• ICON KEY:
  • NEICAAA
  • ECAC DIII
  • IC4A/ECAC
  • Date: 5/16 - 05/18/14
  • Location: Princeton - Princeton, NJ
100 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: -1.7
1. Porter, Kiara JR-3 VCU 11.60 10
2. Evans, Gayon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.75 8
3. Harrison, Shaina SO-2 Syracuse 11.82 6
4. Johnson, Brittany SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 11.83 5
5. Anderson, Taylor FR-1 Connecticut 11.84 4
6. Acheampong, Gemma JR-3 Boston U. 11.98 3
7. Tongue, Jessica FR-1 Pittsburgh 11.99 2
8. Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR-4 Columbia 12.04 1
100 Meters Semifinals
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Porter, Kiara JR-3 VCU 11.52 +0.0 1(1)
2. Harrison, Shaina SO-2 Syracuse 11.57 1.8 2(1)
3. Evans, Gayon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.59 +0.0 1(2)
4. Johnson, Brittany SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 11.60 1.8 2(2)
5. Acheampong, Gemma JR-3 Boston U. 11.74 +0.0 1(3)
6. Anderson, Taylor FR-1 Connecticut 11.75 1.8 2(3)
7. Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR-4 Columbia 11.79 1.8 2(4)
8. Tongue, Jessica FR-1 Pittsburgh 11.80 1.8 2(5)
9. Jackson, Mercedes JR-3 UMBC 11.89 +0.0 1(4)
10. Christian, Jennifer SR-4 Rhode Island 11.93 +0.0 1(5)
11. Williams, Kristal SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.95 +0.0 1(6)
12. Gillon, Tylia SR-4 Rutgers 11.98 1.8 2(6)
13. Murphy, Taelour JR-3 UMass Lowell 12.00 1.8 2(7)
14. Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO-2 Connecticut 12.11 +0.0 1(7)
15. Jones, Adrian FR-1 Cornell 12.16 1.8 2(8)  
16. Wallace, Lachelle SR-4 Monmouth 12.25 +0.0 1(8)  
100 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: +0.0
1. Porter, Kiara JR-3 VCU 11.52
2. Evans, Gayon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.59
3. Acheampong, Gemma JR-3 Boston U. 11.74
4. Jackson, Mercedes JR-3 UMBC 11.89
5. Christian, Jennifer SR-4 Rhode Island 11.93
6. Williams, Kristal SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.95
7. Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO-2 Connecticut 12.11
8. Wallace, Lachelle SR-4 Monmouth 12.25  
100 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.8
1. Harrison, Shaina SO-2 Syracuse 11.57
2. Johnson, Brittany SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 11.60
3. Anderson, Taylor FR-1 Connecticut 11.75
4. Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR-4 Columbia 11.79
5. Tongue, Jessica FR-1 Pittsburgh 11.80
6. Gillon, Tylia SR-4 Rutgers 11.98
7. Murphy, Taelour JR-3 UMass Lowell 12.00
8. Jones, Adrian FR-1 Cornell 12.16  
 
100 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Harrison, Shaina SO-2 Syracuse 11.68 -0.2 1(1)
2. Porter, Kiara JR-3 VCU 11.71 -0.3 2(1)
3. Acheampong, Gemma JR-3 Boston U. 11.78 0.5 3(1)
4. Anderson, Taylor FR-1 Connecticut 11.78 -0.3 4(1)
5. Johnson, Brittany SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 11.80 -0.8 5(1)
6. Evans, Gayon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.87 -0.3 4(2)
7. Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO-2 Connecticut 11.90 0.5 3(2)
8. Murphy, Taelour JR-3 UMass Lowell 11.93 -0.3 2(2)
9. Jones, Adrian FR-1 Cornell 11.97 -0.2 1(2)
10. Williams, Kristal SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.98 -0.8 5(2)
11. Jackson, Mercedes JR-3 UMBC 11.92 0.5 3(3)
12. Tongue, Jessica FR-1 Pittsburgh 11.98 0.5 3(4)
13. Gillon, Tylia SR-4 Rutgers 11.99 -0.2 1(3)
14. Christian, Jennifer SR-4 Rhode Island 12.01 -0.3 2(3)
15. Wallace, Lachelle SR-4 Monmouth 12.05 0.5 3(5)
16. Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR-4 Columbia 12.07 -0.8 5(3)
17. Barbian, Danielle JR-3 Harvard 12.09 -0.2 1(4)
17. Johnson, Annie FR-1 James Madison 12.09 -0.3 2(4)  
19. Brown, Qualitra JR-3 VCU 12.11 -0.2 1(5)  
20. Ali, Lydia JR-3 Penn 12.13 -0.2 1(6)  
21. Green, Teyanna SR-4 Morgan State 12.14 -0.3 4(3)  
22. Cammock, Sabrina JR-3 Syracuse 12.15 -0.3 4(4)  
22. Williams, Corrine SR-4 St. John's 12.15 -0.8 5(4)  
24. Flower, Abigail JR-3 Liberty 12.16 -0.3 2(5)  
25. Bong , Heather JR-3 Penn 12.17 -0.3 4(5)  
26. Okpoebo, Stephanie SR-4 Holy Cross 12.18 -0.8 5(5)
27. Collins, Latasha JR-3 St. John's 12.23 -0.3 4(6)  
27. Perrodin, Lauren SO-2 New Hampshire 12.23 0.5 3(6)
29. Crooke, Shenel FR-1 Morgan State 12.25 0.5 3(7)  
30. Robitaille, Brianna FR-1 Rhode Island 12.26 0.5 3(8)
31. Freeland, Zanae FR-1 Towson 12.29 -0.3 4(7)  
31. Tabin, Brianna JR-3 Holy Cross 12.29 -0.3 2(6)
33. Davis, Kaitlyn SO-2 Towson 12.30 -0.2 1(7)  
33. Fiddes, Kelsey SO-2 Towson 12.30 -0.8 5(6)  
35. Scott, Aneesha JR-3 George Mason 12.31 -0.8 5(7)  
36. Duncan, Abigail FR-1 James Madison 12.32 -0.8 5(8)  
37. Whitmore, Jessica SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 12.57 -0.3 4(8)  
  Hernandez, Oasis FR-1 Liberty DNF -0.3 2  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.2
1. Harrison, Shaina SO-2 Syracuse 11.68
2. Jones, Adrian FR-1 Cornell 11.97
3. Gillon, Tylia SR-4 Rutgers 11.99
4. Barbian, Danielle JR-3 Harvard 12.09
5. Brown, Qualitra JR-3 VCU 12.11  
6. Ali, Lydia JR-3 Penn 12.13  
7. Davis, Kaitlyn SO-2 Towson 12.30  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.3
1. Porter, Kiara JR-3 VCU 11.71
2. Murphy, Taelour JR-3 UMass Lowell 11.93
3. Christian, Jennifer SR-4 Rhode Island 12.01
4. Johnson, Annie FR-1 James Madison 12.09  
5. Flower, Abigail JR-3 Liberty 12.16  
6. Tabin, Brianna JR-3 Holy Cross 12.29
  Hernandez, Oasis FR-1 Liberty DNF  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.5
1. Acheampong, Gemma JR-3 Boston U. 11.78
2. Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO-2 Connecticut 11.90
3. Jackson, Mercedes JR-3 UMBC 11.92
4. Tongue, Jessica FR-1 Pittsburgh 11.98
5. Wallace, Lachelle SR-4 Monmouth 12.05
6. Perrodin, Lauren SO-2 New Hampshire 12.23
7. Crooke, Shenel FR-1 Morgan State 12.25  
8. Robitaille, Brianna FR-1 Rhode Island 12.26
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.3
1. Anderson, Taylor FR-1 Connecticut 11.78
2. Evans, Gayon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.87
3. Green, Teyanna SR-4 Morgan State 12.14  
4. Cammock, Sabrina JR-3 Syracuse 12.15  
5. Bong , Heather JR-3 Penn 12.17  
6. Collins, Latasha JR-3 St. John's 12.23  
7. Freeland, Zanae FR-1 Towson 12.29  
8. Whitmore, Jessica SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 12.57  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.8
1. Johnson, Brittany SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 11.80
2. Williams, Kristal SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.98
3. Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR-4 Columbia 12.07
4. Williams, Corrine SR-4 St. John's 12.15  
5. Okpoebo, Stephanie SR-4 Holy Cross 12.18
6. Fiddes, Kelsey SO-2 Towson 12.30  
7. Scott, Aneesha JR-3 George Mason 12.31  
8. Duncan, Abigail FR-1 James Madison 12.32  
 
200 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 0.7
1. Evans, Gayon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.23 10
2. Johnson, Brittany SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 23.32 8
3. Farquharson, Gabrielle JR-3 Rutgers 23.62 6
4. Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO-2 Connecticut 23.81 5
5. Murphy, Taelour JR-3 UMass Lowell 23.96 4
6. Joseph, Nyanka SO-2 Connecticut 24.13 3
7. Robinson, Rebecca SO-2 Syracuse 24.20 2
8. Cunningham, Ashley SO-2 Columbia 24.91 1  
200 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Johnson, Brittany SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 23.52 0.4 5(1)
2. Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO-2 Connecticut 23.60 0.4 2(1)
3. Farquharson, Gabrielle JR-3 Rutgers 23.69 0.4 2(2)
4. Evans, Gayon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.77 +0.0 4(1)
5. Joseph, Nyanka SO-2 Connecticut 23.91 0.4 5(2)
6. Murphy, Taelour JR-3 UMass Lowell 23.93 -1.9 3(1)
7. Cunningham, Ashley SO-2 Columbia 24.03 0.4 2(3)
8. Robinson, Rebecca SO-2 Syracuse 24.04 0.4 5(3)
9. Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR-4 Columbia 24.15 +0.0 4(2)
10. Johnson, Varonica JR-3 Villanova 24.17 -1.9 3(2)
11. Acheampong, Gemma JR-3 Boston U. 24.21 1.2 1(1)
12. Tongue, Jessica FR-1 Pittsburgh 24.24 +0.0 4(3)
13. Kikut, Sara SO-2 Dartmouth 24.26 1.2 1(2)
14. Coleman, La'tazah SO-2 Rider 24.27 0.4 2(4)
14. Wood, Christina SO-2 Boston U. 24.27 0.4 5(4)
16. Ewing, Jessica SO-2 VCU 24.29 0.4 2(5)
17. Anderson, Taylor FR-1 Connecticut 24.30 0.4 6(1)
18. Akpaete, Udeme SO-2 Cornell 24.47 0.4 6(2)
19. Williams, Corrine SR-4 St. John's 24.49 0.4 5(5)
20. Jones, Adrian FR-1 Cornell 24.50 0.4 2(6)
21. Green, Teyanna SR-4 Morgan State 24.51 -1.9 3(3)
22. Christian, Jennifer SR-4 Rhode Island 24.52 1.2 1(3)
23. Williams, Kristal SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 24.53 -1.9 3(4)
24. Cotman, Paris SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 24.54 0.4 5(6)
25. Bong , Heather JR-3 Penn 24.64 1.2 1(4)
26. Yuille, Marie JR-3 UMBC 24.78 +0.0 4(4)  
26. Gooden, Camille SO-2 Northeastern 24.78 1.2 1(5)
28. Robinson, Jasmine JR-3 George Mason 24.80 -1.9 3(5)  
29. Johnson, Annie FR-1 James Madison 24.85 0.4 6(3)  
30. Okpoebo, Stephanie SR-4 Holy Cross 24.86 -1.9 3(6)
31. Collins, Latasha JR-3 St. John's 24.88 0.4 2(7)  
32. Davis, Demeshia SO-2 Temple 24.89 +0.0 4(5)  
33. Scott, Aneesha JR-3 George Mason 25.05 0.4 6(4)  
34. Wright, Charquia SR-4 Princeton 25.10 +0.0 4(6)  
35. Davis, Kaitlyn SO-2 Towson 25.15 -1.9 3(7)  
36. St. Fleur, Bionca FR-1 Temple 25.53 1.2 1(6)  
37. Hoyt, Jordan SR-4 Pittsburgh 25.87 0.4 6(5)  
  Williams, Shakia JR-3 LIU Brooklyn FS 0.4 6  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.2
1. Acheampong, Gemma JR-3 Boston U. 24.21
2. Kikut, Sara SO-2 Dartmouth 24.26
3. Christian, Jennifer SR-4 Rhode Island 24.52
4. Bong , Heather JR-3 Penn 24.64
5. Gooden, Camille SO-2 Northeastern 24.78
6. St. Fleur, Bionca FR-1 Temple 25.53  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.4
1. Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO-2 Connecticut 23.60
2. Farquharson, Gabrielle JR-3 Rutgers 23.69
3. Cunningham, Ashley SO-2 Columbia 24.03
4. Coleman, La'tazah SO-2 Rider 24.27
5. Ewing, Jessica SO-2 VCU 24.29
6. Jones, Adrian FR-1 Cornell 24.50
7. Collins, Latasha JR-3 St. John's 24.88  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -1.9
1. Murphy, Taelour JR-3 UMass Lowell 23.93
2. Johnson, Varonica JR-3 Villanova 24.17
3. Green, Teyanna SR-4 Morgan State 24.51
4. Williams, Kristal SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 24.53
5. Robinson, Jasmine JR-3 George Mason 24.80  
6. Okpoebo, Stephanie SR-4 Holy Cross 24.86
7. Davis, Kaitlyn SO-2 Towson 25.15  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: +0.0
1. Evans, Gayon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.77
2. Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR-4 Columbia 24.15
3. Tongue, Jessica FR-1 Pittsburgh 24.24
4. Yuille, Marie JR-3 UMBC 24.78  
5. Davis, Demeshia SO-2 Temple 24.89  
6. Wright, Charquia SR-4 Princeton 25.10  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.4
1. Johnson, Brittany SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 23.52
2. Joseph, Nyanka SO-2 Connecticut 23.91
3. Robinson, Rebecca SO-2 Syracuse 24.04
4. Wood, Christina SO-2 Boston U. 24.27
5. Williams, Corrine SR-4 St. John's 24.49
6. Cotman, Paris SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 24.54
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.4
1. Anderson, Taylor FR-1 Connecticut 24.30
2. Akpaete, Udeme SO-2 Cornell 24.47
3. Johnson, Annie FR-1 James Madison 24.85  
4. Scott, Aneesha JR-3 George Mason 25.05  
5. Hoyt, Jordan SR-4 Pittsburgh 25.87  
  Williams, Shakia JR-3 LIU Brooklyn FS  
 
400 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Emerson, Celina SR-4 Connecticut 52.86 10
2. Barron, Daianna SR-4 George Mason 53.67 8
3. Kolliesuah, Zena JR-3 Cornell 54.18 6
4. Joseph, Nyanka SO-2 Connecticut 54.26 5
5. Powell, Micha FR-1 Maryland 54.38 4
6. Ugboaja, Ekene SR-4 Rutgers 54.68 3
7. Graham, Dominique SR-4 George Mason 54.70 2
8. Frye, Katherine JR-3 Monmouth 55.26 1
400 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Graham, Dominique SR-4 George Mason 54.19 3(1)
2. Emerson, Celina SR-4 Connecticut 54.30 2(1)
3. Ugboaja, Ekene SR-4 Rutgers 54.42 4(1)
4. Kolliesuah, Zena JR-3 Cornell 54.75 1(1)
5. Joseph, Nyanka SO-2 Connecticut 54.47 3(2)
6. Powell, Micha FR-1 Maryland 54.59 3(3)
7. Frye, Katherine JR-3 Monmouth 54.90 1(2)
8. Barron, Daianna SR-4 George Mason 54.93 4(2)
9. Mooney, Claire JR-3 St. John's 55.03 4(3)
10. Parker, Jaycee SO-2 Columbia 55.05 1(3)
11. Woodford, Katie JR-3 Cornell 55.32 3(4)
12. Wilkins, Michaela SO-2 Villanova 55.64 3(5)
13. Daley, Tiffany SR-4 Connecticut 55.72 2(2)
14. Selby, Jasmin SR-4 Howard 55.80 2(3)
15. Cable, Emily JR-3 Yale 55.89 2(4)
16. Cotman, Paris SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 56.04 2(5)  
17. Gooden, Camille SO-2 Northeastern 56.06 4(4)
18. Garcia, Pariis SO-2 St. John's 56.20 4(5)  
19. Gordon, Omealla FR-1 Delaware State 56.76 1(4)  
20. Claudio, Mariah SO-2 Rhode Island 56.92 1(5)
21. Adelola, Deborah SR-4 UMBC 57.15 3(6)  
22. Cole, Michelle FR-1 Howard 57.38 2(6)  
23. Cooley, Tere SO-2 Morgan State 57.46 4(6)  
24. Taft, Paris SO-2 Connecticut 1:02.87 2(7)  
  Laureano, Stefanny SR-4 St. Peter's DQ 1  
  Famble, Alayna SO-2 Rutgers DNF 3  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kolliesuah, Zena JR-3 Cornell 54.75
2. Frye, Katherine JR-3 Monmouth 54.90
3. Parker, Jaycee SO-2 Columbia 55.05
4. Gordon, Omealla FR-1 Delaware State 56.76  
5. Claudio, Mariah SO-2 Rhode Island 56.92
  Laureano, Stefanny SR-4 St. Peter's DQ  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Emerson, Celina SR-4 Connecticut 54.30
2. Daley, Tiffany SR-4 Connecticut 55.72
3. Selby, Jasmin SR-4 Howard 55.80
4. Cable, Emily JR-3 Yale 55.89
5. Cotman, Paris SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 56.04  
6. Cole, Michelle FR-1 Howard 57.38  
7. Taft, Paris SO-2 Connecticut 1:02.87  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Graham, Dominique SR-4 George Mason 54.19
2. Joseph, Nyanka SO-2 Connecticut 54.47
3. Powell, Micha FR-1 Maryland 54.59
4. Woodford, Katie JR-3 Cornell 55.32
5. Wilkins, Michaela SO-2 Villanova 55.64
6. Adelola, Deborah SR-4 UMBC 57.15  
  Famble, Alayna SO-2 Rutgers DNF  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ugboaja, Ekene SR-4 Rutgers 54.42
2. Barron, Daianna SR-4 George Mason 54.93
3. Mooney, Claire JR-3 St. John's 55.03
4. Gooden, Camille SO-2 Northeastern 56.06
5. Garcia, Pariis SO-2 St. John's 56.20  
6. Cooley, Tere SO-2 Morgan State 57.46  
 
800 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Krumpoch, Megan SR-4 Dartmouth 2:05.90 10
2. Schneider, Rachel SR-4 Georgetown 2:06.46 8
3. Robinson, Cydney SR-4 Hampton 2:08.04 6
4. Farris, Elise SR-4 Duquesne 2:08.67 5
5. Mackay, Kim JR-3 Princeton 2:11.57 4  
800 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Keklak, Andrea JR-3 Georgetown 2:06.11 1(1)
2. Schappert, Stephanie JR-3 Villanova 2:06.26 2(1)
3. Schneider, Rachel SR-4 Georgetown 2:06.78 3(1)
4. Margey, Kelsey SO-2 Villanova 2:06.85 3(2)
5. Farris, Elise SR-4 Duquesne 2:06.89 1(2)
6. Krumpoch, Megan SR-4 Dartmouth 2:07.07 2(2)
7. Robinson, Cydney SR-4 Hampton 2:06.95 1(3)
8. Mackay, Kim JR-3 Princeton 2:08.06 2(3)
9. Burggraf, Meghan SR-4 Liberty 2:08.12 3(3)
9. Prettyman, Lindsay SR-4 Delaware 2:08.12 2(4)
11. Dismuke, Faith JR-3 Connecticut 2:08.34 1(4)
12. Piccirillo, Angel SO-2 Villanova 2:08.64 3(4)
13. Anderson, Katrina JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 2:08.65 1(5)
14. Borland, Maria SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 2:09.10 2(5)
15. Mezebish, Cody SR-4 UMBC 2:09.39 3(5)
16. Hicks, Myah JR-3 Maryland 2:10.05 2(6)
17. Martin, Heather SO-2 Georgetown 2:10.07 2(7)
18. MacLean, Heather FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:10.84 1(6)
19. Pereira, Emily JR-3 Wagner 2:10.95 1(7)  
20. Dornevil, Ketsia SR-4 Delaware State 2:11.28 1(8)  
21. Delaney, Chelsea SR-4 Penn 2:11.46 3(6)  
22. Keating, Molly SO-2 Providence 2:12.09 3(7)
23. Thompson, Veronica JR-3 St. John's 2:16.38 1(9)  
24. Vodopia, Kat SO-2 Connecticut 2:17.25 2(8)  
25. Tucker, Leanne JR-3 Villanova 2:18.96 3(8)  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Keklak, Andrea JR-3 Georgetown 2:06.11
2. Farris, Elise SR-4 Duquesne 2:06.89
3. Robinson, Cydney SR-4 Hampton 2:06.95
4. Dismuke, Faith JR-3 Connecticut 2:08.34
5. Anderson, Katrina JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 2:08.65
6. MacLean, Heather FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:10.84
7. Pereira, Emily JR-3 Wagner 2:10.95  
8. Dornevil, Ketsia SR-4 Delaware State 2:11.28  
9. Thompson, Veronica JR-3 St. John's 2:16.38  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Schappert, Stephanie JR-3 Villanova 2:06.26
2. Krumpoch, Megan SR-4 Dartmouth 2:07.07
3. Mackay, Kim JR-3 Princeton 2:08.06
4. Prettyman, Lindsay SR-4 Delaware 2:08.12
5. Borland, Maria SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 2:09.10
6. Hicks, Myah JR-3 Maryland 2:10.05
7. Martin, Heather SO-2 Georgetown 2:10.07
8. Vodopia, Kat SO-2 Connecticut 2:17.25  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Schneider, Rachel SR-4 Georgetown 2:06.78
2. Margey, Kelsey SO-2 Villanova 2:06.85
3. Burggraf, Meghan SR-4 Liberty 2:08.12
4. Piccirillo, Angel SO-2 Villanova 2:08.64
5. Mezebish, Cody SR-4 UMBC 2:09.39
6. Delaney, Chelsea SR-4 Penn 2:11.46  
7. Keating, Molly SO-2 Providence 2:12.09
8. Tucker, Leanne JR-3 Villanova 2:18.96  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Mania, Brigitte SR-4 Connecticut 4:22.19 10
2. Pierce, Haley FR-1 Georgetown 4:22.55 8
3. Pisarcik, Hailey SR-4 Duquesne 4:25.53 6
4. Bird, Elizabeth FR-1 Princeton 4:27.27 5
5. Carley, Caroline SO-2 Holy Cross 4:28.05 4
6. Higgins, Molly SR-4 Princeton 4:28.77 3
7. Comfort, Jennifer JR-3 Army 4:28.90 2
8. Niedrach, Kristen SO-2 Cornell 4:29.70 1
9. Foland, Aryn JR-3 Columbia 4:35.48 -  
10. O'Keefe, Katherine JR-3 Boston College 4:37.47 -
11. Barrett, Elizabeth SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:44.57 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Balouris, Elaina SR-4 William and Mary 9:10.41 10
2. Sara, Lauren JR-3 Connecticut 9:33.76 8
3. McGlinchey, Meghan SR-4 La Salle 9:36.39 6
4. Sachtleben, Bethany JR-3 George Mason 9:39.41 5
5. DeVoe, Claire SO-2 Cornell 9:45.75 4
6. Hughes, Emily SR-4 Holy Cross 9:58.73 3  
7. Traub, Kristen SO-2 Marist 10:42.90 2  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Nadel, Samantha SO-2 Georgetown 16:09.76 10 2(1)
2. Moriello, Rosa JR-3 Boston U. 16:18.08 8 2(2)
3. Davidson, Madeleine JR-3 Boston College 16:23.17 6 2(3)
4. McGovern, Meghan SO-2 William and Mary 16:24.76 5 2(4)
5. Rocha, Catarina FR-1 Providence 16:25.52 4 2(5)
6. Sachtleben, Bethany JR-3 George Mason 16:26.82 3 2(6)
7. Castrogivanni, Brianna SR-4 Sacred Heart 16:29.21 2 2(7)
8. Curham, Megan FR-1 Princeton 16:32.07 1 2(8)
9. Fluehr, Kathryn SO-2 Princeton 16:32.13 - 2(9)
10. Hennessey, Carolyn JR-3 William and Mary 16:32.76 - 2(10)
11. Del Fava, Silvia SR-4 Albany 16:33.83 - 2(11)
12. McDonald, Elizabeth SO-2 Yale 16:36.02 - 2(12)
13. Smith, Kelsey JR-3 Georgetown 16:37.96 - 1(1)
14. Whiting, Cleo FR-1 Penn 16:42.29 - 2(13)
15. Rustami, Henna FR-1 Columbia 16:43.24 - 1(2)
16. Pelletier, Alexa FR-1 Rhode Island 16:43.51 - 1(3)
17. Sara, Lauren JR-3 Connecticut 16:45.48 - 2(14)
18. Maag, Annamarie JR-3 Georgetown 16:45.63 - 2(15)
19. Spillane, Taylor FR-1 Cornell 16:49.12 - 1(4)
20. Arsenault, Anisa SR-4 Fordham 16:52.95 - 1(5)
21. Christiansen, Jacy JR-3 Liberty 16:56.65 - 2(16)
22. Roecker, Samantha SR-4 Providence 16:57.99 - 2(17)
23. Mundell, Tessa FR-1 James Madison 16:58.29 - 1(6)
24. Kamrani, Pegah FR-1 Columbia 16:59.09 - 1(7)
25. Gabow, Lindsay SO-2 Army 17:01.37 - 1(8)
26. Mullins, Lauren SO-2 Providence 17:01.75 - 1(9)
27. Jhabvala, Kersie SR-4 Penn 17:03.13 - 1(10)
28. Delsignore, Jenny FR-1 Duquesne 17:04.49 - 1(11)
29. Yep, Rebecca SR-4 Maryland 17:05.00 - 1(12)
30. Capozzi, Michelle SR-4 La Salle 17:07.23 - 1(13)
31. Talevi, Valentina SO-2 Albany 17:09.17 - 1(14)
32. Bolduc, Emma JR-3 Sacred Heart 17:16.65 - 1(15)
33. Driscoll, Christine JR-3 Cornell 17:17.12 - 1(16)  
34. Williams, Sydney JR-3 Cornell 17:18.07 - 1(17)  
35. Steenkamer, Katrina JR-3 Delaware 17:19.28 - 1(18)  
36. Tanner, Natalie FR-1 Columbia 17:20.31 - 1(19)  
37. Godby, Deanna SR-4 Bucknell 17:21.94 - 1(20)  
38. Skodis, Rebecca SO-2 Syracuse 17:28.17 - 1(21)  
39. O'Brien, Elizabeth SR-4 Boston College 17:29.31 - 1(22)
40. Fluehr, Erika JR-3 Princeton 17:29.82 - 1(23)  
41. Stark, Emily SO-2 Yale 17:33.97 - 2(18)
42. Eysenbach, Lindsay JR-3 Princeton 17:45.27 - 1(24)  
43. Lambert, Michele SR-4 Delaware 17:50.53 - 1(25)  
44. Elgin, Megan SR-4 Rider 18:02.31 - 1(26)  
  Braceras, Nikki SO-2 Vermont DNF - 1  
  Kasper, Kirsten SR-4 Georgetown DNF - 1  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Kelsey JR-3 Georgetown 16:37.96
2. Rustami, Henna FR-1 Columbia 16:43.24
3. Pelletier, Alexa FR-1 Rhode Island 16:43.51
4. Spillane, Taylor FR-1 Cornell 16:49.12
5. Arsenault, Anisa SR-4 Fordham 16:52.95
6. Mundell, Tessa FR-1 James Madison 16:58.29
7. Kamrani, Pegah FR-1 Columbia 16:59.09
8. Gabow, Lindsay SO-2 Army 17:01.37
9. Mullins, Lauren SO-2 Providence 17:01.75
10. Jhabvala, Kersie SR-4 Penn 17:03.13
11. Delsignore, Jenny FR-1 Duquesne 17:04.49
12. Yep, Rebecca SR-4 Maryland 17:05.00
13. Capozzi, Michelle SR-4 La Salle 17:07.23
14. Talevi, Valentina SO-2 Albany 17:09.17
15. Bolduc, Emma JR-3 Sacred Heart 17:16.65
16. Driscoll, Christine JR-3 Cornell 17:17.12  
17. Williams, Sydney JR-3 Cornell 17:18.07  
18. Steenkamer, Katrina JR-3 Delaware 17:19.28  
19. Tanner, Natalie FR-1 Columbia 17:20.31  
20. Godby, Deanna SR-4 Bucknell 17:21.94  
21. Skodis, Rebecca SO-2 Syracuse 17:28.17  
22. O'Brien, Elizabeth SR-4 Boston College 17:29.31
23. Fluehr, Erika JR-3 Princeton 17:29.82  
24. Eysenbach, Lindsay JR-3 Princeton 17:45.27  
25. Lambert, Michele SR-4 Delaware 17:50.53  
26. Elgin, Megan SR-4 Rider 18:02.31  
  Braceras, Nikki SO-2 Vermont DNF  
  Kasper, Kirsten SR-4 Georgetown DNF  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nadel, Samantha SO-2 Georgetown 16:09.76
2. Moriello, Rosa JR-3 Boston U. 16:18.08
3. Davidson, Madeleine JR-3 Boston College 16:23.17
4. McGovern, Meghan SO-2 William and Mary 16:24.76
5. Rocha, Catarina FR-1 Providence 16:25.52
6. Sachtleben, Bethany JR-3 George Mason 16:26.82
7. Castrogivanni, Brianna SR-4 Sacred Heart 16:29.21
8. Curham, Megan FR-1 Princeton 16:32.07
9. Fluehr, Kathryn SO-2 Princeton 16:32.13
10. Hennessey, Carolyn JR-3 William and Mary 16:32.76
11. Del Fava, Silvia SR-4 Albany 16:33.83
12. McDonald, Elizabeth SO-2 Yale 16:36.02
13. Whiting, Cleo FR-1 Penn 16:42.29
14. Sara, Lauren JR-3 Connecticut 16:45.48
15. Maag, Annamarie JR-3 Georgetown 16:45.63
16. Christiansen, Jacy JR-3 Liberty 16:56.65
17. Roecker, Samantha SR-4 Providence 16:57.99
18. Stark, Emily SO-2 Yale 17:33.97
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Hassett, Dylan JR-3 William and Mary 35:14.15 10
2. Weiler, Elizabeth SO-2 Lehigh 35:19.90 8
3. Dubrow, Jenna JR-3 Temple 35:39.02 6
4. Clark, Alicia SO-2 Vermont 35:50.75 5
5. Sumner, Michelle SO-2 Boston U. 35:54.26 4
6. Tauber, Elizabeth JR-3 Towson 35:56.68 3
7. Hutchins, Elizabeth JR-3 Sacred Heart 36:04.41 2
8. Galligan, Kristen JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 36:05.13 1
9. Saccoach, Sarah FR-1 Boston U. 36:12.04 -
10. Harrison, Kiera SR-4 Loyola (Md.) 36:17.28 -
11. Mullins, Margaret FR-1 Boston College 36:25.79 -
12. Clinton, Alexandra SR-4 Syracuse 36:29.87 -
13. Gaston, Zoe JR-3 Bucknell 36:35.98 -
14. Mateescu, Nicolette SO-2 Rider 36:41.36 -
15. Deinert, Katherine SR-4 Delaware 36:47.21 -
16. Gaye, Michelle SO-2 Marist 36:47.71 -
17. Short, Amber SO-2 New Hampshire 36:50.46 -
18. Serrano, Chelsey JR-3 New Hampshire 37:28.17 -
19. Giampietro, Erin SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 37:35.43 -
20. Dawson, Nicole SO-2 UMBC 37:49.99 -  
21. Boden, Brianna SO-2 New Hampshire 37:57.80 -
22. Snelson, Becky JR-3 Bucknell 37:58.32 -  
23. Gigliotti, Jenna JR-3 Duquesne 38:06.13 -  
24. Hagen, Rachel JR-3 James Madison 38:09.81 -  
25. McGovern, Kirsten JR-3 UMBC 38:09.98 -  
26. Donohue, Jessica FR-1 Albany 38:17.90 -  
100 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: +0.0
1. Norman, Breana SR-4 Hampton 13.44 10
2. Briscoe, Shavon JR-3 George Mason 13.81 8
3. James, Latoya SR-4 Delaware 13.83 6
4. Brady, Nikko SR-4 Boston U. 13.92 5
5. Jensen, Samantha SO-2 Wagner 14.01 4
6. Walden, Emerald JR-3 Villanova 14.12 3
7. Renna, Emily JR-3 Rhode Island 14.22 2
100 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Norman, Breana SR-4 Hampton 13.64 -1.3 2(1)
2. Briscoe, Shavon JR-3 George Mason 13.74 -0.2 1(1)
3. Brady, Nikko SR-4 Boston U. 14.12 -2.2 3(1)
4. Jensen, Samantha SO-2 Wagner 13.94 -1.3 2(2)
5. Walden, Emerald JR-3 Villanova 13.99 -0.2 1(2)
6. Piper , Gabrielle SR-4 Penn 14.36 -2.2 3(2)  
7. James, Latoya SR-4 Delaware 14.04 -0.2 1(3)
8. Renna, Emily JR-3 Rhode Island 14.31 -1.3 2(3)
9. Forbes, DeAna FR-1 James Madison 14.38 -0.2 1(4)  
10. Ransome, Dashana SO-2 Rider 14.39 -1.3 2(4)  
11. Chijioke, Iris SO-2 Columbia 14.46 -1.3 2(5)  
12. Daniels, Zaakirah SR-4 Cornell 14.48 -2.2 3(3)  
13. Waddell, Jasmine JR-3 James Madison 14.50 -2.2 3(4)  
14. Scott, Chantal SR-4 Connecticut 14.74 -1.3 2(6)
15. Tuttle, Shelby SR-4 Central Connecticut 15.37 -2.2 3(5)
16. Smith, Madalayne SR-4 Connecticut 15.61 -2.2 3(6)
  Marten, Bianca JR-3 Manhattan DQ -0.2 1  
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.2
1. Briscoe, Shavon JR-3 George Mason 13.74
2. Walden, Emerald JR-3 Villanova 13.99
3. James, Latoya SR-4 Delaware 14.04
4. Forbes, DeAna FR-1 James Madison 14.38  
  Marten, Bianca JR-3 Manhattan DQ  
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -1.3
1. Norman, Breana SR-4 Hampton 13.64
2. Jensen, Samantha SO-2 Wagner 13.94
3. Renna, Emily JR-3 Rhode Island 14.31
4. Ransome, Dashana SO-2 Rider 14.39  
5. Chijioke, Iris SO-2 Columbia 14.46  
6. Scott, Chantal SR-4 Connecticut 14.74
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -2.2
1. Brady, Nikko SR-4 Boston U. 14.12
2. Piper , Gabrielle SR-4 Penn 14.36  
3. Daniels, Zaakirah SR-4 Cornell 14.48  
4. Waddell, Jasmine JR-3 James Madison 14.50  
5. Tuttle, Shelby SR-4 Central Connecticut 15.37
6. Smith, Madalayne SR-4 Connecticut 15.61
 
400 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Miller, Jade FR-1 Harvard 57.32 10
2. Simone, Anna JR-3 Duquesne 57.42 8
3. Thompson, Evann SO-2 Pittsburgh 57.88 6
4. Franklin, Autumne SO-2 Harvard 57.91 5
5. McCammon, Jenea SR-4 Morgan State 1:00.37 4
6. Williams, Laura SR-4 Monmouth 1:00.54 3
400 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Miller, Jade FR-1 Harvard 58.74 3(1)
2. Franklin, Autumne SO-2 Harvard 59.21 4(1)
3. Simone, Anna JR-3 Duquesne 59.59 1(1)
4. McCammon, Jenea SR-4 Morgan State 59.69 2(1)
5. Thompson, Evann SO-2 Pittsburgh 59.92 3(2)
6. Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR-4 Albany 1:00.03 2(2)
7. Presley, Shayna SR-4 St. John's 1:00.45 4(2)
8. Williams, Laura SR-4 Monmouth 1:00.47 1(2)
9. Gebben, Ansley SO-2 Liberty 1:00.53 1(3)
10. Allen, Amber SR-4 St. John's 1:00.67 1(4)
11. McMullin, Meghan SO-2 Princeton 1:00.70 4(3)
12. Ajala, Aderinsola SO-2 Albany 1:00.77 2(3)
13. Levy, Toria FR-1 Boston U. 1:01.01 3(3)
14. Woolley, Ryan SR-4 Cornell 1:01.03 2(4)
15. Witmer, Mary FR-1 Liberty 1:01.04 4(4)
16. Wheaton, Taylor SR-4 George Mason 1:01.29 4(5)
17. Fogle, Paulette JR-3 UMBC 1:01.48 3(4)
18. Silvestri, Jenn SO-2 Bucknell 1:01.60 4(6)
19. Smith, De'Nisha FR-1 VCU 1:01.74 1(5)
20. Wiley, Hannah JR-3 Boston U. 1:01.93 2(5)
21. Woodford, Emily JR-3 Cornell 1:02.50 3(5)  
22. Woodards, Ashley SO-2 William and Mary 1:02.83 4(7)  
23. Hayes, Kristen SO-2 Bryant 1:04.54 3(6)
24. Grant, Jillian JR-3 Rutgers 1:05.37 1(6)  
  Meneau, Lisa FR-1 Maryland DNF 2  
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Simone, Anna JR-3 Duquesne 59.59
2. Williams, Laura SR-4 Monmouth 1:00.47
3. Gebben, Ansley SO-2 Liberty 1:00.53
4. Allen, Amber SR-4 St. John's 1:00.67
5. Smith, De'Nisha FR-1 VCU 1:01.74
6. Grant, Jillian JR-3 Rutgers 1:05.37  
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McCammon, Jenea SR-4 Morgan State 59.69
2. Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR-4 Albany 1:00.03
3. Ajala, Aderinsola SO-2 Albany 1:00.77
4. Woolley, Ryan SR-4 Cornell 1:01.03
5. Wiley, Hannah JR-3 Boston U. 1:01.93
  Meneau, Lisa FR-1 Maryland DNF  
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Miller, Jade FR-1 Harvard 58.74
2. Thompson, Evann SO-2 Pittsburgh 59.92
3. Levy, Toria FR-1 Boston U. 1:01.01
4. Fogle, Paulette JR-3 UMBC 1:01.48
5. Woodford, Emily JR-3 Cornell 1:02.50  
6. Hayes, Kristen SO-2 Bryant 1:04.54
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Franklin, Autumne SO-2 Harvard 59.21
2. Presley, Shayna SR-4 St. John's 1:00.45
3. McMullin, Meghan SO-2 Princeton 1:00.70
4. Witmer, Mary FR-1 Liberty 1:01.04
5. Wheaton, Taylor SR-4 George Mason 1:01.29
6. Silvestri, Jenn SO-2 Bucknell 1:01.60
7. Woodards, Ashley SO-2 William and Mary 1:02.83  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Young, Lucy FR-1 Northeastern 10:17.05 10
2. Winslow, Danielle SO-2 Boston College 10:18.51 8
3. Ritter, Emily JR-3 Rider 10:21.82 6
4. O'Dea, Jordan FR-1 Northeastern 10:30.85 5
5. Mantilla, Leila JR-3 Columbia 10:31.82 4
6. Dowe, Corey JR-3 Cornell 10:33.37 3
7. Benko, Stephanie SO-2 Lafayette 10:33.79 2
8. Valimont, Amber SR-4 Duquesne 10:37.40 1
9. Sciortino, Felicia FR-1 Boston U. 10:40.28 -
10. Tozser, Bori JR-3 Cornell 10:45.65 -
11. Hatcher, Alexis SO-2 Binghamton 10:48.30 -
12. Hollowood, Keelin FR-1 Providence 10:50.89 -
13. BLAIR, CHRISTINA JR-3 Navy 10:54.14 -  
14. Snyder, Danica JR-3 Duquesne 10:55.67 -  
15. Neczypor, Hannah JR-3 Georgetown 11:05.65 -  
16. Symoniak, Brenna JR-3 Syracuse 11:09.95 -  
  Cutright, Haley JR-3 Syracuse DQ -  
  Weberg, Kirsten SR-4 Vermont DNF -  
4 x 100 Relay Finals
4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Cornell A Adrian Jones, Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Katie Woodford 45.55 2(1)
2. Connecticut A Taylor Anderson, Celina Emerson, Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Nyanka Joseph 45.61 1(1)
3. Hampton A Teiara Denmark, Breana Norman, Tanisha Greene, Le'Quisha Parker 46.08 4(1)
4. Monmouth A Laura Williams, Lachelle Wallace, Katherine Frye, Mariah Toussaint 46.13 3(1)
5. Syracuse A Ashley Keyes, Sabrina Cammock, Rebecca Robinson, Shaina Harrison 45.57 2(2)
6. VCU A Qualitra Brown, Kiara Porter, Nicole Grasty, Jessica Ewing 45.87 1(2)
7. UMBC A Mercedes Tillman, Mercedes Jackson, Marie Yuille, Briana Young 46.58 4(2)
8. St. John's A Pariis Garcia, Amber Allen, Shenika King, Latasha Collins 46.59 3(2)
9. Liberty A Oasis Hernandez, Abigail Flower, Rajon Stinnett-Perry, Kate Flower 46.70 1(3)
10. Morgan State A Jenea McCammon, Teyanna Green, Charisma Green, Shenel Crooke 47.01 4(3)
11. St. Francis (Pa.) A Mykael Dixon, Carly Petney, Keishawnna Burts, Brittany Johnson 47.25 4(4)
12. Lafayette A Erin Keen, Haley Langton, Mara Blanchard, Devin Smith 47.75 1(4)
13. Towson A Evan Campbell, Zanae Freeland, Kelsey Fiddes, Kaitlyn Davis 47.83 4(5)
14. James Madison A Rachel Watkins, Annie Johnson, Abigail Duncan, DeAna Forbes 48.02 2(3)  
15. Central Connecticut A Sherise Truman, Shelby Tuttle, Alyssa Gonzalez, Ronea Saunders 48.04 1(5)  
16. Holy Cross A Brianna Tabin, Mackenzie Arndt, Kathryn Bobinski, Stephanie Okpoebo 48.07 3(3)  
17. Fairleigh Dickinson A Melika Lewis, Kenesha Brown, Serwaa Syers, Juanita Caldwell 48.19 2(4)  
18. St. Francis (N.Y.) A Lataza Stephens, Jetiea Williams, Kristal Williams, Maya McDuffie 48.41 2(5)  
19. Temple A Demeshia Davis, Jimmia McCluskey, Courtney Mitchell, Bionca St. Fleur 50.41 2(6)  
  LIU Brooklyn A Brittnay McClain, Bryanna Williams, Marielena Rivera, Camille Thomas DNF 1  
  Rutgers A Tylia Gillon, Asha Ruth, Ekene Ugboaja, Gabrielle Farquharson DNF 3  
4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Connecticut (A) Anderson, Emerson, Smith-Jenkins, Joseph 45.61
2. VCU (A) Brown, Porter, Grasty, Ewing 45.87
3. Liberty (A) Hernandez, Flower, Stinnett-Perry, Flower 46.70
4. Lafayette (A) Keen, Langton, Blanchard, Smith 47.75
5. Central Connecticut (A) Truman, Tuttle, Gonzalez, Saunders 48.04  
  LIU Brooklyn (A) McClain, Williams, Rivera, Thomas DNF  
4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Cornell (A) Jones, Kolliesuah, Airewele, Woodford 45.55
2. Syracuse (A) Keyes, Cammock, Robinson, Harrison 45.57
3. James Madison (A) Watkins, Johnson, Duncan, Forbes 48.02  
4. Fairleigh Dickinson (A) Lewis, Brown, Syers, Caldwell 48.19  
5. St. Francis (N.Y.) (A) Stephens, Williams, Williams, McDuffie 48.41  
6. Temple (A) Davis, McCluskey, Mitchell, St. Fleur 50.41  
4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Monmouth (A) Williams, Wallace, Frye, Toussaint 46.13
2. St. John's (A) Garcia, Allen, King, Collins 46.59
3. Holy Cross (A) Tabin, Arndt, Bobinski, Okpoebo 48.07  
  Rutgers (A) Gillon, Ruth, Ugboaja, Farquharson DNF  
4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Hampton (A) Denmark, Norman, Greene, Parker 46.08
2. UMBC (A) Tillman, Jackson, Yuille, Young 46.58
3. Morgan State (A) McCammon, Green, Green, Crooke 47.01
4. St. Francis (Pa.) (A) Dixon, Petney, Burts, Johnson 47.25
5. Towson (A) Campbell, Freeland, Fiddes, Davis 47.83