2014 Goldey-Beacom Fall Classic
October 4, 2014
Men's 8k Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goldey-Beacom | 2:26:35 | 29:19 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 21 |
2 | Bloomfield | 2:29:52 | 29:58 | 63 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 27 | 33 | |
3 | Rowan College | 2:31:28 | 30:17 | 70 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 34 |
4 | Immaculata | 2:45:53 | 33:10 | 150 | 1 | 12 | 25 | 55 | 57 | ||
5 | John Jay | 2:42:31 | 32:30 | 158 | 7 | 29 | 37 | 41 | 44 | 46 | 62 |
6 | Caldwell | 2:43:39 | 32:43 | 166 | 20 | 26 | 35 | 40 | 45 | 65 | 66 |
7 | Cumberland CC | 2:49:18 | 33:51 | 206 | 30 | 36 | 42 | 47 | 51 | 61 | |
8 | Harford CC | 2:49:37 | 33:55 | 207 | 23 | 39 | 43 | 50 | 52 | 56 | |
9 | Delaware Tech-Terry | 2:57:19 | 35:27 | 213 | 19 | 28 | 49 | 58 | 59 | 63 | |
10 | Delaware Tech-Stanton | 2:57:03 | 35:24 | 213 | 10 | 32 | 53 | 54 | 64 | ||
11 | Holy Family | 3:05:54 | 37:10 | 237 | 24 | 38 | 48 | 60 | 67 |
Men's 8k Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angel Rodriguez | JR-3 | Immaculata | 05:31.3 | 27:27.2 | 1 |
2 | Luis Romero | SR-4 | Bloomfield | 05:32.2 | 27:31.4 | 2 |
3 | Logan Jones | JR-3 | Goldey-Beacom | 05:40.6 | 28:13.1 | 3 |
4 | Aaron Easter | JR-3 | Goldey-Beacom | 05:43.4 | 28:27.2 | 4 |
5 | Chandler Brooks | FR-1 | Goldey-Beacom | 05:51.9 | 29:09.2 | 5 |
6 | James Menendez | FR-1 | Bloomfield | 05:53.6 | 29:17.7 | 6 |
7 | James Buckley | SO-2 | John Jay | 05:53.9 | 29:19.5 | 7 |
8 | Will Cheety | Rowan College | 05:55.5 | 29:27.5 | 8 | |
9 | Martin Maldonado | Rowan College | 05:56.4 | 29:32.0 | 9 | |
10 | Mark Corrigan | Delaware Tech-Stanton | 05:57.4 | 29:37.0 | 10 | |
11 | Rudy Braxton | SO-2 | Goldey-Beacom | 06:05.1 | 30:15.2 | 11 |
12 | Robert Rimkis | FR-1 | Immaculata | 06:06.2 | 30:20.6 | 12 |
13 | Isaac Rodriguez | SO-2 | Bloomfield | 06:06.6 | 30:22.7 | 13 |
14 | Chris Loper | Rowan College | 06:08.2 | 30:30.6 | 14 | |
15 | Carlos Palma | FR-1 | Bloomfield | 06:08.3 | 30:30.8 | 15 |
16 | Victor Rueda | FR-1 | Goldey-Beacom | 06:08.3 | 30:30.9 | 16 |
17 | Sam Steiner | Rowan College | 06:09.9 | 30:39.1 | 17 | |
18 | Justin Morris | FR-1 | Goldey-Beacom | 06:13.2 | 30:55.4 | 18 |
19 | Brandon Brooks | Delaware Tech-Terry | 06:14.3 | 31:01.0 | 19 | |
20 | Nicholas Calixto | FR-1 | Caldwell | 06:15.2 | 31:05.5 | 20 |
21 | Josh Shultz | FR-1 | Goldey-Beacom | 06:15.6 | 31:07.2 | 21 |
22 | Kyle Irwin | Camden County | 06:16.0 | 31:09.2 | ||
23 | Julio Martinez | Rowan College | 06:17.9 | 31:18.8 | 22 | |
24 | Jacob Wescott | Harford CC | 06:20.1 | 31:29.5 | 23 | |
25 | Matthew French | SO-2 | Holy Family | 06:22.4 | 31:40.9 | 24 |
26 | Will Martin | JR-3 | Immaculata | 06:23.5 | 31:46.7 | 25 |
27 | Kevin Villalta | FR-1 | Caldwell | 06:23.6 | 31:47.0 | 26 |
28 | Ludric Francis | SO-2 | Goldey-Beacom | 06:26.6 | 32:02.1 | |
29 | Matt Walker | Camden County | 06:27.4 | 32:05.9 | ||
30 | Johnny Vega | JR-3 | Bloomfield | 06:28.2 | 32:10.1 | 27 |
31 | Hasan Belle-Butler | Delaware Tech-Terry | 06:29.6 | 32:16.9 | 28 | |
32 | Tevin Brown | SO-2 | John Jay | 06:30.7 | 32:22.3 | 29 |
33 | Matt Crow | Cumberland CC | 06:33.3 | 32:35.5 | 30 | |
34 | Tyler Raws | Rowan College | 06:34.7 | 32:42.3 | 31 | |
35 | Daniel Raiford | Delaware Tech-Stanton | 06:36.4 | 32:50.6 | 32 | |
36 | Shimarhi Shuler | JR-3 | Bloomfield | 06:36.7 | 32:52.2 | 33 |
37 | Chris Koellner | Rowan College | 06:37.2 | 32:54.6 | 34 | |
38 | Dustin MacKenzie | FR-1 | Caldwell | 06:39.0 | 33:03.7 | 35 |
39 | Nathan Mooney | Cumberland CC | 06:39.4 | 33:05.4 | 36 | |
40 | Bobby Dourountoudakis | SO-2 | John Jay | 06:40.6 | 33:11.3 | 37 |
41 | Richard Sieck | SO-2 | Holy Family | 06:40.9 | 33:13.1 | 38 |
42 | Calen Dowley | Harford CC | 06:42.8 | 33:22.3 | 39 | |
43 | Christopher Gilles | FR-1 | Caldwell | 06:43.1 | 33:24.1 | 40 |
44 | Kaher Ahmad | SO-2 | John Jay | 06:43.2 | 33:24.5 | 41 |
45 | Frank Aponte | Cumberland CC | 06:46.1 | 33:38.8 | 42 | |
46 | Roberto Ascenzi | Harford CC | 06:49.5 | 33:56.0 | 43 | |
47 | Cristian Baskerville | SO-2 | John Jay | 06:53.2 | 34:14.0 | 44 |
48 | Christian Gilles | FR-1 | Caldwell | 06:54.1 | 34:18.7 | 45 |
49 | Caleb Jean | JR-3 | John Jay | 06:55.8 | 34:27.1 | 46 |
50 | Ankit Sharma | Cumberland CC | 06:57.4 | 34:35.1 | 47 | |
51 | Louis Simone | JR-3 | Holy Family | 06:58.3 | 34:39.4 | 48 |
52 | Damion Richardson-Tucker | Delaware Tech-Terry | 07:06.0 | 35:17.8 | 49 | |
53 | Matt Gengenbach | Harford CC | 07:06.9 | 35:22.5 | 50 | |
54 | Tom Miller | Cumberland CC | 07:07.3 | 35:24.1 | 51 | |
55 | Madarrell McCullough | Camden County | 07:07.8 | 35:26.7 | ||
56 | Ben Boegner | Harford CC | 07:07.9 | 35:27.3 | 52 | |
57 | Samuel Freda | Delaware Tech-Stanton | 07:08.9 | 35:32.2 | 53 | |
58 | Ronald Stephenson | Delaware Tech-Stanton | 07:14.4 | 35:59.4 | 54 | |
59 | Nicholas Richardson | FR-1 | Immaculata | 07:28.2 | 37:08.0 | 55 |
60 | John Maroldo | Rowan College | 07:31.3 | 37:23.7 | ||
61 | Brandon Stratmeyer | Harford CC | 07:43.5 | 38:24.3 | 56 | |
62 | Andrew Zakhary | FR-1 | Immaculata | 07:52.9 | 39:11.1 | 57 |
63 | Danley Pyles | Delaware Tech-Terry | 07:53.7 | 39:15.1 | 58 | |
64 | Michael Cox | Delaware Tech-Terry | 07:56.4 | 39:28.2 | 59 | |
65 | Juwan Jordan | SO-2 | Holy Family | 08:10.2 | 40:37.0 | 60 |
66 | Jaime Roman | Cumberland CC | 08:12.9 | 40:50.6 | 61 | |
67 | William Wenzel | FR-1 | John Jay | 08:18.1 | 41:16.2 | 62 |
68 | Kaleb Bales | Delaware Tech-Terry | 08:22.5 | 41:38.2 | 63 | |
69 | Matthew Hastings | Delaware Tech-Stanton | 08:39.8 | 43:04.2 | 64 | |
70 | Aldai Marc Toussaint | FR-1 | Caldwell | 08:42.0 | 43:15.3 | 65 |
71 | Rafael Ruiz | FR-1 | Caldwell | 09:02.6 | 44:57.5 | 66 |
72 | Xavier Williams | FR-1 | Holy Family | 09:12.0 | 45:44.5 | 67 |
Women's 5k Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bloomfield | 1:47:04 | 21:24 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 49 | |
2 | Caldwell | 1:51:42 | 22:20 | 57 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 16 | 24 | 25 |
3 | Immaculata | 1:53:22 | 22:40 | 79 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 29 | 30 |
4 | Goldey-Beacom | 1:55:54 | 23:10 | 86 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 20 | 36 | 41 | |
5 | John Jay | 2:04:01 | 24:48 | 138 | 14 | 27 | 28 | 32 | 37 | 39 | 40 |
6 | Holy Family | 2:05:16 | 25:03 | 147 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 38 | 42 | 44 | |
7 | Camden County | 2:11:21 | 26:16 | 170 | 26 | 31 | 33 | 34 | 36 | ||
8 | CCBC ESSEX | 2:21:37 | 28:19 | 201 | 18 | 43 | 45 | 47 | 48 |
Women's 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petra Semelova | JR-3 | Bloomfield | 06:32.8 | 20:20.4 | 1 |
2 | Farheen Abbasi | JR-3 | Bloomfield | 06:47.0 | 21:04.6 | 2 |
3 | Lisette Castillo | JR-3 | Bloomfield | 06:52.0 | 21:20.1 | 3 |
4 | Diana Cusick | SO-2 | Immaculata | 06:54.0 | 21:26.3 | 4 |
5 | Jordan Dodson | FR-1 | Goldey-Beacom | 06:57.0 | 21:35.8 | 5 |
6 | Cryatal McCollum | FR-1 | Goldey-Beacom | 07:00.3 | 21:46.0 | 6 |
7 | D'liyah Brown | FR-1 | Bloomfield | 07:02.9 | 21:54.0 | 7 |
8 | Lila Morreale | SO-2 | Caldwell | 07:04.7 | 21:59.7 | 8 |
9 | Ces Coleman | SO-2 | Holy Family | 07:06.0 | 22:03.6 | 9 |
10 | Taylor Landis | JR-3 | Caldwell | 07:09.7 | 22:15.0 | 10 |
11 | Victoria Thaler | FR-1 | Caldwell | 07:11.7 | 22:21.3 | 11 |
12 | Alondra Sanchez Sola | SO-2 | Caldwell | 07:11.9 | 22:21.9 | 12 |
13 | Stephanie Cuaycong | FR-1 | Bloomfield | 07:13.1 | 22:25.7 | 13 |
14 | Kaitlin Hicks | SO-2 | John Jay | 07:13.5 | 22:26.9 | 14 |
15 | Bridget Doherty | FR-1 | Immaculata | 07:15.7 | 22:33.8 | 15 |
16 | Tabitha MacKenzie | FR-1 | Caldwell | 07:19.1 | 22:44.4 | 16 |
17 | Mary Ellen Grap | FR-1 | Immaculata | 07:21.1 | 22:50.6 | 17 |
18 | Katie Klein | CCBC ESSEX | 07:22.3 | 22:54.3 | 18 | |
19 | Paige McKinney | Delaware Tech-Stanton | 07:22.8 | 22:55.8 | ||
20 | Ariel Richardson | SO-2 | Goldey-Beacom | 07:23.8 | 22:58.9 | 19 |
21 | Ashley Zaccaria | SR-4 | Goldey-Beacom | 07:24.0 | 22:59.6 | 20 |
22 | Cayla Rimkis | JR-3 | Immaculata | 07:26.3 | 23:06.8 | 21 |
23 | Emily Lowe | SO-2 | Immaculata | 07:32.3 | 23:25.4 | 22 |
24 | Sarah Bariglio | SR-4 | Holy Family | 07:33.6 | 23:29.5 | 23 |
25 | Chiara Guida | SO-2 | Caldwell | 07:39.8 | 23:48.6 | 24 |
26 | Faye Waanders | SR-4 | Caldwell | 07:46.7 | 24:10.2 | 25 |
27 | Tomika Odrick | Camden County | 07:48.5 | 24:15.8 | 26 | |
28 | Margie Perez | SO-2 | John Jay | 07:48.9 | 24:16.9 | 27 |
29 | Christina Czajkowski | Delaware Tech-Stanton | 07:49.2 | 24:17.8 | ||
30 | Sadie Polillio | SO-2 | Caldwell | 07:52.1 | 24:27.0 | |
31 | Megan McCarthy | SO-2 | John Jay | 08:00.3 | 24:52.3 | 28 |
32 | Brittany Holland | SR-4 | Immaculata | 08:01.6 | 24:56.4 | 29 |
33 | Anne Scott | Harford CC | 08:07.3 | 25:14.0 | ||
34 | Christiana Donofry | SO-2 | Immaculata | 08:12.6 | 25:30.7 | 30 |
35 | Caroline Tarlo | JR-3 | Immaculata | 08:12.7 | 25:31.0 | |
36 | Nicole Skocik | Delaware Tech-Terry | 08:14.8 | 25:37.4 | ||
37 | Caitlin Macgregor | FR-1 | Immaculata | 08:15.8 | 25:40.6 | |
38 | Michelle Gegenheimer | Camden County | 08:17.1 | 25:44.7 | 31 | |
39 | Michelle Formato | FR-1 | John Jay | 08:17.2 | 25:44.8 | 32 |
40 | Sara Arnold | Camden County | 08:19.0 | 25:50.4 | 33 | |
41 | Amber Mason | Delaware Tech-Terry | 08:20.1 | 25:54.0 | ||
42 | Kelly Murphy | Rowan College | 08:20.6 | 25:55.6 | ||
43 | Alisa Greway | Camden County | 08:23.4 | 26:04.3 | 34 | |
44 | Kianna Tidball | SO-2 | Holy Family | 08:24.2 | 26:06.6 | 35 |
45 | Nicole Crow | Cumberland CC | 08:29.0 | 26:21.5 | ||
46 | Lashae Lee | JR-3 | Goldey-Beacom | 08:33.0 | 26:34.0 | 36 |
47 | Leslee Sena | SO-2 | Caldwell | 08:34.5 | 26:38.7 | |
48 | Connie Urgiles | FR-1 | John Jay | 08:35.0 | 26:40.1 | 37 |
49 | Mia Hicks | JR-3 | Holy Family | 08:35.0 | 26:40.2 | 38 |
50 | Daniela Torres | FR-1 | John Jay | 08:35.9 | 26:43.0 | 39 |
51 | Nicole Brevoort | Delaware Tech-Stanton | 08:38.9 | 26:52.4 | ||
52 | Izabela Jagustyn | JR-3 | John Jay | 08:39.1 | 26:53.0 | 40 |
53 | Samia Blassengale | SR-4 | Goldey-Beacom | 08:39.8 | 26:55.1 | 41 |
54 | Achaia Pierre | SO-2 | Holy Family | 08:40.2 | 26:56.5 | 42 |
55 | Lindsay Bone | Rowan College | 08:43.4 | 27:06.2 | ||
56 | Amanda Grissman | Cumberland CC | 08:48.2 | 27:21.2 | ||
57 | Linda Carlson | FR-1 | Immaculata | 08:50.8 | 27:29.2 | |
58 | Christie Davison | CCBC ESSEX | 08:55.5 | 27:44.0 | 43 | |
59 | Stephanie Nickerson | JR-3 | Holy Family | 09:07.6 | 28:21.6 | 44 |
60 | Michelle Billy | FR-1 | Immaculata | 09:09.8 | 28:28.3 | |
61 | Briannah Jackson | Unattached | 09:12.7 | 28:37.3 | ||
62 | Ana Carballo | SR-4 | Caldwell | 09:22.6 | 29:08.0 | |
63 | Shirley Reyes | CCBC ESSEX | 09:24.9 | 29:15.2 | 45 | |
64 | Jessica Rentas-Cammacho | Camden County | 09:28.3 | 29:26.0 | 36 | |
65 | Magdalena Chojnowska | Harford CC | 09:31.0 | 29:34.2 | ||
66 | Brittney Rodriguez | Cumberland CC | 09:31.9 | 29:36.9 | ||
67 | Brittany Fallon | CCBC ESSEX | 09:44.8 | 30:17.2 | 47 | |
68 | Brianna McCray | Rowan College | 09:53.0 | 30:42.5 | ||
69 | Jessica Ospina | FR-1 | Immaculata | 09:55.6 | 30:50.6 | |
70 | Katie Patro | CCBC ESSEX | 10:07.3 | 31:27.1 | 48 | |
71 | Julia Bermudez | Rowan College | 10:48.1 | 33:33.7 | ||
72 | Miranda Grey | Delaware Tech-Terry | 10:52.1 | 33:46.3 | ||
73 | Sashagay Spence | SR-4 | Bloomfield | 10:58.3 | 34:05.4 | 49 |
74 | Samantha Reed | Delaware Tech-Terry | 11:39.4 | 36:13.3 |