• ICON KEY:
  • IC4A/ECAC
  • NEICAAA
  • ECAC DIII
  • Date: 05/16 - 05/18/14
  • Location: Princeton - Princeton, NJ
100 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 0.7
1. Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 10.45 10
2. Nkanata, Carvin SR-4 Pittsburgh 10.45 8
3. Graham, Avery SR-4 Maryland 10.61 6
4. Carter, Shakeil JR-3 Duquesne 10.65 5
5. Waite, Ramone JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.67 4
6. Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 10.68 3
7. Dukes, Tyquan SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 10.79 2
8. Ewart, Adian SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 10.86 1  
100 Meters Semifinals
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Nkanata, Carvin SR-4 Pittsburgh 10.39 0.9 2(1)
2. Waite, Ramone JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.53 -0.8 1(1)
3. Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 10.41 0.9 2(2)
4. Graham, Avery SR-4 Maryland 10.63 -0.8 1(2)
5. Carter, Shakeil JR-3 Duquesne 10.65 -0.8 1(3)
6. Ewart, Adian SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 10.67 0.9 2(3)
7. Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 10.68 0.9 2(4)
8. Dukes, Tyquan SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 10.73 -0.8 1(4)
9. Cummings, Darnell JR-3 Connecticut 10.72 0.9 2(5)
10. Spencer, Javon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.74 0.9 2(6)
11. Teemer, Jaymen SO-2 Albany 10.76 0.9 2(7)
12. Dupree, Ahmier JR-3 Monmouth 10.83 -0.8 1(5)
13. Miles, Daryian SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 10.84 -0.8 1(6)
14. Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SO-2 Coppin State 10.85 -0.8 1(7)
15. Smith, Mason SR-4 Penn 10.85 0.9 2(8)
  Flynn, Justin FR-1 Boston U. DNF -0.8 1  
100 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.8
1. Waite, Ramone JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.53
2. Graham, Avery SR-4 Maryland 10.63
3. Carter, Shakeil JR-3 Duquesne 10.65
4. Dukes, Tyquan SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 10.73
5. Dupree, Ahmier JR-3 Monmouth 10.83
6. Miles, Daryian SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 10.84
7. Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SO-2 Coppin State 10.85
  Flynn, Justin FR-1 Boston U. DNF  
100 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.9
1. Nkanata, Carvin SR-4 Pittsburgh 10.39
2. Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 10.41
3. Ewart, Adian SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 10.67
4. Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 10.68
5. Cummings, Darnell JR-3 Connecticut 10.72
6. Spencer, Javon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.74
7. Teemer, Jaymen SO-2 Albany 10.76
8. Smith, Mason SR-4 Penn 10.85
 
100 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 10.58 1.3 5(1)
2. Graham, Avery SR-4 Maryland 10.65 -0.5 4(1)
3. Carter, Shakeil JR-3 Duquesne 10.66 0.4 1(1)
4. Nkanata, Carvin SR-4 Pittsburgh 10.71 -2.3 3(1)
5. Ewart, Adian SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 10.81 +0.0 2(1)
6. Flynn, Justin FR-1 Boston U. 10.72 -0.5 4(2)
7. Waite, Ramone JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.76 -2.3 3(2)
8. Spencer, Javon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.78 0.4 1(2)
9. Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 10.83 +0.0 2(2)
10. Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SO-2 Coppin State 10.86 1.3 5(2)  
11. Dukes, Tyquan SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 10.83 -0.5 4(3)
12. Dupree, Ahmier JR-3 Monmouth 10.86 -0.5 4(4)  
12. Smith, Mason SR-4 Penn 10.86 0.4 1(3)  
12. Miles, Daryian SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 10.86 -2.3 3(3)  
12. Cummings, Darnell JR-3 Connecticut 10.86 +0.0 2(3)
16. Teemer, Jaymen SO-2 Albany 10.88 1.3 5(3)  
17. Williams, Eric SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 10.89 0.4 1(4)  
18. Del Duca, Frank SR-4 Maine 10.90 -0.5 4(5)
18. Santana, Jose FR-1 Army 10.90 1.3 5(4)  
20. Roukey, Daniel SR-4 Maine 10.93 0.4 1(5)
20. Harris III, Robert FR-1 Albany 10.93 -2.3 3(4)  
22. Hayes, Patrick FR-1 Connecticut 10.99 +0.0 2(4)
23. McCormack Jr., Winston SR-4 Albany 11.01 +0.0 2(5)  
24. Racanelli, Stephen FR-1 Liberty 11.02 0.4 1(6)  
24. Chippy, Jason JR-3 New Jersey Institute 11.02 -2.3 3(5)  
26. Kahana, Eric SO-2 Monmouth 11.04 +0.0 2(6)  
26. Smith, Tyler JR-3 Georgetown 11.04 1.3 5(5)  
28. Smitelli, Michael SO-2 Lafayette 11.13 -0.5 4(6)  
29. Williams, Cameron FR-1 Boston U. 11.20 1.3 5(6)  
30. Robinson, David SR-4 Lafayette 11.26 -2.3 3(6)  
31. Boateng, Christian JR-3 Morgan State 11.29 -2.3 3(7)  
  Smith, ConRoy SR-4 Liberty DNF 0.4 1  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.4
1. Carter, Shakeil JR-3 Duquesne 10.66
2. Spencer, Javon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.78
3. Smith, Mason SR-4 Penn 10.86  
4. Williams, Eric SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 10.89  
5. Roukey, Daniel SR-4 Maine 10.93
6. Racanelli, Stephen FR-1 Liberty 11.02  
  Smith, ConRoy SR-4 Liberty DNF  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: +0.0
1. Ewart, Adian SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 10.81
2. Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 10.83
3. Cummings, Darnell JR-3 Connecticut 10.86
4. Hayes, Patrick FR-1 Connecticut 10.99
5. McCormack Jr., Winston SR-4 Albany 11.01  
6. Kahana, Eric SO-2 Monmouth 11.04  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -2.3
1. Nkanata, Carvin SR-4 Pittsburgh 10.71
2. Waite, Ramone JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.76
3. Miles, Daryian SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 10.86  
4. Harris III, Robert FR-1 Albany 10.93  
5. Chippy, Jason JR-3 New Jersey Institute 11.02  
6. Robinson, David SR-4 Lafayette 11.26  
7. Boateng, Christian JR-3 Morgan State 11.29  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.5
1. Graham, Avery SR-4 Maryland 10.65
2. Flynn, Justin FR-1 Boston U. 10.72
3. Dukes, Tyquan SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 10.83
4. Dupree, Ahmier JR-3 Monmouth 10.86  
5. Del Duca, Frank SR-4 Maine 10.90
6. Smitelli, Michael SO-2 Lafayette 11.13  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.3
1. Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 10.58
2. Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SO-2 Coppin State 10.86  
3. Teemer, Jaymen SO-2 Albany 10.88  
4. Santana, Jose FR-1 Army 10.90  
5. Smith, Tyler JR-3 Georgetown 11.04  
6. Williams, Cameron FR-1 Boston U. 11.20  
 
200 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Spratling, Brycen SR-4 Pittsburgh 20.72 10 2.2 2(1)
2. Vaughn, Adrian SR-4 George Mason 21.08 8 -0.8 1(1)
3. Hopkins, Tom SR-4 Princeton 21.09 6 2.2 2(2)
4. Peabody, Alec SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 21.24 5 2.2 2(3)
5. Sartor-Francis, Jordan SO-2 Navy 21.27 4 -0.8 1(2)
6. Waite, Ramone JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.43 3 2.2 2(4)
7. Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 21.50 2 -0.8 1(3)
8. Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 21.56 1 -0.8 1(4)
9. Holland, Jaquan SR-4 Syracuse 21.63 - -0.8 1(5)
10. Spencer, Javon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.73 - 2.2 2(5)
200 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.8
1. Vaughn, Adrian SR-4 George Mason 21.08
2. Sartor-Francis, Jordan SO-2 Navy 21.27
3. Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 21.50
4. Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 21.56
5. Holland, Jaquan SR-4 Syracuse 21.63
200 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.2
1. Spratling, Brycen SR-4 Pittsburgh 20.72
2. Hopkins, Tom SR-4 Princeton 21.09
3. Peabody, Alec SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 21.24
4. Waite, Ramone JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.43
5. Spencer, Javon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.73
 
200 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Spratling, Brycen SR-4 Pittsburgh 20.92 1.6 7(1)
2. Hopkins, Tom SR-4 Princeton 21.18 -0.1 6(1)
3. Peabody, Alec SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 21.24 -0.1 3(1)
4. Spencer, Javon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.28 -0.1 6(2)
5. Sartor-Francis, Jordan SO-2 Navy 21.29 -0.1 4(1)
6. Waite, Ramone JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.33 1.6 7(2)
7. Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 21.39 -0.1 4(2)
8. Vaughn, Adrian SR-4 George Mason 21.39 1.9 5(1)
9. Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 21.43 0.6 1(1)
10. Chatmon, Aaron SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.44 1.6 7(3)
11. Teemer, Jaymen SO-2 Albany 21.45 -0.1 3(2)
12. Holland, Jaquan SR-4 Syracuse 21.50 0.2 2(1)
13. Lagerberg, David SO-2 Boston U. 21.52 -0.1 4(3)
13. Gibson, Larry SO-2 Cornell 21.52 -0.1 3(3)
15. Freeman, Bernard FR-1 George Mason 21.57 -0.1 4(4)
16. Savoy, Jasper SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 21.58 -0.1 3(4)
17. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 21.59 0.2 2(2)
18. Racanelli, Stephen FR-1 Liberty 21.60 -0.1 6(3)
19. Baptiste, Wilvenson SR-4 Rider 21.61 -0.1 6(4)
20. Smalls, DaQuan SO-2 George Mason 21.62 0.6 1(2)
21. Ewart, Adian SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 21.67 0.2 2(3)
22. Carter, Shakeil JR-3 Duquesne 21.68 0.6 1(3)
23. McCord, Daniel SR-4 Princeton 21.70 0.2 2(4)
24. Miles, Daryian SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 21.71 -0.1 4(5)
25. Dunbar, Rajee SO-2 Rutgers 21.72 -0.1 4(6)
26. Hayes, Patrick FR-1 Connecticut 21.78 0.6 1(4)
27. Alkins, Jon FR-1 Binghamton 21.80 1.6 7(4)
28. Henry, Donovan SO-2 Northeastern 21.92 1.6 7(5)
29. Walker-Khan, Dannish JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 21.97 -0.1 6(5)  
30. Payne, Chad SO-2 Penn 22.00 1.9 5(2)  
31. Otieno, Martin SR-4 Lehigh 22.03 -0.1 3(5)  
32. Williams, Cameron FR-1 Boston U. 22.16 0.2 2(5)
33. Smith, Tyler JR-3 Georgetown 22.20 1.6 7(6)  
34. Albertson, Brent FR-1 Princeton 22.35 0.6 1(5)  
35. Fruster, Jamal JR-3 Central Connecticut 22.38 1.9 5(3)  
  Graham, Avery SR-4 Maryland DQ 1.9 5  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.6
1. Long, Dennison SR-4 UMBC 21.43
2. Smalls, DaQuan SO-2 George Mason 21.62
3. Carter, Shakeil JR-3 Duquesne 21.68
4. Hayes, Patrick FR-1 Connecticut 21.78
5. Albertson, Brent FR-1 Princeton 22.35  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.2
1. Holland, Jaquan SR-4 Syracuse 21.50
2. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 21.59
3. Ewart, Adian SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 21.67
4. McCord, Daniel SR-4 Princeton 21.70
5. Williams, Cameron FR-1 Boston U. 22.16
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.1
1. Peabody, Alec SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 21.24
2. Teemer, Jaymen SO-2 Albany 21.45
3. Gibson, Larry SO-2 Cornell 21.52
4. Savoy, Jasper SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 21.58
5. Otieno, Martin SR-4 Lehigh 22.03  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.1
1. Sartor-Francis, Jordan SO-2 Navy 21.29
2. Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 21.39
3. Lagerberg, David SO-2 Boston U. 21.52
4. Freeman, Bernard FR-1 George Mason 21.57
5. Miles, Daryian SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 21.71
6. Dunbar, Rajee SO-2 Rutgers 21.72
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.9
1. Vaughn, Adrian SR-4 George Mason 21.39
2. Payne, Chad SO-2 Penn 22.00  
3. Fruster, Jamal JR-3 Central Connecticut 22.38  
  Graham, Avery SR-4 Maryland DQ  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.1
1. Hopkins, Tom SR-4 Princeton 21.18
2. Spencer, Javon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.28
3. Racanelli, Stephen FR-1 Liberty 21.60
4. Baptiste, Wilvenson SR-4 Rider 21.61
5. Walker-Khan, Dannish JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 21.97  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.6
1. Spratling, Brycen SR-4 Pittsburgh 20.92
2. Waite, Ramone JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.33
3. Chatmon, Aaron SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.44
4. Alkins, Jon FR-1 Binghamton 21.80
5. Henry, Donovan SO-2 Northeastern 21.92
6. Smith, Tyler JR-3 Georgetown 22.20  
 
400 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Hutchison, Je'von SR-4 Hampton 46.51 10
2. Daniel, Rosen SO-2 Coppin State 46.53 8
3. Murray, Micah SR-4 Pittsburgh 46.81 6
4. Taylor, Donell SO-2 Coppin State 47.09 5
5. Chatmon, Aaron SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 47.13 4
6. Young, Jalen JR-3 Rhode Island 48.76 3
7. Higgins, Lamont FR-1 Rider 48.86 2  
8. Okezie, Chidi JR-3 Hampton 49.14 1  
400 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Daniel, Rosen SO-2 Coppin State 46.38 5(1)
2. Murray, Micah SR-4 Pittsburgh 46.70 1(1)
3. Okezie, Chidi JR-3 Hampton 46.75 2(1)
4. Hutchison, Je'von SR-4 Hampton 46.90 4(1)
5. Taylor, Donell SO-2 Coppin State 47.03 1(2)
6. Chatmon, Aaron SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 47.63 5(2)
7. Higgins, Lamont FR-1 Rider 47.72 1(3)
8. Young, Jalen JR-3 Rhode Island 47.77 3(1)
9. Griffith, Jermaine FR-1 Rutgers 47.80 4(2)
10. Santana, Jonathan SR-4 Albany 47.94 4(3)
11. Roberson, Joel FR-1 Morgan State 48.11 2(2)
12. Bowe, Stephen SR-4 Delaware State 48.14 5(3)
13. Jordan, D'Andre JR-3 Rutgers 48.20 4(4)
14. Jones, Taariq SO-2 Albany 48.22 2(3)
15. Davidson, Anthony SR-4 Rhode Island 48.37 4(5)
15. Derenoncourt, Sheldon SO-2 Manhattan 48.37 3(2)
17. Johnson, Zamier FR-1 George Mason 48.38 1(4)
17. Moore, George JR-3 VCU 48.38 5(4)
19. Boyd, Kevin JR-3 Columbia 48.40 1(5)
20. Lagerberg, David SO-2 Boston U. 48.49 2(4)
21. Twombly, Kyle SR-4 Connecticut 48.59 2(5)
22. Kadich, Jared SR-4 Harvard 48.62 4(6)
23. Green, Miles JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 48.66 3(3)  
24. Tomlinson, Jason SO-2 Albany 48.70 5(5)  
25. Chase, Kester JR-3 Coppin State 48.72 2(6)  
26. Poole, Joshua FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 48.91 3(4)  
27. Otun, Kazeem FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 48.96 3(5)  
28. Fruster, Jamal JR-3 Central Connecticut 49.24 2(7)
29. Boyd, Ben JR-3 Monmouth 49.28 5(6)  
30. Henry, Donovan SO-2 Northeastern 49.64 4(7)  
31. Washington, Devante SO-2 Georgetown 49.70 1(6)  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Murray, Micah SR-4 Pittsburgh 46.70
2. Taylor, Donell SO-2 Coppin State 47.03
3. Higgins, Lamont FR-1 Rider 47.72
4. Johnson, Zamier FR-1 George Mason 48.38
5. Boyd, Kevin JR-3 Columbia 48.40
6. Washington, Devante SO-2 Georgetown 49.70  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Okezie, Chidi JR-3 Hampton 46.75
2. Roberson, Joel FR-1 Morgan State 48.11
3. Jones, Taariq SO-2 Albany 48.22
4. Lagerberg, David SO-2 Boston U. 48.49
5. Twombly, Kyle SR-4 Connecticut 48.59
6. Chase, Kester JR-3 Coppin State 48.72  
7. Fruster, Jamal JR-3 Central Connecticut 49.24
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Young, Jalen JR-3 Rhode Island 47.77
2. Derenoncourt, Sheldon SO-2 Manhattan 48.37
3. Green, Miles JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 48.66  
4. Poole, Joshua FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 48.91  
5. Otun, Kazeem FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 48.96  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hutchison, Je'von SR-4 Hampton 46.90
2. Griffith, Jermaine FR-1 Rutgers 47.80
3. Santana, Jonathan SR-4 Albany 47.94
4. Jordan, D'Andre JR-3 Rutgers 48.20
5. Davidson, Anthony SR-4 Rhode Island 48.37
6. Kadich, Jared SR-4 Harvard 48.62
7. Henry, Donovan SO-2 Northeastern 49.64  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Daniel, Rosen SO-2 Coppin State 46.38
2. Chatmon, Aaron SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 47.63
3. Bowe, Stephen SR-4 Delaware State 48.14
4. Moore, George JR-3 VCU 48.38
5. Tomlinson, Jason SO-2 Albany 48.70  
6. Boyd, Ben JR-3 Monmouth 49.28  
 
800 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Smith, Andrew SR-4 UMBC 1:49.74 10
2. Wilson, Clyde JR-3 Army 1:49.81 8
3. Piazza, Drew FR-1 New Hampshire 1:49.94 6
4. Claflin, Connor JR-3 Columbia 1:50.06 5
5. Mowatt, Giovani JR-3 Howard 1:50.69 4
6. Leithiser, Jake JR-3 Maine 1:51.05 3
7. Rhodes, Robert SO-2 Connecticut 1:55.62 2  
800 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Smith, Andrew SR-4 UMBC 1:48.72 3(1)
2. Fish, Brendon SR-4 Columbia 1:49.44 2(1)
3. Claflin, Connor JR-3 Columbia 1:50.11 1(1)
4. Leithiser, Jake JR-3 Maine 1:50.91 4(1)
5. Rhodes, Robert SO-2 Connecticut 1:49.39 3(2)
6. Wilson, Clyde JR-3 Army 1:49.75 2(2)
7. Mowatt, Giovani JR-3 Howard 1:50.08 3(3)
8. Piazza, Drew FR-1 New Hampshire 1:50.15 2(3)
9. Lampron, Josh FR-1 Villanova 1:50.30 2(4)
10. Coker, Alaric SO-2 Coppin State 1:50.33 1(2)
11. Lowry, Dylan SR-4 Albany 1:50.53 3(4)
12. Hanko, Jared SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:50.60 1(3)
13. Williams, Cole SO-2 Georgetown 1:50.68 3(5)
14. Johnson, Onyx FR-1 Morgan State 1:50.69 1(4)
15. Duffey, Paul FR-1 Northeastern 1:50.75 1(5)
16. Jagelsky, Alex JR-3 Bucknell 1:50.94 1(6)
17. Poggi, Christopher FR-1 New Hampshire 1:50.96 4(2)
18. London, Mark FR-1 Coppin State 1:51.03 4(3)
19. Napolitano, Rob FR-1 Columbia 1:51.13 4(4)
20. Niang, Mamadou SR-4 Maryland 1:51.14 4(5)
21. Bartelsmeyer, Amos FR-1 Georgetown 1:51.18 2(5)
22. Sherret, John JR-3 Liberty 1:51.35 2(6)
23. Perrier, Gregory JR-3 Manhattan 1:51.38 4(6)
24. Reddick-Simmons, Paris SR-4 Hampton 1:51.48 3(6)
25. Homan, Ethan FR-1 Boston U. 1:51.75 3(7)
26. McFann, Harry SR-4 Columbia 1:51.78 4(7)
27. Woode, Denzel SR-4 Columbia 1:52.24 3(8)  
28. Zingsheim, Zach SO-2 Georgetown 1:52.81 2(7)  
29. Morgan, Craig SR-4 George Mason 1:52.89 2(8)  
30. Gordon, Nate FR-1 Georgetown 1:53.39 4(8)  
31. Weaver, Lance SO-2 St. Peter's 1:53.82 3(9)  
32. DeSalvo, Paul SR-4 Connecticut 1:53.90 2(9)
33. McGarvey, Matt JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:54.05 1(7)  
34. Kellar , William SR-4 Temple 1:54.55 1(8)  
  Gregorek, John SR-4 Columbia DNF 1  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Claflin, Connor JR-3 Columbia 1:50.11
2. Coker, Alaric SO-2 Coppin State 1:50.33
3. Hanko, Jared SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:50.60
4. Johnson, Onyx FR-1 Morgan State 1:50.69
5. Duffey, Paul FR-1 Northeastern 1:50.75
6. Jagelsky, Alex JR-3 Bucknell 1:50.94
7. McGarvey, Matt JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:54.05  
8. Kellar , William SR-4 Temple 1:54.55  
  Gregorek, John SR-4 Columbia DNF  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fish, Brendon SR-4 Columbia 1:49.44
2. Wilson, Clyde JR-3 Army 1:49.75
3. Piazza, Drew FR-1 New Hampshire 1:50.15
4. Lampron, Josh FR-1 Villanova 1:50.30
5. Bartelsmeyer, Amos FR-1 Georgetown 1:51.18
6. Sherret, John JR-3 Liberty 1:51.35
7. Zingsheim, Zach SO-2 Georgetown 1:52.81  
8. Morgan, Craig SR-4 George Mason 1:52.89  
9. DeSalvo, Paul SR-4 Connecticut 1:53.90
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Andrew SR-4 UMBC 1:48.72
2. Rhodes, Robert SO-2 Connecticut 1:49.39
3. Mowatt, Giovani JR-3 Howard 1:50.08
4. Lowry, Dylan SR-4 Albany 1:50.53
5. Williams, Cole SO-2 Georgetown 1:50.68
6. Reddick-Simmons, Paris SR-4 Hampton 1:51.48
7. Homan, Ethan FR-1 Boston U. 1:51.75
8. Woode, Denzel SR-4 Columbia 1:52.24  
9. Weaver, Lance SO-2 St. Peter's 1:53.82  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Leithiser, Jake JR-3 Maine 1:50.91
2. Poggi, Christopher FR-1 New Hampshire 1:50.96
3. London, Mark FR-1 Coppin State 1:51.03
4. Napolitano, Rob FR-1 Columbia 1:51.13
5. Niang, Mamadou SR-4 Maryland 1:51.14
6. Perrier, Gregory JR-3 Manhattan 1:51.38
7. McFann, Harry SR-4 Columbia 1:51.78
8. Gordon, Nate FR-1 Georgetown 1:53.39  
 
1500 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Garcia-Garrison, Andrew JR-3 Bucknell 3:49.44 10
2. Gallagher, Wesley SO-2 Northeastern 3:50.13 8
3. Gowans, James FR-1 Cornell 3:50.35 6
4. Kush, Joseph JR-3 Syracuse 3:50.50 5
5. Kennedy, Weston SR-4 Navy 3:51.03 4  
6. Ott, Alex SR-4 George Mason 3:52.03 3  
7. Barney, David FR-1 William and Mary 3:52.04 2  
8. Wilson, Dustin SO-2 Columbia 3:52.21 1  
9. O'Donnell, Michael FR-1 Connecticut 3:53.55 -
10. Albino, Jake SR-4 UMBC 3:57.16 -  
1500 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Gregorek, John SR-4 Columbia 3:43.11 3(1)
2. Gallagher, Wesley SO-2 Northeastern 3:47.49 4(1)
3. Williams, Michael SR-4 Princeton 3:47.55 2(1)
4. Garcia-Garrison, Andrew JR-3 Bucknell 3:48.45 1(1)
5. Gowans, James FR-1 Cornell 3:47.74 2(2)
6. Barney, David FR-1 William and Mary 3:48.24 4(2)
7. Kush, Joseph JR-3 Syracuse 3:49.20 3(2)
8. Wilson, Dustin SO-2 Columbia 3:49.44 1(2)
9. Albino, Jake SR-4 UMBC 3:48.59 4(3)
10. Kennedy, Weston SR-4 Navy 3:49.14 4(4)
11. O'Donnell, Michael FR-1 Connecticut 3:49.57 4(5)
12. Ott, Alex SR-4 George Mason 3:49.61 4(6)
13. Sollowin, Stephen JR-3 Northeastern 3:50.44 4(7)
14. Rynning, Sean SR-4 Navy 3:50.59 3(3)
15. Randon, James FR-1 Yale 3:50.65 2(3)
16. Moser, Alexander JR-3 Maine 3:50.93 4(8)
17. Allen, Robert JR-3 UMass Lowell 3:52.06 1(3)
18. McReynolds, William SR-4 George Mason 3:52.73 1(4)  
19. Westwood, John SO-2 Bucknell 3:54.96 3(4)  
20. O'Kane, Tom SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:55.03 2(4)  
21. Perozze, Vince JR-3 La Salle 3:55.26 3(5)  
22. Buchanan, Christopher JR-3 Albany 3:56.01 2(5)  
23. Bennison, Andy JR-3 Syracuse 3:59.26 2(6)  
24. Belcher, Sam JR-3 Cornell 3:59.76 1(5)  
25. Martin, Avery SO-2 Va. Military Institute 4:00.85 3(6)  
26. Fisher, Nathan JR-3 Army 4:01.63 1(6)  
27. Davis, Cullen JR-3 Pittsburgh 4:02.43 1(7)  
28. Davis, Quinn SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:14.22 2(7)  
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Garcia-Garrison, Andrew JR-3 Bucknell 3:48.45
2. Wilson, Dustin SO-2 Columbia 3:49.44
3. Allen, Robert JR-3 UMass Lowell 3:52.06
4. McReynolds, William SR-4 George Mason 3:52.73  
5. Belcher, Sam JR-3 Cornell 3:59.76  
6. Fisher, Nathan JR-3 Army 4:01.63  
7. Davis, Cullen JR-3 Pittsburgh 4:02.43  
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Michael SR-4 Princeton 3:47.55
2. Gowans, James FR-1 Cornell 3:47.74
3. Randon, James FR-1 Yale 3:50.65
4. O'Kane, Tom SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:55.03  
5. Buchanan, Christopher JR-3 Albany 3:56.01  
6. Bennison, Andy JR-3 Syracuse 3:59.26  
7. Davis, Quinn SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:14.22  
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gregorek, John SR-4 Columbia 3:43.11
2. Kush, Joseph JR-3 Syracuse 3:49.20
3. Rynning, Sean SR-4 Navy 3:50.59
4. Westwood, John SO-2 Bucknell 3:54.96  
5. Perozze, Vince JR-3 La Salle 3:55.26  
6. Martin, Avery SO-2 Va. Military Institute 4:00.85  
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gallagher, Wesley SO-2 Northeastern 3:47.49
2. Barney, David FR-1 William and Mary 3:48.24
3. Albino, Jake SR-4 UMBC 3:48.59
4. Kennedy, Weston SR-4 Navy 3:49.14
5. O'Donnell, Michael FR-1 Connecticut 3:49.57
6. Ott, Alex SR-4 George Mason 3:49.61
7. Sollowin, Stephen JR-3 Northeastern 3:50.44
8. Moser, Alexander JR-3 Maine 3:50.93
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Santana, Alfredo SR-4 La Salle 14:16.42 10 2(1)
2. Everett, Daniel JR-3 Columbia 14:17.26 8 2(2)
3. Edmonds, Caleb SR-4 Liberty 14:18.31 6 2(3)
4. Leibold, Collin SO-2 Georgetown 14:21.16 5 2(4)
5. Hillery, Liam JR-3 Providence 14:24.39 4 2(5)
6. Ubriaco, Otis SO-2 Iona 14:24.58 3 2(6)
7. Thomas, Kevin SO-2 Boston U. 14:24.96 2 1(1)
8. Ward, Kendall SR-4 Army 14:25.35 1 1(2)
9. Cullenberg, E Kelton SR-4 Maine 14:26.61 - 1(3)
10. Sienko, Jake SR-4 Columbia 14:27.47 - 2(7)
11. Pons, Sam JR-3 Princeton 14:29.48 - 2(8)
12. Warnick, Harry FR-1 Villanova 14:31.13 - 2(9)
13. Hunt, Craig SR-4 Central Connecticut 14:31.93 - 2(10)
14. Nestor, Daniel JR-3 Columbia 14:32.84 - 1(4)
15. Fraielli, Zachary JR-3 Northeastern 14:33.31 - 1(5)
16. Schroeder, Stephen SO-2 Navy 14:33.58 - 2(11)
17. Mahalsky, Ryan JR-3 Lehigh 14:36.39 - 2(12)  
18. Tedder, Mark FR-1 Cornell 14:36.66 - 1(6)  
19. Mazzaccaro, Mike JR-3 Princeton 14:36.99 - 1(7)  
20. Rutherford, Tait SO-2 Columbia 14:38.54 - 1(8)  
21. Kramer, Alex SR-4 Stony Brook 14:38.69 - 1(9)  
22. Gunzenhauser, Radford SR-4 William and Mary 14:40.63 - 2(13)  
23. Perozze, Vince JR-3 La Salle 14:43.45 - 1(10)  
24. Price, Brandon FR-1 Harvard 14:43.82 - 1(11)
25. Omar, Hassan SO-2 UMBC 14:45.45 - 2(14)  
26. Eimstad, Brian SO-2 Cornell 14:45.57 - 2(15)  
27. Banafato, Chris JR-3 Rutgers 14:45.63 - 1(12)  
28. Fowler, Bryan SO-2 Connecticut 14:47.58 - 2(16)
29. Galindo, Ricardo SR-4 Army 14:48.14 - 1(13)  
30. Milechman, Dan JR-3 Harvard 14:48.68 - 1(14)
31. Krause, Zach SO-2 Northeastern 14:55.54 - 1(15)
32. Taylor, David FR-1 Cornell 15:00.12 - 1(16)  
33. Holt, John SR-4 George Mason 15:01.70 - 1(17)  
34. Hubbell, Patrick JR-3 Central Connecticut 15:10.43 - 1(18)  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thomas, Kevin SO-2 Boston U. 14:24.96
2. Ward, Kendall SR-4 Army 14:25.35
3. Cullenberg, E Kelton SR-4 Maine 14:26.61
4. Nestor, Daniel JR-3 Columbia 14:32.84
5. Fraielli, Zachary JR-3 Northeastern 14:33.31
6. Tedder, Mark FR-1 Cornell 14:36.66  
7. Mazzaccaro, Mike JR-3 Princeton 14:36.99  
8. Rutherford, Tait SO-2 Columbia 14:38.54  
9. Kramer, Alex SR-4 Stony Brook 14:38.69  
10. Perozze, Vince JR-3 La Salle 14:43.45  
11. Price, Brandon FR-1 Harvard 14:43.82
12. Banafato, Chris JR-3 Rutgers 14:45.63  
13. Galindo, Ricardo SR-4 Army 14:48.14  
14. Milechman, Dan JR-3 Harvard 14:48.68
15. Krause, Zach SO-2 Northeastern 14:55.54
16. Taylor, David FR-1 Cornell 15:00.12  
17. Holt, John SR-4 George Mason 15:01.70  
18. Hubbell, Patrick JR-3 Central Connecticut 15:10.43  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Santana, Alfredo SR-4 La Salle 14:16.42
2. Everett, Daniel JR-3 Columbia 14:17.26
3. Edmonds, Caleb SR-4 Liberty 14:18.31
4. Leibold, Collin SO-2 Georgetown 14:21.16
5. Hillery, Liam JR-3 Providence 14:24.39
6. Ubriaco, Otis SO-2 Iona 14:24.58
7. Sienko, Jake SR-4 Columbia 14:27.47
8. Pons, Sam JR-3 Princeton 14:29.48
9. Warnick, Harry FR-1 Villanova 14:31.13
10. Hunt, Craig SR-4 Central Connecticut 14:31.93
11. Schroeder, Stephen SO-2 Navy 14:33.58
12. Mahalsky, Ryan JR-3 Lehigh 14:36.39  
13. Gunzenhauser, Radford SR-4 William and Mary 14:40.63  
14. Omar, Hassan SO-2 UMBC 14:45.45  
15. Eimstad, Brian SO-2 Cornell 14:45.57  
16. Fowler, Bryan SO-2 Connecticut 14:47.58
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. McDonald, Matt JR-3 Princeton 29:53.86 10
2. Walker, Matt JR-3 Central Connecticut 30:00.31 8
3. Hoyos, Kevyn JR-3 Syracuse 30:07.08 6
4. Sublette, Michael SO-2 Princeton 30:14.07 5
5. Szotka, Aaron SR-4 Vermont 30:17.78 4
6. Goutos, Demetri SR-4 La Salle 30:38.38 3
7. Sleight, Trevor FR-1 William and Mary 30:42.84 2
8. Paez, Conner JR-3 Penn 31:00.58 1
9. Kawalec, Tyler SO-2 Cornell 31:05.21 -
10. Lockwood, Chuck JR-3 Duquesne 31:07.15 -
11. Leahey, Jack FR-1 Princeton 31:08.74 -  
12. Roache, Andrew SO-2 Binghamton 31:09.62 -  
13. Silenieks, Juris JR-3 Syracuse 31:15.06 -  
14. Xie, Benjamin JR-3 MIT 31:24.81 -
15. Moroney, Dan SO-2 Vermont 31:28.82 -
16. Wedge, Roy SR-4 MIT 31:34.71 -
17. Hibbs, Sam FR-1 Liberty 31:39.28 -  
18. Balaban, Eric SR-4 Bucknell 31:39.44 -  
19. Knouse, Ryan SR-4 Lehigh 31:44.72 -  
20. Donnelly, Patrick SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 31:51.40 -  
21. Phillips, Jon JR-3 Cornell 32:05.71 -  
22. Kisley, Ben SR-4 Pittsburgh 32:35.83 -  
  Conway, Michael JR-3 George Mason DNF -  
  Bourget, Jeremie SO-2 Liberty DNF -  
  Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro SR-4 Princeton DNF -  
  Izewski, Alex SO-2 Temple DNF -  
110 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: -0.3
1. Pollitt, Donald JR-3 Syracuse 13.93 10
2. Lupica, Christian JR-3 Bucknell 13.94 8
3. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 14.05 6
4. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 14.18 5
5. Crittenden, Freddie FR-1 Syracuse 14.24 4
6. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 14.39 3
7. Walker, Jalen JR-3 Monmouth 14.58 2
8. Bigelow, Stephen SR-4 UMass Amherst 14.64 1
110 Hurdles Semifinals
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Crittenden, Freddie FR-1 Syracuse 13.92 -0.5 1(1)
2. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 14.12 -0.6 2(1)
3. Lupica, Christian JR-3 Bucknell 13.94 -0.5 1(2)
4. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 14.16 -0.6 2(2)
5. Pollitt, Donald JR-3 Syracuse 14.06 -0.5 1(3)
6. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 14.33 -0.6 2(3)
7. Bigelow, Stephen SR-4 UMass Amherst 14.36 -0.5 1(4)
8. Walker, Jalen JR-3 Monmouth 14.47 -0.5 1(5)
9. Dorsey, Jeremy JR-3 Coppin State 14.53 -0.5 1(6)
10. Caldwell, Greg SO-2 Princeton 14.55 -0.6 2(4)
11. Kallur, Martin SO-2 Vermont 14.66 -0.6 2(5)
12. Boateng, Christian JR-3 Morgan State 14.74 -0.6 2(6)
13. Murphy, Teddy SO-2 George Mason 14.77 -0.5 1(7)
14. Reynolds, Grant SO-2 Bucknell 14.81 -0.6 2(7)
15. McCluskey, Darren JR-3 Syracuse 22.23 -0.5 1(8)  
  Williams, Anthony JR-3 George Mason DNF -0.6 2  
110 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.5
1. Crittenden, Freddie FR-1 Syracuse 13.92
2. Lupica, Christian JR-3 Bucknell 13.94
3. Pollitt, Donald JR-3 Syracuse 14.06
4. Bigelow, Stephen SR-4 UMass Amherst 14.36
5. Walker, Jalen JR-3 Monmouth 14.47
6. Dorsey, Jeremy JR-3 Coppin State 14.53
7. Murphy, Teddy SO-2 George Mason 14.77
8. McCluskey, Darren JR-3 Syracuse 22.23  
110 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.6
1. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 14.12
2. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 14.16
3. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 14.33
4. Caldwell, Greg SO-2 Princeton 14.55
5. Kallur, Martin SO-2 Vermont 14.66
6. Boateng, Christian JR-3 Morgan State 14.74
7. Reynolds, Grant SO-2 Bucknell 14.81
  Williams, Anthony JR-3 George Mason DNF  
 
110 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Pollitt, Donald JR-3 Syracuse 13.98 -1.2 3(1)
2. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 14.09 -0.7 4(1)
3. Williams, Anthony JR-3 George Mason 14.17 0.6 2(1)
4. Lupica, Christian JR-3 Bucknell 14.17 -0.9 1(1)
5. Crittenden, Freddie FR-1 Syracuse 14.17 0.6 2(2)
6. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 14.10 -0.7 4(2)
7. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 14.38 -1.2 3(2)
8. Bigelow, Stephen SR-4 UMass Amherst 14.68 -0.9 1(2)
9. Walker, Jalen JR-3 Monmouth 14.50 0.6 2(3)
10. Boateng, Christian JR-3 Morgan State 14.64 -0.7 4(3)
11. Kallur, Martin SO-2 Vermont 14.68 -1.2 3(3)
12. McCluskey, Darren JR-3 Syracuse 14.74 -0.9 1(3)
13. Murphy, Teddy SO-2 George Mason 14.78 -0.9 1(4)
14. Caldwell, Greg SO-2 Princeton 14.81 -0.7 4(4)
14. Reynolds, Grant SO-2 Bucknell 14.81 -0.9 1(5)
14. Dorsey, Jeremy JR-3 Coppin State 14.81 -1.2 3(4)
17. Watkins, Jordan JR-3 Central Connecticut 14.85 -1.2 3(5)
18. Lassiter, James FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 14.87 0.6 2(4)  
19. Andrews, Taylor SO-2 Army 14.88 0.6 2(5)  
20. Frye, Alex FR-1 Dartmouth 14.92 0.6 2(6)
21. Losee, Isaac SR-4 Navy 15.13 -0.7 4(5)  
22. Kemp, Daniel JR-3 Yale 15.23 -1.2 3(6)
23. Webster, Kyle JR-3 Penn 15.34 -1.2 3(7)  
24. Curtis, Wynndham FR-1 Cornell 15.59 -0.7 4(6)  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.9
1. Lupica, Christian JR-3 Bucknell 14.17
2. Bigelow, Stephen SR-4 UMass Amherst 14.68
3. McCluskey, Darren JR-3 Syracuse 14.74
4. Murphy, Teddy SO-2 George Mason 14.78
5. Reynolds, Grant SO-2 Bucknell 14.81
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.6
1. Williams, Anthony JR-3 George Mason 14.17
2. Crittenden, Freddie FR-1 Syracuse 14.17
3. Walker, Jalen JR-3 Monmouth 14.50
4. Lassiter, James FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 14.87  
5. Andrews, Taylor SO-2 Army 14.88  
6. Frye, Alex FR-1 Dartmouth 14.92
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -1.2
1. Pollitt, Donald JR-3 Syracuse 13.98
2. Spencer, Wallace JR-3 Howard 14.38
3. Kallur, Martin SO-2 Vermont 14.68
4. Dorsey, Jeremy JR-3 Coppin State 14.81
5. Watkins, Jordan JR-3 Central Connecticut 14.85
6. Kemp, Daniel JR-3 Yale 15.23
7. Webster, Kyle JR-3 Penn 15.34  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.7
1. Gueye, Amadou SR-4 Syracuse 14.09
2. Proctor, Trae SR-4 UMBC 14.10
3. Boateng, Christian JR-3 Morgan State 14.64
4. Caldwell, Greg SO-2 Princeton 14.81
5. Losee, Isaac SR-4 Navy 15.13  
6. Curtis, Wynndham FR-1 Cornell 15.59  
 
400 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Palmer, Desmond FR-1 Pittsburgh 51.50 10
2. Woods, Julian FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 51.60 8
3. Porteous, John JR-3 New Jersey Institute 51.67 6
4. Empty, George SR-4 George Mason 51.91 5
5. Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah SO-2 Albany 52.53 4
6. Johnson, Evan SO-2 Morgan State 52.92 3
7. Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SO-2 Delaware State 53.49 2
400 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Palmer, Desmond FR-1 Pittsburgh 51.88 2(1)
2. Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah SO-2 Albany 52.02 5(1)
3. Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SO-2 Delaware State 52.71 4(1)
4. Woods, Julian FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 52.74 3(1)
5. Empty, George SR-4 George Mason 52.86 1(1)
6. Porteous, John JR-3 New Jersey Institute 52.89 3(2)
7. Vitale, Stephen JR-3 Boston U. 52.94 5(2)
8. Johnson, Evan SO-2 Morgan State 52.98 2(2)
9. Timmins, Tom JR-3 Penn 53.07 1(2)
10. Davis, Ryan FR-1 Liberty 53.08 5(3)
11. McLean, Alistar SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 53.38 1(3)
12. Coburn, Angel SO-2 George Mason 53.61 1(4)
13. Ramirez, Larry SR-4 Albany 53.64 3(3)
14. Lowe, James JR-3 Connecticut 53.65 4(2)
15. Duncan, Mallory JR-3 Vermont 53.67 2(3)
16. Ferguson, Geordan SO-2 Monmouth 53.80 2(4)
17. Kerr , Jared FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 53.82 3(4)
18. Walker-Khan, Adam FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 53.90 5(4)  
19. Fuller, Dustin JR-3 Pittsburgh 53.91 4(3)  
20. Doaty, Torey FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 53.95 3(5)  
21. Hammond, Corey SO-2 Columbia 54.20 3(6)  
22. Maylor, Orwell FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 54.60 5(5)  
23. Leeper, Greg FR-1 Princeton 54.75 2(5)  
24. Kirby, Richard JR-3 UMass Lowell 54.77 2(6)
25. MacDonald, Kellen SR-4 Boston College 54.83 5(6)
26. Rowe, William JR-3 Yale 55.32 3(7)
27. Reyes, Luis JR-3 Monmouth 57.94 1(5)  
  Curtis, Matthew SR-4 Rutgers-Camden FS 4  
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Empty, George SR-4 George Mason 52.86
2. Timmins, Tom JR-3 Penn 53.07
3. McLean, Alistar SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 53.38
4. Coburn, Angel SO-2 George Mason 53.61
5. Reyes, Luis JR-3 Monmouth 57.94  
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Palmer, Desmond FR-1 Pittsburgh 51.88
2. Johnson, Evan SO-2 Morgan State 52.98
3. Duncan, Mallory JR-3 Vermont 53.67
4. Ferguson, Geordan SO-2 Monmouth 53.80
5. Leeper, Greg FR-1 Princeton 54.75  
6. Kirby, Richard JR-3 UMass Lowell 54.77
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Woods, Julian FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 52.74
2. Porteous, John JR-3 New Jersey Institute 52.89
3. Ramirez, Larry SR-4 Albany 53.64
4. Kerr , Jared FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 53.82
5. Doaty, Torey FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 53.95  
6. Hammond, Corey SO-2 Columbia 54.20  
7. Rowe, William JR-3 Yale 55.32
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SO-2 Delaware State 52.71
2. Lowe, James JR-3 Connecticut 53.65
3. Fuller, Dustin JR-3 Pittsburgh 53.91  
  Curtis, Matthew SR-4 Rutgers-Camden FS  
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah SO-2 Albany 52.02
2. Vitale, Stephen JR-3 Boston U. 52.94
3. Davis, Ryan FR-1 Liberty 53.08
4. Walker-Khan, Adam FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 53.90  
5. Maylor, Orwell FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 54.60  
6. MacDonald, Kellen SR-4 Boston College 54.83