• Date: 03/07 - 03/08/14
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NYSCTC A
    • SUNYAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • NYSCTC B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Jensen, Joseph   Hamilton 48.68 10 9(1)
2. Curtis, Matthew   Rutgers-Camden 49.09 8 9(2)
3. Wagenhauser, Matthew   Oswego State 49.18 6 9(3)
4. Williams, Devonte   Stevenson 49.38 5 8(1)
5. Sheppard, Carlton   Wesley 49.46 4 8(2)
6. Julien, Adam   Emmanuel (Mass.) 49.67 3 9(4)
7. Gainer, Gerrod   Albright 49.94 2 7(1)
8. Gannon, Stephen   Worcester State 50.07 1 7(2)
9. Williams, Jerel   Cortland St. 50.10 - 7(3)
10. Hewett, Fred   Eastern Conn. St. 50.18 - 8(3)
11. Nelson, Andrew   Misericordia 50.27 - 8(4)
12. Jarousky, Brandon   UMass Dartmouth 50.30 - 6(1)
13. Bocobo, Geoffrey   Trinity 50.60 - 2(1)
14. Ellis, Sean   Ramapo 50.69 - 5(1)
15. Webb, Daniel   Southern Maine 50.72 - 9(5)
16. Ameri, Luca   Wesleyan 50.87 - 2(2)
17. Judge, Timothy   Bridgewater St. 50.89 - 4(1)
18. Thomas, Ryan   Emmanuel (Mass.) 51.01 - 5(2)  
19. Keba, Nick   Gwynedd-Mercy 51.03 - 8(5)  
20. Chiaravalle, Shane   Stevens Institute 51.10 - 6(2)  
21. Abdillahi, Faisal   St. Joseph's (Me.) 51.17 - 3(1)  
22. Gager, Mac   MIT 51.17 - 6(3)  
23. Wilkes, Trevor   St. John Fisher 51.18 - 2(3)
24. Femia, Matt   Ithaca 51.18 - 3(2)
25. Collins, Joey   WPI 51.20 - 5(3)  
26. Israel, Jeremy   Regis (Mass.) 51.24 - 5(4)  
27. Kasemir, Alex   Tufts 51.25 - 4(2)  
28. Aleles, Nicholas   WPI 51.35 - 6(4)  
29. Diamantoni, Nicholas   MIT 51.40 - 6(5)  
30. Knapp, Jonmichael   Fredonia St. 51.45 - 3(3)
31. Owiti, Keith   Williams 51.49 - 1(1)  
32. Kelly, Thomas   TCNJ 51.53 - 3(4)  
33. House, Donald   Rutgers-Newark 51.62 - 4(3)  
34. Landry, Dylan   RPI 51.67 - 5(5)
35. Wong, Eric   Cortland St. 51.72 - 2(4)
36. Dietz, Eric   Keene State 51.75 - 2(5)  
37. Smith, Jordan   Ithaca 51.75 - 1(2)
38. Sanford, Devin   Keene State 51.93 - 4(4)  
39. Christian, Connor   Geneseo St. 52.13 - 1(3)
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Owiti, Keith   Williams 51.49  
2. Smith, Jordan   Ithaca 51.75
3. Christian, Connor   Geneseo St. 52.13
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bocobo, Geoffrey   Trinity 50.60
2. Ameri, Luca   Wesleyan 50.87
3. Wilkes, Trevor   St. John Fisher 51.18
4. Wong, Eric   Cortland St. 51.72
5. Dietz, Eric   Keene State 51.75  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Abdillahi, Faisal   St. Joseph's (Me.) 51.17  
2. Femia, Matt   Ithaca 51.18
3. Knapp, Jonmichael   Fredonia St. 51.45
4. Kelly, Thomas   TCNJ 51.53  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Judge, Timothy   Bridgewater St. 50.89
2. Kasemir, Alex   Tufts 51.25  
3. House, Donald   Rutgers-Newark 51.62  
4. Sanford, Devin   Keene State 51.93  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ellis, Sean   Ramapo 50.69
2. Thomas, Ryan   Emmanuel (Mass.) 51.01  
3. Collins, Joey   WPI 51.20  
4. Israel, Jeremy   Regis (Mass.) 51.24  
5. Landry, Dylan   RPI 51.67
400 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jarousky, Brandon   UMass Dartmouth 50.30
2. Chiaravalle, Shane   Stevens Institute 51.10  
3. Gager, Mac   MIT 51.17  
4. Aleles, Nicholas   WPI 51.35  
5. Diamantoni, Nicholas   MIT 51.40  
400 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gainer, Gerrod   Albright 49.94
2. Gannon, Stephen   Worcester State 50.07
3. Williams, Jerel   Cortland St. 50.10
400 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Devonte   Stevenson 49.38
2. Sheppard, Carlton   Wesley 49.46
3. Hewett, Fred   Eastern Conn. St. 50.18
4. Nelson, Andrew   Misericordia 50.27
5. Keba, Nick   Gwynedd-Mercy 51.03  
400 Meters Section 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jensen, Joseph   Hamilton 48.68
2. Curtis, Matthew   Rutgers-Camden 49.09
3. Wagenhauser, Matthew   Oswego State 49.18
4. Julien, Adam   Emmanuel (Mass.) 49.67
5. Webb, Daniel   Southern Maine 50.72