• Date: 04/27/14
  • Location: Yale - New Haven, CT
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Scher, Mike JR-3 New Paltz St. 4:00.68 - 1(1)  
2. McGowan, John JR-3 Yale 4:01.58 - 1(2)  
3. Copley, Brendan   Unattached 4:02.24 - 1(3)  
4. Adamovics, Andy FR-1 Iona 4:02.57 - 1(4)  
5. DeBlock, Keith SO-2 Fairfield 4:06.96 - 1(5)  
6. Owen, Curt   Unattached 4:10.22 - 2(1)  
7. Hatch, David FR-1 Yale 4:10.58 - 2(2)  
8. Cleary, Brian SR-4 Fairfield 4:10.82 - 1(6)  
9. Marlow, Morgan   Unattached 4:10.88 - 2(3)  
10. Mannion, Spencer JR-3 Quinnipiac 4:12.03 - 1(7)  
11. Dextradeur, Thomas JR-3 Quinnipiac 4:12.28 - 2(4)  
12. Bhatt, Dean   Unattached 4:13.20 - 2(5)  
13. Feigen, Harry SR-4 Vassar 4:13.34 - 2(6)  
14. Pearl, Ryan   Unattached 4:14.12 - 1(8)  
15. Rynkowski, Patrick SO-2 Marist 4:14.82 - 1(9)  
16. Negus, Mitch   Unattached 4:16.47 - 2(7)  
17. Sandry, Jacob JR-3 Yale 4:17.99 - 1(10)  
18. Morton, Stefan FR-1 Marist 4:18.53 - 2(8)  
19. Busque, John SR-4 Hartford 4:18.76 - 3(1)  
20. Richardson, Miles SR-4 Yale 4:21.36 - 2(9)  
21. Mulvey, Jeremy JR-3 New Paltz St. 4:21.55 - 3(2)  
22. Majer, Sean JR-3 Vassar 4:22.19 - 3(3)  
23. Stoutz, Matthew JR-3 Hartford 4:22.28 - 3(4)  
24. Payson, Max SO-2 Yale 4:22.33 - 1(11)  
25. Deer, Brian JR-3 Vassar 4:22.49 - 3(5)  
26. Hamel, Kyle SO-2 Hartford 4:23.06 - 3(6)  
27. Lukas, Dave SR-4 New Paltz St. 4:23.77 - 3(7)  
28. Ropes, Charlie SO-2 Marist 4:24.46 - 2(10)  
29. Vuono, Mark SO-2 Marist 4:25.21 - 2(11)  
30. Hennig, Nathan SO-2 New Haven 4:26.30 - 3(8)  
31. Ruppel, Brendan SO-2 New Paltz St. 4:27.70 - 3(9)  
32. Fernandez, Daniel SO-2 Hartford 4:28.72 - 3(10)  
33. Burke, Sam   Unattached 4:29.01 - 2(12)  
34. Gama Sosa, Michele SR-4 Yale 4:29.61 - 2(13)  
35. Kepes, Jay FR-1 Vassar 4:31.79 - 4(1)  
36. Garcia, Nick FR-1 Hartford 4:32.74 - 3(11)  
37. Farragher, Mathew SO-2 New Paltz St. 4:34.98 - 4(2)  
38. Collins, Harry SO-2 New Paltz St. 4:35.77 - 3(12)  
39. Richards, Joe FR-1 New Paltz St. 4:36.39 - 4(3)  
40. Serp, Logan FR-1 Vassar 4:36.52 - 4(4)  
41. Satkowski, Matthew FR-1 Post 4:36.62 - 4(5)  
42. Kashani, Jacob FR-1 Farmingdale St. 4:38.17 - 4(6)  
43. Korn, Josh FR-1 New Paltz St. 4:42.14 - 4(7)  
44. Perez, Jesse JR-3 Post 4:42.84 - 4(8)  
45. Farrell, Brendan SR-4 Iona 4:43.84 - 4(9)  
46. Aprigliano, Nick FR-1 New Paltz St. 4:47.28 - 4(10)  
47. Wahl, Zach SO-2 New Paltz St. 4:48.08 - 4(11)  
48. Dannenberg, Kyle SO-2 Vassar 4:54.46 - 4(12)  
49. DiMaria, Patick JR-3 Farmingdale St. 4:58.71 - 4(13)  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Scher, Mike JR-3 New Paltz St. 4:00.68  
2. McGowan, John JR-3 Yale 4:01.58  
3. Copley, Brendan   Unattached 4:02.24  
4. Adamovics, Andy FR-1 Iona 4:02.57  
5. DeBlock, Keith SO-2 Fairfield 4:06.96  
6. Cleary, Brian SR-4 Fairfield 4:10.82  
7. Mannion, Spencer JR-3 Quinnipiac 4:12.03  
8. Pearl, Ryan   Unattached 4:14.12  
9. Rynkowski, Patrick SO-2 Marist 4:14.82  
10. Sandry, Jacob JR-3 Yale 4:17.99  
11. Payson, Max SO-2 Yale 4:22.33  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Owen, Curt   Unattached 4:10.22  
2. Hatch, David FR-1 Yale 4:10.58  
3. Marlow, Morgan   Unattached 4:10.88  
4. Dextradeur, Thomas JR-3 Quinnipiac 4:12.28  
5. Bhatt, Dean   Unattached 4:13.20  
6. Feigen, Harry SR-4 Vassar 4:13.34  
7. Negus, Mitch   Unattached 4:16.47  
8. Morton, Stefan FR-1 Marist 4:18.53  
9. Richardson, Miles SR-4 Yale 4:21.36  
10. Ropes, Charlie SO-2 Marist 4:24.46  
11. Vuono, Mark SO-2 Marist 4:25.21  
12. Burke, Sam   Unattached 4:29.01  
13. Gama Sosa, Michele SR-4 Yale 4:29.61  
1500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Busque, John SR-4 Hartford 4:18.76  
2. Mulvey, Jeremy JR-3 New Paltz St. 4:21.55  
3. Majer, Sean JR-3 Vassar 4:22.19  
4. Stoutz, Matthew JR-3 Hartford 4:22.28  
5. Deer, Brian JR-3 Vassar 4:22.49  
6. Hamel, Kyle SO-2 Hartford 4:23.06  
7. Lukas, Dave SR-4 New Paltz St. 4:23.77  
8. Hennig, Nathan SO-2 New Haven 4:26.30  
9. Ruppel, Brendan SO-2 New Paltz St. 4:27.70  
10. Fernandez, Daniel SO-2 Hartford 4:28.72  
11. Garcia, Nick FR-1 Hartford 4:32.74  
12. Collins, Harry SO-2 New Paltz St. 4:35.77  
1500 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kepes, Jay FR-1 Vassar 4:31.79  
2. Farragher, Mathew SO-2 New Paltz St. 4:34.98  
3. Richards, Joe FR-1 New Paltz St. 4:36.39  
4. Serp, Logan FR-1 Vassar 4:36.52  
5. Satkowski, Matthew FR-1 Post 4:36.62  
6. Kashani, Jacob FR-1 Farmingdale St. 4:38.17  
7. Korn, Josh FR-1 New Paltz St. 4:42.14  
8. Perez, Jesse JR-3 Post 4:42.84  
9. Farrell, Brendan SR-4 Iona 4:43.84  
10. Aprigliano, Nick FR-1 New Paltz St. 4:47.28  
11. Wahl, Zach SO-2 New Paltz St. 4:48.08  
12. Dannenberg, Kyle SO-2 Vassar 4:54.46  
13. DiMaria, Patick JR-3 Farmingdale St. 4:58.71