• Date: 04/27/14
  • Location: Yale - New Haven, CT
    • ICON KEY:
    • Northeast-10
    • NEICAAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Sharpe, Logan SR-4 So. Conn. St. 49.37 - 1(1)
2. Houston, Michael FR-1 New Haven 50.43 - 1(2)
3. Edwards, Matt FR-1 Marist 51.27 - 1(3)  
4. Crusan, Chandler FR-1 Yale 51.50 - 1(4)  
5. Kranjac, Mario JR-3 Yale 51.66 - 2(1)  
6. Hurley, Dylan JR-3 Yale 52.10 - 1(5)  
7. Dinh, Christopher JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 52.16 - 2(2)  
8. Gangi, Ralph FR-1 Sacred Heart 52.51 - 1(6)  
9. Johnson, Tim FR-1 Marist 52.86 - 2(3)  
10. Dannenhoffer, Christopher JR-3 New Haven 53.17 - 2(4)  
11. Elancieux, Wagner SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 53.41 - 2(5)  
12. Roberts-Smith, Nazim JR-3 New Haven 54.03 - 1(7)  
13. Dodge, Connor SR-4 Marist 54.19 - 3(1)  
14. Kingston, Joseph JR-3 New Haven 54.29 - 2(6)  
15. Iosebashvili, Michael SR-4 Hartford 54.56 - 3(2)  
16. Raffone, Alexander FR-1 Sacred Heart 55.00 - 3(3)  
17. Gamble, Ty SO-2 Marist 55.36 - 3(4)  
18. Monrose, Hansy FR-1 Hartford 56.40 - 3(5)  
19. Falcone, Domenic FR-1 Post 56.99 - 4(1)  
20. Falcone, Geoffery FR-1 Post 58.12 - 4(2)  
21. Almeida, Victor SR-4 Post 58.58 - 4(3)  
22. Genuario, Andrew JR-3 Iona 1:00.05 - 4(4)  
23. Wash, Andre SO-2 Post 1:02.01 - 4(5)  
  Collorafi, Matthew SR-4 Farmingdale St. DNF - 3  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sharpe, Logan SR-4 So. Conn. St. 49.37
2. Houston, Michael FR-1 New Haven 50.43
3. Edwards, Matt FR-1 Marist 51.27  
4. Crusan, Chandler FR-1 Yale 51.50  
5. Hurley, Dylan JR-3 Yale 52.10  
6. Gangi, Ralph FR-1 Sacred Heart 52.51  
7. Roberts-Smith, Nazim JR-3 New Haven 54.03  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kranjac, Mario JR-3 Yale 51.66  
2. Dinh, Christopher JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 52.16  
3. Johnson, Tim FR-1 Marist 52.86  
4. Dannenhoffer, Christopher JR-3 New Haven 53.17  
5. Elancieux, Wagner SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 53.41  
6. Kingston, Joseph JR-3 New Haven 54.29  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dodge, Connor SR-4 Marist 54.19  
2. Iosebashvili, Michael SR-4 Hartford 54.56  
3. Raffone, Alexander FR-1 Sacred Heart 55.00  
4. Gamble, Ty SO-2 Marist 55.36  
5. Monrose, Hansy FR-1 Hartford 56.40  
  Collorafi, Matthew SR-4 Farmingdale St. DNF  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Falcone, Domenic FR-1 Post 56.99  
2. Falcone, Geoffery FR-1 Post 58.12  
3. Almeida, Victor SR-4 Post 58.58  
4. Genuario, Andrew JR-3 Iona 1:00.05  
5. Wash, Andre SO-2 Post 1:02.01