• Date: 04/12/14
  • Location: College of NJ - Ewing, NJ
    • ICON KEY:
    • NJCAA DIII
    • ECAC DIII
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. TCNJ A Jake Lindacher, Scott Lisa, Zach Hubner, Michael Spekhardt 42.05 - 1(1)
2. Stockton A Chris Parlow, Sean Tonnesen, David Foley, Larry Floyd 43.39 - 1(2)
3. Nassau CC A Justin Boatwright, Yahkee Johnson, Bruce Parker, Kadir Wisdom 43.51 - 2(1)
4. USMMA A Mickel McGann, Tyler Washington, Ryan Faber, Cameron Green 44.07 - 1(3)  
5. Speedyworld Track Club A Tarique Gray, Taelor Gibbson, Marquis Capers, Jermaine Carter 44.37 - 2(2)  
6. Farmingdale St. A Jonathan Gortman, Luther Hill, Joseph Papa, James D'Onofrio 44.44 - 2(3)  
7. York (N.Y.) A Tevin Clarke, Elijah Cole, Shaquille Hodge, Jesus Medina 44.90 - 2(4)  
8. Fairleigh Dickinson A Jasper Savoy, Kazeem Otun, Moquiez Headly, Lloyd Morris 44.93 - 1(4)  
9. TCNJ B Jun Wei Zhang, Drew Bloksberg, Zach Errichetti, Jordan Rogers 44.95 - 2(5)  
10. Middlesex CC A Daniel Crawford, David Caamano, Arthur Jenkins, Joe McNulty 44.99 - 3(1)
11. Queensborough CC A Calvin Crawford, Khalil Gravesande, Marvin Pinnock, Silvanus Henry 45.16 - 2(6)
12. Middlesex CC B Patrick Clark, Busairi Savage, Yovani Garzon, Chris O'Keefe 48.24 - 3(2)  
13. St. Joseph's (L.I.) A Erik Haughn, Evan Mohammed, Ian Sullivan, Mario Mayen 48.95 - 3(3)  
  Rutgers-Camden A Trey Gilliard, Robert O'Brien, Jovanni Walker, Matthew Curtis DQ - 1  
  So. Conn. St. A Yakabu Ibrahim, Twayne Forth, Justin Sherrick, Logan Sharpe DQ - 1  
  Hunter A Damonie Salmon, Roman Leschchinskiy, Alexander Perez, Diego Buen DQ - 3  
4 x 100 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. TCNJ (A) Lindacher, Lisa, Hubner, Spekhardt 42.05
2. Stockton (A) Parlow, Tonnesen, Foley, Floyd 43.39
3. USMMA (A) McGann, Washington, Faber, Green 44.07  
4. Fairleigh Dickinson (A) Savoy, Otun, Headly, Morris 44.93  
  Rutgers-Camden (A) Gilliard, O'Brien, Walker, Curtis DQ  
  So. Conn. St. (A) Ibrahim, Forth, Sherrick, Sharpe DQ  
4 x 100 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Nassau CC (A) Boatwright, Johnson, Parker, Wisdom 43.51
2. Speedyworld Track Club (A) Gray, Gibbson, Capers, Carter 44.37  
3. Farmingdale St. (A) Gortman, Hill, Papa, D'Onofrio 44.44  
4. York (N.Y.) (A) Clarke, Cole, Hodge, Medina 44.90  
5. TCNJ (B) Wei Zhang, Bloksberg, Errichetti, Rogers 44.95  
6. Queensborough CC (A) Crawford, Gravesande, Pinnock, Henry 45.16
4 x 100 Relay Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Middlesex CC (A) Crawford, Caamano, Jenkins, McNulty 44.99
2. Middlesex CC (B) Clark, Savage, Garzon, O'Keefe 48.24  
3. St. Joseph's (L.I.) (A) Haughn, Mohammed, Sullivan, Mayen 48.95  
  Hunter (A) Salmon, Leschchinskiy, Perez, Buen DQ