• Date: 03/07 - 03/08/14
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NYSCTC A
    • SUNYAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • NYSCTC B

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Cymerman, Amy   St. Lawrence 9:55.67 10 3(1)
2. Kennedy, Danielle   Oneonta 10:08.96 8 3(2)
3. Grohn, Lisa   St. Lawrence 10:09.76 6 3(3)
4. Nealon, Tara   TCNJ 10:09.83 5 3(4)
5. Driscoll, Kelley   Plattsburgh St. 10:13.28 4 3(5)
6. Shafer, Abby   New England College 10:14.20 3 3(6)
7. Corsaro, Lily   NYU 10:16.71 2 3(7)
8. Lebihan, Gabrielle   Nazareth 10:17.71 1 3(8)
9. Goodman, Cassie   Geneseo St. 10:19.18 - 2(1)
10. Knox, Catherine   Rochester 10:22.41 - 2(2)
11. Czuprynski, Sarah   NYU 10:22.92 - 2(3)
12. Lee, Louisa   Williams 10:22.98 - 2(4)
13. Curry, Jessica   DeSales 10:23.28 - 3(9)
14. Rick, Alexa   Ithaca 10:23.73 - 3(10)
15. Graham, Carly   Ithaca 10:26.89 - 2(5)
16. Drapeau, Alyssa   Oneonta 10:27.94 - 2(6)
17. Sinclair, Morgan   Stockton 10:28.64 - 2(7)
18. Bellusci, Marissa   Geneseo St. 10:30.40 - 1(1)
19. Notarianni, Tara   Bates 10:30.72 - 1(2)
20. Carey-Hatch, Mira   Bates 10:31.32 - 2(8)
21. Thompson, Emily   Nazareth 10:31.33 - 1(3)
22. Fischman, Colleen   Cortland St. 10:32.76 - 2(9)
23. Mirhashem, Molly   Tufts 10:34.09 - 1(4)
24. Genovesi, Marielle   Oneonta 10:34.15 - 1(5)
25. Culhane, Kerri   Cortland St. 10:34.75 - 1(6)
26. Goldsmith, Samantha   Keene State 10:36.20 - 3(11)
27. Brock, Emily   Ramapo 10:36.55 - 1(7)
28. Steinke, Rebekah   Geneseo St. 10:36.62 - 1(8)
29. Fahey, Kelly   Tufts 10:38.17 - 1(9)
30. Bida, Mary Kate   Oneonta 10:38.88 - 3(12)
31. Keenan, Mary   Wellesley 10:39.75 - 3(13)
32. Drugan-Eppich, Kylee   Smith 10:39.79 - 2(10)
33. Ehmann, Katie   Plattsburgh St. 10:41.18 - 1(10)
34. Lambright, Emily   Moravian 10:41.48 - 1(11)
35. Knott, Alyssa   Geneseo St. 10:43.26 - 2(11)
36. Smith, Emily   Ithaca 10:44.66 - 3(14)
37. Wasserman, Alice   Tufts 10:45.48 - 1(12)  
38. Gavin, Alessandra   Wellesley 10:46.54 - 1(13)  
39. Young, Micaela   Smith 10:47.00 - 2(12)  
40. Leder, Kelsey   St. Lawrence 10:48.25 - 1(14)
41. Cocchiara, Amanda   Fredonia St. 10:49.38 - 2(13)
42. Merritt, Beth   Brockport St. 10:50.05 - 2(14)
43. Churchman, stephanie   DeSales 10:52.33 - 1(15)  
44. Shea, Emily   Williams 10:55.46 - 2(15)  
45. Princiotta, Ashley   Stevens Institute 11:01.84 - 2(16)  
46. Chui, Nicole   Wellesley 11:05.92 - 1(16)  
47. Vannah, Sara   Wellesley 11:06.04 - 1(17)  
48. Manzo, Jillian   TCNJ 11:07.26 - 2(17)  
49. Killmon, Bethany   Misericordia 11:41.28 - 1(18)  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bellusci, Marissa   Geneseo St. 10:30.40
2. Notarianni, Tara   Bates 10:30.72
3. Thompson, Emily   Nazareth 10:31.33
4. Mirhashem, Molly   Tufts 10:34.09
5. Genovesi, Marielle   Oneonta 10:34.15
6. Culhane, Kerri   Cortland St. 10:34.75
7. Brock, Emily   Ramapo 10:36.55
8. Steinke, Rebekah   Geneseo St. 10:36.62
9. Fahey, Kelly   Tufts 10:38.17
10. Ehmann, Katie   Plattsburgh St. 10:41.18
11. Lambright, Emily   Moravian 10:41.48
12. Wasserman, Alice   Tufts 10:45.48  
13. Gavin, Alessandra   Wellesley 10:46.54  
14. Leder, Kelsey   St. Lawrence 10:48.25
15. Churchman, stephanie   DeSales 10:52.33  
16. Chui, Nicole   Wellesley 11:05.92  
17. Vannah, Sara   Wellesley 11:06.04  
18. Killmon, Bethany   Misericordia 11:41.28  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Goodman, Cassie   Geneseo St. 10:19.18
2. Knox, Catherine   Rochester 10:22.41
3. Czuprynski, Sarah   NYU 10:22.92
4. Lee, Louisa   Williams 10:22.98
5. Graham, Carly   Ithaca 10:26.89
6. Drapeau, Alyssa   Oneonta 10:27.94
7. Sinclair, Morgan   Stockton 10:28.64
8. Carey-Hatch, Mira   Bates 10:31.32
9. Fischman, Colleen   Cortland St. 10:32.76
10. Drugan-Eppich, Kylee   Smith 10:39.79
11. Knott, Alyssa   Geneseo St. 10:43.26
12. Young, Micaela   Smith 10:47.00  
13. Cocchiara, Amanda   Fredonia St. 10:49.38
14. Merritt, Beth   Brockport St. 10:50.05
15. Shea, Emily   Williams 10:55.46  
16. Princiotta, Ashley   Stevens Institute 11:01.84  
17. Manzo, Jillian   TCNJ 11:07.26  
3000 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cymerman, Amy   St. Lawrence 9:55.67
2. Kennedy, Danielle   Oneonta 10:08.96
3. Grohn, Lisa   St. Lawrence 10:09.76
4. Nealon, Tara   TCNJ 10:09.83
5. Driscoll, Kelley   Plattsburgh St. 10:13.28
6. Shafer, Abby   New England College 10:14.20
7. Corsaro, Lily   NYU 10:16.71
8. Lebihan, Gabrielle   Nazareth 10:17.71
9. Curry, Jessica   DeSales 10:23.28
10. Rick, Alexa   Ithaca 10:23.73
11. Goldsmith, Samantha   Keene State 10:36.20
12. Bida, Mary Kate   Oneonta 10:38.88
13. Keenan, Mary   Wellesley 10:39.75
14. Smith, Emily   Ithaca 10:44.66