• Date: 3/7 - 03/08/14
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NYSCTC A
    • ECAC DIII
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • NYSCTC B

Men's 500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Collins, Jeremy   Southern Maine 1:05.02 10 6(1)
2. Brown, Budd   NYU 1:05.77 8 6(2)
3. Engesser, Mike   Oneonta 1:06.11 6 6(3)
4. Baldwin, Andy   Oswego State 1:06.30 5 4(1)
5. Sims, Max   Rochester 1:06.65 4 3(1)
6. Usoff, Nicholas   Tufts 1:06.73 3 5(1)
7. Mann, Mason   Ithaca 1:07.07 2 3(2)
8. Sawyer, Kevin   Bridgewater St. 1:07.08 1 6(4)
9. Taylor, Dallas   Buffalo State 1:07.09 - 4(2)
10. Kruppa, Dylan   Eastern Conn. St. 1:07.15 - 5(2)
11. Zlatniski, Corey   Utica 1:07.22 - 6(5)
12. Collins, Matthew   Frostburg State 1:07.31 - 5(3)
13. Natalie, Josh   PSU-Behrend 1:07.42 - 2(1)
14. Korir, Dennis   St. Lawrence 1:07.47 - 4(3)
15. Gibbons, Alex   Brockport St. 1:07.50 - 2(2)
16. Ballow, Mike   RIT 1:07.55 - 3(3)
17. Cushman, Brandon   Middlebury 1:07.69 - 6(6)
18. Pendergast, Geoffrey   Conn College 1:07.73 - 4(4)
19. Codola, Nick   Amherst 1:07.91 - 5(4)
20. Ostrowski, John   Trinity 1:07.95 - 3(4)
21. Viscardi, Daniel   St. Lawrence 1:08.00 - 1(1)
22. Sandel, Jamie   Amherst 1:08.09 - 2(3)  
23. Dreher, Kurt   UMass Dartmouth 1:08.11 - 5(5)  
24. Loiselle, Caleb   Southern Maine 1:08.26 - 3(5)  
25. Charest, Roger   Southern Maine 1:08.30 - 2(4)  
26. Smith, Brett   St. Lawrence 1:08.76 - 1(2)
27. Weikl, Josef   Ramapo 1:08.81 - 2(5)  
28. Allen, Seth   Plattsburgh St. 1:08.96 - 1(3)  
29. Delaney, Alex   RPI 1:09.23 - 4(5)  
30. Texeira, Jacob   UMass Dartmouth 1:09.32 - 3(6)  
31. Greenblatt, Logan   Bates 1:09.98 - 1(4)  
500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Viscardi, Daniel   St. Lawrence 1:08.00
2. Smith, Brett   St. Lawrence 1:08.76
3. Allen, Seth   Plattsburgh St. 1:08.96  
4. Greenblatt, Logan   Bates 1:09.98  
500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Natalie, Josh   PSU-Behrend 1:07.42
2. Gibbons, Alex   Brockport St. 1:07.50
3. Sandel, Jamie   Amherst 1:08.09  
4. Charest, Roger   Southern Maine 1:08.30  
5. Weikl, Josef   Ramapo 1:08.81  
500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sims, Max   Rochester 1:06.65
2. Mann, Mason   Ithaca 1:07.07
3. Ballow, Mike   RIT 1:07.55
4. Ostrowski, John   Trinity 1:07.95
5. Loiselle, Caleb   Southern Maine 1:08.26  
6. Texeira, Jacob   UMass Dartmouth 1:09.32  
500 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Baldwin, Andy   Oswego State 1:06.30
2. Taylor, Dallas   Buffalo State 1:07.09
3. Korir, Dennis   St. Lawrence 1:07.47
4. Pendergast, Geoffrey   Conn College 1:07.73
5. Delaney, Alex   RPI 1:09.23  
500 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Usoff, Nicholas   Tufts 1:06.73
2. Kruppa, Dylan   Eastern Conn. St. 1:07.15
3. Collins, Matthew   Frostburg State 1:07.31
4. Codola, Nick   Amherst 1:07.91
5. Dreher, Kurt   UMass Dartmouth 1:08.11  
500 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Collins, Jeremy   Southern Maine 1:05.02
2. Brown, Budd   NYU 1:05.77
3. Engesser, Mike   Oneonta 1:06.11
4. Sawyer, Kevin   Bridgewater St. 1:07.08
5. Zlatniski, Corey   Utica 1:07.22
6. Cushman, Brandon   Middlebury 1:07.69