• Date: 03/07 - 03/08/14
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NYSCTC A
    • ECAC DIII
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA
    • NYSCTC B
    • CUNYAC

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Lee, Winston   Cobleskill 6.78 10
2. Jenkins, Markael   Wesley 6.88 8
3. Diessongo, Thierry   CCNY 6.92 6
4. Gibson, Terrence   Worcester State 6.93 5
5. Lowery, DaJahn   Wesley 6.99 4
6. Colley, Gavin   Widener 7.01 3
7. Druskat, Ethan   Colby 7.04 2
8. Owens, Matthew   Regis (Mass.) 7.06 1
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Lee, Winston   Cobleskill 6.86 4(1)
2. Diessongo, Thierry   CCNY 6.90 2(1)
3. Lowery, DaJahn   Wesley 6.95 3(1)
4. Gibson, Terrence   Worcester State 6.95 1(1)
5. Jenkins, Markael   Wesley 6.99 3(2)
6. Colley, Gavin   Widener 7.00 4(2)
7. Owens, Matthew   Regis (Mass.) 7.00 2(2)
8. Druskat, Ethan   Colby 7.03 2(3)
9. Moffett, Malik   PSU-Behrend 7.03 1(2)
10. Williams, Devonte   Stevenson 7.06 1(3)
11. Paquin, Todd   Worcester State 7.06 1(4)
12. Ansley, Daryl   Ramapo 7.07 2(4)
13. Truong, Duy   Worcester State 7.07 4(3)
14. Asante, Vincent   Brandeis 7.08 4(4)
15. Madera, Zachery   Westfield State 7.09 4(5)
16. Lindacher, Jake   TCNJ 7.10 3(3)
17. Carter, Brian   Delaware Valley 7.10 1(5)
18. Barrett, Rashaad   Ithaca 7.11 3(4)
19. Creary, Karim   St. Lawrence 7.12 3(5)
20. Couture, Andrew   Bridgewater St. 7.15 2(5)  
21. Smith, Robert   Gwynedd-Mercy 7.16 1(6)  
22. Danner-Hicks, Joseph   Bridgewater St. 7.18 2(6)  
23. Kazeem, Tosin   Union (N.Y.) 7.19 3(6)
24. Dehazya, Peter   CCNY 7.20 4(6)
25. Chambers, Desmond   Alfred State 7.21 3(7)
26. Myers, Albert   Moravian 7.23 2(7)  
27. Hodge, Shaquille   York (N.Y.) 7.25 3(8)
28. Willis, Dennis   Rutgers-Newark 7.30 4(7)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gibson, Terrence   Worcester State 6.95
2. Moffett, Malik   PSU-Behrend 7.03
3. Williams, Devonte   Stevenson 7.06
4. Paquin, Todd   Worcester State 7.06
5. Carter, Brian   Delaware Valley 7.10
6. Smith, Robert   Gwynedd-Mercy 7.16  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Diessongo, Thierry   CCNY 6.90
2. Owens, Matthew   Regis (Mass.) 7.00
3. Druskat, Ethan   Colby 7.03
4. Ansley, Daryl   Ramapo 7.07
5. Couture, Andrew   Bridgewater St. 7.15  
6. Danner-Hicks, Joseph   Bridgewater St. 7.18  
7. Myers, Albert   Moravian 7.23  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lowery, DaJahn   Wesley 6.95
2. Jenkins, Markael   Wesley 6.99
3. Lindacher, Jake   TCNJ 7.10
4. Barrett, Rashaad   Ithaca 7.11
5. Creary, Karim   St. Lawrence 7.12
6. Kazeem, Tosin   Union (N.Y.) 7.19
7. Chambers, Desmond   Alfred State 7.21
8. Hodge, Shaquille   York (N.Y.) 7.25
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lee, Winston   Cobleskill 6.86
2. Colley, Gavin   Widener 7.00
3. Truong, Duy   Worcester State 7.07
4. Asante, Vincent   Brandeis 7.08
5. Madera, Zachery   Westfield State 7.09
6. Dehazya, Peter   CCNY 7.20
7. Willis, Dennis   Rutgers-Newark 7.30