• Date: 02/08/14
  • Location: Wesleyan-Bacon FH - Middletown, CT
    • ICON KEY:
    • ECAC DIII
    • CUNYAC

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Watford, Eboni FR-1 Georgian Court 59.32 10 4(1)  
2. Njoku, Faith SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 59.84 8 4(2)
3. Sloezen, Gabriela SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:00.42 6 4(3)  
4. DeCristofaro, Cristina FR-1 New Jersey Institute 1:02.57 5 4(4)  
5. Miller, Amanda SO-2 DeSales 1:02.73 4 4(5)  
6. Sandkuhl, Catherine JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.87 3 3(1)  
7. DeMetto, Hanna FR-1 Montclair State 1:04.12 2 3(2)  
8. Berger, Janette FR-1 DeSales 1:04.74 1 3(3)  
9. Anderson, Kayla SO-2 Montclair State 1:05.30 - 3(4)  
10. Francis, Marcine SR-4 Lehman 1:05.45 - 2(1)
11. Martinovic, Alexandra SO-2 Hunter 1:05.46 - 1(1)
12. Maurice, Samantha SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:05.98 - 3(5)  
13. Allen, Akera SO-2 York (N.Y.) 1:06.86 - 2(2)  
14. Haynes, Leandra SO-2 CCNY 1:08.56 - 1(2)  
15. Foster, Sheana JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 1:09.12 - 1(3)  
16. Ramirez, Deborah FR-1 Hunter 1:09.55 - 1(4)  
17. Williams, Demina FR-1 Lehman 1:09.73 - 2(3)  
18. Baculy, Samantha SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:17.80 - 2(4)  
  Alexander, Maria FR-1 CCNY NT - 1  
  Brathwaite, Samantha SO-2 Medgar Evers NT - 2  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Martinovic, Alexandra SO-2 Hunter 1:05.46
2. Haynes, Leandra SO-2 CCNY 1:08.56  
3. Foster, Sheana JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 1:09.12  
4. Ramirez, Deborah FR-1 Hunter 1:09.55  
  Alexander, Maria FR-1 CCNY NT  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Francis, Marcine SR-4 Lehman 1:05.45
2. Allen, Akera SO-2 York (N.Y.) 1:06.86  
3. Williams, Demina FR-1 Lehman 1:09.73  
4. Baculy, Samantha SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:17.80  
  Brathwaite, Samantha SO-2 Medgar Evers NT  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sandkuhl, Catherine JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.87  
2. DeMetto, Hanna FR-1 Montclair State 1:04.12  
3. Berger, Janette FR-1 DeSales 1:04.74  
4. Anderson, Kayla SO-2 Montclair State 1:05.30  
5. Maurice, Samantha SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:05.98  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Watford, Eboni FR-1 Georgian Court 59.32  
2. Njoku, Faith SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 59.84
3. Sloezen, Gabriela SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:00.42  
4. DeCristofaro, Cristina FR-1 New Jersey Institute 1:02.57  
5. Miller, Amanda SO-2 DeSales 1:02.73