• ICON KEY:
  • CUNYAC
  • NJCAA DIII
  • Date: 3/29 - 03/30/14
  • Location: St. Joseph's College - Patchogue, NY
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Corley, Diamonte FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.28 - 1(1)
2. Parkinson, Jovanni   UNAT-Queensborough CC 11.35 - 1(2)  
3. Daley, Sanjay FR-1 Nassau CC 11.37 - 1(3)
4. D'Onofrio, James SO-2 Farmingdale St. 11.49 - 1(4)  
5. Walker, Justin FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.51 - 1(5)  
6. Dakin, Bedan   UNAT-Queensborough CC 11.52 - 1(6)  
7. Johnson, Yahkee FR-1 Nassau CC 11.61 - 2(1)  
8. Bullen, Jomo SR-4 Medgar Evers 11.69 - 1(7)  
9. Boatwright, Justin SO-2 Nassau CC 11.72 - 2(2)  
10. Papa, Joseph JR-3 Farmingdale St. 11.99 - 2(3)  
11. OConnor, Rasheen FR-1 Medgar Evers 12.04 - 4(1)  
12. Davis, Anthony   Unattached 12.09 - 2(4)  
13. Mason, Lanier JR-3 Molloy 12.11 - 3(1)  
14. Mathieu, Marcus FR-1 Nassau CC 12.22 - 3(2)  
15. Delince, Skandal   Queens (N.Y.) 12.24 - 4(2)  
16. Taitt, Andrew FR-1 Suffolk CC 12.26 - 1(8)  
16. Axmacher, Raleigh FR-1 Farmingdale St. 12.26 - 3(3)  
18. Valerie, John JR-3 Molloy 12.44 - 3(4)  
19. Carrera, Alex JR-3 Molloy 12.48 - 3(5)  
20. Huggins, Albert JR-3 Medgar Evers 12.57 - 4(3)  
20. Rodriguez, Jose   Queens (N.Y.) 12.57 - 5(1)  
22. Wisdom, Kadir FR-1 Nassau CC 12.75 - 3(6)  
23. Tyson, Jordan FR-1 Medgar Evers 12.79 - 4(4)  
23. Crawford, Calvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 12.79 - 2(5)  
25. Mohammed, Evan JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 12.97 - 5(2)  
26. Navarro, George FR-1 Queensborough CC 13.05 - 3(7)  
27. Telamaque, Steven SO-2 Queensborough CC 13.16 - 3(8)  
28. Fiedkou, Caleb FR-1 Farmingdale St. 13.23 - 2(6)  
100 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Corley, Diamonte FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.28
2. Parkinson, Jovanni   UNAT-Queensborough CC 11.35  
3. Daley, Sanjay FR-1 Nassau CC 11.37
4. D'Onofrio, James SO-2 Farmingdale St. 11.49  
5. Walker, Justin FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.51  
6. Dakin, Bedan   UNAT-Queensborough CC 11.52  
7. Bullen, Jomo SR-4 Medgar Evers 11.69  
8. Taitt, Andrew FR-1 Suffolk CC 12.26  
100 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Yahkee FR-1 Nassau CC 11.61  
2. Boatwright, Justin SO-2 Nassau CC 11.72  
3. Papa, Joseph JR-3 Farmingdale St. 11.99  
4. Davis, Anthony   Unattached 12.09  
5. Crawford, Calvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 12.79  
6. Fiedkou, Caleb FR-1 Farmingdale St. 13.23  
100 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mason, Lanier JR-3 Molloy 12.11  
2. Mathieu, Marcus FR-1 Nassau CC 12.22  
3. Axmacher, Raleigh FR-1 Farmingdale St. 12.26  
4. Valerie, John JR-3 Molloy 12.44  
5. Carrera, Alex JR-3 Molloy 12.48  
6. Wisdom, Kadir FR-1 Nassau CC 12.75  
7. Navarro, George FR-1 Queensborough CC 13.05  
8. Telamaque, Steven SO-2 Queensborough CC 13.16  
100 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. OConnor, Rasheen FR-1 Medgar Evers 12.04  
2. Delince, Skandal   Queens (N.Y.) 12.24  
3. Huggins, Albert JR-3 Medgar Evers 12.57  
4. Tyson, Jordan FR-1 Medgar Evers 12.79  
100 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rodriguez, Jose   Queens (N.Y.) 12.57  
2. Mohammed, Evan JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 12.97  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Parkinson, Fritz-Michael   UNAT-Queensborough CC 23.35 - 1(1)  
2. Parkinson, Jovanni   UNAT-Queensborough CC 23.48 - 1(2)  
3. Dakin, Bedan   UNAT-Queensborough CC 24.36 - 1(3)  
4. Myers, Jordan   Unattached 24.94 - 1(4)  
5. Ayafor, Azi   UNAT-Queensborough CC 25.11 - 2(1)  
6. Henry, Silvanus SO-2 Queensborough CC 26.49 - 2(2)  
7. Sullivan, Ian SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 30.64 - 2(3)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Parkinson, Fritz-Michael   UNAT-Queensborough CC 23.35  
2. Parkinson, Jovanni   UNAT-Queensborough CC 23.48  
3. Dakin, Bedan   UNAT-Queensborough CC 24.36  
4. Myers, Jordan   Unattached 24.94  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ayafor, Azi   UNAT-Queensborough CC 25.11  
2. Henry, Silvanus SO-2 Queensborough CC 26.49  
3. Sullivan, Ian SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 30.64  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Mayen, Mario SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 51.12 - 1(1)  
2. Sanders, Kevin JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 51.71 - 1(2)  
3. Parkinson, Fritz-Michael   UNAT-Queensborough CC 51.81 - 2(1)  
4. Austin, Raymond JR-3 Farmingdale St. 52.72 - 1(3)  
5. Boney, James FR-1 Suffolk CC 53.62 - 2(2)  
6. Ruck, Wilfred   Queens (N.Y.) 54.14 - 3(1)  
7. Ruiz, Brandon SO-2 Nassau CC 54.24 - 2(3)  
8. Ayafor, Azi   UNAT-Queensborough CC 54.58 - 3(2)  
9. Parker, Gary FR-1 Suffolk CC 54.70 - 1(4)  
10. Guidroz, Desmond SO-2 Molloy 55.28 - 1(5)  
11. Collorafi, Matthew SR-4 Farmingdale St. 55.37 - 2(4)  
12. Myers, Jordan   Unattached 55.52 - 2(5)  
13. Martinez, Kevin   Unattached 57.96 - 1(6)  
14. Haughn, Erik SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 58.57 - 3(3)  
15. Simmons, Luke FR-1 Pratt Institute 1:00.60 - 2(6)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mayen, Mario SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 51.12  
2. Sanders, Kevin JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 51.71  
3. Austin, Raymond JR-3 Farmingdale St. 52.72  
4. Parker, Gary FR-1 Suffolk CC 54.70  
5. Guidroz, Desmond SO-2 Molloy 55.28  
6. Martinez, Kevin   Unattached 57.96  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Parkinson, Fritz-Michael   UNAT-Queensborough CC 51.81  
2. Boney, James FR-1 Suffolk CC 53.62  
3. Ruiz, Brandon SO-2 Nassau CC 54.24  
4. Collorafi, Matthew SR-4 Farmingdale St. 55.37  
5. Myers, Jordan   Unattached 55.52  
6. Simmons, Luke FR-1 Pratt Institute 1:00.60  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ruck, Wilfred   Queens (N.Y.) 54.14  
2. Ayafor, Azi   UNAT-Queensborough CC 54.58  
3. Haughn, Erik SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 58.57  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Loscano, Jacob FR-1 Molloy 2:02.51 -  
2. Porter, Devin SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:04.61 -  
3. Joyette, William SO-2 Medgar Evers 2:06.19 -  
4. Cyrille, Nathan   UNAT-Queensborough CC 2:06.37 -  
5. Simon, Gregoire FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:07.49 -  
6. Gravesande, Khalil FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:11.20 -  
7. Mancheno, Alex FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:17.27 -  
8. Elgort, Tim FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:17.73 -  
9. Schimmel, Richard JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:21.91 -  
10. O'Brien, Kyle   Pratt Institute 2:30.07 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Samuel, Kurt   Queens (N.Y.) 4:14.05 - 1(1)  
2. Grecio, Joe   Unattached 4:14.32 - 1(2)  
3. Wersan, Brian SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:15.23 - 1(3)  
4. Gallagher, Conor SO-2 Molloy 4:16.08 - 1(4)  
5. Rogers, Nathan SR-4 USMMA 4:21.49 - 1(5)  
6. McGlone, Austin SO-2 Suffolk CC 4:22.04 - 1(6)  
7. Green, Cameron FR-1 USMMA 4:22.41 - 1(7)  
8. Mayer, Andrew   Queens (N.Y.) 4:22.59 - 1(8)  
9. Wolfer, Daniel FR-1 USMMA 4:22.62 - 1(9)  
10. Afanador, Jonathan SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:24.94 - 1(10)  
11. Dreyer, Thomas SO-2 Molloy 4:26.32 - 2(1)  
12. Patton, Daniel FR-1 Molloy 4:29.75 - 2(2)  
13. Pastuszak, Matthew JR-3 USMMA 4:30.10 - 1(11)  
14. Haslbauer, Eric JR-3 Molloy 4:32.81 - 1(12)  
15. Dooley, Brendan SO-2 USMMA 4:34.10 - 2(3)  
16. Kashani, Jacob FR-1 Farmingdale St. 4:35.15 - 2(4)  
17. Pulatov, Isaac   Queens (N.Y.) 4:35.35 - 2(5)  
18. Cuomo, Steven   Unattached 4:45.04 - 2(6)  
19. Owens, Stephen   NYIT 4:46.85 - 1(13)  
20. O'Brien, Kyle   Pratt Institute 4:47.43 - 2(7)  
21. Mancheno, Alex FR-1 Queensborough CC 4:48.22 - 2(8)  
22. Crawford, Calvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 4:52.71 - 2(9)  
23. Mavros, Nick   NYIT 4:53.60 - 2(10)  
24. Barrett, Daniel SO-2 Farmingdale St. 4:55.39 - 2(11)  
25. Telamaque, Steven SO-2 Queensborough CC 4:59.43 - 2(12)  
26. Sanders, Marcus   Unattached 5:40.63 - 2(13)  
27. Choinski, Joseph   Unattached 6:06.94 - 2(14)  
  Rodriguez, Walter SO-2 Hunter DNF - 1  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Samuel, Kurt   Queens (N.Y.) 4:14.05  
2. Grecio, Joe   Unattached 4:14.32  
3. Wersan, Brian SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:15.23  
4. Gallagher, Conor SO-2 Molloy 4:16.08  
5. Rogers, Nathan SR-4 USMMA 4:21.49  
6. McGlone, Austin SO-2 Suffolk CC 4:22.04  
7. Green, Cameron FR-1 USMMA 4:22.41  
8. Mayer, Andrew   Queens (N.Y.) 4:22.59  
9. Wolfer, Daniel FR-1 USMMA 4:22.62  
10. Afanador, Jonathan SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:24.94  
11. Pastuszak, Matthew JR-3 USMMA 4:30.10  
12. Haslbauer, Eric JR-3 Molloy 4:32.81  
13. Owens, Stephen   NYIT 4:46.85  
  Rodriguez, Walter SO-2 Hunter DNF  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dreyer, Thomas SO-2 Molloy 4:26.32  
2. Patton, Daniel FR-1 Molloy 4:29.75  
3. Dooley, Brendan SO-2 USMMA 4:34.10  
4. Kashani, Jacob FR-1 Farmingdale St. 4:35.15  
5. Pulatov, Isaac   Queens (N.Y.) 4:35.35  
6. Cuomo, Steven   Unattached 4:45.04  
7. O'Brien, Kyle   Pratt Institute 4:47.43  
8. Mancheno, Alex FR-1 Queensborough CC 4:48.22  
9. Crawford, Calvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 4:52.71  
10. Mavros, Nick   NYIT 4:53.60  
11. Barrett, Daniel SO-2 Farmingdale St. 4:55.39  
12. Telamaque, Steven SO-2 Queensborough CC 4:59.43  
13. Sanders, Marcus   Unattached 5:40.63  
14. Choinski, Joseph   Unattached 6:06.94  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Darnell, Mike SO-2 Molloy 15:50.98 -  
2. Bay, Tyler   Queens (N.Y.) 16:02.65 -  
3. Kramer, Peter   Queens (N.Y.) 16:04.26 -  
4. Scibelli, Dillon   Queens (N.Y.) 16:09.34 -  
5. Martensen, Shane FR-1 Molloy 16:46.78 -  
6. Haslbauer, Eric JR-3 Molloy 16:56.78 -  
7. Seskus, John SO-2 Suffolk CC 17:10.45 -  
8. Suchopar, John SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 18:23.92 -  
9. Acosta, Shane SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 18:28.69 -  
10. Richards, Chris SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 18:47.16 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Mercado, Oscar   Unattached 15.85 -  
2. Gortman, Jonathan JR-3 Farmingdale St. 16.73 -  
3. McArthur, Donte FR-1 Farmingdale St. 17.62 -  
4. Davis, Wendal JR-3 Medgar Evers 18.86 -  
5. Sullivan, Ian SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 19.28 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Sheppard, Kinsey SO-2 Nassau CC 1:01.06 -  
2. Mercado, Oscar   Unattached 1:04.22 -  
3. Suarez, Abraham FR-1 Nassau CC 1:05.35 -  
4. Matias, Ismaldo SO-2 Nassau CC 1:05.79 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Ruppel, Tom FR-1 NYIT 9:59.32 -  
2. Calamia, Robert FR-1 Suffolk CC 10:16.40 -
3. Dioguardi, Mike SR-4 Molloy 10:47.06 -  
4. Hamlin, Teddy FR-1 NYIT 11:17.28 -  
5. Brienza, Richard FR-1 Queensborough CC 11:52.54 -  
6. Telamaque, Steven SO-2 Queensborough CC 12:06.52 -  
4 x 100 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Suffolk CC (A) Abubakar, Corley, Walker, Smith 42.83
2. Nassau CC (A) Boatwright, Parker, Johnson, Daley 44.17
3. Queensborough CC (A) Parkinson, Parkinson, Dakin, Ayafor 44.21
4. Farmingdale St. (A) Fiedkou, D'Onofrio, Papa, Austin 45.10  
5. Medgar Evers (A) Tyson, Davis, Miller, Bullen 45.15  
6. Molloy (A) Johnson, Johnson, Guidroz, Watson 47.55  
4 x 100 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Queensborough CC (B) Crawford, Gravesande, Henry, Telamaque 46.18  
2. Medgar Evers (B) Owusu, Nougaisse, Huggins, Felix 48.58  
  Queens (N.Y.) (A) Delince, Ruck, Joseph, Stewart DNF  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Epps, Maurice FR-1 Suffolk CC 1.83m 6' 0" -
  Roberts, Frankie FR-1 Queensborough CC NH NH -  
  Hudson, Mark FR-1 Medgar Evers NH NH -  
  Mayen, Mario SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) NH NH -  
  Watson, Robert JR-3 Molloy NH NH -  
  Jackson, Mark   Unattached NH NH -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Biggs, Galvin SO-2 Suffolk CC 6.46m 21' 2.5" - 2(1)
2. Pinnock, Marvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 6.38m 20' 11.25" - 2(2)
3. Lamarre, Alix SR-4 Farmingdale St. 6.27m 20' 7" - 2(3)  
4. Temple, Majestic SO-2 Suffolk CC 6.24m 20' 5.75" - 2(4)
5. Grant, Daquan SR-4 Farmingdale St. 6.20m 20' 4.25" - 2(5)  
6. Johnson, Joseph SR-4 Molloy 6.05m 19' 10.25" - 2(6)  
7. Mason, Lanier JR-3 Molloy 6.02m 19' 9" - 2(7)  
8. Watson, Robert JR-3 Molloy 5.94m 19' 6" - 2(8)  
9. Guidroz, Desmond SO-2 Molloy 5.90m 19' 4.25" - 2(9)  
10. Delince, Skandal   Queens (N.Y.) 5.77m 18' 11.25" - 2(10)  
11. Epps, Maurice FR-1 Suffolk CC 5.70m 18' 8.5" - 1(1)  
12. Mason, Lance JR-3 Molloy 5.64m 18' 6" - 2(11)  
13. Wisdom, Kadir FR-1 Nassau CC 5.60m 18' 4.5" - 2(12)  
14. Roberts, Frankie FR-1 Queensborough CC 5.13m 16' 10" - 1(2)  
14. Felix, Stephens FR-1 Medgar Evers 5.13m 16' 10" - 1(3)  
16. Joseph, Eli SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 5.04m 16' 6.5" - 1(4)  
17. Mohammed, Evan JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4.94m 16' 2.5" - 1(5)  
18. Scala, Jonathan FR-1 Suffolk CC 4.73m 15' 6.25" - 1(6)  
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Epps, Maurice FR-1 Suffolk CC 5.70m 18' 8.5"  
2. Roberts, Frankie FR-1 Queensborough CC 5.13m 16' 10"  
3. Felix, Stephens FR-1 Medgar Evers 5.13m 16' 10"  
4. Joseph, Eli SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 5.04m 16' 6.5"  
5. Mohammed, Evan JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4.94m 16' 2.5"  
6. Scala, Jonathan FR-1 Suffolk CC 4.73m 15' 6.25"  
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Biggs, Galvin SO-2 Suffolk CC 6.46m 21' 2.5"
2. Pinnock, Marvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 6.38m 20' 11.25"
3. Lamarre, Alix SR-4 Farmingdale St. 6.27m 20' 7"  
4. Temple, Majestic SO-2 Suffolk CC 6.24m 20' 5.75"
5. Grant, Daquan SR-4 Farmingdale St. 6.20m 20' 4.25"  
6. Johnson, Joseph SR-4 Molloy 6.05m 19' 10.25"  
7. Mason, Lanier JR-3 Molloy 6.02m 19' 9"  
8. Watson, Robert JR-3 Molloy 5.94m 19' 6"  
9. Guidroz, Desmond SO-2 Molloy 5.90m 19' 4.25"  
10. Delince, Skandal   Queens (N.Y.) 5.77m 18' 11.25"  
11. Mason, Lance JR-3 Molloy 5.64m 18' 6"  
12. Wisdom, Kadir FR-1 Nassau CC 5.60m 18' 4.5"