• ICON KEY:
  • IC4A/ECAC
  • CUNYAC
  • NEICAAA
  • Date: 04/27/14
  • Location: Brown - Providence, RI
100 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: -0.6
1. Evans, Jalen FR-1 Rhode Island 11.28 -  
2. Raposa, Robert   Unattached 11.50 -  
3. Corpus, Devin FR-1 CCNY 11.54 -  
4. Laing, Christopher JR-3 CCNY 11.67 -  
5. Vanterpool, Garnet JR-3 CCNY 12.25 -  
6. Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 12.29 -  
100 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. DiMambro, Mike SO-2 Rhode Island 11.22 0.3 2(1)  
2. Evans, Jalen FR-1 Rhode Island 11.36 0.3 2(2)  
3. Vanterpool, Garnet JR-3 CCNY 11.43 0.3 2(3)
4. Corpus, Devin FR-1 CCNY 11.55 0.3 2(4)  
5. Raposa, Robert   Unattached 11.75 0.3 2(5)  
6. Laing, Christopher JR-3 CCNY 11.77 0.3 1(1)  
7. Fairfield, Corey   GBTC 11.80 0.3 1(2)  
8. Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 12.29 0.3 1(3)  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.3
1. Laing, Christopher JR-3 CCNY 11.77  
2. Fairfield, Corey   GBTC 11.80  
3. Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 12.29  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.3
1. DiMambro, Mike SO-2 Rhode Island 11.22  
2. Evans, Jalen FR-1 Rhode Island 11.36  
3. Vanterpool, Garnet JR-3 CCNY 11.43
4. Corpus, Devin FR-1 CCNY 11.55  
5. Raposa, Robert   Unattached 11.75  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Kelly, Ryan SO-2 Brown 21.97 - 0.3 1(1)
2. Henry, Donovan SO-2 Northeastern 22.29 - 0.3 1(2)
3. Engel, Alexander   GBTC 22.83 - -0.9 2(1)  
4. Corpus, Devin FR-1 CCNY 22.86 - -0.9 2(2)
5. Oubida, Bertrand SR-4 CCNY 23.11 - -0.7 3(1)
6. Andrews, Nik SR-4 Providence 23.21 - -0.9 2(3)  
7. Evans, Jalen FR-1 Rhode Island 23.24 - -0.9 2(4)  
8. Raposa, Robert   Unattached 23.64 - -0.7 3(2)  
9. Laing, Christopher JR-3 CCNY 23.84 - -0.7 3(3)  
10. Alexander, Jemaal SR-4 CCNY 25.60 - -0.7 3(4)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.3
1. Kelly, Ryan SO-2 Brown 21.97
2. Henry, Donovan SO-2 Northeastern 22.29
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.9
1. Engel, Alexander   GBTC 22.83  
2. Corpus, Devin FR-1 CCNY 22.86
3. Andrews, Nik SR-4 Providence 23.21  
4. Evans, Jalen FR-1 Rhode Island 23.24  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.7
1. Oubida, Bertrand SR-4 CCNY 23.11
2. Raposa, Robert   Unattached 23.64  
3. Laing, Christopher JR-3 CCNY 23.84  
4. Alexander, Jemaal SR-4 CCNY 25.60  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Kelly, Ryan SO-2 Brown 48.49 - 1(1)
2. Brown, Ajani SR-4 Brown 48.71 - 1(2)
3. Engel, Alexander   GBTC 49.50 - 1(3)  
4. Duffey, Paul FR-1 Northeastern 50.38 - 2(1)  
5. Libman, Aaron SO-2 Rhode Island 50.85 - 1(4)  
6. Oubida, Bertrand SR-4 CCNY 50.95 - 3(1)
7. Norris, Josh SR-4 Northeastern 51.62 - 1(5)  
8. Vanterpool, Garnet JR-3 CCNY 52.81 - 2(2)  
9. Frimpong, Kwaku SR-4 Providence 53.38 - 3(2)  
10. Booker, Chris SR-4 Providence 53.51 - 2(3)  
11. Alexander, Jemaal SR-4 CCNY 55.66 - 3(3)  
12. Geist, Daniel FR-1 CCNY 56.93 - 3(4)  
  O'Malley, Anthony JR-3 Providence FS - 2  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kelly, Ryan SO-2 Brown 48.49
2. Brown, Ajani SR-4 Brown 48.71
3. Engel, Alexander   GBTC 49.50  
4. Libman, Aaron SO-2 Rhode Island 50.85  
5. Norris, Josh SR-4 Northeastern 51.62  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Duffey, Paul FR-1 Northeastern 50.38  
2. Vanterpool, Garnet JR-3 CCNY 52.81  
3. Booker, Chris SR-4 Providence 53.51  
  O'Malley, Anthony JR-3 Providence FS  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Oubida, Bertrand SR-4 CCNY 50.95
2. Frimpong, Kwaku SR-4 Providence 53.38  
3. Alexander, Jemaal SR-4 CCNY 55.66  
4. Geist, Daniel FR-1 CCNY 56.93  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Feinman, Reuben JR-3 Brown 1:54.40 - 1(1)  
2. Bermel, Christian SO-2 Brown 1:54.79 - 1(2)  
3. Campbell, James FR-1 Providence 1:55.55 - 2(1)  
4. Martin, Harrison FR-1 Rhode Island 1:56.52 - 2(2)  
5. McDonald, David FR-1 Northeastern 1:56.73 - 1(3)  
6. Rodriguez, Marcos SR-4 Rhode Island 1:56.83 - 2(3)  
7. Olsen, Kevin SO-2 Providence 1:57.20 - 2(4)  
8. Fownes, Thomas SO-2 Rhode Island 1:57.72 - 2(5)  
9. Eschner, Jacob SO-2 Rhode Island 1:57.92 - 2(6)  
10. McKenna, Stephen SR-4 Rhode Island 1:58.36 - 2(7)  
11. Franco, Patrick FR-1 Holy Cross 1:59.27 - 3(1)  
12. Weintraub, Samuel SR-4 Rhode Island 1:59.44 - 3(2)  
13. Ghiano, Benjamin SO-2 Holy Cross 1:59.56 - 2(8)  
14. Quinn, Connor FR-1 Northeastern 2:01.12 - 1(4)  
15. Garcia, Will SO-2 Brown 2:01.66 - 1(5)  
16. Santa Maria, Thomas SR-4 Holy Cross 2:02.25 - 3(3)  
17. Wihbey, Joseph JR-3 Holy Cross 2:03.54 - 3(4)  
18. Harrison, James JR-3 Holy Cross 2:04.13 - 2(9)  
19. Barnes, Anthony JR-3 CCNY 2:05.57 - 3(5)  
20. Au, Brandon   Unattached 2:07.27 - 3(6)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Feinman, Reuben JR-3 Brown 1:54.40  
2. Bermel, Christian SO-2 Brown 1:54.79  
3. McDonald, David FR-1 Northeastern 1:56.73  
4. Quinn, Connor FR-1 Northeastern 2:01.12  
5. Garcia, Will SO-2 Brown 2:01.66  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Campbell, James FR-1 Providence 1:55.55  
2. Martin, Harrison FR-1 Rhode Island 1:56.52  
3. Rodriguez, Marcos SR-4 Rhode Island 1:56.83  
4. Olsen, Kevin SO-2 Providence 1:57.20  
5. Fownes, Thomas SO-2 Rhode Island 1:57.72  
6. Eschner, Jacob SO-2 Rhode Island 1:57.92  
7. McKenna, Stephen SR-4 Rhode Island 1:58.36  
8. Ghiano, Benjamin SO-2 Holy Cross 1:59.56  
9. Harrison, James JR-3 Holy Cross 2:04.13  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Franco, Patrick FR-1 Holy Cross 1:59.27  
2. Weintraub, Samuel SR-4 Rhode Island 1:59.44  
3. Santa Maria, Thomas SR-4 Holy Cross 2:02.25  
4. Wihbey, Joseph JR-3 Holy Cross 2:03.54  
5. Barnes, Anthony JR-3 CCNY 2:05.57  
6. Au, Brandon   Unattached 2:07.27  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Cooper, Kevin   New Balance Boston 4:10.10 - 1(1)  
2. Goodman, David   Unattached 4:14.25 - 1(2)  
3. Conway, Will JR-3 Brown 4:16.64 - 1(3)  
4. Hix, Peter SR-4 Brown 4:19.47 - 1(4)  
5. Evitt, Kyler SR-4 Brown 4:20.02 - 1(5)  
6. Drago, John   New Balance Boston 4:25.98 - 2(1)  
7. Conway, Charles JR-3 Northeastern 4:28.62 - 1(6)  
8. Griffin, John SR-4 Holy Cross 4:31.99 - 2(2)  
9. Carnevale, Steve   New Balance Boston 4:37.93 - 2(3)  
10. Giberti, Mike   GBTC 4:40.40 - 2(4)  
11. Dodge, Henry FR-1 Holy Cross 4:43.44 - 2(5)  
12. Butler, Brendan JR-3 Holy Cross 4:48.63 - 2(6)  
13. Nunez, Janssel FR-1 CCNY 5:37.63 - 2(7)  
  Nukal, Arjun JR-3 Brown DNF - 1  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cooper, Kevin   New Balance Boston 4:10.10  
2. Goodman, David   Unattached 4:14.25  
3. Conway, Will JR-3 Brown 4:16.64  
4. Hix, Peter SR-4 Brown 4:19.47  
5. Evitt, Kyler SR-4 Brown 4:20.02  
6. Conway, Charles JR-3 Northeastern 4:28.62  
  Nukal, Arjun JR-3 Brown DNF  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Drago, John   New Balance Boston 4:25.98  
2. Griffin, John SR-4 Holy Cross 4:31.99  
3. Carnevale, Steve   New Balance Boston 4:37.93  
4. Giberti, Mike   GBTC 4:40.40  
5. Dodge, Henry FR-1 Holy Cross 4:43.44  
6. Butler, Brendan JR-3 Holy Cross 4:48.63  
7. Nunez, Janssel FR-1 CCNY 5:37.63  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Martinez, Martin FR-1 Brown 8:24.23 - 1(1)  
2. Wyman, Michael   Unattached 8:26.44 - 1(2)  
3. Donnelly, Jordan   New Balance Boston 8:31.26 - 1(3)  
4. Bourguet, Stephen FR-1 Brown 8:32.78 - 1(4)  
5. Kramer, Dan   New Balance Boston 8:34.58 - 1(5)  
6. Hamilton, Tucker FR-1 Brown 8:41.02 - 1(6)  
7. Belete, Simon FR-1 Brown 8:50.77 - 1(7)  
8. Nwizu, Chibuikem FR-1 Brown 8:57.20 - 2(1)  
9. Ryan, Eric   New Balance Boston 9:00.65 - 2(2)  
10. Bentivegna, John FR-1 Holy Cross 9:12.70 - 2(3)  
11. Nunez, Janssel FR-1 CCNY 10:47.13 - 2(4)  
12. McDermott, Christopher SO-2 CCNY 14:21.80 - 2(5)  
  Armstrong, Hugh FR-1 Providence DNF - 1  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Martinez, Martin FR-1 Brown 8:24.23  
2. Wyman, Michael   Unattached 8:26.44  
3. Donnelly, Jordan   New Balance Boston 8:31.26  
4. Bourguet, Stephen FR-1 Brown 8:32.78  
5. Kramer, Dan   New Balance Boston 8:34.58  
6. Hamilton, Tucker FR-1 Brown 8:41.02  
7. Belete, Simon FR-1 Brown 8:50.77  
  Armstrong, Hugh FR-1 Providence DNF  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nwizu, Chibuikem FR-1 Brown 8:57.20  
2. Ryan, Eric   New Balance Boston 9:00.65  
3. Bentivegna, John FR-1 Holy Cross 9:12.70  
4. Nunez, Janssel FR-1 CCNY 10:47.13  
5. McDermott, Christopher SO-2 CCNY 14:21.80  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Crawley, Trevor FR-1 Providence 14:40.47 -
2. Feinstein, Jake FR-1 Providence 14:55.68 -
3. Robertson, Stephen SO-2 Providence 14:58.30 -  
4. Costello, Christian SO-2 Providence 14:59.35 -  
5. Meringolo, Allen JR-3 Northeastern 15:53.18 -  
6. Seebode, Joseph JR-3 Holy Cross 16:18.64 -  
7. McKee, Maxwell FR-1 Holy Cross 16:36.29 -  
8. Conley, Christopher JR-3 Holy Cross 17:11.49 -  
9. Crudale, Anthony   Boston Athletic Associati 17:34.93 -  
10. Ali, Usman SO-2 CCNY 21:41.87 -  
110 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: -0.4
1. Warwick, Hunter JR-3 Brown 15.49 -
2. Castilletti, Mark SR-4 Rhode Island 15.58 -
3. McCarthy, Connor FR-1 Northeastern 15.69 -
4. Raven, William SO-2 Holy Cross 16.52 -  
5. Ferri, Matthew FR-1 Northeastern 17.31 -  
6. Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 17.94 -  
  Garzia, Christopher SO-2 Brown DNF -  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Warwick, Hunter JR-3 Brown 15.27 -1.1 2(1)
2. Garzia, Christopher SO-2 Brown 15.29 -1.1 2(2)
3. Castilletti, Mark SR-4 Rhode Island 15.36 -0.5 1(1)
4. DiMambro, Mike SO-2 Rhode Island 15.67 -0.5 1(2)
5. McCarthy, Connor FR-1 Northeastern 15.81 -0.5 1(3)  
6. Raven, William SO-2 Holy Cross 16.38 -1.1 2(3)  
7. Ferri, Matthew FR-1 Northeastern 17.14 -0.5 1(4)  
8. Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 17.50 -0.5 1(5)  
9. Mejia, Jeckesan FR-1 CCNY 18.23 -1.1 2(4)  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.5
1. Castilletti, Mark SR-4 Rhode Island 15.36
2. DiMambro, Mike SO-2 Rhode Island 15.67
3. McCarthy, Connor FR-1 Northeastern 15.81  
4. Ferri, Matthew FR-1 Northeastern 17.14  
5. Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 17.50  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -1.1
1. Warwick, Hunter JR-3 Brown 15.27
2. Garzia, Christopher SO-2 Brown 15.29
3. Raven, William SO-2 Holy Cross 16.38  
4. Mejia, Jeckesan FR-1 CCNY 18.23  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Pavlich, Anthony FR-1 Northeastern 55.73 - 1(1)
2. Hwang, InSoo JR-3 Brown 55.81 - 1(2)
3. Benny, Eric SO-2 Northeastern 58.62 - 1(3)  
4. Raven, William SO-2 Holy Cross 1:00.82 - 2(1)  
5. Barnes, Anthony JR-3 CCNY 1:09.28 - 2(2)  
6. Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 1:10.33 - 2(3)  
400 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pavlich, Anthony FR-1 Northeastern 55.73
2. Hwang, InSoo JR-3 Brown 55.81
3. Benny, Eric SO-2 Northeastern 58.62  
400 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Raven, William SO-2 Holy Cross 1:00.82  
2. Barnes, Anthony JR-3 CCNY 1:09.28  
3. Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 1:10.33  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Boyle, Brendan SR-4 Brown 9:50.22 -  
2. Cunningham, Pat FR-1 Northeastern 10:08.18 -  
3. Hammond, Craig FR-1 Northeastern 10:16.28 -  
4. Flaherty, Michael FR-1 Northeastern 10:19.34 -  
5. Nunez, Janssel FR-1 CCNY 12:08.74 -  
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score  
1. Brown A Christopher Garzia, Ryan Kelly, Fredrick Rhine, Raul Green 42.54 -
2. Providence A Nik Andrews, Austin King, Phil Reid, Anthony O'Malley 44.36 -  
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score  
1. Providence A Austin King, James Campbell, Kevin Olsen, Anthony O'Malley 3:33 -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. MacDonald, Jackson SR-4 Northeastern 1.95m 6' 4.75" -  
 
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.01
O PPP XXO XXX
2. Julian, Alex FR-1 Northeastern 1.90m 6' 2.75" -  
 
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
3. Reid, Phil JR-3 Providence 1.90m 6' 2.75" -  
 
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
XO O XXO XXX
4. Kahrs, Jack FR-1 Rhode Island 1.85m 6' 0.75" -  
 
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
5. Geist, Daniel FR-1 CCNY 1.80m 5' 10.75" -
 
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O XXX
6. Fairfield, Corey   GBTC 1.80m 5' 10.75" -  
 
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
7. Weinstock, Evan SR-4 Brown 1.80m 5' 10.75" -  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85
XO XXO XXX
8. Manning, Chris FR-1 Northeastern 1.75m 5' 8.75" -  
 
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
9. McCarthy, Connor FR-1 Northeastern 1.75m 5' 8.75" -  
 
1.70 1.75 1.80
O XXO XX
10. Ferri, Matthew FR-1 Northeastern 1.70m 5' 7" -  
 
1.70 1.75
O XXX
11. Destin, Demesvar FR-1 CCNY 1.70m 5' 7" -  
 
1.70
XXO
  Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY NH NH -  
 
1.75
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Strawderman, James JR-3 Rhode Island 5.20m 17' 0.75" -
 
4.90 5.05 5.20
XXO XO XO
2. Burandt, Jordan SR-4 Rhode Island 4.90m 16' 0.75" -
 
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XXO XXO O XXX
3. Lawrence, Brad   Unattached 4.60m 15' 1" -  
 
4.60 4.75
O XXX
4. Tyler, Nick SO-2 Northeastern 4.45m 14' 7.25" -  
 
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
5. Thibault, William FR-1 Rhode Island 4.45m 14' 7.25" -  
 
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP XO O O XXO XXX
6. Dunn, Timothy JR-3 Holy Cross 4.45m 14' 7.25" -  
 
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
7. Weinstock, Evan SR-4 Brown 4.15m 13' 7.25" -  
 
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
O O O O XXX
8. Rhodes, Peter JR-3 Brown 4.00m 13' 1.5" -  
 
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
O XO O XXX
9. Araujo, Michael SO-2 Holy Cross 3.85m 12' 7.5" -  
 
3.70 3.85 4.00
O XO XXX
10. Daskalakis, Michael SO-2 Holy Cross 3.70m 12' 1.5" -  
 
3.70 3.85
XO XXX
  Thomas, Adam FR-1 Northeastern NH NH -  
 
4.60
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Darrow, Kyle FR-1 Northeastern 6.78m 22' 3" - -0.1 2(1)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.30m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • 6.78m (-0.1)
  • FOUL (0.4)
2. Jones, Nkosi FR-1 Brown 6.64m 21' 9.5" - +0.0 2(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.60m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.62m (+0.0)
  • 6.64m (+0.0)
3. Idah, Okuoma SO-2 Brown 6.43m 21' 1.25" - +0.0 2(3)  
 
  • 6.26m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • 6.43m (+0.0)
  • 6.36m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • 6.36m (+0.0)
4. McCarthy, Connor FR-1 Northeastern 6.03m 19' 9.5" - +0.0 2(4)  
 
  • 5.68m (+0.0)
  • 6.03m (+0.0)
  • 5.73m (+0.0)
  • 5.62m (+0.0)
  • 5.91m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
5. Dunn, Timothy JR-3 Holy Cross 5.81m 19' 0.75" - +0.0 2(5)  
 
  • 5.34m (+0.0)
  • 5.81m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
6. Bonin, Fletcher SO-2 Holy Cross 5.75m 18' 10.5" - +0.0 1(1)  
 
  • 5.37m (+0.0)
  • 5.05m (+0.0)
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • 5.60m (+0.0)
  • 5.66m (+0.0)
  • 5.70m (+0.0)
7. Destin, Demesvar FR-1 CCNY 5.72m 18' 9.25" - +0.0 2(6)  
 
  • 5.40m (+0.0)
  • 5.64m (0.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.55m (+0.0)
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
  • 5.72m (+0.0)
8. Sheriff, Dak SO-2 Brown 5.68m 18' 7.75" - +0.0 1(2)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.44m (+0.0)
  • 5.68m (+0.0)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
9. Tyler, Nick SO-2 Northeastern 5.63m 18' 5.75" - 0.1 2(7)  
 
  • 5.35m (+0.0)
  • 5.27m (+0.0)
  • 5.63m (0.1)
10. Johnson, Amenawon SR-4 Holy Cross 5.62m 18' 5.25" - +0.0 1(3)  
 
  • 5.32m (+0.0)
  • 5.62m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
11. Geist, Daniel FR-1 CCNY 5.53m 18' 1.75" - +0.0 1(4)  
 
  • 5.43m (+0.0)
  • 5.31m (+0.0)
  • 5.53m (+0.0)
12. Ferri, Matthew FR-1 Northeastern 5.42m 17' 9.5" - +0.0 2(8)  
 
  • 5.42m (+0.0)
  • 5.37m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
13. Maddigan, Zachary SR-4 Holy Cross 5.37m 17' 7.5" - +0.0 1(5)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.37m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
14. Frimpong, Kwaku SR-4 Providence 5.25m 17' 2.75" - +0.0 1(6)  
 
  • 4.79m (+0.0)
  • 5.24m (+0.0)
  • 5.25m (+0.0)
15. O'Malley, Anthony JR-3 Providence 5.01m 16' 5.25" - +0.0 1(7)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.01m (+0.0)
16. Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 4.88m 16' 0.25" - +0.0 1(8)  
 
  • 4.78m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • 4.88m (+0.0)
  Liguori, Matthew SO-2 Holy Cross FOUL FOUL -   1  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Bonin, Fletcher SO-2 Holy Cross 5.75m 18' 10.5" +0.0  
 
  • 5.37m (+0.0)
  • 5.05m (+0.0)
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • 5.60m (+0.0)
  • 5.66m (+0.0)
  • 5.70m (+0.0)
2. Sheriff, Dak SO-2 Brown 5.68m 18' 7.75" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.44m (+0.0)
  • 5.68m (+0.0)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
3. Johnson, Amenawon SR-4 Holy Cross 5.62m 18' 5.25" +0.0  
 
  • 5.32m (+0.0)
  • 5.62m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
4. Geist, Daniel FR-1 CCNY 5.53m 18' 1.75" +0.0  
 
  • 5.43m (+0.0)
  • 5.31m (+0.0)
  • 5.53m (+0.0)
5. Maddigan, Zachary SR-4 Holy Cross 5.37m 17' 7.5" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.37m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
6. Frimpong, Kwaku SR-4 Providence 5.25m 17' 2.75" +0.0  
 
  • 4.79m (+0.0)
  • 5.24m (+0.0)
  • 5.25m (+0.0)
7. O'Malley, Anthony JR-3 Providence 5.01m 16' 5.25" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.01m (+0.0)
8. Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 4.88m 16' 0.25" +0.0  
 
  • 4.78m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • 4.88m (+0.0)
  Liguori, Matthew SO-2 Holy Cross FOUL FOUL    
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Darrow, Kyle FR-1 Northeastern 6.78m 22' 3" -0.1  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.30m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • 6.78m (-0.1)
  • FOUL (0.4)
2. Jones, Nkosi FR-1 Brown 6.64m 21' 9.5" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.60m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.62m (+0.0)
  • 6.64m (+0.0)
3. Idah, Okuoma SO-2 Brown 6.43m 21' 1.25" +0.0  
 
  • 6.26m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • 6.43m (+0.0)
  • 6.36m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • 6.36m (+0.0)
4. McCarthy, Connor FR-1 Northeastern 6.03m 19' 9.5" +0.0  
 
  • 5.68m (+0.0)
  • 6.03m (+0.0)
  • 5.73m (+0.0)
  • 5.62m (+0.0)
  • 5.91m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
5. Dunn, Timothy JR-3 Holy Cross 5.81m 19' 0.75" +0.0  
 
  • 5.34m (+0.0)
  • 5.81m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
6. Destin, Demesvar FR-1 CCNY 5.72m 18' 9.25" +0.0  
 
  • 5.40m (+0.0)
  • 5.64m (0.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.55m (+0.0)
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
  • 5.72m (+0.0)
7. Tyler, Nick SO-2 Northeastern 5.63m 18' 5.75" 0.1  
 
  • 5.35m (+0.0)
  • 5.27m (+0.0)
  • 5.63m (0.1)
8. Ferri, Matthew FR-1 Northeastern 5.42m 17' 9.5" +0.0  
 
  • 5.42m (+0.0)
  • 5.37m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind  
1. Alarcon, Taylor FR-1 Brown 14.55m 47' 9" - +0.0
 
  • 14.16m (0.9)
  • 14.15m (+0.0)
  • 14.55m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS
  • 14.46m (+0.0)
2. Padmore, Jonathan SR-4 Brown 13.97m 45' 10" - +0.0
 
  • 13.88m (+0.0)
  • 13.97m (+0.0)
  • 13.77m (0.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS
  • 13.75m (0.1)
3. Sheriff, Dak SO-2 Brown 13.28m 43' 7" - +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.10m (+0.0)
  • 13.28m (+0.0)
  • 13.22m (-0.2)
  • PASS
  • FOUL (+0.0)
4. MacDonald, Jackson SR-4 Northeastern 12.74m 41' 9.75" - 0.6  
 
  • 12.74m (0.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
5. Pavlich, Anthony FR-1 Northeastern 12.52m 41' 1" - +0.0  
 
  • 12.47m (+0.0)
  • 12.52m (+0.0)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
6. Destin, Demesvar FR-1 CCNY 12.19m 40' 0" - -0.2
 
  • FOUL (1.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.06m (0.8)
  • PASS
  • 12.19m (-0.2)
  • PASS
7. Bonin, Fletcher SO-2 Holy Cross 12.04m 39' 6" - -0.2  
 
  • 11.59m (+0.0)
  • 11.46m (+0.0)
  • 11.34m (1.3)
  • 11.87m (+0.0)
  • 12.04m (-0.2)
  • 11.78m (+0.0)
8. Johnson, Amenawon SR-4 Holy Cross 11.74m 38' 6.25" - +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (-0.1)
  • 11.50m (-0.1)
  • 11.65m (+0.0)
  • 11.74m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (-0.1)
9. Liguori, Matthew SO-2 Holy Cross 11.20m 36' 9" - -0.4  
 
  • FOUL (-0.2)
  • 10.94m (+0.0)
  • 11.20m (-0.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (-0.1)
  • FOUL (-0.1)
  Maddigan, Zachary SR-4 Holy Cross FOUL FOUL -    
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (0.3)
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Clavette, Courtland JR-3 Brown 16.92m 55' 6.25" - 2(1)
 
  • FOUL
  • 16.92m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Rosenberg, Kevin SO-2 Northeastern 15.75m 51' 8.25" - 2(2)
 
  • 14.75m
  • 15.68m
  • FOUL
  • 15.61m
  • 15.75m
  • 15.28m
3. Comery, Aaron FR-1 Brown 15.03m 49' 3.75" - 2(3)
 
  • 14.84m
  • 15.03m
  • 14.38m
  • 14.07m
  • 14.78m
  • 14.93m
4. O'Hara, Matthew SO-2 Brown 14.84m 48' 8.25" - 2(4)
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.41m
  • FOUL
  • 14.84m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Whitham, Carl FR-1 Rhode Island 14.65m 48' 0.75" - 2(5)  
 
  • 14.11m
  • 14.23m
  • 14.65m
  • 14.02m
  • 14.01m
  • 14.26m
6. Cubra, Chris FR-1 Brown 14.14m 46' 4.75" - 2(6)  
 
  • 14.14m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.50m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Ebbs, Charles SR-4 Northeastern 13.50m 44' 3.5" - 2(7)  
 
  • 13.06m
  • 12.98m
  • 12.24m
  • 12.12m
  • 13.50m
  • FOUL
8. Lawrence, Zac SO-2 Rhode Island 12.66m 41' 6.5" - 1(1)  
 
  • 11.52m
  • 11.97m
  • 12.66m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.35m
9. Weinstock, Evan SR-4 Brown 11.51m 37' 9.25" - 1(2)  
 
  • 11.51m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
10. Mejia, Jeckesan FR-1 CCNY 11.25m 36' 11" - 1(3)
 
  • 10.44m
  • 10.76m
  • 11.25m
11. Rhodes, Peter JR-3 Brown 11.24m 36' 10.5" - 1(4)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.24m
  • FOUL
12. Carey, Sean SR-4 Holy Cross 11.23m 36' 10.25" - 1(5)  
 
  • 11.23m
  • 9.59m
  • 9.88m
13. Baker, Steve SO-2 CCNY 10.12m 33' 2.5" - 1(6)  
 
  • 10.12m
  • 10.11m
  • 9.71m
14. Quinn, Kyle SO-2 Holy Cross 9.43m 30' 11.25" - 1(7)  
 
  • 9.43m
  • 9.38m
  • 8.77m
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Lawrence, Zac SO-2 Rhode Island 12.66m 41' 6.5"  
 
  • 11.52m
  • 11.97m
  • 12.66m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.35m
2. Weinstock, Evan SR-4 Brown 11.51m 37' 9.25"  
 
  • 11.51m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
3. Mejia, Jeckesan FR-1 CCNY 11.25m 36' 11"
 
  • 10.44m
  • 10.76m
  • 11.25m
4. Rhodes, Peter JR-3 Brown 11.24m 36' 10.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.24m
  • FOUL
5. Carey, Sean SR-4 Holy Cross 11.23m 36' 10.25"  
 
  • 11.23m
  • 9.59m
  • 9.88m
6. Baker, Steve SO-2 CCNY 10.12m 33' 2.5"  
 
  • 10.12m
  • 10.11m
  • 9.71m
7. Quinn, Kyle SO-2 Holy Cross 9.43m 30' 11.25"  
 
  • 9.43m
  • 9.38m
  • 8.77m
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Clavette, Courtland JR-3 Brown 16.92m 55' 6.25"
 
  • FOUL
  • 16.92m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Rosenberg, Kevin SO-2 Northeastern 15.75m 51' 8.25"
 
  • 14.75m
  • 15.68m
  • FOUL
  • 15.61m
  • 15.75m
  • 15.28m
3. Comery, Aaron FR-1 Brown 15.03m 49' 3.75"
 
  • 14.84m
  • 15.03m
  • 14.38m
  • 14.07m
  • 14.78m
  • 14.93m
4. O'Hara, Matthew SO-2 Brown 14.84m 48' 8.25"
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.41m
  • FOUL
  • 14.84m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Whitham, Carl FR-1 Rhode Island 14.65m 48' 0.75"  
 
  • 14.11m
  • 14.23m
  • 14.65m
  • 14.02m
  • 14.01m
  • 14.26m
6. Cubra, Chris FR-1 Brown 14.14m 46' 4.75"  
 
  • 14.14m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.50m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Ebbs, Charles SR-4 Northeastern 13.50m 44' 3.5"  
 
  • 13.06m
  • 12.98m
  • 12.24m
  • 12.12m
  • 13.50m
  • FOUL
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Clavette, Courtland JR-3 Brown 48.50m 159' 1" -
 
  • 48.50m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
2. Truong, Phuong SO-2 Brown 48.16m 158' 0" -
 
  • 46.74m
  • 44.00m
  • 47.05m
  • 48.16m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Rosenberg, Kevin SO-2 Northeastern 44.65m 146' 6" -  
 
  • 43.44m
  • 40.87m
  • 43.72m
  • 43.77m
  • 42.95m
  • 44.65m
4. Cubra, Chris FR-1 Brown 44.43m 145' 9" -  
 
  • 39.72m
  • FOUL
  • 42.91m
  • 41.92m
  • FOUL
  • 44.43m
5. Ebbs, Charles SR-4 Northeastern 44.37m 145' 7" -  
 
  • 42.18m
  • 40.67m
  • FOUL
  • 44.37m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. O'Hara, Matthew SO-2 Brown 41.29m 135' 5" -  
 
  • 41.18m
  • 40.84m
  • 40.02m
  • FOUL
  • 41.29m
  • FOUL
7. Lawrence, Zac SO-2 Rhode Island 40.78m 133' 9" -  
 
  • 35.80m
  • 38.02m
  • 40.78m
  • 36.45m
  • 36.93m
  • FOUL
8. Baker, Steve SO-2 CCNY 35.32m 115' 10" -
 
  • FOUL
  • 35.32m
  • FOUL
  • 33.17m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Mejia, Jeckesan FR-1 CCNY 30.33m 99' 6" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 30.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 28.10m
10. Whitham, Carl FR-1 Rhode Island 27.59m 90' 6" -  
 
  • 27.59m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Milder, Max SR-4 Northeastern 61.37m 201' 4" - 2(1)
 
  • 59.77m
  • FOUL
  • 61.37m
  • 60.98m
  • FOUL
  • 60.54m
2. O'Hara, Matthew SO-2 Brown 53.19m 174' 6" - 2(2)
 
  • 52.68m
  • 53.19m
  • 52.78m
  • 52.39m
  • FOUL
  • 50.47m
3. Farid, Meena JR-3 Brown 52.05m 170' 9" - 2(3)
 
  • FOUL
  • 49.49m
  • 51.94m
  • 52.05m
  • FOUL
  • 51.29m
4. Janes, William   UNAT-Rhode Island 51.91m 170' 4" - 2(4)  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 51.91m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Briggs, Alex SO-2 Rhode Island 51.68m 169' 7" - 2(5)  
 
  • 49.30m
  • 48.23m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 49.47m
  • 51.68m
6. Truong, Phuong SO-2 Brown 49.69m 163' 0" - 2(6)  
 
  • 48.95m
  • FOUL
  • 49.69m
  • 49.43m
  • 45.56m
  • 48.20m
7. Amo, Brandon FR-1 Rhode Island 48.04m 157' 7" - 2(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 47.51m
  • 48.04m
  • FOUL
  • 47.20m
  • 46.07m
8. Comery, Aaron FR-1 Brown 45.30m 148' 7" - 1(1)  
 
  • 40.40m
  • 43.41m
  • FOUL
  • 45.30m
  • 43.36m
  • 42.50m
9. Ebbs, Charles SR-4 Northeastern 45.14m 148' 1" - 1(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 41.81m
  • 44.37m
  • 44.02m
  • 44.95m
  • 45.14m
10. Carey, Sean SR-4 Holy Cross 45.00m 147' 8" - 2(8)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 43.88m
  • 45.00m
  • FOUL
  • 43.40m
  • 44.40m
11. Rosenberg, Kevin SO-2 Northeastern 37.55m 123' 2" - 1(3)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 37.55m
  • 37.33m
12. Baker, Steve SO-2 CCNY 37.51m 123' 1" - 1(4)
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 37.51m
13. Carr, Kyle SR-4 Holy Cross 35.59m 116' 9" - 1(5)  
 
  • 35.59m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
14. Cubra, Chris FR-1 Brown 35.56m 116' 8" - 1(6)  
 
  • 32.17m
  • FOUL
  • 35.56m
15. Mejia, Jeckesan FR-1 CCNY 24.28m 79' 8" - 1(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 24.28m
  • FOUL
Hammer Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Comery, Aaron FR-1 Brown 45.30m 148' 7"  
 
  • 40.40m
  • 43.41m
  • FOUL
  • 45.30m
  • 43.36m
  • 42.50m
2. Ebbs, Charles SR-4 Northeastern 45.14m 148' 1"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 41.81m
  • 44.37m
  • 44.02m
  • 44.95m
  • 45.14m
3. Rosenberg, Kevin SO-2 Northeastern 37.55m 123' 2"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 37.55m
  • 37.33m
4. Baker, Steve SO-2 CCNY 37.51m 123' 1"
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 37.51m
5. Carr, Kyle SR-4 Holy Cross 35.59m 116' 9"  
 
  • 35.59m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Cubra, Chris FR-1 Brown 35.56m 116' 8"  
 
  • 32.17m
  • FOUL
  • 35.56m
7. Mejia, Jeckesan FR-1 CCNY 24.28m 79' 8"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 24.28m
  • FOUL
Hammer Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Milder, Max SR-4 Northeastern 61.37m 201' 4"
 
  • 59.77m
  • FOUL
  • 61.37m
  • 60.98m
  • FOUL
  • 60.54m
2. O'Hara, Matthew SO-2 Brown 53.19m 174' 6"
 
  • 52.68m
  • 53.19m
  • 52.78m
  • 52.39m
  • FOUL
  • 50.47m
3. Farid, Meena JR-3 Brown 52.05m 170' 9"
 
  • FOUL
  • 49.49m
  • 51.94m
  • 52.05m
  • FOUL
  • 51.29m
4. Janes, William   UNAT-Rhode Island 51.91m 170' 4"  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 51.91m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Briggs, Alex SO-2 Rhode Island 51.68m 169' 7"  
 
  • 49.30m
  • 48.23m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 49.47m
  • 51.68m
6. Truong, Phuong SO-2 Brown 49.69m 163' 0"  
 
  • 48.95m
  • FOUL
  • 49.69m
  • 49.43m
  • 45.56m
  • 48.20m
7. Amo, Brandon FR-1 Rhode Island 48.04m 157' 7"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 47.51m
  • 48.04m
  • FOUL
  • 47.20m
  • 46.07m
8. Carey, Sean SR-4 Holy Cross 45.00m 147' 8"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 43.88m
  • 45.00m
  • FOUL
  • 43.40m
  • 44.40m
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Buda, Mark FR-1 Brown 53.26m 174' 9" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 53.26m
  • 51.32m
  • 50.40m
  • 50.90m
  • FOUL
2. Bowler, Patrick SR-4 Providence 48.11m 157' 10" -  
 
  • 47.08m
  • 47.50m
  • 48.11m
  • FOUL
  • 47.66m
  • FOUL
3. St. Jean, Kyle SO-2 Rhode Island 43.83m 143' 9" -  
 
  • 42.71m
  • FOUL
  • 38.21m
  • FOUL
  • 43.45m
  • 43.83m
4. Wheeler, Brian SR-4 Holy Cross 42.29m 138' 9" -  
 
  • 38.78m
  • 40.45m
  • 40.88m
  • 41.83m
  • 42.29m
  • FOUL
5. MacDonald, Jackson SR-4 Northeastern 41.44m 135' 11" -  
 
  • 37.73m
  • 40.65m
  • 41.44m
  • 41.07m
  • 41.36m
  • 40.94m
6. Rhodes, Peter JR-3 Brown 38.41m 126' 0" -  
 
  • 38.41m
  • 36.40m
  • 35.23m
  • 34.18m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Tyler, Nick SO-2 Northeastern 35.79m 117' 5" -  
 
  • 35.79m
  • 30.17m
  • 34.00m
  • 35.08m
  • 34.82m
  • FOUL