FR-1 Franklin 7.43  
5. Brindley, Daniel JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.69  
6. Clark, Ben FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 7.78  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gay, Donnie FR-1 Cumberlands 7.03  
2. Gardiner, Torrey FR-1 Hanover 7.26  
3. Franchini, Enrico FR-1 Hanover 7.39  
4. Broch, Jeffrey FR-1 Millikin 7.42  
5. Stephens, Tre JR-3 Earlham 7.63  
6. Solomon, Vashon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.65  
7. Wagner, J.C. FR-1 Millikin 7.74  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Cole, Keelan FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 22.81 10 1(1)  
2. Strong, Robert FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 22.81 8 1(2)  
3. Kemp, Alex SO-2 Millikin 22.98 6 1(3)  
4. Johnson, Tony SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 23.18 5 4(1)
5. Kelley, Jake JR-3 Rose-Hulman 23.24 4 2(1)
6. Dews, Alec FR-1 Earlham 23.38 3 2(2)
7. McGoff, Grady JR-3 Rose-Hulman 23.43 2 3(1)  
8. Ford, Brandon FR-1 Cumberlands 23.43 1 2(3)  
9. Segrest, Jacob FR-1 Millikin 23.48 - 3(2)  
10. Koranteng, Philip SR-4 Rose-Hulman 23.55 - 2(4)  
11. Marigny, Benquil SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 23.67 - 4(2)  
12. Gipson, Demytreus SO-2 Campbellsville 23.67 - 1(4)
13. Becker, Clay SR-4 Rose-Hulman 23.71 - 6(1)  
14. Gay, Donnie FR-1 Cumberlands 23.77 - 10(1)  
15. Jefferson, Domonique JR-3 Union (Ky.) 23.80 - 4(3)  
16. McNeil, Brad JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 23.82 - 3(3)  
17. Smith, Isaiah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.86 - 2(5)  
18. Wilson, Adam FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.90 - 3(4)  
19. Feldmann, Joe SO-2 Hanover 23.90 - 3(5)  
20. Weakley, Jonathan FR-1 Franklin 24.01 - 5(1)  
21. Stewart, Keiven SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 24.08 - 7(1)  
22. Franchini, Enrico FR-1 Hanover 24.08 - 5(2)  
23. Broch, Jeffrey FR-1 Millikin 24.18 - 4(4)  
24. Grivetti, Rickey FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 24.22 - 2(6)  
25. Mallory, Derek FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 24.23 - 4(5)  
26. Long, Richard SO-2 Millikin 24.25 - 1(5)  
27. Frazier, Demetrius FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 24.31 - 7(2)  
28. Moyer, Nick SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 24.33 - 6(2)  
29. Fitzpatrick, Johnnie FR-1 Earlham 24.38 - 5(3)  
30. Green, Brandon SO-2 Campbellsville 24.39 - 1(6)  
31. Ellis, Patrick JR-3 Franklin 24.52 - 9(1)  
32. Icenogle, Matthew JR-3 Franklin 24.53 - 6(3)  
33. Williams, Ben FR-1 Millikin 24.55 - 5(4)  
34. Gardiner, Torrey FR-1 Hanover 24.59 - 4(6)  
35. Teriba, BJ SO-2 DePauw 24.63 - 8(1)  
36. Colebrook, Adam SO-2 Cumberlands 24.71 - 3(6)  
37. Icenogle, Michael JR-3 Franklin 24.72 - 6(4)  
38. Macy, George SO-2 DePauw 24.74 - 5(5)  
39. Taylor, Ryan FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 24.79 - 7(3)  
40. Maze, Keith SO-2 Franklin 24.87 - 11(1)  
41. Washington, Isreal FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 24.92 - 8(2)  
42. Jones, Immanuel JR-3 Franklin 25.01 - 9(2)  
43. Wagner, J.C. FR-1 Millikin 25.04 - 9(3)  
44. Mote, Ryan JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 25.24 - 7(4)  
45. Blair, Jesse SO-2 Millikin 25.48 - 5(6)  
46. Barnes, Justin FR-1 DePauw 25.48 - 8(3)  
47. Arceneaux, Tyler SR-4 Hanover 25.52 - 7(5)  
48. Reid, Malik FR-1 Earlham 25.54 - 9(4)  
49. Rainey, Sean FR-1 Campbellsville 25.73 - 8(4)  
50. Luce, Logan JR-3 Hanover 25.77 - 6(5)  
51. Smith, Travis SO-2 Earlham 25.96 - 8(5)  
52. Patterson , I-Rell FR-1 Campbellsville 26.17 - 9(5)  
53. Merrell, Brett FR-1 Millikin 26.31 - 9(6)  
54. Dunnaway, Decorwyne FR-1 Union (Ky.) 26.32 - 11(2)  
55. Kellems, Robert FR-1 Brescia 26.42 - 10(2)  
56. Mundon, Kyle FR-1 Hanover 26.45 - 10(3)  
57. Marshall, Malcolm FR-1 Rose-Hulman 26.77 - 10(4)  
58. Johnston, Andrew SR-4 Union (Ky.) 27.09 - 10(5)  
59. Ossorio, Sergio SR-4 DePauw 28.08 - 10(6)  
60. Cauley, Kenneth FR-1 Union (Ky.) 28.15 - 6(6)  
61. Pennington, Lucas FR-1 Campbellsville 28.32 - 7(6)  
62. Robinson, Alec FR-1 Franklin 28.80 - 11(3)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cole, Keelan FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 22.81  
2. Strong, Robert FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 22.81  
3. Kemp, Alex SO-2 Millikin 22.98  
4. Gipson, Demytreus SO-2 Campbellsville 23.67
5. Long, Richard SO-2 Millikin 24.25  
6. Green, Brandon SO-2 Campbellsville 24.39  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kelley, Jake JR-3 Rose-Hulman 23.24
2. Dews, Alec FR-1 Earlham 23.38
3. Ford, Brandon FR-1 Cumberlands 23.43  
4. Koranteng, Philip SR-4 Rose-Hulman 23.55  
5. Smith, Isaiah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.86  
6. Grivetti, Rickey FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 24.22  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McGoff, Grady JR-3 Rose-Hulman 23.43  
2. Segrest, Jacob FR-1 Millikin 23.48  
3. McNeil, Brad JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 23.82  
4. Wilson, Adam FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.90  
5. Feldmann, Joe SO-2 Hanover 23.90  
6. Colebrook, Adam SO-2 Cumberlands 24.71  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Tony SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 23.18
2. Marigny, Benquil SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 23.67  
3. Jefferson, Domonique JR-3 Union (Ky.) 23.80  
4. Broch, Jeffrey FR-1 Millikin 24.18  
5. Mallory, Derek FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 24.23  
6. Gardiner, Torrey FR-1 Hanover 24.59  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Weakley, Jonathan FR-1 Franklin 24.01  
2. Franchini, Enrico FR-1 Hanover 24.08  
3. Fitzpatrick, Johnnie FR-1 Earlham 24.38  
4. Williams, Ben FR-1 Millikin 24.55  
5. Macy, George SO-2 DePauw 24.74  
6. Blair, Jesse SO-2 Millikin 25.48  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Becker, Clay SR-4 Rose-Hulman 23.71  
2. Moyer, Nick SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 24.33  
3. Icenogle, Matthew JR-3 Franklin 24.53  
4. Icenogle, Michael JR-3 Franklin 24.72  
5. Luce, Logan JR-3 Hanover 25.77  
6. Cauley, Kenneth FR-1 Union (Ky.) 28.15  
200 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stewart, Keiven SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 24.08  
2. Frazier, Demetrius FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 24.31  
3. Taylor, Ryan FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 24.79  
4. Mote, Ryan JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 25.24  
5. Arceneaux, Tyler SR-4 Hanover 25.52  
6. Pennington, Lucas FR-1 Campbellsville 28.32  
200 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Teriba, BJ SO-2 DePauw 24.63  
2. Washington, Isreal FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 24.92  
3. Barnes, Justin FR-1 DePauw 25.48  
4. Rainey, Sean FR-1 Campbellsville 25.73  
5. Smith, Travis SO-2 Earlham 25.96  
200 Meters Section 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ellis, Patrick JR-3 Franklin 24.52  
2. Jones, Immanuel JR-3 Franklin 25.01  
3. Wagner, J.C. FR-1 Millikin 25.04  
4. Reid, Malik FR-1 Earlham 25.54  
5. Patterson , I-Rell FR-1 Campbellsville 26.17  
6. Merrell, Brett FR-1 Millikin 26.31  
200 Meters Section 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gay, Donnie FR-1 Cumberlands 23.77  
2. Kellems, Robert FR-1 Brescia 26.42  
3. Mundon, Kyle FR-1 Hanover 26.45  
4. Marshall, Malcolm FR-1 Rose-Hulman 26.77  
5. Johnston, Andrew SR-4 Union (Ky.) 27.09  
6. Ossorio, Sergio SR-4 DePauw 28.08  
200 Meters Section 11
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Maze, Keith SO-2 Franklin 24.87  
2. Dunnaway, Decorwyne FR-1 Union (Ky.) 26.32  
3. Robinson, Alec FR-1 Franklin 28.80  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Willis, Erik SR-4 Cumberlands 51.17 10 1(1)  
2. Kelley, Jake JR-3 Rose-Hulman 51.59 8 1(2)
3. Crum, Trevor SO-2 Millikin 52.56 6 2(1)  
4. Page, Jesse SO-2 Franklin 53.08 5 1(3)  
5. McCall, Jordan SO-2 Millikin 53.12 4 1(4)  
6. Massey, Dylan SO-2 Brescia 53.17 3 1(5)  
7. Smyth, Brendan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 53.35 2 4(1)  
8. Gilsinger, Luke SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 53.37 1 1(6)  
9. Stahl, Brandon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 53.47 - 3(1)  
10. Grivetti, Rickey FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 53.69 - 2(2)  
11. Bliven, Jason FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 53.76 - 2(3)  
12. Schoening, Jack SO-2 Hanover 54.53 - 3(2)  
13. Jackson, Nate FR-1 Rose-Hulman 54.55 - 4(2)  
14. Bullitt, Brandon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 55.08 - 3(3)  
15. Algee, Jordan SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 55.41 - 2(4)  
16. Good, Jon SO-2 DePauw 55.62 - 4(3)  
17. Taylor, Ryan FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 55.88 - 4(4)  
18. Icenogle, Michael JR-3 Franklin 56.53 - 2(5)  
19. Staples, Nathaniel FR-1 Franklin 56.54 - 6(1)  
20. Marigny, Benquil SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 56.77 - 6(2)  
21. Hood, John FR-1 Earlham 56.79 - 5(1)  
22. Emmert, Collin FR-1 Hanover 56.83 - 5(2)  
23. Luce, Logan JR-3 Hanover 57.10 - 4(5)  
24. Rainey, Sean FR-1 Campbellsville 57.53 - 5(3)  
25. Kain, Andy SO-2 Hanover 59.47 - 6(3)  
  Downing, Eric SO-2 Rose-Hulman NT - 3  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Willis, Erik SR-4 Cumberlands 51.17  
2. Kelley, Jake JR-3 Rose-Hulman 51.59
3. Page, Jesse SO-2 Franklin 53.08  
4. McCall, Jordan SO-2 Millikin 53.12  
5. Massey, Dylan SO-2 Brescia 53.17  
6. Gilsinger, Luke SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 53.37  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Crum, Trevor SO-2 Millikin 52.56  
2. Grivetti, Rickey FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 53.69  
3. Bliven, Jason FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 53.76  
4. Algee, Jordan SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 55.41  
5. Icenogle, Michael JR-3 Franklin 56.53  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stahl, Brandon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 53.47  
2. Schoening, Jack SO-2 Hanover 54.53  
3. Bullitt, Brandon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 55.08  
  Downing, Eric SO-2 Rose-Hulman NT  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smyth, Brendan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 53.35  
2. Jackson, Nate FR-1 Rose-Hulman 54.55  
3. Good, Jon SO-2 DePauw 55.62  
4. Taylor, Ryan FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 55.88  
5. Luce, Logan JR-3 Hanover 57.10  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hood, John FR-1 Earlham 56.79  
2. Emmert, Collin FR-1 Hanover 56.83  
3. Rainey, Sean FR-1 Campbellsville 57.53  
400 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Staples, Nathaniel FR-1 Franklin 56.54  
2. Marigny, Benquil SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 56.77  
3. Kain, Andy SO-2 Hanover 59.47  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Williams, Anthony FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 1:27.01 10 1(1)  
2. Thompson, Eric SO-2 Franklin 1:27.05 8 1(2)  
3. Harrison, Aaron   Cumberlands 1:27.99 6 1(3)  
4. Mincks, Brian SO-2 DePauw 1:28.01 5 2(1)  
5. Wise, Brandon JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 1:29.41 4 1(4)  
6. Herring, Christian FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 1:31.51 3 1(5)  
7. Raidt, Dillon SR-4 DePauw 1:31.58 2 2(2)  
8. Clark, Ben FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 1:32.22 1 1(6)  
9. Bullock, Kedar SO-2 Earlham 1:34.06 - 2(3)  
10. Wiseheart, Brandon FR-1 Campbellsville 1:36.39 - 2(4)  
11. Hess, Danny FR-1 Campbellsville 1:36.61 - 2(5)  
12. Dunn, Tyler SO-2 St. Catharine 1:54.52 - 2(6)  
600 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Anthony FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 1:27.01  
2. Thompson, Eric SO-2 Franklin 1:27.05  
3. Harrison, Aaron   Cumberlands 1:27.99  
4. Wise, Brandon JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 1:29.41  
5. Herring, Christian FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 1:31.51  
6. Clark, Ben FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 1:32.22  
600 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mincks, Brian SO-2 DePauw 1:28.01  
2. Raidt, Dillon SR-4 DePauw 1:31.58  
3. Bullock, Kedar SO-2 Earlham 1:34.06  
4. Wiseheart, Brandon FR-1 Campbellsville 1:36.39  
5. Hess, Danny FR-1 Campbellsville 1:36.61  
6. Dunn, Tyler SO-2 St. Catharine 1:54.52  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Mattiuz, Brendon FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:58.43 10 1(1)
2. Gray, Devin FR-1 Cumberlands 1:58.47 8 1(2)  
3. Billingsley, Matthew JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:59.78 6 1(3)
4. West, Stuart JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:59.94 5 1(4)
5. Gehman, Jake FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:01.57 4 1(5)  
6. Gough, Leighton SR-4 Franklin 2:01.92 3 2(1)  
7. Heeger, Derek JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:02.15 2 1(6)  
8. Sellers, Richie JR-3 Hanover 2:02.18 1 1(7)  
9. Kryza, Max FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:04.47 - 2(2)  
10. Mayhew, Robbie SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:04.73 - 2(3)  
11. Shimomoto, Ken SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:05.29 - 2(4)  
12. Smith, Patrick SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:05.78 - 2(5)  
13. Kelly, Brendan SR-4 Hanover 2:06.12 - 2(6)  
14. Boulware, Johannesburg FR-1 Campbellsville 2:06.66 - 1(8)  
15. Watts, Paul SO-2 DePauw 2:07.68 - 2(7)  
16. Simon, Jack FR-1 Hanover 2:09.56 - 3(1)  
17. Pierce, Brett SO-2 Campbellsville 2:09.81 - 3(2)  
18. Baracani-Thomas, Frank FR-1 Hanover 2:10.36 - 3(3)  
19. Martin, Kevin SR-4 Millikin 2:11.08 - 2(8)  
20. Dillon, Joseph JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:11.92 - 3(4)  
21. Smith, Nathan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:12.48 - 3(5)  
22. Berumen, Juan FR-1 DePauw 2:12.56 - 3(6)  
23. Bettman-hodge, Raymond SO-2 Cumberlands 2:12.61 - 2(9)  
24. Bomber, Max FR-1 Franklin 2:16.08 - 2(10)  
25. Conway, Richard FR-1 Franklin 2:20.87 - 3(7)  
26. Combs, Jesse FR-1 Union (Ky.) 2:26.75 - 3(8)  
  Shartzer, Kyle SO-2 Millikin NT - 1  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mattiuz, Brendon FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:58.43
2. Gray, Devin FR-1 Cumberlands 1:58.47  
3. Billingsley, Matthew JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:59.78
4. West, Stuart JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:59.94
5. Gehman, Jake FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:01.57  
6. Heeger, Derek JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:02.15  
7. Sellers, Richie JR-3 Hanover 2:02.18  
8. Boulware, Johannesburg FR-1 Campbellsville 2:06.66  
  Shartzer, Kyle SO-2 Millikin NT  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gough, Leighton SR-4 Franklin 2:01.92  
2. Kryza, Max FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:04.47  
3. Mayhew, Robbie SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:04.73  
4. Shimomoto, Ken SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:05.29  
5. Smith, Patrick SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:05.78  
6. Kelly, Brendan SR-4 Hanover 2:06.12  
7. Watts, Paul SO-2 DePauw 2:07.68  
8. Martin, Kevin SR-4 Millikin 2:11.08  
9. Bettman-hodge, Raymond SO-2 Cumberlands 2:12.61  
10. Bomber, Max FR-1 Franklin 2:16.08  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Simon, Jack FR-1 Hanover 2:09.56  
2. Pierce, Brett SO-2 Campbellsville 2:09.81  
3. Baracani-Thomas, Frank FR-1 Hanover 2:10.36  
4. Dillon, Joseph JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:11.92  
5. Smith, Nathan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:12.48  
6. Berumen, Juan FR-1 DePauw 2:12.56  
7. Conway, Richard FR-1 Franklin 2:20.87  
8. Combs, Jesse FR-1 Union (Ky.) 2:26.75  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Whyte, Donnie JR-3 Cumberlands 2:36.00 10  
2. Dowell, Micheal SO-2 Brescia 2:39.24 8  
3. McKinley, Josh FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:40.62 6  
4. Heslin, Cory FR-1 Cumberlands 2:43.44 5  
5. Zuniga, Joe JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 2:43.71 4  
6. McElroy, Timee FR-1 Millikin 2:46.31 3  
7. Dunbar, Mason FR-1 Campbellsville 2:46.52 2  
8. Phillips, Eric JR-3 Cumberlands 2:48.40 1  
9. Griffith, Jacob SO-2 Millikin 2:56.77 -  
10. Maxson, Paul FR-1 Earlham 2:57.94 -  
11. Pearson, William SO-2 Campbellsville 3:05.41 -  
12. Cash, Nick FR-1 Union (Ky.) 3:21.69 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Catt, Nathan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:25.17 10 1(1)
2. McKinley, Josh FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 4:28.02 8 1(2)  
3. Bond, Will SR-4 DePauw 4:28.48 6 1(3)
4. Mauser, Kevin SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:28.55 5 1(4)
5. Meyer, Ryan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:31.37 4 1(5)
6. Ford, Dylan SO-2 Campbellsville 4:32.16 3 1(6)
7. Watts, Paul SO-2 DePauw 4:32.28 2 1(7)  
8. Zuniga, Joe JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 4:32.31 1 1(8)  
9. Fenoglio, Charles FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:34.64 - 1(9)  
10. Wells, Logan JR-3 Hanover 4:37.47 - 1(10)  
11. Bennett, Mike SR-4 DePauw 4:40.60 - 1(11)  
12. Bajric, Sendin JR-3 Millikin 4:43.56 - 2(1)  
13. Loyer, Brandon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:43.94 - 1(12)  
14. McElroy, Timee FR-1 Millikin 4:44.83 - 1(13)  
15. Dunbar, Mason FR-1 Campbellsville 4:45.91 - 2(2)  
16. Branam, Jacob FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 4:48.42 - 2(3)  
17. Statler, Charles FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:49.70 - 1(14)  
18. Myers, Robert FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:50.04 - 2(4)  
19. Myers, Brian SO-2 DePauw 4:50.90 - 2(5)  
20. Lokken, Peter SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:51.89 - 2(6)  
21. Hally, Jake FR-1 Hanover 4:52.49 - 1(15)  
22. Griffith, Jacob SO-2 Millikin 4:53.82 - 1(16)  
23. Kumar, Mohith SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:55.01 - 2(7)  
24. Boulware, Johannesburg FR-1 Campbellsville 4:56.84 - 2(8)  
25. Martin, Kevin SR-4 Millikin 4:57.08 - 2(9)  
26. Harris, Wade SO-2 Campbellsville 4:57.24 - 2(10)  
27. Evans, Jack FR-1 DePauw 5:07.88 - 2(11)  
28. Burch, Brad FR-1 DePauw 5:21.18 - 2(12)  
29. Cash, Nick FR-1 Union (Ky.) 5:48.95 - 2(13)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Catt, Nathan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:25.17
2. McKinley, Josh FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 4:28.02  
3. Bond, Will SR-4 DePauw 4:28.48
4. Mauser, Kevin SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:28.55
5. Meyer, Ryan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:31.37
6. Ford, Dylan SO-2 Campbellsville 4:32.16
7. Watts, Paul SO-2 DePauw 4:32.28  
8. Zuniga, Joe JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 4:32.31  
9. Fenoglio, Charles FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:34.64  
10. Wells, Logan JR-3 Hanover 4:37.47  
11. Bennett, Mike SR-4 DePauw 4:40.60  
12. Loyer, Brandon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:43.94  
13. McElroy, Timee FR-1 Millikin 4:44.83  
14. Statler, Charles FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:49.70  
15. Hally, Jake FR-1 Hanover 4:52.49  
16. Griffith, Jacob SO-2 Millikin 4:53.82  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bajric, Sendin JR-3 Millikin 4:43.56  
2. Dunbar, Mason FR-1 Campbellsville 4:45.91  
3. Branam, Jacob FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 4:48.42  
4. Myers, Robert FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:50.04  
5. Myers, Brian SO-2 DePauw 4:50.90  
6. Lokken, Peter SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:51.89  
7. Kumar, Mohith SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:55.01  
8. Boulware, Johannesburg FR-1 Campbellsville 4:56.84  
9. Martin, Kevin SR-4 Millikin 4:57.08  
10. Harris, Wade SO-2 Campbellsville 4:57.24  
11. Evans, Jack FR-1 DePauw 5:07.88  
12. Burch, Brad FR-1 DePauw 5:21.18  
13. Cash, Nick FR-1 Union (Ky.) 5:48.95  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Meredith , Sam SO-2 Cumberlands 8:58.42 10 1(1)  
2. Beal, Sam FR-1 Cumberlands 9:04.00 8 1(2)  
3. Gough, Leighton SR-4 Franklin 9:06.81 6 1(3)
4. Smolarek, Kyle JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:07.30 5 1(4)
5. Gatwood, Noah JR-3 DePauw 9:08.13 4 1(5)  
6. Becker, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9:08.98 3 1(6)
7. Hartlage, Joey SO-2 Campbellsville 9:17.93 2 1(7)  
8. Wise, Brad FR-1 DePauw 9:19.63 1 1(8)  
9. Newstat, Stu SR-4 DePauw 9:26.93 - 1(9)  
10. Tharp, Patrick SO-2 Millikin 9:27.64 - 1(10)  
11. Moon , Josh SO-2 Cumberlands 9:27.85 - 1(11)  
12. Conrad, Simon SR-4 Earlham 9:34.29 - 1(12)  
13. Qualls, Bryant FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 9:45.37 - 2(1)  
14. Drury, Trey SO-2 Brescia 9:49.84 - 2(2)  
15. Daugherty, Jared SO-2 Brescia 9:50.31 - 2(3)  
16. Atkins, Drew SO-2 Brescia 9:51.32 - 2(4)  
17. Apsley, Alan SO-2 Franklin 9:53.48 - 2(5)  
18. Burnette, Seth SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 9:53.92 - 2(6)  
19. Beams, Andrew SR-4 Brescia 9:56.64 - 2(7)  
20. Albin, Kenneth SO-2 Millikin 10:03.66 - 2(8)  
21. Beckman, Andy FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10:06.84 - 2(9)  
22. Applegate, Seth FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 10:19.21 - 2(10)  
23. West, Spencer FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10:19.28 - 2(11)  
24. Allen, Matthew FR-1 Franklin 11:13.78 - 2(12)  
25. Busby, Billy FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 11:46.83 - 2(13)  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Meredith , Sam SO-2 Cumberlands 8:58.42  
2. Beal, Sam FR-1 Cumberlands 9:04.00  
3. Gough, Leighton SR-4 Franklin 9:06.81
4. Smolarek, Kyle JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:07.30
5. Gatwood, Noah JR-3 DePauw 9:08.13  
6. Becker, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9:08.98
7. Hartlage, Joey SO-2 Campbellsville 9:17.93  
8. Wise, Brad FR-1 DePauw 9:19.63  
9. Newstat, Stu SR-4 DePauw 9:26.93  
10. Tharp, Patrick SO-2 Millikin 9:27.64  
11. Moon , Josh SO-2 Cumberlands 9:27.85  
12. Conrad, Simon SR-4 Earlham 9:34.29  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Qualls, Bryant FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 9:45.37  
2. Drury, Trey SO-2 Brescia 9:49.84  
3. Daugherty, Jared SO-2 Brescia 9:50.31  
4. Atkins, Drew SO-2 Brescia 9:51.32  
5. Apsley, Alan SO-2 Franklin 9:53.48  
6. Burnette, Seth SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 9:53.92  
7. Beams, Andrew SR-4 Brescia 9:56.64  
8. Albin, Kenneth SO-2 Millikin 10:03.66  
9. Beckman, Andy FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10:06.84  
10. Applegate, Seth FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 10:19.21  
11. West, Spencer FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10:19.28  
12. Allen, Matthew FR-1 Franklin 11:13.78  
13. Busby, Billy FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 11:46.83  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Deeken, Kyle JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 15:14.91 10  
2. Sandlin, Kris SR-4 Franklin 15:18.49 8
3. Boyle, Zach JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 15:46.36 6  
4. Pierce, Brett SO-2 Campbellsville 15:59.10 5
5. Millard, Matt SO-2 Franklin 17:22.53 4  
6. Molen, Deron SO-2 Franklin 17:22.64 3  
7. Applegate, Seth FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 17:40.49 2  
8. Pearson, William SO-2 Campbellsville 17:46.15 1  
9. Middleton, Austin SO-2 St. Catharine 17:59.98 -  
10. Peal, Jake SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 18:20.26 -  
11. Bowling , Clay FR-1 Cumberlands 18:41.72 -  
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Kittle, Max JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.19 10
2. Herring, Christian FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 8.24 8
3. Schulthies, Blake JR-3 Rose-Hulman 8.57 6
4. Koranteng, Philip SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.61 5
5. Smith, Isaiah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.68 4
6. Icenogle, Matthew JR-3 Franklin 8.69 3
7. Stewart, Cameron FR-1 DePauw 8.78 2
8. Mallory, Derek FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.90 1
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Kittle, Max JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.39 3(1)
2. Herring, Christian FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 8.49 2(1)  
3. Koranteng, Philip SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.61 2(2)
4. Schulthies, Blake JR-3 Rose-Hulman 8.79 2(3)
5. Smith, Isaiah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.83 1(1)
6. Icenogle, Matthew JR-3 Franklin 8.86 3(2)
7. Stewart, Cameron FR-1 DePauw 8.86 1(2)
8. Mallory, Derek FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.98 3(3)  
9. Maze, Keith SO-2 Franklin 9.05 1(3)  
10. Rodriguez, Juan JR-3 DePauw 9.14 2(4)  
11. Roth, Dustin SR-4 Millikin 9.18 1(4)  
12. Miller, Quinton SO-2 DePauw 9.20 2(5)  
13. Valioulis, Dimitrios SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.21 2(6)  
14. Rockwood, Tyler SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.22 1(5)  
15. Schulthies, Lucas FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9.53 1(6)  
16. Staples, Nathaniel FR-1 Franklin 9.88 3(4)  
17. Bliven, Jason FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 10.22 3(5)  
18. Cole, Alex FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10.83 2(7)  
19. Snijder, Marcel SR-4 Rose-Hulman 13.13 1(7)  
  Zilewicz, Zaniel FR-1 Millikin NT 1  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Isaiah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.83
2. Stewart, Cameron FR-1 DePauw 8.86
3. Maze, Keith SO-2 Franklin 9.05  
4. Roth, Dustin SR-4 Millikin 9.18  
5. Rockwood, Tyler SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.22  
6. Schulthies, Lucas FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9.53  
7. Snijder, Marcel SR-4 Rose-Hulman 13.13  
  Zilewicz, Zaniel FR-1 Millikin NT  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Herring, Christian FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 8.49  
2. Koranteng, Philip SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.61
3. Schulthies, Blake JR-3 Rose-Hulman 8.79
4. Rodriguez, Juan JR-3 DePauw 9.14  
5. Miller, Quinton SO-2 DePauw 9.20  
6. Valioulis, Dimitrios SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.21  
7. Cole, Alex FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10.83  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kittle, Max JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.39
2. Icenogle, Matthew JR-3 Franklin 8.86
3. Mallory, Derek FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.98  
4. Staples, Nathaniel FR-1 Franklin 9.88  
5. Bliven, Jason FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 10.22  
 
4 x 200 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Cumberlands (A) Johnson, Colebrook, Ford, Gay 1:33.78  
2. Hanover (A) Pizzo, Schoening, Franchini, Feldmann 1:35.37  
3. Rose-Hulman (A) Kum, Brindley, Escandon, Jackson 1:38.38  
4. Anderson (Ind.) (A) Balvich, Stewart, Moe, Walizer 1:38.91  
5. Millikin (A) Wagner, Merrell, Broch, Blair 1:38.96  
4 x 200 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Lindenwood-Belleville (A) Herring, Bliven, Lewis, Williams 1:32.70  
2. Kentucky Wesleyan (A) Cole, Frazier, Ortiz, Washington 1:36.45  
3. DePauw (A) Galley, Teriba, Macy, Webb 1:36.55  
4. Franklin (A) Icenogle, Christensen, Page, Weakley 1:36.66  
5. Earlham (A) Dews, Hood, Archer, Fitzpatrick 1:36.91  
 
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Anderson (Ind.) (A) McNeil, Moyer, Gehman, Kittle 3:25.99  
2. Millikin (A) McCall, Crum, Segrest, Kemp 3:26.62  
3. Cumberlands (A) Johnson, Willis, Colebrook, Gray 3:29.95  
4. DePauw (A) Bennett, Miller, Mincks, Mackey 3:36.49  
5. Franklin (A) Icenogle, Thompson, Page, Weakley 3:43.75  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Millikin (B) Roth, McIntosh, Williams, Long 3:38.10  
2. Lindenwood-Belleville (B) Algee, Wise, Clark, Lewis 3:41.21  
3. Kentucky Wesleyan (A) Cole, Frazier, Washington, Ortiz 3:43.42  
4. Cumberlands (B) Gay, Harrison, Heslin, Phillips 3:46.48  
5. DePauw (B) Stewart, Good, Macy, Barnes 3:47.29  
 
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score  
1. Franklin A Eric Thompson, Michael Icenogle, Leighton Gough, Blake Albrecht 11:19.73 10  
2. Brescia A Drew Atkins, Dylan Massey, Trey Drury, Micheal Dowell 11:34.75 8  
3. Earlham A Gabriel Penk, Duncan Barber, Paul Maxson, Simon Conrad 12:00.84 6  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Schulthies, Austin JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1.98m 6' 6" 10
2. Jaeger, Nick SO-2 Hanover 1.93m 6' 4" 8
3. Patterson , I-Rell FR-1 Campbellsville 1.88m 6' 2" 6
4. Ellis, Patrick JR-3 Franklin 1.83m 6' 0" 5
5. Solomon, Vashon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1.83m 6' 0" 3.5
6. Marzolf, Nick FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1.83m 6' 0" 3.5
7. Shumate, David SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1.78m 5' 10" 2  
8. Mattingly, James Troy SR-4 St. Catharine 1.73m 5' 8" 1  
9. Warner, Clay JR-3 Franklin 1.73m 5' 8" -  
  Bowers, Dillon SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) NH NH -  
  Klinksiek, Slade JR-3 Cumberlands NH NH -  
  Defoor , Dallas SO-2 Cumberlands NH NH -  
  Jones, Mark FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) NH NH -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Mackey, Kyle SR-4 DePauw 4.40m 14' 5.25" 10
2. Schulthies, Blake JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4.40m 14' 5.25" 8
3. Blome, Joshua FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4.26m 13' 11.75" 6
4. Krabill, Aaron JR-3 DePauw 4.26m 13' 11.75" 5
5. Downing, Eric SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4.11m 13' 5.75" 4
6. Green, Nathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4.11m 13' 5.75" 3
7. Johnston, Andrew SR-4 Union (Ky.) 3.96m 12' 11.75" 2  
8. Conway, Richard FR-1 Franklin 3.96m 12' 11.75" 1
9. Jones, Immanuel JR-3 Franklin 3.96m 12' 11.75" -
10. Schulthies, Lucas FR-1 Rose-Hulman 3.66m 12' 0" -  
11. Hochstetler, Jacob FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 3.66m 12' 0" -  
12. Miles, Isiah SR-4 DePauw 3.36m 11' 0.25" -  
  Bowers, Dillon SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) NH NH -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Ellis, Patrick JR-3 Franklin 6.74m 22' 1.5" 10 2(1)
2. Dickson, AJ JR-3 Cumberlands 6.71m 22' 0.25" 8 3(1)  
3. Roth, Dustin SR-4 Millikin 6.64m 21' 9.5" 6 2(2)  
4. Galley, Amen SO-2 DePauw 6.55m 21' 6" 5 3(2)
5. Christensen, Taylor FR-1 Franklin 6.43m 21' 1.25" 4 3(3)
6. Defoor , Dallas SO-2 Cumberlands 6.40m 21' 0" 3 3(4)  
7. Lewis, Thaddeus JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 6.31m 20' 8.5" 2 3(5)  
8. Foster, Cody FR-1 Franklin 6.24m 20' 5.75" 1 3(6)
9. Schulthies, Austin JR-3 Rose-Hulman 6.22m 20' 5" - 3(7)
10. Pizzo, Anthony FR-1 Hanover 6.16m 20' 2.5" - 2(3)
11. Warner, Clay JR-3 Franklin 6.13m 20' 1.5" - 2(4)
12. Smyth, Brendan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6.02m 19' 9" - 2(5)  
13. Marigny, Benquil SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 5.98m 19' 7.5" - 3(8)  
14. Bowers, Dillon SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 5.97m 19' 7" - 3(9)  
15. Hartzler, Levi FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5.92m 19' 5.25" - 2(6)  
16. Hunt, Darrell SO-2 Millikin 5.86m 19' 2.75" - 3(10)  
17. Mallory, Derek FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5.70m 18' 8.5" - 1(1)  
17. Weakley, Jonathan FR-1 Franklin 5.70m 18' 8.5" - 2(7)  
19. Cain, Brian SO-2 Millikin 5.69m 18' 8" - 2(8)  
20. Jones, Mark FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5.61m 18' 5" - 1(2)  
21. Mote, Ryan JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 5.46m 17' 11" - 2(9)  
22. Parks, Ben SR-4 Earlham 5.40m 17' 8.75" - 1(3)  
22. Dunn, Tyler SO-2 St. Catharine 5.40m 17' 8.75" - 2(10)  
24. Solomon, Vashon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5.38m 17' 8" - 2(11)  
25. Jean, Junior SO-2 Earlham 5.28m 17' 4" - 1(4)  
26. Dixon, Devin SR-4 DePauw 5.22m 17' 1.5" - 1(5)  
27. Mattingly, James Troy SR-4 St. Catharine 5.09m 16' 8.5" - 1(6)  
28. Kellems, Robert FR-1 Brescia 5.08m 16' 8" - 1(7)  
29. Klinksiek, Slade JR-3 Cumberlands 2.07m 6' 9.5" - 1(8)  
  Saunders, Devin FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) ND ND - 1  
  Perdue, Timmy SR-4 Campbellsville ND ND - 3  
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Mallory, Derek FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5.70m 18' 8.5"  
2. Jones, Mark FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5.61m 18' 5"  
3. Parks, Ben SR-4 Earlham 5.40m 17' 8.75"  
4. Jean, Junior SO-2 Earlham 5.28m 17' 4"  
5. Dixon, Devin SR-4 DePauw 5.22m 17' 1.5"  
6. Mattingly, James Troy SR-4 St. Catharine 5.09m 16' 8.5"  
7. Kellems, Robert FR-1 Brescia 5.08m 16' 8"  
8. Klinksiek, Slade JR-3 Cumberlands 2.07m 6' 9.5"  
  Saunders, Devin FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) ND ND  
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Ellis, Patrick JR-3 Franklin 6.74m 22' 1.5"
2. Roth, Dustin SR-4 Millikin 6.64m 21' 9.5"  
3. Pizzo, Anthony FR-1 Hanover 6.16m 20' 2.5"
4. Warner, Clay JR-3 Franklin 6.13m 20' 1.5"
5. Smyth, Brendan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6.02m 19' 9"  
6. Hartzler, Levi FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5.92m 19' 5.25"  
7. Weakley, Jonathan FR-1 Franklin 5.70m 18' 8.5"  
8. Cain, Brian SO-2 Millikin 5.69m 18' 8"  
9. Mote, Ryan JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 5.46m 17' 11"  
10. Dunn, Tyler SO-2 St. Catharine 5.40m 17' 8.75"  
11. Solomon, Vashon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5.38m 17' 8"  
Long Jump Flight 3
<
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Dickson, AJ JR-3 Cumberlands 6.71m 22' 0.25"  
2. Galley, Amen SO-2 DePauw 6.55m 21' 6"
3. Christensen, Taylor FR-1 Franklin 6.43m 21' 1.25"
4. Defoor , Dallas SO-2 Cumberlands 6.40m 21' 0"  
5. Lewis, Thaddeus JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 6.31m 20' 8.5"  
6. Foster, Cody FR-1 Franklin