• Date: 05/03 - 05/04/14
  • Location: College of NJ - Ewing, NJ
    • ICON KEY:
    • ECAC DIII

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Alabanza, Anginelle SR-4 TCNJ 4:47.34 10 2(1)
2. Hrusko, Cassandra FR-1 Stockton 4:48.64 8 2(2)
3. Stack, Megan JR-3 TCNJ 4:49.43 6 2(3)  
4. Brock, Emily SO-2 Ramapo 4:54.14 5 2(4)  
5. Warren, Laura SR-4 Stockton 4:55.83 4 2(5)  
6. McLeod, Christa JR-3 Ramapo 4:57.31 3 2(6)  
7. McKee, Lindsey SR-4 Ramapo 4:59.06 2 2(7)  
8. Polansky, Sarah SR-4 TCNJ 5:00.32 1 2(8)  
9. Juniewicz, Kathyrn FR-1 Rowan 5:00.76 - 2(9)  
10. stapleton, samantha SR-4 Rowan 5:03.80 - 2(10)  
11. Pywowariw, larissa FR-1 Rowan 5:11.21 - 1(1)  
12. Straub, Laura SO-2 TCNJ 5:12.40 - 2(11)  
13. Ricci, Christina SO-2 Rowan 5:12.74 - 1(2)  
14. Farina, Samantha FR-1 Rowan 5:13.16 - 2(12)  
15. Morilla, Graciela SO-2 Ramapo 5:16.40 - 1(3)  
16. Lavery, Megan JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:18.94 - 1(4)  
17. Williamson, Kelly SO-2 TCNJ 5:29.90 - 1(5)  
18. Pickens, Ashley FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 5:59.53 - 1(6)  
19. Derham, Melanie FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 6:06.74 - 1(7)  
20. Mason, Jennifer SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:13.25 - 1(8)  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pywowariw, larissa FR-1 Rowan 5:11.21  
2. Ricci, Christina SO-2 Rowan 5:12.74  
3. Morilla, Graciela SO-2 Ramapo 5:16.40  
4. Lavery, Megan JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:18.94  
5. Williamson, Kelly SO-2 TCNJ 5:29.90  
6. Pickens, Ashley FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 5:59.53  
7. Derham, Melanie FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 6:06.74  
8. Mason, Jennifer SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:13.25  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Alabanza, Anginelle SR-4 TCNJ 4:47.34
2. Hrusko, Cassandra FR-1 Stockton 4:48.64
3. Stack, Megan JR-3 TCNJ 4:49.43  
4. Brock, Emily SO-2 Ramapo 4:54.14  
5. Warren, Laura SR-4 Stockton 4:55.83  
6. McLeod, Christa JR-3 Ramapo 4:57.31  
7. McKee, Lindsey SR-4 Ramapo 4:59.06  
8. Polansky, Sarah SR-4 TCNJ 5:00.32  
9. Juniewicz, Kathyrn FR-1 Rowan 5:00.76  
10. stapleton, samantha SR-4 Rowan 5:03.80  
11. Straub, Laura SO-2 TCNJ 5:12.40  
12. Farina, Samantha FR-1 Rowan 5:13.16