• Date: 09/28/13    
  • Location: Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN
Printer Friendly
List of events:
Men's Maroon III (Division III)
Men's Maroon II (Division II)
Women's Maroon II (Division II)
Men's Gold (Division I)
Women's Gold (Division I)
Women's Maroon III (Division III)
Men's Maroon III (Division III) Team Results (8k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2:11:34
26:18
69
6
13
15
17
18
24
28
2
2:12:20
26:28
76
7
8
10
21
30
32
44
3
2:12:30
26:30
83
3
5
19
22
34
45
46
4
2:13:07
26:37
103
11
16
20
23
33
47
54
5
2:15:25
27:05
168
4
12
29
57
66
71
78
6
2:16:49
27:21
209
2
25
58
61
63
79
102
7
2:17:51
27:34
249
9
26
59
75
80
84
90
8
2:19:31
27:54
285
39
50
52
62
82
89
103
9
2:19:51
27:58
296
27
43
53
65
108
111
119
10
2:19:52
27:58
312
14
37
42
95
124
137
152
11
2:21:04
28:12
349
49
60
73
74
93
104
105
12
2:21:29
28:17
362
31
67
69
88
107
134
135
13
2:21:23
28:16
363
38
41
87
91
106
114
129
14
2:21:46
28:21
370
48
55
72
83
112
132
150
15
2:22:05
28:25
381
51
64
76
81
109
144
145
16
2:23:49
28:45
440
35
68
94
120
123
130
138
17
2:23:20
28:40
441
1
92
110
117
121
147
156
18
2:23:43
28:44
452
40
86
99
101
126
127
143
19
2:26:02
29:12
484
70
77
85
98
154
165
167
20
2:25:41
29:08
505
56
96
115
116
122
131
133
21
2:33:46
30:45
626
36
128
149
151
162
 
 
22
2:33:06
30:37
674
100
136
141
142
155
163
164
23
2:37:26
31:29
717
118
125
148
160
166
171
172
24
2:41:27
32:17
748
113
146
158
161
170
175
176
25
2:47:18
33:27
751
97
139
168
173
174
 
 
26
Gogebic C C
2:43:01
32:36
778
140
153
157
159
169
 
 
Men's Maroon III (Division III) Individual Results (8k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
JR-3
5:10.9
25:45.4
1
2
JR-3
5:12.9
25:55.3
2
3
SR-4
5:14.6
26:03.8
3
4
JR-3
5:14.6
26:04.2
4
5
SR-4
5:14.9
26:05.5
5
6
SO-2
5:15.7
26:09.3
6
7
SR-4
5:15.8
26:10.0
7
8
FR-1
5:16.5
26:13.3
8
9
JR-3
5:16.5
26:13.4
9
10
JR-3
5:16.7
26:14.5
10
11
SR-4
5:17.3
26:17.3
11
12
JR-3
5:17.3
26:17.3
12
13
SO-2
5:17.6
26:18.9
13
14
SR-4
5:17.7
26:19.5
14
15
SR-4
5:17.9
26:20.6
15
16
JR-3
5:17.9
26:20.6
16
17
JR-3
5:18.4
26:22.8
17
18
SR-4
5:18.4
26:22.9
18
19
JR-3
5:18.9
26:25.6
19
20
SO-2
5:19.7
26:29.2
20
21
SO-2
5:21.9
26:40.4
21
22
Graboys, Noah
 
5:22.4
26:42.9
22
23
SR-4
5:23.4
26:47.7
23
24
SO-2
5:24.0
26:50.9
24
25
JR-3
5:24.6
26:53.6
25
26
JR-3
5:25.1
26:56.1
26
27
SO-2
5:25.6
26:58.9
27
28
JR-3
5:26.0
27:00.7
28
29
JR-3
5:26.2
27:01.5
29
30
SR-4
5:26.3
27:02.3
30
31
Giamberdino, Joe
 
5:27.7
27:08.9
31
32
JR-3
5:27.9
27:10.1
32
33
SR-4
5:28.1
27:10.9
 
34
SO-2
5:28.4
27:12.5
33
35
SO-2
5:28.5
27:12.9
34
36
SR-4
5:28.7
27:14.0
35
37
SR-4
5:29.7
27:19.2
36
38
 
5:29.8
27:19.8
37
39
FR-1
5:30.2
27:21.4
38
40
SR-4
5:30.3
27:22.0
 
41
FR-1
5:30.7
27:24.0
 
42
Borash, Daniel
 
5:30.8
27:24.6
39
43
JR-3
5:30.9
27:25.0
40
44
SR-4
5:31.6
27:28.7
41
45
SO-2
5:32.6
27:33.5
42
46
SO-2
5:33.0
27:35.7
43
47
FR-1
5:33.1
27:35.9
44
48
FR-1
5:33.2
27:36.7
45
49
JR-3
5:33.4
27:37.4
46
50
FR-1
5:33.5
27:37.9
 
51
SR-4
5:34.1
27:40.7
47
52
SR-4
5:34.2
27:41.3
 
53
JR-3
5:34.4
27:42.5
48
54
SR-4
5:34.7
27:44.0
49
55
SO-2
5:35.2
27:46.5
50
56
SO-2
5:35.2
27:46.7
51
57
Guden, Kody
 
5:35.7
27:48.9
52
58
SR-4
5:35.8
27:49.6
53
59
SR-4
5:35.9
27:50.0
 
60
SR-4
5:35.9
27:50.0
54
61
SO-2
5:36.0
27:50.3
55
62
JR-3
5:36.1
27:50.8
56
63
SO-2
5:36.2
27:51.3
57
64
FR-1
5:36.7
27:54.1
58
65
FR-1
5:37.2
27:56.2
 
66
FR-1
5:37.2
27:56.5
 
67
SR-4
5:37.5
27:57.6
59
68
SO-2
5:37.5
27:58.0
 
69
JR-3
5:37.8
27:59.1
 
70
SR-4
5:37.9
27:59.7
60
71
FR-1
5:38.0
28:00.3
61
72
SR-4
5:38.2
28:01.3
62
73
SO-2
5:38.5
28:03.1
 
74
Heyesus, Mirutse
 
5:39.2
28:06.5
63
75
SR-4
5:39.3
28:06.7
 
76
JR-3
5:39.3
28:07.0
64
77
FR-1
5:39.5
28:08.0
65
78
SO-2
5:40.2
28:11.4
66
79
SR-4
5:40.2
28:11.4
67
80
SO-2
5:40.3
28:12.0
 
81
FR-1
5:40.4
28:12.3
 
82
FR-1
5:40.5
28:12.8
68
83
FR-1
5:40.6
28:13.1
 
84
SO-2
5:40.6
28:13.4
69
85
FR-1
5:40.6
28:13.4
70
86
JR-3
5:40.7
28:13.7
71
87
JR-3
5:40.9
28:14.7
72
88
SR-4
5:40.9
28:14.7
73
89
JR-3
5:41.8
28:19.3
74
90
Miehe, Kent
 
5:41.9
28:19.8
75
91
JR-3
5:42.2
28:21.1
 
92
SR-4
5:42.4
28:22.2
76
93
JR-3
5:42.4
28:22.4
 
94
SR-4
5:42.4
28:22.4
77
95
JR-3
5:42.6
28:23.2
78
96
JR-3
5:42.7
28:23.9
79
97
SO-2
5:42.9
28:24.9
80
98
SO-2
5:43.1
28:25.6
 
99
SO-2
5:43.2
28:26.4
 
100
SO-2
5:43.4
28:27.2
81
101
SO-2
5:43.8
28:29.4
 
102
SO-2
5:44.0
28:30.4
82
103
SO-2
5:44.3
28:31.9
83
104
SO-2
5:44.7
28:33.6
84
105
SR-4
5:44.9
28:34.7
85
106
FR-1
5:45.1
28:35.6
86
107
JR-3
5:45.2
28:36.1
 
108
SO-2
5:45.4
28:37.0
87
109
SO-2
5:45.6
28:38.1
88
110
JR-3
5:45.9
28:39.8
89
111
JR-3
5:46.5
28:42.5
90
112
JR-3
5:46.6
28:43.1
91
113
SO-2
5:46.7
28:43.4
92
114
JR-3
5:46.9
28:44.6
 
115
SO-2
5:47.0
28:45.0
 
116
SO-2
5:47.4
28:47.1
93
117
FR-1
5:47.7
28:48.5
94
118
FR-1
5:47.7
28:48.7
95
119
SO-2
5:47.8
28:48.9
96
120
FR-1
5:47.9
28:49.6
97
121
FR-1
5:48.3
28:51.8
98
122
SR-4
5:48.6
28:52.9
99
123
JR-3
5:48.6
28:53.0
100
124
JR-3
5:48.8
28:54.2
101
125
SO-2
5:49.1
28:55.5
102
126
JR-3
5:49.3
28:56.6
 
127
JR-3
5:49.8
28:58.9
103
128
SR-4
5:49.8
28:59.2
104
129
JR-3
5:50.0
28:59.8
105
130
FR-1
5:50.6
29:03.0
 
131
FR-1
5:50.9
29:04.6
 
132
FR-1
5:51.8
29:08.7
 
133
SO-2
5:51.8
29:09.2
 
134
JR-3
5:52.4
29:12.0
 
135
JR-3
5:52.8
29:13.8
106
136
Shaw, Jackson
 
5:53.2
29:15.7
 
137
FR-1
5:53.7
29:18.3
107
138
FR-1
5:53.9
29:19.5
108
139
SO-2
5:54.4
29:21.9
 
140
FR-1
5:54.5
29:22.3
 
141
SR-4
5:54.5
29:22.5
109
142
SR-4
5:55.1
29:25.6
110
143
SR-4
5:55.4
29:26.8
111
144
FR-1
5:55.5
29:27.1
112
145
SR-4
5:56.0
29:29.8
 
146
SO-2
5:56.3
29:31.3
113
147
FR-1
5:57.0
29:34.7
114
148
Mcleod, Jacob
 
5:57.4
29:36.6
 
149
SO-2
5:57.4
29:36.9
115
150
JR-3
5:57.6
29:37.8
116
151
Farley, Quinn
 
5:57.7
29:38.1
 
152
SO-2
5:57.7
29:38.3
 
153
FR-1
5:57.9
29:39.2
117
154
FR-1
5:58.2
29:40.7
118
155
FR-1
5:58.4
29:41.6
 
156
SR-4
5:58.4
29:42.0
119
157
FR-1
5:58.6
29:42.9
 
158
 
5:58.7
29:43.5
120
159
Adamski, Ryan
 
5:59.1
29:45.3
 
160
SO-2
5:59.5
29:47.4
121
161
SO-2
5:59.6
29:47.8
122
162
FR-1
6:00.2
29:51.0
123
163
JR-3
6:00.4
29:51.6
124
164
JR-3
6:00.7
29:53.1
125
165
JR-3
6:01.2
29:55.9
126
166
FR-1
6:01.9
29:59.1
127
167
FR-1
6:02.1
30:00.3
 
168
JR-3
6:02.6
30:02.5
128
169
FR-1
6:02.8
30:03.7
129
170
FR-1
6:03.1
30:05.0
130
171
FR-1
6:03.8
30:08.9
131
172
FR-1
6:03.9
30:09.2
 
173
FR-1
6:04.0
30:09.7
132
174
JR-3
6:04.6
30:12.6
 
175
JR-3
6:04.7
30:13.1
133
176
SO-2
6:04.9
30:13.9
 
177
SO-2
6:04.9
30:14.3
 
178
JR-3
6:05.1
30:15.3
134
179
FR-1
6:05.3
30:15.9
 
180
SR-4
6:05.8
30:18.6
135
181
FR-1
6:06.2
30:20.4
 
182
FR-1
6:06.2
30:20.5
136
183
SR-4
6:06.5
30:22.1
 
184
SO-2
6:06.6
30:22.5
 
185
SO-2
6:07.5
30:27.1
137
186
FR-1
6:07.7
30:27.9
138
187
FR-1
6:08.4
30:31.5
139
188
FR-1
6:08.8
30:33.3
 
189
FR-1
6:09.1
30:35.0
 
190
FR-1
6:09.4
30:36.5
 
191
Reynolds, Stephen
 
Gogebic C C
6:09.5
30:36.8
140
192
JR-3
6:09.8
30:38.4
 
193
SO-2
6:09.8
30:38.5
 
194
FR-1
6:10.1
30:40.2
141
195
FR-1
6:10.5
30:42.1
 
196
JR-3
6:10.6
30:42.2
 
197
FR-1
6:11.4
30:46.5
142
198
SO-2
6:11.7
30:47.9
143
199
SR-4
6:12.6
30:52.2
144
200
SO-2
6:12.6
30:52.3
 
201
FR-1
6:13.2
30:55.6
 
202
JR-3
6:14.0
30:59.3
145
203
SO-2
6:14.7
31:02.7
146
204
Herman, Tyler
 
6:14.9
31:03.9
 
205
FR-1
6:15.8
31:08.4
 
206
FR-1
6:17.6
31:17.1
 
207
Hintz, Alex
 
6:17.7
31:17.8
147
208
 
6:17.8
31:18.1
148
209
JR-3
6:18.1
31:19.6
 
210
FR-1
6:20.4
31:31.4
149
211
SO-2
6:20.9
31:33.6
150
212
FR-1
6:21.0
31:34.3
 
213
FR-1
6:21.4
31:36.1
151
214
FR-1
6:21.8
31:38.3
 
215
FR-1
6:22.2
31:39.9
152
216
FR-1
6:22.5
31:41.4
 
217
SR-4
6:23.2
31:45.1
 
218
SR-4
6:23.5
31:46.4
 
219
Mares, Seth
 
Gogebic C C
6:23.8
31:48.3
153
220
JR-3
6:24.5
31:51.5
 
221
SR-4
6:26.0
31:59.0
 
222
SR-4
6:26.4
32:00.9
154
223
SR-4
6:26.7
32:02.3
 
224
FR-1
6:28.1
32:09.4
 
225
SO-2
6:28.3
32:10.3
 
226
SO-2
6:28.9
32:13.2
 
227
SO-2
6:31.5
32:26.4
155
228
SO-2
6:31.8
32:27.9
156
229
Bressette, Dalton
 
Gogebic C C
6:32.8
32:32.8
157
230
SR-4
6:32.9
32:33.2
 
231
SO-2
6:33.0
32:34.0
158
232
FR-1
6:33.1
32:34.2
 
233
FR-1
6:33.2
32:34.7
 
234
Szyszkoski, Karl
 
Gogebic C C
6:34.7
32:42.5
159
235
JR-3
6:36.0
32:48.8
160
236
FR-1
6:36.6
32:51.5
 
237
JR-3
6:37.4
32:55.9
161
238
FR-1
6:37.5
32:56.4
 
239
FR-1
6:39.6
33:06.7
 
240
FR-1
6:41.8
33:17.8
162
241
FR-1
6:42.2
33:19.3
163
242
FR-1
6:42.2
33:19.7
164
243
JR-3
6:43.0
33:23.3
165
244
SO-2
6:43.2
33:24.6
 
245
SO-2
6:44.9
33:32.8
 
246
JR-3
6:45.1
33:34.0
 
247
FR-1
6:45.4
33:35.5
 
248
FR-1
6:45.5
33:35.8
 
249
SR-4
6:47.5
33:46.1
166
250
JR-3
6:49.5
33:55.9
 
251
FR-1
6:53.7
34:16.9
 
252
FR-1
6:55.0
34:23.3
 
253
SR-4
6:58.5
34:40.8
 
254
FR-1
6:59.5
34:45.8
167
255
FR-1
7:06.1
35:18.3
168
256
Foytik, Broden
 
Gogebic C C
7:06.7
35:21.6
169
257
FR-1
7:07.2
35:23.9
170
258
 
7:08.4
35:29.6
 
259
SO-2
7:08.5
35:30.3
171
260
SO-2
7:08.6
35:30.9
172
261
SO-2
7:09.1
35:33.5
173
262
JR-3
7:09.7
35:36.3
 
263
SO-2
7:10.2
35:38.7
 
264
JR-3
7:10.2
35:39.0
 
265
FR-1
7:13.0
35:52.5
 
266
SO-2
7:13.1
35:53.2
 
267
FR-1
7:18.8
36:21.5
 
268
FR-1
7:19.7
36:25.8
 
269
SO-2
7:27.7
37:05.6
174
270
SO-2
7:29.5
37:14.6
 
271
FR-1
7:31.9
37:26.7
 
272
SO-2
7:36.0
37:47.3
 
273
SR-4
7:43.1
38:22.5
175
274
FR-1
8:01.5
39:53.9
176
275
SO-2
8:03.1
40:01.9
 
Men's Maroon II (Division II) Team Results (8k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2:08:43
25:44
54
2
3
11
18
20
31
61
2
2:10:24
26:04
105
9
14
25
28
29
37
46
3
2:10:24
26:04
131
5
6
27
34
59
83
123
4
Lakehead University
2:11:50
26:22
190
7
26
42
52
63
88
177
5
2:12:23
26:28
206
22
41
43
44
56
80
93
6
2:12:21
26:28
262
1
47
64
71
79
105
108
7
2:12:59
26:35
278
13
45
54
77
89
114
146
8
Iowa State Running Cl
2:13:51
26:46
327
36
51
55
82
103
185
207
9
2:14:03
26:48
355
32
40
78
86
119
142
160
10
Run n Fun
2:14:06
26:49
365
19
38
65
96
147
184
189
11
2:14:08
26:49
369
15
50
92
102
110
128
140
12
2:14:29
26:53
376
53
58
69
84
112
 
 
13
Regina
2:14:08
26:49
380
10
21
72
94
183
235
263
14
2:14:29
26:53
384
30
62
85
98
109
120
122
15
2:14:20
26:52
401
8
23
24
154
192
196
219
16
Bison Track Club
2:14:43
26:56
468
4
17
137
152
158
164
171
17
2:15:38
27:07
488
35
99
107
113
134
144
151
18
2:15:46
27:09
506
16
48
130
153
159
198
228
19
2:16:07
27:13
517
67
95
104
124
127
133
145
20
2:16:04
27:12
518
49
74
97
141
157
199
283
21
2:16:14
27:14
552
33
90
138
143
148
230
234
22
2:16:45
27:21
573
68
76
129
135
165
166
194
23
2:17:44
27:32
590
12
101
106
117
254
259
281
24
2:17:38
27:31
647
60
81
162
170
174
212
261
25
2:17:33
27:30
651
39
116
149
172
175
182
231
26
2:18:36
27:43
712
87
115
118
176
216
224
233
27
Minnesota RunningClub
2:19:03
27:48
731
66
100
163
193
209
214
215
28
Manitoba
2:19:04
27:48
748
70
121
181
186
190
201
210
29
North Iowa Area CC
2:21:10
28:14
776
75
91
125
242
243
244
251
30
2:20:43
28:08
845
57
150
191
221
226
247
249
31
Wisconsin Track Club
2:21:27
28:17
928
167
178
187
188
208
236
237
32
2:23:00
28:36
963
132
155
200
223
253
 
 
33
2:24:52
28:58
975
126
131
180
268
270
 
 
34
2:23:23
28:40
1014
168
169
217
220
240
266
275
35
2:23:45
28:45
1020
139
202
213
225
241
245
277
36
2:29:49
29:57
1036
136
156
197
257
290
 
 
37
2:25:13
29:02
1057
161
179
204
246
267
 
 
38
Killer Beez
2:26:59
29:23
1086
111
203
239
264
269
 
 
39
2:30:18
30:03
1125
73
229
265
276
282
284
285
40
2:28:04
29:36
1164
173
218
238
262
273
274
 
41
2:28:22
29:40
1202
205
232
250
255
260
272
280
42
2:36:04
31:12
1228
195
206
252
286
289
 
 
43
2:32:54
30:34
1252
211
227
256
271
287
288
 
44
Marquette RunningClub
2:32:32
30:30
1285
222
248
258
278
279
 
 
Men's Maroon II (Division II) Individual Results (8k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
SR-4
5:03.8
25:10.5
1
2
SR-4
5:05.8
25:20.1
2
3
JR-3
5:06.8
25:25.0
3
4
Vincent, Sam
 
Bison Track Club
5:07.7
25:29.8
4
5
SR-4
5:08.0
25:31.2
5
6
Easker, Aaron
 
Unattached13
5:08.1
25:31.7
 
7
SR-4
5:09.2
25:37.2
6
8
Tree, Kevin
 
Lakehead University
5:10.3
25:42.6
7
9
 
5:10.5
25:43.5
8
10
SR-4
5:10.9
25:45.7
9
11
Johnson, Matt
 
Regina
5:11.4
25:47.8
10
12
SR-4
5:11.7
25:49.6
11
13
SR-4
5:11.7
25:49.7
12
14
SR-4
5:11.9
25:50.5
13
15
SR-4
5:12.8
25:55.0
14
16
JR-3
5:13.0
25:56.3
15
17
SR-4
5:13.8
26:00.1
16
18
Gallagher, Corey
 
Bison Track Club
5:14.4
26:03.0
17
19
SO-2
5:14.6
26:03.8
18
20
Kieser, Jeremy
 
Run n Fun
5:14.7
26:04.3
19
21
FR-1
5:14.8
26:04.8
20
22
Lewandowski, Evan
 
Unattached14
5:15.0
26:06.1
 
23
Baiton, Wyatt
 
Regina
5:15.4
26:07.7
21
24
JR-3
5:15.9
26:10.6
22
25
JR-3
5:16.3
26:12.6
23
26
SR-4
5:16.3
26:12.6
24
27
SO-2
5:16.3
26:12.6
25
28
Aulagnon, Dominique
 
Lakehead University
5:16.4
26:12.9
26
29
Espeset, Jackson
 
Unattached15
5:16.5
26:13.3
 
30
SR-4
5:16.6
26:14.0
27
31