• Date: 03/07 - 03/08/14
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NYSCTC A
    • SUNYAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • NEICAAA
    • NYSCTC B

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Scalesse, Adam   Coast Guard 8.12 10
2. Gibson, Terrence   Worcester State 8.13 8
3. Toliver, Chase   Gwynedd-Mercy 8.22 6
4. Williams, Eric   Fredonia St. 8.33 5
5. Murtagh, Conor   Bridgewater St. 8.42 4
6. Truong, Duy   Worcester State 8.49 3
7. Volino Jr., Frank   Utica 8.49 2
8. Avossa, Nick   Cortland St. 12.23 1  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Gibson, Terrence   Worcester State 8.02 1(1)
2. Scalesse, Adam   Coast Guard 8.24 2(1)
3. Toliver, Chase   Gwynedd-Mercy 8.25 3(1)
4. Murtagh, Conor   Bridgewater St. 8.27 4(1)
5. Williams, Eric   Fredonia St. 8.28 2(2)
6. Truong, Duy   Worcester State 8.31 1(2)
7. Volino Jr., Frank   Utica 8.34 4(2)
8. Avossa, Nick   Cortland St. 8.35 1(3)
9. Lindacher, Jake   TCNJ 8.37 3(2)
10. McKallagat, Jarret   Bates 8.38 4(3)
11. Alviene, Jake   Oneonta 8.45 4(4)
12. Taft, Samuel   Brockport St. 8.49 1(4)
13. Gray, Josh   Ramapo 8.49 2(3)
14. Conor, Justin   UMass Dartmouth 8.50 1(5)
15. Zienewicz, Zachary   Cortland St. 8.50 4(5)
16. Denbleyker, Taylor   Stockton 8.56 1(6)
17. Ruffing, Shane   Utica 8.57 3(3)
18. Allen, Sheldon   Southern Maine 8.61 3(4)
19. Owumi, Justin   Colby 8.62 2(4)
20. Floyd, Larry   Stockton 8.65 2(5)
21. Bocobo, Geoffrey   Trinity 8.66 3(5)  
22. Gamez, Roland   Ramapo 8.70 4(6)  
23. Forrest, Timothy   WPI 8.74 2(6)  
24. Horan, Matthew   Bridgewater St. 8.79 2(7)  
25. Harris, Marquis   Ramapo 9.05 3(6)  
26. Sweeper, Darryl   Lebanon Valley 9.53 1(7)  
  Kaba, Michael   MIT DQ 3  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gibson, Terrence   Worcester State 8.02
2. Truong, Duy   Worcester State 8.31
3. Avossa, Nick   Cortland St. 8.35
4. Taft, Samuel   Brockport St. 8.49
5. Conor, Justin   UMass Dartmouth 8.50
6. Denbleyker, Taylor   Stockton 8.56
7. Sweeper, Darryl   Lebanon Valley 9.53  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Scalesse, Adam   Coast Guard 8.24
2. Williams, Eric   Fredonia St. 8.28
3. Gray, Josh   Ramapo 8.49
4. Owumi, Justin   Colby 8.62
5. Floyd, Larry   Stockton 8.65
6. Forrest, Timothy   WPI 8.74  
7. Horan, Matthew   Bridgewater St. 8.79  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Toliver, Chase   Gwynedd-Mercy 8.25
2. Lindacher, Jake   TCNJ 8.37
3. Ruffing, Shane   Utica 8.57
4. Allen, Sheldon   Southern Maine 8.61
5. Bocobo, Geoffrey   Trinity 8.66  
6. Harris, Marquis   Ramapo 9.05  
  Kaba, Michael   MIT DQ  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Murtagh, Conor   Bridgewater St. 8.27
2. Volino Jr., Frank   Utica 8.34
3. McKallagat, Jarret   Bates 8.38
4. Alviene, Jake   Oneonta 8.45
5. Zienewicz, Zachary   Cortland St. 8.50
6. Gamez, Roland   Ramapo 8.70